Helsby Running Club

Four Villages Hompage

Results

Contact Us

Last Updated : 19th January 2004



The SHELL Four Villages Half Marathon 2004


Pos. Time Surname First Name Club Name Cat. M/F
1 1:10:29 Shiels Simon Abergele Harriers   M
2 1:11:21 Littler Steve Wesham Road Runners   M
3 1:12:33 Muller Paul Wrekin Road Runners V45 M
4 1:13:09 Hall Mark Barnsley A.C. V40 M
5 1:13:23 Rigby Colin Horwich RMI   M
6 1:13:59 Wycherley John Helsby R.C. V45 M
7 1:14:06 Crompton Neil Warrington Athletic Club   M
8 1:14:07 Shaw Mike Stockport Harriers V40 M
9 1:14:09 McGaff Tom Wilmslow Running Club V45 M
10 1:14:13 Marklew Steve Royal Sutton Coldfield AC   M
11 1:14:20 Halman Michael Peter Wilmslow Running Club   M
12 1:14:22 Morris Tracey Anne Valley Striders V35 F
13 1:14:33 Telford John   V45 M
14 1:14:51 Barlow Jason North Flyde Athletic Club   M
15 1:14:59 Bamber Ian Jonathan Spectrum Striders   M
16 1:15:10 Dabbs Jonathan Stockport Harriers   M
17 1:15:53 Lamont Andrew Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   M
18 1:16:29 Matthews Gary East Cheshire Harriers V40 M
19 1:16:39 Edwards David Liverpool Running Club V40 M
20 1:16:57 Link Simon Stourbridge Running Club V40 M
21 1:17:09 Carrington David Altrincham & District A.C. V45 M
22 1:17:13 Selby Ian David Bolton Harriers & A.C.   M
23 1:17:16 Beattie Kevin Andrew Stockport Harriers   M
24 1:17:21 Pover Alan Stockport Harriers V55 M
25 1:17:23 Grant Nigel Penny Lane Striders V40 M
26 1:17:28 Bell Duncan West Cheshire A.C.   M
27 1:17:31 Frodsham Paul West Cheshire A.C. V45 M
28 1:17:31 Hinson Mark Senlac Arrows V40 M
29 1:18:05 MacNeil Graham West Cheshire A.C. V40 M
30 1:18:10 Ellithorne Mark Chorley Harriers   M
31 1:18:11 Cooper David Tipton Harriers   M
32 1:18:20 Wedge Iain West Cheshire A.C.   M
33 1:18:25 Constance David Stafford Harriers V40 M
34 1:18:28 Washington Darren Boalloy R.C.   M
35 1:18:33 Barlow Lee Wesham Road Runners   M
36 1:18:37 Earlston John Abergele Harriers V40 M
37 1:18:42 Desse Xavier     M
38 1:18:55 Whitehead Victoria Valley Striders   F
39 1:18:57 Wall Christopher Penny Lane Striders   M
40 1:19:00 Sharples Ian Wesham Road Runners V40 M
41 1:19:04 Holding Neil West Pennine Runners V40 M
42 1:19:10 Cooper Ian Ellesmere Port RC V40 M
43 1:19:20 Richards Mark Goyt Valley Striders V40 M
44 1:19:24 Tilley Neville   V55 M
45 1:19:32 Mason Jeff Liverpool Pemb. & Sefton V50 M
46 1:19:52 Robertson Paul Ellesmere Port RC V40 M
47 1:19:54 Thomas Jason Trentham Running Club   M
48 1:19:57 Woodyatt Tim Stockport Harriers   M
49 1:20:06 James William   V45 M
50 1:20:07 Hall Brian Blackpool & Flyde A.C. V40 M
51 1:20:08 Cruse Peter Wesham Road Runners V40 M
52 1:20:20 Heaton Bill Wilmslow Running Club   M
53 1:20:22 Pendrill Jim Wilmslow Running Club   M
54 1:20:28 Stitt Paul Glossopdale Harriers   M
55 1:20:30 Clayton Peter Vale Royal AC   M
56 1:20:30 Almond Stephen Stockport Harriers V40 M
57 1:20:31 Evans Owen Thomas Penny Lane Striders   M
58 1:20:31 Collins Maurice Liverpool Running Club V40 M
59 1:20:32 Myatt Julia Newcastle Staffs A.C. V40 F
60 1:20:34 Mitchell Mark Vale Royal U20 M
61 1:20:43 Kennedy George Wesham Road Runners V45 M
62 1:21:11 Earlam Graham West Cheshire A.C. V45 M
63 1:21:21 Forster Kenny Spectrum Striders V40 M
64 1:21:27 Cullen Matt Warrington Road Runners   M
65 1:21:30 Stock Tim Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V40 M
66 1:21:33 Dunkelley Paul Wesham Road Runners   M
67 1:21:35 Horner Richard Vivid Road Runners V45 M
68 1:21:38 Bailey Philip Liverpool Running Club V50 M
69 1:21:42 Blizzard Gareth Spectrum Striders   M
70 1:21:49 Lee Richard Abergele Harriers V40 M
71 1:21:50 Lane Christopher Chorley Harriers   M
72 1:21:51 Graham James Spectrum Striders   M
73 1:21:54 Bacon Steve Congleton Harriers   M
74 1:22:04 Schofield Andrew East Cheshire Harriers   M
75 1:22:04 Spencer Julian Spectrum Striders V40 M
76 1:22:07 Essex-Crosby Chris Blackpool & Flyde A.C.   M
77 1:22:10 Hyland Tony Ellesmere Port RC   M
78 1:22:12 Gregory Ben Stockport Harriers V45 M
79 1:22:14 Clague Andrew West Cheshire A.C.   M
80 1:22:19 Price James Liverpool Running Club V50 M
81 1:22:21 Sedman Nigel     M
82 1:22:25 Roesch Matt Wirral Athletic Club   M
83 1:22:27 James Ian   V40 M
84 1:22:30 Clancy Carl David Lloyd Runners   M
85 1:22:33 Barrett Paul Oldham & Royton   M
86 1:22:33 Maironis Darren Barton A.C.   M
87 1:22:38 Murray Jenny Stockport Harriers   F
88 1:22:44 Burke David Northern Vets A C V50 M
89 1:22:49 Crowe Steven Ellesmere Port RC   M
90 1:23:09 Morris Mark Wirral Athletic Club V40 M
91 1:23:15 Armstrong Nigel Warrington Road Runners   M
92 1:23:26 Miles Graham Roderick Vale Royal AC   M
93 1:23:27 Nightingale Christopher Wigan Phoenix   M
94 1:23:27 Jones Stephen Robert Wrexham Athletic Club   M
95 1:23:33 Martin Colin   V45 M
96 1:23:36 Wood Kerrie Stockport Harriers V35 F
97 1:23:38 Morris John Vegetarian Cyling & AC V45 M
98 1:23:41 Price Paul West Cheshire A.C. V45 M
99 1:23:41 McKenna Gary Paul Blackpool & Flyde A.C.   M
100 1:23:45 Wharton Dennis St Helens Striders V45 M
101 1:23:46 Acton Barry   V40 M
102 1:23:51 Flannery Malcolm     M
103 1:23:53 Howarth Paul Pensby Road Runners   M
104 1:23:54 Lawlor Tony Marconi Harriers V40 M
105 1:23:55 Bertenshaw John Wesham Road Runners V45 M
106 1:23:58 Jones Arwel Wyn Prestatyn Running Club V40 M
107 1:23:59 Simpson Keith Wirral Athletic Club   M
108 1:24:07 Homer Anthony David Stourbridge Running Club V40 M
109 1:24:08 Ogden Richard Trentham Running Club   M
110 1:24:10 Heys Christopher Sale Harriers   M
111 1:24:15 Sedman Alison Belle Vue Racers V35 F
112 1:24:18 Jones Vincent   V40 M
113 1:24:18 Stone Michael   V45 M
114 1:24:24 Shone Grahame Abergele Harriers V50 M
115 1:24:24 Staveley Andy Burnden R.R. V40 M
116 1:24:25 Cooper Louise Belgrave Harriers   F
117 1:24:28 Gordon John Alexander Staffs Moorland AC   M
118 1:24:28 Jones Simon Wirral Athletic Club   M
119 1:24:29 Woolmington Gareth   V40 M
120 1:24:35 Broadfoot Steve Liverpool Running Club V40 M
121 1:24:36 Shaw Christopher Vivid Road Runners V45 M
122 1:24:39 Hall Chris Claremont Road Runners   M
123 1:24:41 Brizell Anne Wrexham Athletic Club V40 F
124 1:24:43 Realff Justin Tattenhall Runners   M
125 1:24:46 Jones Hadyn Howard   V40 M
126 1:24:48 Wood Gareth David     M
127 1:24:51 Stephens Andrew St Albans Striders   M
128 1:24:53 Kirby Angus Bolton United Harriers V45 M
129 1:24:54 Potts Colin Liverpool Running Club   M
130 1:25:00 Robson Daniel Peter     M
131 1:25:00 de Jong Albert Spectrum Striders   M
132 1:25:01 Maher Peter Vale Royal AC V45 M
133 1:25:03 Hills Nicky Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V35 F
134 1:25:03 Mayren Trevor Horwich Harriers V45 M
135 1:25:06 Paul Chris Salford Harriers V45 M
136 1:25:17 Bloor Kenneth Trentham Running Club V40 M
137 1:25:19 Kelly John   V40 M
138 1:25:22 Mitchell Richard Helsby R.C. V50 M
139 1:25:24 Geoghegan Peter Ellesmere Port RC   M
140 1:25:25 Jeffs Simon Ellesmere Port RC   M
141 1:25:34 Roberts Simon   V40 M
142 1:25:34 Nagle Jeff Chester Triathlon   M
143 1:25:41 Rees Andy Penny Lane Striders   M
144 1:25:48 Harvey Katherine Altrincham & District A.C. V45 F
145 1:25:54 Clarke Bill Stone M M V55 M
146 1:26:00 Lee Nigel Newcastle Staffs A.C. V50 M
147 1:26:01 Dunn Dave Lytham St Annes Road Runners V40 M
148 1:26:02 Miles David Newburgh Nomads   M
149 1:26:02 Gilliver Sally Wilmslow Running Club V40 F
150 1:26:05 Hellings Terry Lytham St Annes Road Runners V50 M
151 1:26:06 Sheraton Denis   V45 M
152 1:26:11 Pollitt Martyn Duncan Burnden R.R. V40 M
153 1:26:12 Clemens John Stone M M V60 M
154 1:26:14 Jennings John Ellesmere Port RC V40 M
155 1:26:14 Downes John Spectrum Striders V50 M
156 1:26:20 Porter Robert     M
157 1:26:23 Smallwood Ian Wilmslow Running Club V40 M
158 1:26:24 Morgan Chris Chester Triathlon V50 M
159 1:26:27 Gibson David United Utilities Harriers V45 M
160 1:26:28 Batterham Richard West Cheshire A.C. V50 M
161 1:26:30 Clews Ian Buckley Running Club   M
162 1:26:33 Jackson Simon Congleton Harriers V40 M
163 1:26:34 Ashfield Leslie   V40 M
164 1:26:35 Bates Martin E Wesham Road Runners V45 M
165 1:26:46 Noble Raymond United Utilities Harriers   M
166 1:26:47 Livingston Mark Spectrum Striders   M
167 1:26:49 McAra Graham   V50 M
168 1:26:50 Wilson Arthur Birkenhead A.C. V40 M
169 1:26:51 Fletcher Andrew Christopher     M
170 1:26:53 Summers Peter Skelmersdale Boundary V45 M
171 1:26:54 Jost Robert St Helens Striders V50 M
172 1:26:55 Cunningham Michael R Southport Waterloo AC   M
173 1:26:55 Utton Damian Altrincham & District A.C. V40 M
174 1:27:02 Randfield Graham Penny Lane Striders   M
175 1:27:04 Barbat Anthony Wallasey Athletic Club V40 M
176 1:27:06 Donovan Clive West Cheshire A.C. V40 M
177 1:27:11 Richards Geoff Wrexham Athletic Club V50 M
178 1:27:19 Abram Barry Wigan Phoenix V40 M
179 1:27:21 Penney Andrew Wilmslow Running Club   M
180 1:27:25 McKenna David Liverpool Running Club V50 M
181 1:27:26 Halliwell John Manchester Harriers V40 M
182 1:27:34 Richards Lynne Newcastle Staffs A.C.   F
183 1:27:37 Davies Andrew Timothy Telford Harriers V50 M
184 1:27:38 Billington Geoffrey Achille Ratti C.C. V45 M
185 1:27:38 Roberts Kathryn Helsby R.C.   F
186 1:27:46 Warn Timothy United Utilities Harriers V50 M
187 1:27:48 Palmer Kenneth Lawrence Wigan Phoenix V50 M
188 1:27:50 Dalton William Skelmersdale Boundary V40 M
189 1:27:52 Brown Keith Alan Warrington Athletic Club V40 M
190 1:27:54 Walton Dave Wallasey Athletic Club V45 M
191 1:27:57 Kimpton John Charles   V40 M
192 1:27:58 Bentley Mark Stafford Harriers V40 M
193 1:28:00 Lowe Jon     M
194 1:28:00 Seddon Jeff Wigan Phoenix   M
195 1:28:03 Lunt Keith Littlewood Leggers   M
196 1:28:08 Ault Andy Vale Royal AC   M
197 1:28:11 Falkner Jonathan Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V40 M
198 1:28:12 O'Prey Nick Penny Lane Striders V45 M
199 1:28:13 Howard Jason Birkenhead A.C.   M
200 1:28:17 Van Woerkom Vincent     M
201 1:28:20 Joel Richard Ian     M
202 1:28:21 Chadwick Anthony Liverpool Running Club   M
203 1:28:22 Aspinall Aaron James Prestatyn Running Club   M
204 1:28:22 Burns Michael Ellesmere Port RC   M
205 1:28:23 Hulme Tony Wilmslow Running Club V55 M
206 1:28:23 Smith Stephen R Wilmslow Running Club V40 M
207 1:28:24 Parrott John Stockport Harriers V45 M
208 1:28:26 Gilbert Robert Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   M
209 1:28:26 Hirrell Martin Penny Lane Striders   M
210 1:28:27 Landucci Ian   V40 M
211 1:28:33 Hayes Richard Wrexham Tri club   M
212 1:28:33 Pilkington Tim     M
213 1:28:35 Jackson Joan Northern Vets A.C. V45 F
214 1:28:37 Brandrick Paul Prestatyn Running Club V45 M
215 1:28:37 Grice Neil Keith     M
216 1:28:42 Martin Marian   V45 F
217 1:28:42 Franks Paul Telford AC   M
218 1:28:46 Ryan Denny Pensby Road Runners V40 M
219 1:28:47 Clarke Julian David Lloyd Runners   M
220 1:28:50 Whitfield Matthew Ellesmere Port RC V45 M
221 1:28:50 Massey Beth Barnsley A.C.   F
222 1:28:52 Brooks Gary Wirral Athletic Club V40 M
223 1:28:54 Fowles Helen Vale Royal AC   F
224 1:28:55 Collodel Adrien   V40 M
225 1:28:57 Jones Stephen A Wrexham Athletic Club   M
226 1:28:58 Melia John     M
227 1:28:58 Burns Kenneth Colwyn Bay AC   M
228 1:29:02 Ross Christopher Stafford Harriers   M
229 1:29:02 humphries Jim Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V55 M
230 1:29:03 Parker Paul Alistair     M
231 1:29:03 Smith Andrea North Flyde Athletic Club V35 F
232 1:29:05 Locker Steven George Trentham Running Club V45 M
233 1:29:09 Byrne Matthew     M
234 1:29:10 Gill Martin     M
235 1:29:10 Waite Howard Wigan Phoenix V40 M
236 1:29:12 Vesey Alison Altrincham & District A.C. V40 F
237 1:29:15 Middleton Brian St Helens Striders V50 M
238 1:29:18 Benn A Wigan Phoenix   M
239 1:29:21 Greensill Alexander     M
240 1:29:21 Midgley Mark Wesham Road Runners   M
241 1:29:21 Astley Martin Peter     M
242 1:29:21 Harris Maxwell Chester Triathlon   M
243 1:29:21 Cliffe Shane Red Rose Road Runners   M
244 1:29:23 Cutler Mike South Cheshire Harriers V45 M
245 1:29:24 Hatton Keith Liverpool Harriers V40 M
246 1:29:24 Lander Eric Stafford Harriers V55 M
247 1:29:24 Banks Thomas Andrew Razzers Runners   M
248 1:29:26 Burke Tommy Penny Lane Striders V55 M
249 1:29:30 Thomson Paul A. U. Sale Harriers V50 M
250 1:29:31 Noblett John     M
251 1:29:37 Cain David Penny Lane Striders V45 M
252 1:29:37 Johnson Robert William   V45 M
253 1:29:41 Hosie John     M
254 1:29:43 Hobday Michael Abergele Harriers V40 M
255 1:29:45 Fraser Keith Chester Triathlon   M
256 1:29:45 Johnson Joe Wallasey Athletic Club   M
257 1:29:46 Hardy Lorraine Shropshire Shufflers V45 F
258 1:29:48 Hargreaves Mark Liverpool Harriers   M
259 1:29:49 Pope Gareth     M
260 1:29:51 Rhodes Chris West Cheshire A.C. V45 M
261 1:29:52 Griffiths Neville Spectrum Striders V55 M
262 1:29:56 Loney Chris Chester Triathlon V45 M
263 1:30:00 Armstrong Damian   V40 M
264 1:30:00 Hennigan Neil Sale Harriers   M
265 1:30:05 Kennedy Les     M
266 1:30:06 Fryer Andy   V40 M
267 1:30:10 Thomas Debbie Shrewsbury Shufflers V40 F
268 1:30:10 McIver Duncan     M
269 1:30:10 Fox Bryan Trentham Running Club V40 M
270 1:30:16 Stones David     M
271 1:30:26 Riley Carl Silverdale V45 M
272 1:30:26 Kimpton Stephen     M
273 1:30:37 Williams Alun     M
274 1:30:38 Connor Alan Wrexham Tri club V40 M
275 1:30:39 Gyves Mark Robert Sale Harriers V40 M
276 1:30:42 Archer Anthony Vale Royal AC V45 M
277 1:30:42 Hill Kenneth St Helens Striders V45 M
278 1:30:42 Macfadyen Brian Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V45 M
279 1:30:46 Abbott Leslie St Helens Striders V40 M
280 1:30:50 Perchard Mike West Cheshire A.C. V50 M
281 1:30:53 McGuigan Paul Spectrum Striders   M
282 1:30:53 Clayton Stephen Liverpool Running Club V45 M
283 1:30:54 Jones Caroline Spectrum Striders   F
284 1:30:57 Reid Scott Goyt Valley Striders   M
285 1:31:02 Fox Martin     M
286 1:31:04 Walters Peter Action Heart R.C.   M
287 1:31:06 Taylor Edward   V45 M
288 1:31:08 Dawson Steve     M
289 1:31:09 Taylor David Chester Triathlon V50 M
290 1:31:11 Taylor Max Helsby R.C.   M
291 1:31:12 Foulds John Horwich Harriers V40 M
292 1:31:16 Conway Tom     M
293 1:31:20 Walters Philip Long Eaton R.C.   M
294 1:31:20 Huxley John James   V45 M
295 1:31:21 Nelson Mike Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   M
296 1:31:23 Masters Alun John G. Manchester Police A.C.   M
297 1:31:23 Dean Peter Middleton Harriers V40 M
298 1:31:27 Barber Paul   V45 M
299 1:31:29 Day Kevin Goyt Valley Striders   M
300 1:31:29 Austin Edward Richard   V40 M
301 1:31:29 Roberts Stephen William Oswestry Olympians A.C. V45 M
302 1:31:33 Prile Steven Bolton Trithalon Club V45 M
303 1:31:35 Holland John   V45 M
304 1:31:36 Ratcliffe John Tattenhall Runners V55 M
305 1:31:36 Tracey Graham     M
306 1:31:38 Breakell Christopher Lancaster & Morecambe V40 M
307 1:31:38 McNicholas Stephen Penny Lane Striders   M
308 1:31:42 Heys Simon Stockport Harriers V45 M
309 1:31:46 Wood John Lepton Runners V45 M
310 1:31:47 MacDonald Phillip Chester Triathlon V45 M
311 1:31:51 Grey Roger Cumberland Athletic Club V45 M
312 1:31:51 Bright Barry Penny Lane Striders V45 M
313 1:31:51 Howell Graham Liverpool Harriers V50 M
314 1:31:54 Middleton Neil Trentham Running Club V55 M
315 1:31:54 Bradbury Christopher Trentham Running Club V55 M
316 1:32:07 Speers Gary Bae-Woodford Running Club V40 M
317 1:32:10 Crowe Robert     M
318 1:32:13 Metcalfe Nigel Andrew   V50 M
319 1:32:18 Murray Sian Faith     F
320 1:32:19 Todhunter Craig     M
321 1:32:21 Sutton Mark Belper Harriers   M
322 1:32:23 Reader Marcus     M
323 1:32:23 Garvey John   V50 M
324 1:32:29 Rowlands Trevor     M
325 1:32:29 Melia Jamie     M
326 1:32:32 Lynch Martin     M
327 1:32:35 Man Tony Penny Lane Striders   M
328 1:32:36 Campbell Nicholas Denis Chester Triathlon   M
329 1:32:38 Gomulski Jan   V45 M
330 1:32:39 Russell Steve Wilmslow Running Club V45 M
331 1:32:39 Ayres Kate Wilmslow Running Club V40 F
332 1:32:40 Jones Gwyn Bro Dysynni V45 M
333 1:32:42 Burcher Gary     M
334 1:32:43 Fallon Carl     M
335 1:32:44 Smith Mark Tattenhall Runners   M
336 1:32:44 Buckle Michelle Newcastle Staffs A.C.   F
337 1:32:52 Bowker Andrew Southport Waterloo AC V45 M
338 1:32:54 Edwards Janet Shropshire Shufflers V40 F
339 1:32:59 Rutherford Thomas Capenhurst R.C. V40 M
340 1:33:04 Kenwright Dawn Sarn Helen V45 F
341 1:33:06 Gleave Kevin Goyt Valley Striders V40 M
342 1:33:13 Beattie Brian West Cheshire A.C. V60 M
343 1:33:16 Fitzgerald David   V40 M
344 1:33:19 Weaver Ian     M
345 1:33:20 Roberts Ian Wynne Abergele Harriers V40 M
346 1:33:23 Foote Simon     M
347 1:33:25 King Jeremy Stourbridge Running Club V40 M
348 1:33:27 Easthope David Pensby Road Runners V50 M
349 1:33:27 Howden Dave   V50 M
350 1:33:29 Byrne Marcus Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   M
351 1:33:31 Coop Derek Horwich Harriers V40 M
352 1:33:31 Woods Simon     M
353 1:33:32 Billington Peter James Achille Ratti C.C. V50 M
354 1:33:33 Forster David Congleton Harriers V40 M
355 1:33:36 Crawford David West Cheshire A.C. V45 M
356 1:33:38 Peers Alan Spectrum Striders V60 M
357 1:33:38 Fincham Daron Telford AC V40 M
358 1:33:44 Legg Daniel Howard Ellesmere Port RC V40 M
359 1:33:45 Pitman Michael Wigan Phoenix V45 M
360 1:33:48 Cook Stephen Winston Runners V45 M
361 1:33:48 Jones David Alan Denbigh Harriers V50 M
362 1:33:48 O'Rourke Philip Liverpool Running Club V40 M
363 1:33:51 Olivant Vernon Stone M M V50 M
364 1:33:51 French Alan   V50 M
365 1:33:51 Charnock Sarah United Utilities Harriers   F
366 1:33:55 Cooper Alan West Cheshire A.C. V50 M
367 1:33:58 Wilson Rosemary Stone M M V40 F
368 1:34:00 Marlow Paul Liverpool Running Club   M
369 1:34:06 Brady John     M
370 1:34:07 Hewitt Catherine Wrexham Athletic Club V40 F
371 1:34:07 Wilkinson Stephen Vale Royal AC   M
372 1:34:08 Derrig John   V50 M
373 1:34:08 Evans Steve Congleton Harriers   M
374 1:34:11 Fazakerley Mark   V40 M
375 1:34:11 Starr Evan John   V45 M
376 1:34:11 Wooler Ron East Cheshire Harriers V65 M
377 1:34:16 Atkinson Steve   V45 M
378 1:34:18 Wood David North Flyde Athletic Club V55 M
379 1:34:21 Thorn Penny Vale Royal AC   F
380 1:34:22 Shah Nicholas Vivid Road Runners V40 M
381 1:34:23 Tilby Stephen Pensby Road Runners V40 M
382 1:34:23 Gregory David Keith Manchester Harriers V55 M
383 1:34:23 Hayes Paul Bolton Trithalon Club V40 M
384 1:34:24 Skellern Christine Stafford Harriers V40 F
385 1:34:26 Felsbergs Graham John David Lloyd Runners   M
386 1:34:27 Broadfoot David   V50 M
387 1:34:33 Hughes Mark     M
388 1:34:35 Royles Philip John     M
389 1:34:37 Bailey David John     M
390 1:34:37 Edwards Steven Pensby Road Runners V45 M
391 1:34:39 Goddard Mark   V40 M
392 1:34:41 Hornby Robert   V40 M
393 1:34:42 Tabor Mark Chester Triathlon V40 M
394 1:34:43 Parkinson David   V40 M
395 1:34:44 Bourne David United Utilities Harriers V40 M
396 1:34:44 Morgan Graham   V50 M
397 1:34:48 Chester Neil Liverpool Harriers   M
398 1:34:49 Demmel Stephen   V45 M
399 1:34:50 Seeds Jonathan G. Manchester Police A.C.   M
400 1:34:51 McNaull Allisdhair Cheshire Hash Harriers V40 M
401 1:34:52 Rowlands Robert   V55 M
402 1:34:53 Cain Christopher     M
403 1:34:55 Houghton David Capenhurst R.C.   M
404 1:34:59 Smith Les   V50 M
405 1:35:00 Stephenson Kristy Abergele Harriers V35 F
406 1:35:00 Roberts Fred Pensby Road Runners V50 M
407 1:35:00 Taylor Michael John Newport and District R.C. V45 M
408 1:35:02 Thelwall-Jones Simon     M
409 1:35:05 Yianni Christopher   V40 M
410 1:35:06 Tasker Eric Skelmersdale Boundary V50 M
411 1:35:06 Clarke John Vale Royal AC V45 M
412 1:35:07 Walsh Peter     M
413 1:35:11 Cragg Stephen Manchester Harriers V50 M
414 1:35:13 Murphy Sarah Jane     F
415 1:35:13 Jones Michael Stafford Harriers V60 M
416 1:35:14 Thompson Ian Wrexham Tri club   M
417 1:35:14 Maguire Graham Wigan Phoenix V40 M
418 1:35:17 McKenna John Francis Prestatyn Running Club V50 M
419 1:35:17 Delany John Stockport Harriers V55 M
420 1:35:17 Walker John Christopher North Wales R.R.   M
421 1:35:18 Lovidge Les Lepton Runners V50 M
422 1:35:21 Andrew Tim     M
423 1:35:21 Benson Bob West Cheshire A.C. V50 M
424 1:35:22 Gillings Sally   V45 F
425 1:35:30 Pointon Clive     M
426 1:35:30 Neville Janet Pensby Road Runners V40 F
427 1:35:32 Nalder David Ellesmere Port RC V50 M
428 1:35:35 Saunders Stephen Birkenhead A.C.   M
429 1:35:35 Littler Jan Capenhurst R.C. V45 F
430 1:35:35 Hudson Damian   V45 M
431 1:35:36 Watts Andrew Wilmslow Running Club V50 M
432 1:35:36 Huggins James Richard Buckley Running Club   M
433 1:35:38 Green Mark Warrington Road Runners   M
434 1:35:40 Bold Kenneth St Helens Striders V50 M
435 1:35:42 Jennings Mike   V45 M
436 1:35:43 Hanson David Vale Royal AC V45 M
437 1:35:45 Lloyd Gareth     M
438 1:35:45 Bradley Roy Mersey Triathlon V50 M
439 1:35:47 Fussell David Congleton Harriers V50 M
440 1:35:48 Thickett Keith   V40 M
441 1:35:49 Rens Keith Raymond   V45 M
442 1:35:50 Winstanley Christopher Stockport Harriers V45 M
443 1:35:50 Carroll Kevin Liverpool Pemb. & Sefton V50 M
444 1:35:52 Billington Gary Buckley Running Club   M
445 1:35:52 Frood Stephen William   V40 M
446 1:35:55 Johansen Paul     M
447 1:35:58 Keune Manfred Helsby R.C. V45 M
448 1:36:04 Archer Nicky Vale Royal AC U20 F
449 1:36:07 Thorn Jacky Vale Royal AC V45 F
450 1:36:07 Hindle Guy     M
451 1:36:12 Hodgson Simon     M
452 1:36:16 Waring Gabby Prestatyn Running Club V45 F
453 1:36:18 Cobb Peter Wrexham Tri club   M
454 1:36:21 Creasey Mel     M
455 1:36:28 James Alan R Wrexham Athletic Club V55 M
456 1:36:29 Tague Stephen   V45 M
457 1:36:31 Quinn Stephen Leigh Harriers   M
459 1:36:31 Burgess Paul   V40 M
460 1:36:32 Bell Stephen Denbigh Harriers V40 M
461 1:36:38 Swift Peter Warrington Road Runners   M
462 1:36:39 Gillard Philip Ewart   V40 M
463 1:36:39 Taylor Simon James     M
464 1:36:42 Dobie Lawrence Liverpool Harriers V45 M
465 1:36:42 Durston Alan Ellesmere Port RC V50 M
466 1:36:42 Jacques Marc     M
467 1:36:42 Preston David Norman Wesham Road Runners V45 M
468 1:36:43 Dempsey Michaela Wesham Road Runners V35 F
469 1:36:43 Waite Shiela Saddleworth Runners V35 F
470 1:36:45 Walker Nathan     M
471 1:36:46 Illingworth Mark WYPAA V40 M
472 1:36:47 Tippin Frank   V45 M
473 1:36:47 Macdonald Alison Ellesmere Port RC V35 F
474 1:36:47 Thurtle Pamela Penny Lane Striders   F
475 1:36:49 Carson Tom Liverpool Running Club V50 M
476 1:36:53 Rivas Paula Skelmersdale Boundary V40 F
477 1:36:56 Coleman Martin     M
478 1:36:57 Edmondson Frederick   V55 M
479 1:36:59 Smith Tony Salford Harriers   M
480 1:37:04 Dooley David   V40 M
481 1:37:05 Chambers Joseph Liverpool Running Club   M
482 1:37:05 Haines Pete David Lloyd Runners V50 M
483 1:37:05 Nolan Michael Abergele Harriers V55 M
484 1:37:05 Thornton Liz Liverpool Running Club V40 F
485 1:37:08 Doran Andrew Cheshire Constabulary   M
486 1:37:08 Clarke Jane Diane Wilmslow Running Club V35 F
487 1:37:15 McNeill Ian Penny Lane Striders V45 M
488 1:37:15 Brereton Sarah Formby Runners   F
489 1:37:16 Shaw Geoff Helsby R.C. V50 M
490 1:37:18 Kane John Oldham & Royton V50 M
491 1:37:18 Whitaker Pete     M
492 1:37:23 Young David Wesham Road Runners V55 M
493 1:37:26 Mitchell John Blackburn R.R. V60 M
494 1:37:26 Weston Jason Chester Triathlon   M
495 1:37:29 Pflancer Miklos   V40 M
496 1:37:29 McWatt John     M
497 1:37:34 Wallis Sarah Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V35 F
498 1:37:35 Brannelly John East Cheshire Harriers V50 M
499 1:37:35 Robson Carol Ann Vale Royal AC V35 F
500 1:37:36 Mayhew Jonathan   V40 M
501 1:37:39 Clarkson David Penny Lane Striders V55 M
502 1:37:40 Owen David     M
503 1:37:42 Hodges Mike Spatans V45 M
504 1:37:44 Robinson Stephen Marconi Harriers V45 M
505 1:37:47 Poole Brian Charles Marconi Harriers V50 M
506 1:37:54 Roberts Tony     M
507 1:37:57 Bowman David Stourbridge Running Club V40 M
508 1:37:58 Lee Nicola Penny Lane Striders   F
509 1:37:58 Peel Stephen Saddleworth Runners V50 M
510 1:37:59 Todd Brian   V45 M
511 1:37:59 Mackay Ranald     M
512 1:38:00 Thomas Darren     M
513 1:38:07 Chester John Burnden R.R.   M
514 1:38:09 Earle Mark   V50 M
515 1:38:10 Taylor David John Cheshire Hash Harriers V40 M
516 1:38:10 Farrington Derek Southport Waterloo AC V40 M
517 1:38:12 Wilkinson Peter Skelmersdale Boundary V40 M
518 1:38:12 Neale Bob Denbigh Harriers V50 M
519 1:38:13 Frost Andrea   V35 F
520 1:38:13 Webb Martin James Manchester Triathlon   M
521 1:38:13 Singleton Alastair Pensby Road Runners V40 M
522 1:38:15 Allen Brendan   V40 M
523 1:38:16 Lowe Greg   V40 M
524 1:38:18 Titterington Alison North Fylde AC V45 F
525 1:38:19 Griffiths Vanessa Helsby R.C. V35 F
526 1:38:20 Morgan Martin   V40 M
527 1:38:20 McCormick Dominic     M
528 1:38:24 Newill Stephen Stainland Lions   M
529 1:38:24 Speake Brian Reading Roadrunner   M
530 1:38:26 Taylor David Christopher Congleton Harriers V55 M
531 1:38:26 McDonnell Bill Capenhurst R.C. V45 M
532 1:38:26 Crowley Paul   V45 M
533 1:38:26 Done Michael James     M
534 1:38:28 Bulley Jason Sandbach Striders   M
535 1:38:28 McGrath David South Cheshire Harriers V45 M
536 1:38:29 Roberts Edward Charles Ford Halewood A.C. V50 M
537 1:38:29 Harris Ron Liverpool Running Club V40 M
538 1:38:30 Broome Richard   U20 M
539 1:38:31 Comerford Jerry Congleton Harriers V50 M
540 1:38:32 Hayton Michael   V50 M
541 1:38:35 Hughes Evan Richard Abergele Harriers V55 M
542 1:38:36 Hughes Mark Trentham Running Club V45 M
543 1:38:36 Drummond Andrew Formby Harriers V40 M
544 1:38:38 McCann Sean Warrington Road Runners V45 M
545 1:38:42 Lingard John St Helens Striders V50 M
546 1:38:42 Potts Mike     M
547 1:38:46 Wykes Leigh Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   M
548 1:38:48 Williamson Colin John Shropshire Shufflers V55 M
549 1:38:48 Doggett Andrew Telford Harriers   M
550 1:38:49 Benson Richard Congleton Harriers V50 M
551 1:38:50 Lambie John   V50 M
552 1:38:50 Smith Andy Helsby R.C. V40 M
553 1:38:53 Aspin David Red Rose Road Runners V55 M
554 1:38:55 Hunter Julian     M
555 1:38:55 Hughes Frank Liverpool Running Club V55 M
556 1:38:58 Cullinane John Saddleworth Runners   M
557 1:38:59 Dilworth Robby Andrew     M
558 1:39:00 Harbidge Paul   V40 M
559 1:39:03 Owen Sandra Tattenhall Runners V55 F
560 1:39:04 Powell Barry Wirral Athletic Club V40 M
561 1:39:07 Ashcroft Ian Wilmslow Running Club V55 M
562 1:39:07 Dickson Kevin     M
563 1:39:08 Littlewood Steve Stafford Harriers V45 M
564 1:39:12 Brady Dominic     M
565 1:39:18 Cornes Peter Vale Royal V40 M
566 1:39:21 Nightingale Andrew Wigan Phoenix   M
567 1:39:24 Clift Deborah Abergele Harriers V35 F
568 1:39:26 Earl Martin James Formby Harriers   M
569 1:39:28 Ski Ray Manchester Harriers V45 M
570 1:39:29 Vernazza Patricia   V50 F
571 1:39:30 Johnstone Roderick     M
572 1:39:31 Hatfield Stephen John Prestatyn Running Club V55 M
573 1:39:35 Sellers David East Cheshire Harriers V40 M
574 1:39:35 Badger Lew Stone M M V55 M
575 1:39:36 Sands David     M
576 1:39:37 Deveney Liam Myles     M
577 1:39:40 Stevens Roy Lytham St Annes Road Runners V50 M
578 1:39:40 Burley Bryan     M
579 1:39:41 Rothwell Alan Vivid Road Runners V45 M
580 1:39:44 McCann Debra Stockport Harriers V35 F
581 1:39:44 Stubbs David Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V40 M
582 1:39:53 Bosley Nigel Alan     M
583 1:39:54 Hayes Kenneth Warrington Road Runners V60 M
584 1:39:54 Lazarus John Warrington Road Runners V45 M
585 1:39:58 Mellor Michael     M
586 1:39:59 Upton Kevin Vivid Road Runners   M
587 1:40:02 McVey Tony   V45 M
588 1:40:02 Thomas Andrew     M
589 1:40:03 Wright M Marconi Harriers   M
590 1:40:04 Read Geoff   V50 M
591 1:40:10 Cain Susan Penny Lane Striders V45 F
592 1:40:12 Edmunds Gareth     M
593 1:40:14 Dutton Tracey     F
594 1:40:16 Holmes David     M
595 1:40:17 Withers Julian Newport and District R.C. V40 M
596 1:40:19 Hilton Kenneth Wallasey Athletic Club V40 M
597 1:40:19 McCormick Martin   V40 M
598 1:40:20 Blair Andy   V40 M
599 1:40:23 Holyoak Stuart Wigan Phoenix   M
600 1:40:26 Bentley Colette   V35 F
601 1:40:27 Smith Alison Jane Tattenhall Runners   F
602 1:40:29 Kirkham David Edward Cybi Striders V50 M
603 1:40:30 Pearcey David Northern Vets A C V55 M
604 1:40:30 Moore Nel Congleton Harriers V40 F
605 1:40:30 Watson William     M
606 1:40:32 Hargreaves Billy Liverpool Harriers V55 M
607 1:40:33 lively Stephen   V40 M
608 1:40:35 McCormick Tom Manchester Harriers V50 M
609 1:40:37 Evans Stephen     M
610 1:40:40 Quirk David Richard Pensby Road Runners V50 M
611 1:40:40 Berry Alan   V40 M
612 1:40:42 Simpson Thomas     M
613 1:40:42 Hill Derek Capenhurst R.C. V40 M
614 1:40:42 Hill Robert   V40 M
615 1:40:45 Booth Anne   V40 F
616 1:40:51 Shawcross Glyn David Bolton Harriers & A.C. V40 M
617 1:40:51 Winstanley Dennis United Utilities Harriers V50 M
618 1:40:54 Brammer Dougie     M
619 1:40:55 Watson Ian     M
620 1:40:59 Pritchard Clare Chester Triathlon V40 F
621 1:41:03 Halliday Kelvin Stourbridge Running Club V50 M
622 1:41:03 Small Julie Ruskin Globetrotters V55 F
623 1:41:05 Britten Ian Birkenhead A.C. V50 M
624 1:41:11 Fellbaum Stephen   V40 M
625 1:41:14 Gallon Christian Claremont Road Runners   M
626 1:41:15 Gorman David Chesterfield A C   M
627 1:41:17 Sheen Karen Sale Harriers V40 F
628 1:41:19 Hunt Brian   V40 M
629 1:41:20 Timson Peter Chester Triathlon V45 M
630 1:41:22 Schmid Erika     F
631 1:41:22 Allman Philip A     M
632 1:41:23 McCalman Finlay Wesham Road Runners   M
633 1:41:24 Beckett Alan Muller RC   M
634 1:41:24 thomas Paul Muller RC   M
635 1:41:24 Jones Melanie Anne   V35 F
636 1:41:24 Smith Mark   V45 M
637 1:41:27 Williams Geraint Liverpool Running Club   M
638 1:41:32 McArthur Pete Chester Triathlon V55 M
639 1:41:34 Calver Rachel Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   F
640 1:41:35 Berti Greg Tattenhall Runners V40 M
641 1:41:38 Pitcher Stephanie Derbyshire Police AC   F
642 1:41:38 Pitcher Del Derbyshire Police AC   M
643 1:41:39 Butler Peter Liverpool Running Club V45 M
644 1:41:40 Stoddart Richard   V50 M
645 1:41:42 Housley David     M
646 1:41:44 McMurray James   V50 M
647 1:41:44 Barlow Howard Blackpool & Flyde A.C. V45 M
648 1:41:47 Henry Derek Wigan Phoenix V45 M
649 1:41:50 Memmott Neil     M
650 1:41:51 Lockwood Nigel   V50 M
651 1:41:51 Hardy Stuart   V50 M
652 1:41:51 Hadziabdic Hamsin Birkenhead A.C.   M
653 1:41:52 Lloyd Graham Helsby R.C.   M
654 1:41:52 Clarke Andrew Manchester Y.M.C.A. V55 M
655 1:41:53 Joswig Dirk     M
656 1:41:54 Davies Lisa North Flyde Athletic Club V40 F
657 1:41:55 Sykes Andrew Robert Team Realrunner.com   M
658 1:41:56 Barwise Ian Warrington Road Runners V50 M
659 1:41:59 Whelan Mark Goyt Valley Striders   M
660 1:41:59 Jones Judith Clare Abergele Harriers V40 F
661 1:42:03 Redpath David Spectrum Striders V50 M
662 1:42:04 Burrows Jeremy     M
663 1:42:04 Knaak Karin   V45 F
664 1:42:05 Whitworth Bill Stafford Harriers V60 M
665 1:42:06 Kelly Neil     M
666 1:42:07 Diesner Stephen   V40 M
667 1:42:07 Fox Trevor Lepton Runners V45 M
668 1:42:07 Loom Stephen     M
669 1:42:08 Gilbert Andy     M
670 1:42:11 Seddon Harry   V55 M
671 1:42:12 McGlynn Joe Penny Lane Striders V45 M
672 1:42:16 Godwin David J Wallasey Athletic Club V45 M
673 1:42:21 Lowrey Edwin Birkenhead A.C. V45 M
674 1:42:22 Riley Louise Lancaster & Morecambe V35 F
675 1:42:22 Horne Michael Lancaster & Morecambe V45 M
676 1:42:24 Lewis John Cumberland Athletic Club V50 M
677 1:42:25 Ingham George Robert Liverpool Running Club V45 M
678 1:42:25 Sutton Kate Wilmslow Running Club V40 F
679 1:42:25 Hutt Kathryn   V40 F
680 1:42:29 Fortune Anne N.V.A.C. V50 F
681 1:42:31 Dwyer Stewart   V40 M
682 1:42:31 Griffin Kevin   V40 M
683 1:42:32 Holcroft Glyn   V50 M
684 1:42:32 Bennion Chris Ellesmere Port RC V50 M
685 1:42:34 Broadbent Catherine   V35 F
686 1:42:35 de Sousa Joe     M
687 1:42:38 Edwards John Winston Runners V55 M
688 1:42:40 Frost Janet Chester Triathlon V40 F
689 1:42:40 Ashton Steve     M
690 1:42:40 Penny Andy Chester Triathlon V45 M
691 1:42:41 Isom Graham   V50 M
692 1:42:41 Grant Pamela Abergele Harriers V45 F
693 1:42:43 Whitehead Andy Spectrum Striders V40 M
694 1:42:43 Schlender Marten Muller RC   M
695 1:42:44 Dix-Baker Joanne Spectrum Striders   F
696 1:42:44 Folks Sarah     F
697 1:42:44 Proudfoot Christopher   V45 M
698 1:42:44 Gaston David   V45 M
699 1:42:45 Edwards Jim Birkenhead A.C. V50 M
700 1:42:46 Venables Alan     M
701 1:42:49 Armstrong Mark Swinton Running Club V50 M
702 1:42:50 Colley David Tone Zone Runners V45 M
703 1:42:51 Freer Russ   V40 M
704 1:42:52 Chimesczuk Michael Blackburn Harriers V50 M
705 1:42:55 Goodwin Trevor N.S.R.R.A. V65 M
706 1:42:55 Whitmore Philip 100 Marathon Club V40 M
707 1:42:56 Wilson Su     F
708 1:42:56 Redpath Janet Spectrum Striders V50 F
709 1:42:58 Harvey Iain Swinton Running Club   M
710 1:42:58 Hammond Glyn Shropshire Shufflers V55 M
711 1:42:58 Keeling Richard Vale Royal AC   M
712 1:43:00 Bennion Ken Vale Royal AC V50 M
713 1:43:02 McIntyre Ross   U20 M
714 1:43:02 Whitaker Andrew     M
715 1:43:05 Felton Stephen N.V.A.C. V45 M
716 1:43:06 Brady Tony Manchester Harriers V55 M
717 1:43:08 Eckersley James   V50 M
718 1:43:10 Bostock Terry Northern Vets A.C. V50 M
719 1:43:10 Hatton Kay Sandra North Wales R.R. V40 F
720 1:43:11 Stephenson Alan James   V50 M
721 1:43:14 Riley Stephen     M
722 1:43:18 McDonald Rob     M
723 1:43:19 Faragher Jeffrey Skelmersdale Boundary   M
724 1:43:19 Jemmett Alan     M
725 1:43:22 Wiseman Fergus Warrington Road Runners   M
726 1:43:23 Hey Mike   V40 M
727 1:43:24 Pooke Nicola Jane Pensby Road Runners   F
728 1:43:24 Lunt Steve Cumberland Athletic Club V60 M
729 1:43:28 Burke Robert Liverpool Running Club   M
730 1:43:30 Pearcey Michael     M
731 1:43:32 Machin Dave Birkenhead A.C. V55 M
732 1:43:35 Stuart-Cole Barry Winston Runners V55 M
733 1:43:42 Reed John   V55 M
734 1:43:42 O'Hanlin Paul     M
735 1:43:46 Norman Peter Wrexham Athletic Club V65 M
736 1:43:46 Herod Darren     M
737 1:43:47 Taylor David Samuel Congleton Harriers V50 M
738 1:43:50 Turner Terance     M
739 1:43:52 Wrigley Mark Wilmslow Running Club V40 M
740 1:43:54 Greenwood Harry Picton Running Club V55 M
741 1:44:02 Pugh Christopher David Lloyd Runners V50 M
742 1:44:07 Nield John Wigan Phoenix V50 M
743 1:44:07 Williams Andrew     M
744 1:44:09 Jones Derek Sale Harriers V50 M
745 1:44:10 Barnes Anthony South Liverpool A.C. V50 M
746 1:44:10 Nevin Catherine Penny Lane Striders V45 F
747 1:44:13 Girling Steve Pensby Road Runners V50 M
748 1:44:16 Taylor Janet Chester Triathlon V40 F
749 1:44:24 Williams Margaret Northern Vets A C V45 F
750 1:44:24 Williams Nefyn Northern Vets A C V50 M
751 1:44:26 Shaw Carol Helsby R.C. V40 F
752 1:44:29 Burrows Giles     M
753 1:44:30 Thompson Guy   V40 M
754 1:44:32 Watkins John     M
755 1:44:33 Hennigan Diane Sale Harriers   F
756 1:44:34 Green Frank Liverpool Running Club V55 M
757 1:44:37 Pears Trevor     M
758 1:44:37 Dean Philip     M
759 1:44:39 Small Joe Stockport Harriers V45 M
760 1:44:40 O'Connor Deryn Vale Royal V45 F
761 1:44:40 Wilding Philip Chester Triathlon   M
762 1:44:41 Roberts Coyle Chester Triathlon   M
763 1:44:41 Wright Craig Bolton United Harriers   M
764 1:44:43 Watts Paul Lancaster & Morecambe V45 M
765 1:44:46 Barnes Jane Pensby Road Runners   F
766 1:44:46 Kennedy Gerry     M
767 1:44:48 Melia Anthony Middleton Harriers   M
768 1:44:50 Morton Paul   V40 M
769 1:44:50 Wright Nigel   V50 M
770 1:44:51 Doyle Terence Liverpool Running Club V55 M
771 1:44:51 Vose Colin Southport Waterloo AC V40 M
772 1:44:53 Doyle Sylvia Widnes Wasps V45 F
773 1:44:53 Oldfield David   V45 M
774 1:44:55 Hemsi Dominic Manchester Y.M.C.A.   M
775 1:44:55 Tye Paul   V40 M
776 1:44:57 Cooke Peter Wesham Road Runners V40 M
777 1:44:58 Noall John Mark   V50 M
778 1:44:59 Snow Janet Vale Royal AC V40 F
779 1:44:59 Baxter Robert William   V55 M
780 1:44:59 Paramor Jon Manchester Y.M.C.A. V50 M
781 1:45:00 Carr Andy Wallasey Athletic Club   M
782 1:45:00 Cooper Geoffrey Ronald   V50 M
783 1:45:03 Palmen Keith   V40 M
784 1:45:07 Quicke Andy     M
785 1:45:07 Arrowsmith Lesley Tattenhall Runners V45 F
786 1:45:07 Povey Mark Peter West Cheshire A.C.   M
787 1:45:11 Cowing Andrew   V40 M
788 1:45:11 Crawshaw Drew Wigan Phoenix V40 M
789 1:45:12 Roberts Phillip Ford Halewood A.C.   M
790 1:45:14 Clark Neil Merseyside Police   M
791 1:45:16 Grice Henrietta Jane Helsby R.C. V35 F
792 1:45:16 McElhinney David   V40 M
793 1:45:22 Reston Justine Clare David Lloyd Runners   F
794 1:45:22 Mellor Jonathan Swinton Running Club   M
795 1:45:27 Holohan Jim   V55 M
796 1:45:29 Newman David   V45 M
797 1:45:32 Mitchell Jean Skelmersdale Boundary V55 F
798 1:45:33 Twigger Lucy   V35 F
799 1:45:33 Perkins David   V50 M
800 1:45:36 Hill Peter Goyt Valley Striders V45 M
801 1:45:38 Ryan Robert John   V45 M
802 1:45:38 Binyon Jane   V45 F
803 1:45:39 Ross Jillian Stafford Harriers V35 F
804 1:45:40 Chittem David Stafford Harriers V45 M
805 1:45:43 Humphries John Abergele Harriers V45 M
806 1:45:44 Onion Dave   V60 M
807 1:45:45 Mansley Bill Spectrum Striders V65 M
808 1:45:51 Rawlinson Tony Liverpool Running Club   M
809 1:45:54 Adam Gordon   V40 M
810 1:45:56 Owen Harry   V50 M
811 1:45:56 Newton Harry   V65 M
812 1:46:02 Cutner Christine Southport Waterloo AC V45 F
813 1:46:03 Sullivan Jean Catherine     F
814 1:46:06 Firth Darren     M
815 1:46:08 Heavey Judith Dianne Warrington Road Runners V50 F
816 1:46:08 Smith Charmaine   V35 F
817 1:46:10 Robson Terry Stockport Harriers V60 M
818 1:46:14 Baybutt Alexander Francis     M
819 1:46:15 Bowcock Adrian Middleton Harriers V40 M
820 1:46:15 Bardsley David William     M
821 1:46:17 Parton Rick     M
822 1:46:17 Sheldrick Russell     M
823 1:46:18 Howard Caroline Tattenhall Runners V35 F
824 1:46:19 Meakin Billy Newcastle Staffs A.C. V45 M
825 1:46:20 McCausland Andrew   V40 M
826 1:46:23 Moore Peter Village Road Runners V45 M
827 1:46:24 Judge David   V45 M
828 1:46:26 Davis James     M
829 1:46:26 Jarvis Timothy Arthur Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V45 M
830 1:46:28 Currill Greg     M
831 1:46:29 Vis John Southport Waterloo V40 M
832 1:46:29 Faulkner Trevor Wilmslow Running Club V60 M
833 1:46:29 Baldwin Tom   V40 M
834 1:46:29 Stewart Lindsey   V45 F
835 1:46:30 Green Allan 100 Marathon Club V50 M
836 1:46:39 Wilkinson David Lancaster & Morecambe V40 M
837 1:46:47 Reeves Steve     M
838 1:46:51 Bedford Paul     M
839 1:46:51 Cruickshank Stephen John Tone Zone Runners   M
840 1:46:52 Rigby David Nicholas Lytham St Annes Road Runners V45 M
841 1:46:53 Bedford Peter   V50 M
842 1:46:55 Hughes Scott     M
843 1:46:58 Davis Nick   V40 M
844 1:47:00 Gill David Kenneth Sale Harriers   M
845 1:47:00 Mort David   V45 M
846 1:47:04 Beck Chris   V45 M
847 1:47:05 Pike Will Long Eaton R.C.   M
848 1:47:12 Gaskarth Daniel     M
849 1:47:12 Sacofsky Julian   V40 M
850 1:47:12 Furmedge Joseph   V50 M
851 1:47:15 Weller Charli N.S.R.R.A. V35 F
852 1:47:17 Williams Tim     M
853 1:47:23 Smith Arthur   V50 M
854 1:47:24 Kerr Fraser     M
855 1:47:27 Fussell Valerie Congleton Harriers V45 F
856 1:47:27 Mann Rosalind Stockport Harriers V45 F
857 1:47:27 Rawlinson Paul Ruskin Globetrotters V45 M
858 1:47:28 Blakebrough Ian Cheshire Hash Harriers V50 M
859 1:47:29 Lanham James Manchester Harriers V55 M
860 1:47:31 Pearson David   V45 M
861 1:47:33 McCarton Steve Abergele Harriers V45 M
862 1:47:34 Wilson Geoffrey Spectrum Striders V55 M
863 1:47:34 Lucas Derek R Congleton Harriers V55 M
864 1:47:35 Wilbraham Ian     M
865 1:47:35 Bell Kevin Helsby R.C. V50 M
866 1:47:41 Johnstone Ivor Helsby R.C.   M
867 1:47:41 Cross Terry Peter   V45 M
868 1:47:44 Code Joanne   V35 F
869 1:47:44 Code Peter St Helens & Sutton   M
870 1:47:44 Ellis Traci Ellesmere Port RC V35 F
871 1:47:48 Davies Neil     M
872 1:47:50 Eccles James Ford Halewood A.C. V55 M
873 1:47:51 Perkins Sheryl     F
874 1:47:55 Dempster Louise Spectrum Striders V40 F
875 1:47:56 Worrall Tim   V55 M
876 1:47:59 Walsh Shelley Spectrum Striders V50 F
877 1:47:59 Bell Anthony Spectrum Striders V40 M
878 1:47:59 Davies Nicci Wallasey Athletic Club V45 F
879 1:48:00 Price Rosemary B.S. Deestriders R.C. V50 F
880 1:48:01 Bertram John Lancaster & Morecambe   M
881 1:48:01 Higginson Martin   V40 M
882 1:48:01 Woodcock Rachel Newcastle Staffs A.C.   F
883 1:48:03 Begley Simon   V40 M
884 1:48:05 Hardman Sam Winston Runners V55 M
885 1:48:07 Percival Neil Razzers Runners V40 M
886 1:48:07 Lawton Susan Lynne Razzers Runners V35 F
887 1:48:07 Aspden Stephen Leigh Harriers V45 M
888 1:48:08 Bratby Ian     M
889 1:48:08 Park Joe Cheshire Tally Ho V65 M
890 1:48:11 Hone Stephen     M
891 1:48:12 Wooding Peter     M
892 1:48:12 Mofya Sydney     M
893 1:48:14 Lloyd Andrew John   V40 M
894 1:48:15 Jones Ann A Wrexham Athletic Club V55 F
895 1:48:19 Scholes Graham   V40 M
896 1:48:33 Woodward Lesley   V50 F
897 1:48:35 Gee Tracey Marie Stafford Harriers   F
898 1:48:37 Bailey Maureen Picton Running Club V40 F
899 1:48:40 Smalley Carole Wilmslow Running Club V35 F
900 1:48:42 Jones Keith Buckley Running Club V40 M
901 1:48:44 Bury Jason     M
902 1:48:48 Edmundson Joe   V55 M
903 1:48:48 Lowe Gary     M
904 1:48:50 Davenport Ken Chester Triathlon   M
905 1:48:50 Stamp Anna Chester Triathlon   F
906 1:48:50 Roberts Richard Chester Triathlon V40 M
907 1:48:59 Clarkson Peter     M
908 1:49:05 Downes Beverley Stafford Harriers V40 F
909 1:49:07 Hulse Chris Chester Triathlon V40 M
910 1:49:07 Birch Ron Denbigh Harriers V65 M
911 1:49:07 Hollins Teresa Middleton Harriers V50 F
912 1:49:08 Hoey David   V40 M
913 1:49:09 Lovick John   V50 M
914 1:49:11 Hughes John   V55 M
915 1:49:12 Paddock Richard Shropshire Shufflers V45 M
916 1:49:13 Butler John Robert   V50 M
917 1:49:13 Turner Pete     M
918 1:49:13 Ewart Paul Trail Running Association V55 M
919 1:49:14 Cross Helen Pensby Road Runners   F
920 1:49:14 Le Ballois Fred     M
921 1:49:17 Edwards Simon     M
922 1:49:19 Stubbs Neil   V40 M
923 1:49:19 Butler Bridget Shropshire Shufflers V40 F
924 1:49:20 James Victoria     F
925 1:49:21 James Alan   V50 M
926 1:49:22 Gayner Ronald   V50 M
927 1:49:23 Lawson Nick     M
928 1:49:24 Weston Keith   V45 M
929 1:49:24 Weston Trevor     M
930 1:49:24 Westrum Rolf Wallasey Athletic Club V50 M
931 1:49:25 Ashton Shirley Burnden R.R. V35 F
932 1:49:31 Staniard William Wilmslow Running Club   M
933 1:49:34 Owen Linda Spectrum Striders V45 F
934 1:49:36 Blackburn John Liverpool Running Club V60 M
935 1:49:37 Robins Timothy   V40 M
936 1:49:39 Duncan Irene Mossley Hill AC V45 F
937 1:49:40 Turpin Mike Road Runners A.C. V55 M
938 1:49:41 Whittaker Keith   V45 M
939 1:49:43 Bates Paul Andrew   V40 M
940 1:49:43 Naylor Gillian Warrington Road Runners V35 F
941 1:49:43 Merry Andrew Birkenhead A.C. V40 M
942 1:49:45 Hulse Ian Buxton Athletic Club V45 M
943 1:49:47 Robinson Eleanor     F
944 1:49:47 Porteous John Wilmslow Running Club V50 M
945 1:49:47 Cook Jamie     M
946 1:49:47 John Andrew Robert     M
947 1:49:50 Hodges Margaret Spatans V45 F
948 1:49:50 McVeigh Philip Shropshire Shufflers   M
949 1:49:54 O'Donnell Eamon   V45 M
950 1:49:58 Campbell David Congleton Harriers V40 M
951 1:50:01 Luxton Paul Kirkstall Harriers   M
952 1:50:07 Benton Barbara   V40 F
953 1:50:09 Warriner Alison Mossley Hill AC V40 F
954 1:50:15 Parkinson Maria Mossley Hill AC V40 F
955 1:50:16 Molyneux Sidney Picton Running Club V55 M
956 1:50:18 Searle Jill   V45 F
957 1:50:19 Sutton Graham   V45 M
958 1:50:23 Miller Robert Stockport Harriers V50 M
959 1:50:25 Barlow Philip   V40 M
960 1:50:25 Cunnington Stephen   V40 M
961 1:50:25 Williams Richard   V45 M
962 1:50:27 Hallinan Chris Leigh Harriers V70 M
963 1:50:29 Bottoms Dave Marconi Harriers V45 M
964 1:50:33 Bell Andrew Paul   V40 M
965 1:50:33 Newell David   V45 M
966 1:50:34 Jones Judith Bronwyn   V40 F
967 1:50:37 Hayes Sandie   V35 F
968 1:50:42 Joinson Leslie     M
969 1:50:49 Morriss Paula   V40 F
970 1:50:49 Maddock Peter   V45 M
972 1:50:53 Atkinson Sara   V35 F
973 1:50:55 Corrigan James Belle Vue Racers   M
974 1:50:55 Carson Christina Penny Lane Striders V45 F
975 1:50:57 Argent Michael   V40 M
976 1:50:58 Rush J   V40 M
977 1:50:58 Walker Amanda   V40 F
978 1:50:58 Lewis Karen Elizabeth   V35 F
979 1:50:58 Morrison Carole   V40 F
980 1:50:59 Brownbill Susan Wirral Athletic Club V35 F
981 1:51:03 Parker Christopher   V45 M
982 1:51:11 Hough Ray   V55 M
983 1:51:13 Platt Dawn St Helens Striders V35 F
984 1:51:14 Bass Irenie Harrogate Harriers V55 F
985 1:51:16 Warriner Kevin Mossley Hill AC V45 M
986 1:51:18 Percival John Road Runners Club V45 M
987 1:51:20 Carrington Jackie David Lloyd Runners   F
988 1:51:22 Normansell Eric Stockport Harriers V60 M
989 1:51:24 Hardwick Rob Penny Lane Striders   M
990 1:51:26 Williams Keith Birkenhead A.C. V50 M
991 1:51:29 Bamber Neil     M
992 1:51:32 Vauvelle Robin     M
993 1:51:37 Delaney Joe Team Realrunner.com V45 M
994 1:51:39 Hynes Amanda Wilmslow Running Club   F
995 1:51:43 Wadkin David Steel City Striders V40 M
996 1:51:47 Woodburn Jane Skelmersdale Boundary V35 F
997 1:51:48 Dean Peter   V45 M
998 1:51:48 Lucy John Warrington Road Runners V40 M
999 1:51:50 Brown Chris   V40 M
1000 1:51:52 Pomario Sean     M
1001 1:51:52 Daintith Steve Manchester Triathlon   M
1002 1:51:59 Mellor Ian East Cheshire Harriers   M
1003 1:52:02 Wilson Geoffrey     M
1004 1:52:02 Knapton Christopher   V45 M
1005 1:52:02 Ford Gary     M
1006 1:52:02 Appleton Alan   V45 M
1007 1:52:06 McCraight Ashley   V55 M
1008 1:52:06 Jackson David George Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V60 M
1009 1:52:07 Kelly Steve   V45 M
1010 1:52:07 Roberts Andrew   V40 M
1011 1:52:11 Routledge Elizabeth North Flyde Athletic Club V40 F
1012 1:52:13 Baker Mark Colin     M
1013 1:52:15 Hughes John   V40 M
1014 1:52:17 Smith Joanne     F
1015 1:52:23 Thackray Charles Anthony West Cheshire A.C. V55 M
1016 1:52:24 Thomas Ian Swinton Running Club V50 M
1017 1:52:25 Humphreys Michael   V40 M
1018 1:52:32 Meehan Norman   V60 M
1019 1:52:34 Richardson Ian   V40 M
1020 1:52:40 Gregory Steven Macclesfield Harriers & A.C. V40 M
1021 1:52:40 Bamford David   V45 M
1022 1:52:41 Hoyle Alistair Iain     M
1023 1:52:41 Carson John Joseph   V40 M
1024 1:52:41 Hatton John North Wales R.R. V55 M
1025 1:52:41 Sang Elizabeth Headington Road Runners V35 F
1026 1:52:46 Earlam Nicholas   V45 M
1027 1:52:47 Grant Frank Stafford Harriers V65 M
1028 1:52:49 Cullen Dominic     M
1029 1:52:50 Buckley Victoria Stockport Harriers V35 F
1030 1:52:50 Wailes David Leigh Harriers V50 M
1031 1:52:55 Wainwright Paul   V45 M
1032 1:52:57 Doyle Andrew John Merseyside Police   M
1033 1:53:02 McDonald Suzanne   V35 F
1034 1:53:02 Austin Alan   V45 M
1035 1:53:05 Stanley Michael Wirral Athletic Club V40 M
1036 1:53:07 Wright Andrew Formby Runners   M
1037 1:53:07 Hughes Karen     F
1038 1:53:07 Willoughby Trevor Lytham St Annes Road Runners V50 M
1039 1:53:12 Desborough Valerie Penny Lane Striders V45 F
1040 1:53:17 Dewhurst Philip Horwich Harriers V40 M
1041 1:53:18 Rodgers Linda Liverpool Running Club V40 F
1042 1:53:18 Spender David     M
1043 1:53:18 Ayres Paul Wilmslow Running Club V45 M
1044 1:53:22 Bulmer Peter   V40 M
1045 1:53:29 Davies Lisa     F
1046 1:53:30 Hobbs Roger Philip     M
1047 1:53:32 Lewis-Jones Tracy Ellesmere Port RC V35 F
1048 1:53:35 Evans Anna Abergele Harriers   F
1049 1:53:41 Johnson Sandra Mossley Hill AC V40 F
1050 1:53:41 Thomas Alan Joseph Belle Vue Racers V45 M
1051 1:53:42 Hogg Percy Village Road Runners V55 M
1052 1:53:43 McAllister Simon Chester Triathlon V40 M
1053 1:53:43 Owen Josephine Blackburn Road Runners V40 F
1054 1:53:43 Doran Dominic     M
1055 1:53:43 Kelly Michelle Penny Lane Striders V40 F
1056 1:53:45 Keogh Gary   V40 M
1057 1:53:46 Grimes Jeanette Picton Running Club V40 F
1058 1:53:54 Minion Nicholas Chester Triathlon V45 M
1059 1:53:56 Harrington Carl     M
1060 1:54:01 Cooper Neil     M
1061 1:54:02 Janaway Jane Pensby Road Runners V35 F
1062 1:54:02 Hamlett Peter     M
1063 1:54:10 Roberts Dennis Penny Lane Striders V55 M
1064 1:54:12 Gisborne Sally Anne Centurion R.C. V35 F
1065 1:54:15 Smethurst Christopher Wirral Athletic Club V45 M
1066 1:54:16 Stronach Marie   V45 F
1067 1:54:16 Stronach James   V45 M
1068 1:54:20 Wright John Edward Birkenhead A.C.   M
1069 1:54:21 Yates David     M
1070 1:54:23 Willoughby Rae Lytham St Annes Road Runners V50 M
1071 1:54:25 Jackson Vincent Ford Halewood A.C. V50 M
1072 1:54:29 Barber Jeanette   V45 F
1073 1:54:29 Bell William   V60 M
1074 1:54:30 Garlick Peter   V45 M
1075 1:54:32 Rhodes Philip     M
1076 1:54:37 Seddon Harry   V55 M
1077 1:54:41 Molyneux Henry   V65 M
1078 1:54:41 Fairhurst Gerry   V45 M
1079 1:54:46 Phillips Steve     M
1080 1:54:47 Armitstead Gordon   V45 M
1081 1:54:48 Tierney Brian   V50 M
1082 1:54:53 Tippin Susan   V45 F
1083 1:55:00 Rowlinson Leslie Shropshire Shufflers V45 M
1084 1:55:09 Cornfield Geoffrey Tattenhall Runners V60 M
1085 1:55:11 Eaton Helen Golborne Trotters   F
1086 1:55:12 Kelly Gary   V40 M
1087 1:55:16 Twilley John   V55 M
1088 1:55:17 Taylor Richard   V55 M
1089 1:55:17 Seeds Julie     F
1090 1:55:17 Forrester Peter   V55 M
1091 1:55:19 Kavanagh Anne   V35 F
1092 1:55:20 Mobbs Philip Wirral Athletic Club V45 M
1093 1:55:24 Mottram Fred Pensby Road Runners V70 M
1094 1:55:28 Varian Sally   V45 F
1095 1:55:28 Gunn Alison   V40 F
1096 1:55:31 Gunn Neil   V45 M
1097 1:55:31 Roberts Lynda Pensby Road Runners V55 F
1098 1:55:33 McCann Philip Stockport Harriers V45 M
1099 1:55:34 Rickard John Leigh-on-Sea Striders V45 M
1100 1:55:35 Beardwood Joe   V40 M
1101 1:55:36 Berry Dave   V55 M
1102 1:55:38 Green John Abergele Harriers V45 M
1103 1:55:43 Stanton Jamie Liverpool Running Club   M
1104 1:55:43 Brown Lawrence Birkenhead A.C. V60 M
1105 1:55:45 Martin Pauline Birkenhead A.C. V50 F
1106 1:55:45 Chadwick Stephen Craig     M
1107 1:55:48 Corker Eric Ellesmere Port RC V50 M
1108 1:55:50 Walton Timothy   V40 M
1109 1:55:52 Cole Jeremy   V40 M
1110 1:55:53 Cole Barbara Shropshire Shufflers V45 F
1111 1:56:01 Miller Graham   V40 M
1112 1:56:04 Brace Roger David Lloyd Runners V60 M
1113 1:56:07 Burin Nigel T   V50 M
1114 1:56:09 Cotton Andrew     M
1115 1:56:11 Wilson John Sale Harriers V60 M
1116 1:56:14 Morris Susan   V40 F
1117 1:56:15 Hughes David   V40 M
1118 1:56:15 Platt Cheryl Wirral Athletic Club V40 F
1119 1:56:16 Owen John K Vale Royal AC V50 M
1120 1:56:17 Brook Richard   V50 M
1121 1:56:21 Ward Stephen Abergele Harriers V50 M
1122 1:56:22 Morris Paul     M
1123 1:56:23 Wilson Steve   V40 M
1124 1:56:23 moorhouse Simon   V45 M
1125 1:56:25 Lawn Christopher   V60 M
1126 1:56:28 Drayton Linda Buckley Running Club V45 F
1127 1:56:30 Barker Michael   V50 M
1128 1:56:31 Thompson Jamie     M
1129 1:56:31 Saunders Richard   V40 M
1130 1:56:31 Moore Christopher   V40 M
1131 1:56:33 Breen Peter James Village Road Runners   M
1132 1:56:36 Plested Neil Village Runners V45 M
1133 1:56:41 Towler Malcolm   V60 M
1134 1:56:42 Holland Sian Sale Harriers   F
1135 1:56:43 Rafferty Kathleen Birkenhead A.C. V35 F
1136 1:56:44 Brownsell Catherine   V35 F
1137 1:56:44 Otto Gillian Mary Shropshire Shufflers V45 F
1138 1:56:44 Walton Lucy Jane Shropshire Shufflers V40 F
1139 1:56:45 Burns David   V45 M
1140 1:56:48 Clements Vicky   V35 F
1141 1:56:51 Wadsworth Paul   V40 M
1142 1:57:01 Pike Geoff   V40 M
1143 1:57:03 Holgrave Paul Wrightington Running Club V45 M
1144 1:57:03 Rooney Peter   V40 M
1145 1:57:05 Richards Ken Newcastle Staffs A.C. V55 M
1146 1:57:06 Wilkinson Carole Lancaster & Morecambe V40 F
1147 1:57:11 Lyman Ella Congleton Harriers V35 F
1148 1:57:11 Bailey Sid Deestriders V45 M
1149 1:57:12 Buck Christopher     M
1150 1:57:12 Tyrell Philip   V45 M
1151 1:57:14 Lowe Peter Anthony   V50 M
1152 1:57:15 Woodley Jane Tattenhall Runners V55 F
1153 1:57:17 Fielding Ross   V50 M
1154 1:57:18 Wheeler John   V55 M
1155 1:57:25 Smith Martin Graham   V45 M
1156 1:57:29 Hickox Ann Halifax Lady Runners V50 F
1157 1:57:31 Ladd Catherine Abbey Runners V45 F
1158 1:57:33 Amson Derek Muller RC   M
1159 1:57:33 Toft Dave     M
1160 1:57:34 Sullivan Jo Spectrum Striders V35 F
1161 1:57:34 Green Carole Ann Spectrum Striders   F
1162 1:57:38 Boon Karen   V35 F
1163 1:57:38 Devine Elaine Stockport Harriers V45 F
1164 1:57:41 Howard Sue Stockport Harriers V45 F
1165 1:57:45 Jolly Helen North Flyde Athletic Club V40 F
1166 1:57:45 Pickles Roy North Flyde Athletic Club V45 M
1167 1:57:50 Reid Dave   V40 M
1168 1:57:50 Jolly Christopher     M
1169 1:58:01 Argent Simon   V40 M
1170 1:58:04 Bayliss Barbara   V45 F
1171 1:58:08 Cryer Stephen   V55 M
1172 1:58:10 Penk Christopher   V50 M
1173 1:58:11 Higgins Ian   V40 M
1174 1:58:11 Brown Nick   V40 M
1175 1:58:11 Davies Peter   V45 M
1176 1:58:13 Naisby Eddie Prestatyn Running Club V70 M
1177 1:58:19 Smith Mark     M
1178 1:58:19 Straker Simon     M
1179 1:58:23 Hill Steven David   V45 M
1180 1:58:25 Wood Corinne   V40 F
1181 1:58:31 Chapman Stephen   V45 M
1182 1:58:34 MacDonald Alistair     M
1183 1:58:36 Nelson Sandra   V35 F
1184 1:58:41 Ball Valarie Gail Helsby R.C. V45 F
1185 1:58:45 Monaghan Angela Warrington Road Runners V50 F
1186 1:58:45 Monaghan Bill Warrington Road Runners V50 M
1187 1:58:54 Lefley Sandra   V35 F
1188 1:58:55 Healey Helle Riis   V40 F
1189 1:59:00 Moore Louise     F
1190 1:59:00 Smith Maureen Pensby Road Runners V50 F
1191 1:59:01 Adams Keith   V40 M
1192 1:59:01 Holmes Alison Middleton Harriers V45 F
1193 1:59:02 Edwards Margaret Middleton Harriers V45 F
1194 1:59:02 Piert Mark   V40 M
1195 1:59:04 Wareing Brian E. A. Technology R.C. V60 M
1196 1:59:05 Healey Stephen   V50 M
1197 1:59:07 Rainford Mark   V50 M
1198 1:59:07 Oakes Anne   V45 F
1199 1:59:10 Rollaston Lee James     M
1200 1:59:11 Thompson-Slaven James   V50 M
1201 1:59:14 Hughes Jane Cheshire Hash Harriers V35 F
1202 1:59:15 Langley Peter Mark   V45 M
1203 1:59:17 Tipping Jon     M
1204 1:59:21 Dixon Angela     F
1205 1:59:22 Tarleton Philip   V40 M
1206 1:59:22 Yeoman Stephen     M
1207 1:59:25 Worrall Andrea Middleton Harriers   F
1208 1:59:28 Noakes John   V65 M
1209 1:59:28 Cliff Jeanie Widnes Wasps V55 F
1210 1:59:28 Hibbert Andrea     F
1211 1:59:28 Dean Kevin   V40 M
1212 1:59:32 Higgins Andrew Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.   M
1213 1:59:33 Lamb Michael West Cheshire A.C. V60 M
1214 1:59:34 Whitehead Sharon Anne Spectrum Striders V40 F
1215 1:59:38 Ball Frank   V50 M
1216 1:59:38 Blake Sue Spectrum Striders V40 F
1217 1:59:38 Wilson Colin Chester Triathlon V45 M
1218 1:59:38 Vaughan Jones Sian Chester Triathlon V35 F
1219 1:59:43 McWha Valerie Widnes Wasps V60 F
1220 1:59:48 Fortune Iain N.V.A.C. V55 M
1221 1:59:48 McCarron Emer     F
1222 1:59:48 Gisborne Helen     F
1223 1:59:50 Langton Sharon Picton Running Club V40 F
1224 1:59:52 Brandrick Gillian Prestatyn Running Club V45 F
1225 2:00:01 Collins Luisa Zoe     F
1226 2:00:01 Webster Paula   V35 F
1227 2:00:05 Hallows Jane Penny Lane Striders   F
1228 2:00:06 Hurst-Moore Kyrinda Middleton Harriers V35 F
1229 2:00:08 Lancaster Peter   V40 M
1230 2:00:08 Sansom Rachel   V35 F
1231 2:00:11 Fox Sian Eryl   V35 F
1232 2:00:15 Marshall Andrea Heather Warrington Road Runners V35 F
1233 2:00:15 Taylor Geraldine Warrington Road Runners V45 F
1234 2:00:27 Coulthard David     M
1235 2:00:32 Agnew Ray   V50 M
1236 2:00:32 Gaskarth Mary     F
1237 2:00:32 Ottey Martin Shropshire Shufflers V55 M
1238 2:00:36 Osborne Kathleen   V55 F
1239 2:00:42 Watts Heather Elizabeth Lancaster & Morecambe V35 F
1240 2:00:50 Penfold Amanda Ellesmere Port RC V35 F
1241 2:00:52 Peck Sarah   V35 F
1242 2:00:54 Millington Robert     M
1243 2:01:03 Delaney Margaret J. Birkenhead A.C. V50 F
1244 2:01:24 Maguire Kevin John Winston Runners V55 M
1245 2:01:24 Robson Jacqui   V35 F
1246 2:01:24 Stuart-Cole Brian Winston Runners V55 M
1247 2:01:27 Tickle Stan   V40 M
1248 2:01:32 McMaster John   V45 M
1249 2:01:40 Cullinan Michael     M
1250 2:01:50 Lord Melissa   V45 F
1251 2:01:52 McNally Celia   V35 F
1252 2:02:09 Morgan Janet Chester Triathlon V50 F
1253 2:02:13 Sheldrick Heulwen     F
1254 2:02:19 Lavelle Carol Helsby R.C. V45 F
1255 2:02:28 Watson Roy   V60 M
1256 2:02:31 Foster Paul Gt Bentley R C V45 M
1257 2:02:32 Gallagher Christina Picton Running Club V35 F
1258 2:02:32 Thomas David   V40 M
1259 2:02:38 Cox Peter   V45 M
1260 2:02:42 Lewis Kate Picton Running Club V40 F
1261 2:02:43 Tacy Sherrill   V45 F
1262 2:02:44 Brooks T Lepton Runners V45 F
1263 2:02:46 Machin Val Birkenhead A.C. V55 F
1264 2:02:53 Foster Lyn Gt Bentley R C V45 F
1265 2:02:54 Kirk David   V45 M
1266 2:02:55 Whitfield Diane Warrington Road Runners V45 F
1267 2:02:55 Chisnell Julia   V40 F
1268 2:02:57 Rice Harold   V55 M
1269 2:03:02 Poynton David   U20 M
1270 2:03:14 Palenicek Tom   V55 M
1271 2:03:15 Molyneaux Patricia Warrington Road Runners V35 F
1272 2:03:18 Thompson Julia Elizabeth   V40 F
1273 2:03:19 Bale Christine Village Runners V50 F
1274 2:03:23 Hilliard David Marconi Harriers V45 M
1275 2:03:24 Stewart Susan   V55 F
1276 2:03:24 Beesley Gill   V50 F
1277 2:03:27 Potter Colin Michael     M
1278 2:03:27 Wright Pat   V55 F
1279 2:03:29 Kumar Kathy Blackburn Road Runners V50 F
1280 2:03:31 Kinahan Maura Tattenhall Runners   F
1281 2:03:33 Saunders Rachel   V40 F
1282 2:03:33 Jacklin Gillian Picton Running Club V50 F
1283 2:03:34 Jacklin William   V50 M
1284 2:03:34 O'Brien Kevin Penny Lane Striders V60 M
1285 2:03:40 Underwood Luan     F
1286 2:03:40 Wood Claire     F
1287 2:03:41 Martin Fiona Shropshire Shufflers V45 F
1288 2:03:41 Lawson Valerie Clayton-le-Moors V60 F
1289 2:03:41 Brockett Deborah Mossley Hill AC V35 F
1290 2:03:43 Caplan Janet South Liverpool A.C.   F
1291 2:03:43 Stenzel Heike     F
1292 2:03:56 MacKay Lisa   V35 F
1293 2:03:59 Doran Annabel     F
1294 2:04:00 Clutton Diana Lostock AC V55 F
1295 2:04:00 Chimesczuk Michael Blackburn Harriers V50 M
1296 2:04:10 McArdle Peter Village Road Runners   M
1297 2:04:15 Fairbrother Anthony Joseph Penny Lane Striders V40 M
1298 2:04:19 Hinkins Matthew     M
1299 2:04:23 Swaine Tessa Tattenhall Runners V45 F
1300 2:04:23 Fletcher Emma     F
1301 2:04:37 Pearson Vicky Tone Zone Runners V35 F
1302 2:04:37 Nicholls David Littlewood Leggers   M
1303 2:04:41 Morgan Gary     M
1304 2:04:41 Bebbington Sandra     F
1305 2:04:48 Williams Andrew     M
1306 2:04:55 Normansell Beryl Stockport Harriers V60 F
1307 2:04:56 Mills Brian 100 Marathon Club V45 M
1308 2:05:04 Brinsley Peter Congleton Harriers V65 M
1309 2:05:04 Watson Eloise   V35 F
1310 2:05:09 Molloy Mark Warrington Road Runners   M
1311 2:05:14 Eden Michael Cheshire Hash Harriers V55 M
1312 2:05:18 Cook Peter Nicholas     M
1313 2:05:22 Brown Monica Penny Lane Striders V60 F
1314 2:05:23 Uglow Phil     M
1315 2:05:32 Reed Phil     M
1316 2:05:34 Treadwell Brian Wrexham Tri club   M
1317 2:05:35 Roberts Anthony Martin   V45 M
1318 2:05:41 Gibson Sally     F
1319 2:05:51 Lester James Lindsay   V45 M
1320 2:05:56 Hewitt Alison     F
1321 2:05:59 Shaw David   V40 M
1322 2:06:09 Rea Kelly     F
1323 2:06:11 Doyle Matthew     M
1324 2:06:13 Bienek Jad Shropshire Shufflers V45 F
1325 2:06:14 Smith Paula Wirral Athletic Club   F
1326 2:06:16 Brown Bernard     M
1327 2:06:24 Capener David   V40 M
1328 2:06:27 Cain David Wrightington Running Club V40 M
1329 2:06:27 Lloyd Edward Penny Lane Striders V70 M
1330 2:06:38 Hobbs David   V40 M
1331 2:06:42 Parry IanDavid     M
1332 2:06:43 Faulkner David   V45 M
1333 2:06:54 Dennis Susan Mary   V40 F
1334 2:07:06 Budd Ian Wrekin Road Runners   M
1335 2:07:11 Hankin Karen Skelmersdale Boundary   F
1336 2:07:28 Ridge Wynn     M
1337 2:07:32 Ambler David   V65 M
1338 2:07:33 McArdle Joseph Village Road Runners   M
1339 2:07:36 Baker William   V55 M
1340 2:07:38 Moody Steve   V40 M
1341 2:07:40 Eden Pamela Cheshire Hash Harriers V55 F
1342 2:07:45 Owen Christine   V55 F
1343 2:07:47 Piper Kim Liverpool Running Club V40 F
1344 2:08:16 Richards Simon   V40 M
1345 2:08:24 Bratby Pamela   V35 F
1346 2:08:24 Roberts Nicola Jane Wirral Athletic Club   F
1347 2:08:33 Meredith Anthony West Yorkshire Police V50 M
1348 2:08:35 Jackson Dorothy Picton Running Club V50 F
1349 2:08:40 Thistleton Heather Joan Cheshire Hash Harriers V50 F
1350 2:08:42 Hanton Antonia   V35 F
1351 2:08:44 Conway Peter   V45 M
1352 2:08:51 Tantum Robert Northern Vets A.C. V60 M
1353 2:08:56 Dutton Ann South Cheshire Harriers V50 F
1354 2:08:57 Booker Janet Stockport Harriers V50 F
1355 2:08:57 Bowyer Janet Stockport Harriers V45 F
1356 2:08:59 Edwards Jacqueline Pensby Road Runners V45 F
1357 2:09:07 Vidler James     M
1358 2:09:14 Kane John Chester Triathlon V45 M
1359 2:09:36 Taylor Anne Lepton Runners V40 F
1360 2:09:39 Newall Graham     M
1361 2:09:51 Mohammadi Mansur   V50 M
1362 2:09:55 Robinson Rebecca     F
1363 2:09:59 Faulkner Jane   V40 F
1364 2:10:02 Brimmell Robert   V45 M
1365 2:10:14 Richards Colin   V40 M
1366 2:10:15 McGuire Robert   V65 M
1367 2:10:26 Thompstone Brian   V45 M
1368 2:10:30 Hart Colin   V45 M
1369 2:11:19 Gough Lucie   V45 F
1370 2:11:19 Tomkins Gill   V40 F
1371 2:11:25 Pickard Debbie     F
1372 2:11:30 Oliver Stephen John   V45 M
1373 2:11:46 Barker Philip S D R R A C   M
1374 2:11:57 Peck Colin     M
1375 2:12:18 Jennions Keith   V40 M
1376 2:12:22 Cartledge Margaret Middleton Harriers V55 F
1377 2:12:27 Parry Jan   V55 F
1378 2:12:27 Roberts Neil     M
1379 2:12:29 Sweatman Elizabeth Congleton Harriers V45 F
1380 2:12:33 Taylor Harry   V45 M
1381 2:12:41 Dowie Clive White City (Hull) RRC V50 M
1382 2:12:42 Oakes Wally 100 Marathon Club V55 M
1383 2:12:48 Latham Gillian Ruth     F
1384 2:12:49 Butler Jean Liverpool Running Club V40 F
1385 2:12:55 Adams Pat Wrekin Road Runners V45 F
1386 2:13:10 Walsh Christine Ann Bolton United Harriers V45 F
1387 2:13:10 Rowlinson Helen Shropshire Shufflers V50 F
1388 2:13:11 Major Sally Shropshire Shufflers V40 F
1389 2:13:11 Major John   V45 M
1390 2:13:16 Reason Lita Stockport Harriers V55 F
1391 2:13:27 Warren Gill   V40 F
1392 2:13:42 Unsworth Alan   V50 M
1393 2:13:49 Webster Lynne   V50 F
1394 2:14:15 Schofield Jon   V40 M
1395 2:14:37 Wilkinson Cliff North Wales R.R. V70 M
1396 2:14:49 Park Lilian Liverpool Running Club V55 F
1397 2:15:12 Littlewood Helen Stafford Harriers V40 F
1398 2:15:30 Jones Bryan Worcester Athletic Club V65 M
1399 2:15:48 Jones Richard Leslie     M
1400 2:15:53 Burns Mags     F
1401 2:15:53 Carroll Wendy Ann     F
1402 2:15:53 Carroll Kathleen Liverpool Running Club V35 F
1403 2:15:55 Ablett Howard   V55 M
1404 2:15:55 Molyneux Stephen   V40 M
1405 2:15:57 Marsden Jane Allison Liverpool Running Club V45 F
1406 2:15:58 Hurrell Anne Northern Vets A C V50 F
1407 2:16:01 Newbury Christine Liverpool Running Club   F
1408 2:16:04 Smith David John   V40 M
1409 2:16:07 Vardy Mark   V40 M
1410 2:16:10 Jeavons Linda   V50 F
1411 2:16:15 Rigotti Kevin     M
1412 2:16:23 Banfi James   V50 M
1413 2:16:33 McVey Michael   V50 M
1414 2:16:41 Newill Karen Stainland Lions V35 F
1415 2:17:02 Harris Sandra N.V.A.C. V55 F
1416 2:17:10 Salisbury Patricia   V55 F
1417 2:17:11 Rockcliffe Kim Liverpool Running Club V40 F
1418 2:17:44 Kay Thomas   V50 M
1419 2:18:15 Carlin Lynne Stainland Lions V40 F
1420 2:18:49 Sheen Geoffrey   V40 M
1421 2:19:13 Cribb Ben   V40 M
1422 2:19:17 Parry Janet Picton Running Club V45 F
1423 2:19:25 Thomas Craig     M
1424 2:19:46 McGivney Ronan   V50 M
1425 2:20:00 Ablett Ann Buckley Running Club V45 F
1426 2:20:02 Kingston Philip Spatans V70 M
1427 2:20:09 Northern Sarah   V35 F
1428 2:20:25 Parker Claire     F
1429 2:20:32 Moody Andrew     M
1430 2:20:38 Jepson Julie Anne     F
1431 2:20:39 Booth Simon     M
1432 2:20:39 Watson Tracey Picton Running Club V35 F
1433 2:20:39 Qualters Sandra East Cheshire Harriers V40 F
1434 2:20:39 Byrom Christopher East Cheshire Harriers V60 M
1435 2:20:46 Davies Kenneth     M
1436 2:20:49 Lwin Rebekah   V45 F
1437 2:20:59 Quick Ruth Penny Lane Striders V60 F
1438 2:21:16 Wooler Tanis Ruth   V40 F
1439 2:21:19 Ridge Paula     F
1440 2:21:31 Courtney John   V65 M
1441 2:21:31 Hughes James     M
1442 2:21:34 Langley Lisa   V35 F
1443 2:21:34 Hughes Graham   V40 M
1444 2:21:38 Bennett Jill   V45 F
1445 2:21:43 Harris Sue Liverpool Running Club V40 F
1446 2:22:12 Donnellon Helen Bolton United Harriers V35 F
1447 2:22:12 Higson Susan Bolton United Harriers V35 F
1448 2:23:26 Wignall Elizabeth   V40 F
1449 2:23:59 Davies Mark Joseph West Cheshire A.C.   M
1450 2:24:04 Lockett Monica   V35 F
1451 2:24:07 MacIntosh Elizabeth Stainland Lions V50 F
1452 2:24:07 Gallagher Lynda Stainland Lions V45 F
1453 2:24:39 Atherton Thomas   V45 M
1454 2:25:23 Hadziabdic Alison Birkenhead A.C. V35 F
1455 2:25:40 Gavaghan James     M
1456 2:25:50 Williams Barbara Bolton Harriers & A.C. V55 F
1457 2:25:59 Hodgson Jonathan   U20 M
1458 2:26:15 Morse Bill   V50 M
1459 2:26:20 Davies Malcolm   V55 M
1460 2:27:08 Vickers Heather Halifax Lady Runners V55 F
1461 2:27:14 McLeod Ian Wrightington Running Club   M
1462 2:27:40 Shaw Ian G. Manchester Police A.C.   M
1463 2:29:02 Adams Philip Swinton Running Club V40 M
1464 2:29:02 Broderick Sean Sneyd Striders   M
1465 2:29:13 Prideaux Eileen   V60 F
1466 2:29:14 Heyes Matthew   U20 M
1467 2:30:09 Wood Gaynor Lepton Runners V40 F
1468 2:30:22 McAloon Joseph Patrick John Liverpool Pemb. & Sefton V70 M
1469 2:31:12 Carr Gordon     M
1470 2:31:21 Schofield Jill Bolton Harriers & A.C. V40 F
1471 2:31:28 Atkinson Gillian   V35 F
1472 2:31:44 Harwood Lesley Bolton United Harriers V40 F
1473 2:31:58 Thompson John Penny Lane Striders V45 M
1474 2:32:06 Maunders Sharon     F
1475 2:32:35 Ling Kathy Wrekin Road Runners V60 F
1476 2:34:16 Doyle Barbara   V60 F
1477 2:34:16 Birkenhead Frank   V70 M
1478 2:36:18 Bissell Janice Halifax Lady Runners V45 F
1479 2:38:59 Kirby Elizabeth Bolton Harriers & A.C. V45 F
1480 2:38:59 Muir Jonathan     M
1481 2:39:52 Rees Elizabeth   V35 F
1482 2:41:27 Tran Samantha     F
1483 2:42:46 Vel Sarah   V40 F
1484 2:42:46 Hughes Amanda     F
1485 2:45:00 Turpin Cath   V55 F
1486 2:51:28 Johnson Anne   V50 F
1487 2:57:00 Johnston Peter Alistair Wirral Athletic Club V50 M
1488 2:59:45 Kata Leon Ford Halewood A.C. V70 M