Helsby Running Club

Four Villages Hompage

Results

Contact Us

Shell Four Villages Half Marathon 2005

Results

 

Two sets of finishing times are presented, the GUN times (from when the gun went to when the runner crossed the finishing line) and the CHIP time (from when the runner crossed the start line to when they crossed the finish line). The official time for the results are the GUN TIMES. This is the case for ALL races where chip systems are used.

Position Race No. Forename Surname GUN time CHIP time Cat. Cat.Pos. Club
1 19 Michael Aspinall 1:07:27 1:07:26 MSNR 1 Lancaster & Morecambe
2 1869 Martin Cox 1:07:55 1:07:55 MSNR 2 Bristol & West AC
3 18 Ray Plant 1:08:26 1:08:23 MSNR 3 City of Stoke
4 22 Colin Rigby 1:11:19 1:11:18 MSNR 4 Horwich RMI
5 38 Michael Peter Halman 1:11:22 1:11:21 MSNR 5 Wilmslow Running Club
6 8 Colin Deasy 1:12:28 1:12:27 MSNR 6 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 919 David Mansbridge 1:13:12 1:13:11 MV40 1 Telford AC
8 23 Steve Littler 1:13:22 1:13:21 MSNR 7 Wesham Road Runners
9 9 Simon Alexander Smith 1:13:42 1:13:39 MSNR 8 Darwen Dashers
10 2 Paul Muller 1:13:54 1:13:52 MV45 1 Wrekin Road Runners
11 15 Neil Crompton 1:14:07 1:14:03 MSNR 9 Warrington Athletic Club
12 25 Stuart Robinson 1:14:08 1:14:07 MSNR 10 North Flyde Athletic Club
13 51 Simon Shiels 1:14:18 1:14:18 MSNR 11 Abergele Harriers
14 865 Anna Pichrtova 1:14:48 1:14:46 FSNR 1 Ford Halewood A.C.
15 17 Simon McKevitt 1:15:05 1:15:03 MSNR 12 Liverpool Harriers
16 50 Tom McGaff 1:15:14 1:15:12 MV50 1 Wilmslow Running Club
17 7 Graham MacNeil 1:15:27 1:15:24 MV40 2 West Cheshire A.C.
18 39 Darren Washington 1:15:30 1:15:24 MSNR 13 Boalloy R.C.
19 32 Daniel Vaughan 1:15:52 1:15:51 MV40 3 East Cheshire Harriers
20 31 Richard Jones 1:15:57 1:15:54 MV40 4 Telford AC
21 42 Mike Robbins 1:16:27 1:16:21 MV40 5 Wrexham Athletic Club
22 34 Kenny Begley 1:16:32 1:16:30 MV40 6 West Cheshire A.C.
23 6 Steve Marklew 1:16:38 1:16:38 MV40 7 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
24 40 Mark Laithwaite 1:16:44 1:16:41 MSNR 14 Wigan Phoenix
25 41 Kevin Andrew Beattie 1:16:48 1:16:45 MSNR 15 Stockport Harriers
26 37 Brian Hall 1:16:52 1:16:50 MV40 8 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
27 522 Mark Farnell 1:16:57 1:16:54 MV40 9 Tipton Harriers
28 36 John Telford 1:17:02 1:16:59 MV45 2
29 43 Mike Shaw 1:17:10 1:17:08 MV40 10 Stockport Harriers
30 1270 Darren Rowlands 1:17:24 1:17:19 MSNR 16 Wrexham AC
31 96 Bryan Lomas 1:17:24 1:17:15 MSNR 17 Congleton Harriers
32 3 Alan Pover 1:17:24 1:17:19 MV55 1 Stockport Harriers
33 26 Nigel Haskins 1:17:35 1:17:29 MSNR 18 Deeside AAC
34 523 Darren Pagett 1:18:00 1:17:57 MSNR 19
35 183 Stuart David Parrott 1:18:02 1:17:58 MV40 11 Wilmslow Running Club
36 46 Richard Marlton 1:18:07 1:18:03 MSNR 20 Stockport Harriers
37 62 Nigel Grant 1:18:09 1:18:05 MV40 12 Penny Lane Striders
38 60 David Cooper 1:18:14 1:18:14 MV40 13 Tipton Harriers
39 80 Graham Taylor 1:18:14 1:18:11 MV40 14 Wilmslow Running Club
40 314 Christopher Heys 1:18:18 1:18:14 MSNR 21 Sale Harriers
41 1256 Rob Downes 1:18:21 1:18:17 MV40 15
42 48 Rob Wynne 1:18:34 1:18:30 MV40 16 Blackburn R.R.
43 64 Iain Wedge 1:18:35 1:18:33 MSNR 22 West Cheshire A.C.
44 1200 Jim Pendrill 1:18:37 1:18:33 MSNR 23 Wilmslow Running Club
45 1140 Michael Hatton 1:18:44 1:18:39 MV40 17 South Cheshire Harriers
46 44 David Edwards 1:18:48 1:18:44 MV40 18 Liverpool Running Club
47 88 Leon Foster 1:19:01 1:19:01 MSNR 24 Wirral Athletic Club
48 1210 Andy Starkey 1:19:15 1:19:13 MV40 19 West Cheshire A.C.
49 94 Adam Holland 1:19:23 1:19:19 MU20 1 Tavistock A.C.
50 208 Colin Potts 1:19:24 1:19:21 MSNR 25 Liverpool Running Club
51 30 Paul Frodsham 1:19:35 1:19:34 MV45 3 West Cheshire A.C.
52 184 John Pares 1:19:41 1:19:37 MSNR 26 Buckley Running Club
53 12 Lee Barlow 1:20:25 1:20:23 MSNR 27 Wesham Road Runners
54 1111 Nigel Armstrong 1:20:31 1:20:26 MSNR 28 Warrington Road Runners
55 206 Dave Waywell 1:20:35 1:20:32 MV60 1 Wesham Road Runners
56 555 Sean McCormack 1:20:41 1:20:39 MV40 20 Abergele Harriers
57 1100 Chris Essex-Crosby 1:20:57 1:20:49 MSNR 29 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
58 84 Kenny Forster 1:21:06 1:21:00 MV45 4 Spectrum Striders
59 517 Richard Hayes 1:21:08 1:21:03 MSNR 30 Wrexham Tri club
60 310 Paul Howarth 1:21:11 1:21:03 MSNR 31 Wirral Athletic Club
61 102 Julia Myatt 1:21:12 1:21:09 FV40 1 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
62 85 Andrew Clague 1:21:14 1:21:11 MSNR 32 West Cheshire A.C.
63 484 Ian James 1:21:24 1:21:16 MV40 21
64 90 Tony Hyland 1:21:26 1:21:21 MSNR 33 Ellesmere Port RC
65 118 Nicola Bird 1:21:29 1:21:27 FSNR 2 Ellesmere Port RC
66 99 Richard Ogden 1:21:34 1:21:30 MSNR 34 Trentham Running Club
67 958 Gary McKenna 1:21:43 1:21:40 MSNR 35 Blackpool & Fylde AC
68 91 Richard Watkinson 1:22:00 1:21:28 MSNR 36
69 47 Stephen Almond 1:22:02 1:21:58 MV40 22 Stockport Harriers
70 1185 Richard Timson 1:22:04 1:21:21 MSNR 37 G. Manchester Police A.C.
71 86 Mark Morris 1:22:05 1:22:00 MV40 23 Wirral Athletic Club
72 930 Shaun Hooson 1:22:15 1:22:10 MSNR 38 Buckley Running Club
73 27 Gary Cassidy 1:22:19 1:22:15 MSNR 39 Altrincham & District A.C.
74 352 Steve Bacon 1:22:22 1:22:10 MSNR 40 Congleton Harriers
75 1274 Ian Jackson 1:22:34 1:22:25 MSNR 41
76 373 Simon Jackson 1:22:40 1:22:32 MV40 24 Congleton Harriers
77 120 Gill Bacon 1:22:42 1:22:37 FSNR 3
78 479 Colin Martin 1:22:58 1:22:41 MV45 5 Spectrum Striders
79 1241 Michael Stone 1:22:59 1:22:57 MV45 6 Wirral Athletic Club
80 1989 Ryabov Sergey 1:23:12 1:23:09 MV50 2 Vale Royal AC
81 28 Philip Bailey 1:23:17 1:23:13 MV50 3 Liverpool Running Club
82 79 Jonathan Mercer 1:23:27 1:23:18 MSNR 42 Spectrum Striders
83 114 Peter Cruse 1:23:29 1:23:21 MV40 25 Preston Harriers
84 97 Brian Williams 1:23:34 1:23:27 MV50 4 Wirral Athletic Club
85 93 Ian Carson 1:23:36 1:23:34 MV50 5 Wrexham Athletic Club
86 270 Nick Haywood 1:23:37 1:23:26 MSNR 44 Vale Royal AC
87 1311 Giles Pierce 1:23:37 1:23:29 MSNR 43
88 61 Stephen Bellis 1:23:41 1:23:38 MV45 7 Wrexham Athletic Club
89 52 Dave Fearon 1:23:42 1:23:25 MV40 26 Razzers Runners
90 1275 George Kennedy 1:23:46 1:23:39 MV45 8 Wesham Road Runners
91 1895 Michael Elson 1:23:48 1:23:36 MV40 27
92 610 Alan Hudson 1:23:56 1:23:43 MV55 2 Wesham Road Runners
93 1795 Chris James Turner 1:24:00 1:23:43 MSNR 45 Spectrum Striders
94 1370 John Rogers 1:24:03 1:23:58 MSNR 46 Newbury AC
95 731 Chris Adams 1:24:09 1:23:56 MV40 28 Lancaster & Morecambe
96 366 Peter Sarson 1:24:09 1:23:56 MV55 3 Stafford Harriers
97 116 Lisa Wilyman 1:24:13 1:24:06 FSNR 4 Valley Striders
98 1115 Dennis Wharton 1:24:18 1:24:10 MV45 9 St Helens Striders
99 67 Peter Maher 1:24:20 1:24:18 MV45 10 Vale Royal AC
100 289 Neil Holding 1:24:33 1:24:30 MV45 11 West Pennine Runners
101 109 Louise Cooper 1:24:35 1:24:28 FSNR 5 Belgrave Harriers
102 232 John Charles Kimpton 1:24:39 1:24:29 MV40 29
103 65 Adrian Fuller 1:24:42 1:24:36 MSNR 47 Altrincham & District A.C.
104 1950 Kevin Carroll 1:24:44 1:24:34 MV50 6 Liverpool Pemb. & Sefton
105 1095 Ian Bailey 1:24:51 1:24:42 MV40 30 Norfolk Gazelles AC
106 115 Vanessa Mulholland 1:24:54 1:24:52 FSNR 6 Altrincham & District A.C.
107 477 Julian Spencer 1:24:55 1:24:47 MV40 31 Spectrum Striders
108 1023 Andy Staveley 1:24:55 1:24:47 MV40 32 Burnden R.R.
109 1913 Andrew Aldridge 1:25:04 1:24:54 MSNR 48 26.2 Road Runners
110 105 Nicky Archer 1:25:05 1:24:54 FU20 1 Vale Royal AC
111 959 Raymond Noble 1:25:06 1:25:02 MSNR 49 Wilmslow Running Club
112 520 Ian Smallwood 1:25:11 1:24:35 MV40 33 Wilmslow Running Club
113 428 Tony Lyons 1:25:13 1:25:05 MV45 12
114 821 Grahame Shone 1:25:13 1:25:04 MV50 7 Abergele Harriers
115 1378 Simon Wright 1:25:14 1:25:02 MV45 13
116 698 Martin Scott 1:25:16 1:25:08 MV45 14 Keswick RC
117 1309 Robin Grantham 1:25:17 1:25:06 MSNR 50
118 812 Christopher Nightingale 1:25:25 1:25:18 MSNR 51 Wigan Phoenix
119 1835 Mike Cunningham 1:25:30 1:24:54 MV40 34 Wilmslow Running Club
120 98 Nigel Lee 1:25:32 1:25:23 MV50 8 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
121 122 Jenny Murray 1:25:34 1:25:32 FSNR 7 Stockport Harriers
122 53 Alan Barton 1:25:35 1:25:22 MSNR 52 Liverpool Running Club
123 1722 Andrew Gray 1:25:37 1:25:17 MV40 35 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
124 1376 Andrew Penney 1:25:40 1:25:03 MSNR 53 Wilmslow Running Club
125 901 Paul Rainford 1:25:43 1:25:08 MSNR 54 Liverpool Running Club
126 702 Ian Harvey 1:25:50 1:25:42 MSNR 55 Swinton Running Club
127 185 Albert de Jong 1:25:51 1:25:46 MSNR 56 Spectrum Striders
128 1931 Martin Cortvriend 1:26:02 1:25:53 MV50 9 Denbigh Harriers
129 92 John Reilly 1:26:02 1:26:00 MV50 10 Middleton Harriers
130 128 Alison Sedman 1:26:04 1:25:53 FV40 2 Belle Vue Racers
131 142 Sally Gilliver 1:26:05 1:25:36 FV40 3 Wilmslow Running Club
132 1280 Nigel Sedman 1:26:07 1:25:56 MSNR 57 Belle Vue Racers
133 82 Russell Mabbett 1:26:08 1:25:57 MV40 36 Wesham Road Runners
134 1620 Barry Acton 1:26:11 1:25:40 MV40 37
135 857 Christopher Hartley 1:26:12 1:26:00 MV40 38 Lancaster & Morecambe
136 1955 Matthew Egan 1:26:12 1:26:05 MSNR 58
137 635 Damian Armstrong 1:26:22 1:26:15 MV40 39
138 1308 David Hutcheon 1:26:23 1:26:14 MSNR 59
139 260 Andy Ault 1:26:23 1:26:03 MSNR 60 Vale Royal AC
140 1144 Kenneth Hill 1:26:27 1:26:17 MV50 11
141 569 Andrew Okell 1:26:31 1:25:43 MSNR 61 Wallasey Athletic Club
142 1190 David Kyne 1:26:36 1:26:31 MSNR 62 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
143 1681 Anthony Archer 1:26:42 1:26:34 MV50 12 Vale Royal AC
144 1105 Clive Donovan 1:26:43 1:26:37 MV40 40 West Cheshire A.C.
145 1250 Tony Hulme 1:26:47 1:26:42 MV55 4 Wilmslow Running Club
146 45 David Norman 1:26:54 1:26:51 MV40 41 Helsby R.C.
147 778 Michael Richards 1:26:56 1:26:46 MV45 15
148 172 Jane Clarke 1:26:56 1:26:33 FV35 1 Wilmslow Running Club
149 575 Steve Littlewood 1:26:59 1:26:50 MV45 16 Stafford Harriers
150 1695 Brian Middleton 1:27:03 1:26:58 MV50 13 St Helens Striders
151 700 Graham McAra 1:27:04 1:26:59 MV50 14 N.V.A.C.
152 219 Justin Realff 1:27:07 1:26:38 MSNR 63 Tattenhall Runners
153 345 David Winder 1:27:13 1:26:27 MSNR 64
154 1621 John Parrott 1:27:14 1:27:09 MV45 17 Stockport Harriers
155 1466 Andy Garnett 1:27:14 1:27:09 MV50 15 Spectrum Striders
156 1515 Andy Rees 1:27:20 1:27:13 MSNR 65 Penny Lane Striders
157 381 Simon James Greenwood 1:27:21 1:27:11 MSNR 66 Chester Triathlon
158 244 Neil Kelly 1:27:21 1:27:12 MSNR 67
159 1587 Denis Sheraton 1:27:24 1:27:10 MV50 16
160 1269 Kenneth Lawrence Palmer 1:27:26 1:27:08 MV55 5 Northern Vets A C
161 124 Nicky Le Good 1:27:27 1:27:20 FV35 2 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
162 1860 John Wood 1:27:27 1:27:16 MV45 18 Lepton Runners
163 1127 Mike Walker 1:27:28 1:26:57 MV55 6 Southport Waterloo
164 1502 Paul Franks 1:27:29 1:26:45 MSNR 68 Telford AC
165 1911 Stephen O'Neill 1:27:30 1:27:10 MV50 17
166 690 Andrew Cresswell 1:27:32 1:27:24 MSNR 69 Spectrum Striders
167 228 Keith Lunt 1:27:33 1:27:14 MSNR 70 Littlewood Leggers
168 257 Russell Eaton 1:27:37 1:27:32 MSNR 71
169 1230 Chris Hartley 1:27:40 1:27:33 MV40 42
170 129 Emma Parry 1:27:40 1:27:31 FSNR 8 Wrexham Athletic Club
171 304 Chris Loney 1:27:43 1:26:56 MV45 19 Chester Triathlon
172 111 Emma Phillips 1:27:44 1:27:42 FSNR 9 Tipton Harriers
173 66 Derek Walton 1:27:44 1:27:38 MV60 2 Altrincham & District A.C.
174 1986 Jason Howard 1:27:49 1:26:47 MSNR 72 Birkenhead A.C.
175 1831 Angus Kirby 1:27:55 1:27:37 MV45 20 Bolton United Harriers
176 353 David Gibson 1:27:55 1:27:40 MV45 21 United Utilities Harriers
177 55 Roy Thomas 1:27:55 1:27:55 MSNR 73 Liverpool Running Club
178 382 Patrik James Corrigan 1:27:57 1:27:55 MV40 43 Birkenhead A.C.
179 21 Tony Jackson 1:27:59 1:27:57 MV45 22 Newburgh Nomads
180 180 Simon Jeffs 1:28:01 1:27:54 MSNR 74 Ellesmere Port RC
181 791 Chris Marshall 1:28:09 1:27:51 MSNR 75 Ellesmere Port RC
182 1988 Howard Waite 1:28:11 1:27:58 MV40 44 Wigan Phoenix
183 1912 Marc Christian 1:28:13 1:27:47 MV40 45 Telford Harriers
184 1057 Geoffrey Ford 1:28:14 1:27:07 MSNR 76
185 532 Ken Davenport 1:28:18 1:28:11 MSNR 77 Chester Triathlon
186 756 Joe Johnson 1:28:19 1:27:38 MSNR 78 Wallasey Athletic Club
187 113 Debbie Thomas 1:28:19 1:27:14 FV40 4 Shrewsbury Shufflers
188 13 Richard Mitchell 1:28:21 1:28:15 MV50 18 Helsby R.C.
189 1172 Chris Rhodes 1:28:21 1:28:11 MV45 23 West Cheshire A.C.
190 869 James Bromfield 1:28:25 1:27:52 MSNR 79
191 1669 Andy Fryer 1:28:25 1:28:12 MV40 46
192 1455 Bob Benson 1:28:26 1:28:20 MV50 19 West Cheshire A.C.
193 786 Andrew Delaney 1:28:32 1:28:18 MV40 47 North Flyde Athletic Club
194 1801 Peter Rogers 1:28:36 1:28:31 MSNR 80 Stockport Harriers
195 1784 Dan Robson 1:28:37 1:28:11 MSNR 81
196 481 Paul Kay 1:28:43 1:28:19 MV50 20 Spectrum Striders
197 1330 Michael Houghton 1:28:46 1:28:14 MSNR 82 Spectrum Striders
198 1335 Scott Liddell 1:28:46 1:28:13 MV50 21 Spectrum Striders
199 1301 Timothy Warn 1:28:48 1:28:37 MV55 7 United Utilities Harriers
200 378 Andy Farley 1:28:50 1:28:28 MV45 24 East Cheshire Harriers
201 556 Tony Wilkes 1:28:52 1:28:39 MV45 25 Trentham Running Club
202 262 Alan Cooper 1:28:54 1:28:51 MV55 8 West Cheshire A.C.
203 882 Damian Stear 1:28:56 1:28:45 MV40 48
204 727 Neil Roberts 1:28:57 1:28:38 MV40 49
205 1425 Colin Highfield 1:29:06 1:28:57 MV40 50 Sneyd Striders
206 394 Mark Anthony Smith 1:29:06 1:28:59 MV40 51 Manchester Harriers
207 375 John Halliwell 1:29:07 1:28:59 MV40 52 Manchester Harriers
208 793 Chris Morgan 1:29:10 1:28:57 MV50 22 Chester Triathlon
209 473 Daniel Howard Legg 1:29:14 1:28:57 MV40 53 Ellesmere Port RC
210 1145 John Lingard 1:29:19 1:29:10 MV55 9
211 1906 Alan Webster 1:29:19 1:29:05 MV40 54 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
212 890 Simone Capponi 1:29:23 1:29:18 MSNR 83 Penny Lane Striders
213 268 Philip O'Rourke 1:29:27 1:28:51 MV40 55 Liverpool Running Club
214 970 Mark Smith 1:29:28 1:28:54 MSNR 84 Tattenhall Runners
215 261 Mark Jacques 1:29:31 1:29:23 MSNR 85
216 1585 Brian New 1:29:32 1:28:39 MV40 56
217 204 Andrew Gooda 1:29:36 1:27:20 MV40 57 Tattenhall Runners
218 1786 Pete Bazley 1:29:37 1:29:33 MV45 26 Tavistock A.C.
219 830 Graham Tracey 1:29:39 1:29:23 MSNR 86
220 1480 Keith Alan Brown 1:29:40 1:29:25 MV40 58 Warrington Athletic Club
221 1272 Gavin Mendham 1:29:43 1:29:02 MV50 23 Wilmslow Running Club
222 167 Kate Ayres 1:29:44 1:29:18 FV45 1 Wilmslow Running Club
223 1174 Stephen McNicholas 1:30:00 1:29:54 MV40 59 Penny Lane Striders
224 654 Andrew Draper 1:30:05 1:29:31 MSNR 87
225 1025 Martin Peter Astley 1:30:08 1:29:50 MV40 60
226 271 Mike Perchard 1:30:14 1:29:23 MV50 24 West Cheshire A.C.
227 1885 Colin Mackenzie 1:30:15 1:29:54 MV45 27
228 986 Ian McNeill 1:30:16 1:30:02 MV45 28 Penny Lane Striders
229 573 Richard Davies 1:30:20 1:29:46 MV45 29 Wesham Road Runners
230 209 Stephen Robert Jones 1:30:21 1:30:19 MSNR 88 Wrexham Athletic Club
231 339 Paul Swindells 1:30:22 1:30:13 MSNR 89 Chorley Harriers
232 1010 Martin Hirrell 1:30:23 1:30:14 MSNR 90 Penny Lane Striders
233 1622 Jenny Knass 1:30:25 1:30:19 FSNR 10 Stockport Harriers
234 138 Lorraine Hardy 1:30:27 1:29:22 FV45 2 Shropshire Shufflers
235 1871 Andrew Rogerson 1:30:29 1:30:07 MV40 61 Pensby Road Runners
236 1405 Geoff Gregson 1:30:31 1:30:11 MV45 30 Wigan Phoenix
237 655 David Roderick 1:30:40 1:30:17 MV50 25 Deeside AAC
238 988 Simon Moseley 1:30:41 1:30:28 MSNR 91
239 1183 Malcolm Balmer 1:30:42 1:30:37 MV40 62 Penny Lane Striders
240 1941 Ian Palin 1:30:45 1:29:30 MSNR 92 Liverpool Running Club
241 1886 David Wilson 1:30:46 1:30:22 MSNR 93
242 1501 John Morris 1:30:49 1:30:34 MV45 31 Vegetarian Cyling & AC
243 1464 Jonathan Sargeant 1:30:49 1:29:54 MV40 63 Belle Vue Racers
244 1420 Derek Farrington 1:30:55 1:30:24 MV40 64 Southport Waterloo AC
245 1822 David Broddle 1:30:57 1:30:24 MV40 65
246 1118 Richard Webster 1:30:57 1:30:35 MSNR 94 Chester Triathlon
247 1320 Stephen Wilkinson 1:30:58 1:30:44 MSNR 95 Vale Royal AC
248 480 Marian Martin 1:30:58 1:30:35 FV45 3 Spectrum Striders
249 1650 Andrew Christopher Fletcher 1:30:59 1:30:43 MSNR 96
250 1724 Terence Robinson 1:31:04 1:30:48 MV55 10 Liverpool Running Club
251 355 Ken Rushton 1:31:05 1:30:48 MV45 32 Trentham Running Club
252 578 Andrew Watts 1:31:06 1:30:29 MV50 26 Wilmslow Running Club
253 140 Ros Barker 1:31:10 1:30:57 FV40 5 Stone M M
254 342 Steven Walker 1:31:11 1:30:49 MSNR 97
255 493 Stephen Dawson 1:31:11 1:30:44 MV40 66 South Cheshire Harriers
256 829 Peter Cobb 1:31:12 1:30:40 MV40 67 Chester Triathlon
257 1150 Chris Harbron 1:31:13 1:30:27 MSNR 98 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
258 1460 Nicholas Welch 1:31:13 1:30:52 MSNR 99
259 1350 Barry Bright 1:31:14 1:31:09 MV45 33 Penny Lane Striders
260 1995 Michael McGoldrick 1:31:17 1:31:06 MV40 68 Golborne Trotters
261 1720 John Foulds 1:31:18 1:31:01 MV45 34 Horwich Harriers
262 589 Bryan Fox 1:31:19 1:31:14 MV40 69 Trentham Running Club
263 1312 David Broadfoot 1:31:23 1:29:47 MV50 27
264 1754 Phil Townshend 1:31:23 1:31:13 MSNR 100
265 1026 Michael Cooper 1:31:24 1:30:58 MV40 70 Wilmslow Running Club
266 1078 David Cain 1:31:25 1:31:09 MV45 35 Penny Lane Striders
267 1045 Dale Norman 1:31:26 1:31:16 MSNR 101
268 397 Alan Sieber 1:31:27 1:30:34 MV50 28
269 1785 Christopher Brittain 1:31:31 1:30:33 MV50 29
270 136 Joan Jackson 1:31:33 1:31:27 FV45 4 Northern Vets A.C.
271 1830 Matthew Whitfield 1:31:35 1:31:15 MV45 36 Ellesmere Port RC
272 1610 Mark Hargreaves 1:31:37 1:31:33 MSNR 102 Liverpool Harriers
273 1081 Toby Cushion 1:31:39 1:31:22 MSNR 103
274 1384 Peter Newman 1:31:41 1:31:13 MSNR 104 Congleton Harriers
275 770 Alan Peers 1:31:43 1:31:36 MV60 3 Spectrum Striders
276 515 Nick O'Prey 1:31:48 1:31:43 MV45 37 Penny Lane Striders
277 1685 Ian Mellor 1:31:52 1:31:29 MSNR 105 East Cheshire Harriers
278 233 Christopher Cain 1:31:57 1:31:40 MSNR 106
279 152 Gwen Farnworth 1:32:03 1:31:50 FV40 6 Chorley Harriers
280 1580 Peter Doyle 1:32:06 1:31:31 MV45 38 Congleton Harriers
281 1128 Simon Heys 1:32:08 1:31:50 MV45 39 Stockport Harriers
282 338 Gary Coxon 1:32:12 1:31:53 MV45 40 East Cheshire Harriers
283 496 Robert Hornby 1:32:13 1:31:48 MV45 41
284 1198 Ray Hampton 1:32:14 1:31:53 MV60 4 Stockport Harriers
285 154 Kristy Readman 1:32:18 1:30:59 FSNR 11
286 941 Thomas Andrew Banks 1:32:19 1:31:39 MSNR 107 Razzers Runners
287 1102 Jonathan Britton 1:32:25 1:31:51 MSNR 108
288 1421 Neville Griffiths 1:32:26 1:31:56 MV55 11 Spectrum Striders
289 811 Andrew Nightingale 1:32:26 1:32:11 MSNR 109 Wigan Phoenix
290 1028 Sean McCann 1:32:27 1:31:49 MV45 42 Warrington Road Runners
291 337 Andrew Roberts 1:32:27 1:32:09 MSNR 110 Buckley Running Club
292 1503 Mark Jordan 1:32:28 1:31:20 MV45 43
293 768 Jon Tibke 1:32:41 1:32:30 MV40 71 Lancaster & Morecambe
294 513 Allisdhair McNaull 1:32:41 1:31:43 MV40 72 Cheshire Hash Harriers
295 1340 Michael Hobday 1:32:42 1:31:13 MV45 44 Abergele Harriers
296 720 William Gardner 1:32:45 1:32:43 MV45 45 Lancaster & Morecambe
297 121 Louise Gardner 1:32:45 1:32:34 FSNR 12 Lancaster & Morecambe
298 1992 Mark Richard Blair 1:32:46 1:32:33 MSNR 111 Vale Royal AC
299 144 Carole Waterhouse 1:32:49 1:32:08 FV40 7 Halifax A.C.
300 957 John Ladanowski 1:32:50 1:32:16 MV50 30 Ford Halewood A.C.
301 1093 Jeff Nagle 1:33:00 1:32:44 MSNR 112 Chester Triathlon
302 308 Hamsin Hadziabdic 1:33:03 1:32:44 MSNR 113 Birkenhead A.C.
303 365 Mark Bentley 1:33:05 1:32:46 MV40 73 Stafford Harriers
304 1682 Daniel Black 1:33:10 1:32:42 MSNR 114 Wilmslow Running Club
305 1865 Huw Dolphin 1:33:13 1:31:27 MSNR 115 Shropshire Shufflers
306 390 Paul Burgess 1:33:14 1:32:17 MV45 46
307 978 Geoffrey Billington 1:33:16 1:33:00 MV45 47 Achille Ratti C.C.
308 220 Fraser Kerr 1:33:22 1:32:32 MSNR 116
309 1465 Brian MacFadyen 1:33:26 1:32:37 MV45 48 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
310 396 David Alan Jones 1:33:29 1:32:56 MV50 31 Denbigh Harriers
311 1935 Jeff Ashton 1:33:30 1:33:05 MV45 49 Spectrum Striders
312 344 Stephen R Smith 1:33:31 1:32:52 MV40 74 Wilmslow Running Club
313 14 Andrew Schofield 1:33:33 1:33:12 MSNR 117 East Cheshire Harriers
314 318 Ron Ilsley 1:33:33 1:33:05 MV45 50 Stockport Harriers
315 1804 Steven Hennessey 1:33:34 1:32:23 MV45 51 Goyt Valley Striders
316 850 Neil Middleton 1:33:35 1:33:22 MV55 12 Trentham Running Club
317 1718 Graham Miller 1:33:37 1:32:45 MV40 75
318 789 Trevor Rowlands 1:33:37 1:32:58 MSNR 118
319 163 Catherine Hewitt 1:33:38 1:33:27 FV40 8 Wrexham Athletic Club
320 1242 Tony Mann 1:33:38 1:33:28 MSNR 119 Penny Lane Striders
321 212 Karl Allender 1:33:40 1:33:16 MSNR 120 Sutton Harriers Athletic Club
322 151 Clare Victoria Page 1:33:44 1:33:34 FSNR 13 Wrexham Tri club
323 214 David James Nalder 1:33:47 1:32:59 MV50 32 Ellesmere Port RC
324 156 Tracey Dutton 1:33:49 1:33:31 FSNR 14
325 713 John Croxford 1:33:49 1:32:57 MSNR 121
326 1021 Thomas Rutherford 1:33:51 1:33:34 MV40 76 Capenhurst R.C.
327 58 Keith Robbins 1:33:54 1:33:00 MSNR 122 Cheshire Constabulary
328 660 Alan Foster 1:33:56 1:33:48 MV40 77 Stockport Harriers
329 1596 John Clarke 1:33:56 1:32:55 MV50 33 Vale Royal AC
330 1987 Eric Lander 1:33:57 1:33:36 MV55 13 Stafford Harriers
331 1793 Michael Malcolm 1:34:01 1:31:39 MSNR 123
332 1373 Gary Balmer 1:34:03 1:33:20 MSNR 124 Clayton-le-Moors
333 788 Mark Jeffs 1:34:05 1:33:37 MSNR 125 Congleton Harriers
334 1231 Christopher Breakell 1:34:06 1:33:56 MV40 78 Lancaster & Morecambe
335 1810 Robin Candy 1:34:12 1:33:09 MSNR 126
336 883 Peter Simpson 1:34:13 1:33:58 MV55 14 Liverpool Harriers
337 155 Rosemary Wilson 1:34:14 1:34:01 FV45 5 Stone M M
338 710 Michael Hoult 1:34:14 1:33:23 MSNR 127
339 740 Narinder Bains 1:34:15 1:33:23 MSNR 128 Peugeot UK
340 999 Ian Wynne Roberts 1:34:18 1:34:14 MV40 79 Abergele Harriers
341 224 David Fussell 1:34:21 1:33:33 MV50 34 Congleton Harriers
342 356 Bill Clarke 1:34:27 1:34:15 MV55 15 Stone M M
343 1811 Ian Hurry 1:34:30 1:33:42 MV40 80
344 379 Jonathan Seeds 1:34:30 1:34:04 MSNR 129 G. Manchester Police A.C.
345 350 Ian Henry Spencer 1:34:39 1:34:14 MV40 81 Stafford Harriers
346 153 Vanessa Griffiths 1:34:39 1:34:28 FV40 9 Helsby R.C.
347 149 Jan Littler 1:34:45 1:34:26 FV45 6 Capenhurst R.C.
348 640 Paul Brownbill 1:34:46 1:34:19 MV45 52 South Cheshire Harriers
349 946 Simon Greene 1:34:47 1:34:36 MV50 35 Reebok Racing
350 1319 Robert Burke 1:34:47 1:34:11 MSNR 130 Liverpool Running Club
351 1224 Dominic Brady 1:34:47 1:34:13 MSNR 131
352 1054 Derek Youngson 1:34:48 1:34:24 MV45 53
353 1223 James Trollope 1:34:56 1:34:20 MSNR 132
354 229 Mark Goddard 1:34:58 1:34:29 MV40 82
355 826 Michael John Morton 1:35:00 1:34:50 MV40 83
356 755 Steve Blaylock 1:35:01 1:34:15 MV40 84 Ellesmere Port RC
357 860 Robert Rowlands 1:35:05 1:34:24 MV55 16
358 1663 Simon Leary 1:35:05 1:34:17 MSNR 133 Vale Royal
359 1904 Mike Ashby 1:35:07 1:34:50 MSNR 134
360 1019 Steve Atkinson 1:35:11 1:34:40 MV45 54
361 779 Peter James Billington 1:35:13 1:34:55 MV50 36 Achille Ratti C.C.
362 1598 Stephen Brain 1:35:15 1:34:34 MV50 37 Stockport Harriers
363 1967 Andrea Frost 1:35:16 1:34:16 FV35 3 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
364 808 Victor Crawford 1:35:17 1:34:38 MV45 55 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
365 827 Karen Blundell-Severn 1:35:18 1:33:53 FSNR 15
366 1553 Stephen Grimley 1:35:23 1:35:05 MSNR 135
367 696 John Stevenson 1:35:25 1:35:16 MV40 85 Keswick RC
368 662 Stephen A Jones 1:35:25 1:33:59 MSNR 136 Wrexham Athletic Club
369 531 Paul Tye 1:35:31 1:35:02 MV40 86 Congleton Harriers
370 1292 Andrew Balnaves 1:35:33 1:35:07 MSNR 137
371 1170 Michael Devereux 1:35:35 1:35:23 MV55 17 Penny Lane Striders
372 514 Steve Russell 1:35:37 1:35:10 MV45 56 Wilmslow Running Club
373 1770 Trevor Allan Symonds 1:35:38 1:34:58 MSNR 138 Road Runners A.C.
374 266 Paul A. U. Thomson 1:35:38 1:35:32 MV50 38 Sale Harriers
375 269 Ian Landucci 1:35:39 1:35:19 MV40 87
376 81 Steve Roberts 1:35:39 1:35:33 MSNR 139
377 126 Michelle Buckle 1:35:43 1:35:35 FSNR 16 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
378 395 Vincent Peel 1:35:44 1:34:51 MSNR 140
379 1048 Jon Paramor 1:35:47 1:34:03 MV50 39 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
380 1601 Neil Hallinan 1:35:48 1:34:34 MSNR 141 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
381 1492 Michael Bretherton 1:35:49 1:33:52 MSNR 142
382 1641 Darren Champion 1:35:50 1:35:05 MSNR 143
383 1338 Dave Woodvine 1:35:50 1:35:11 MSNR 144 Shropshire Shufflers
384 1787 John Ratcliffe 1:35:52 1:35:08 MV55 18 Tattenhall Runners
385 1424 Stephen McCullough 1:35:54 1:34:54 MV40 88 Liverpool Running Club
386 1609 Niall Furlong 1:35:59 1:35:22 MSNR 145
387 1993 John Chester 1:36:02 1:35:24 MSNR 146 Burnden R.R.
388 441 Christopher Bradbury 1:36:09 1:35:51 MV55 19 Trentham Running Club
389 1261 Peter Smith 1:36:10 1:34:50 MSNR 147
390 256 Philip Gillard 1:36:11 1:35:35 MV40 89 Helsby R.C.
391 430 Andrew Payne 1:36:12 1:35:43 MSNR 148
392 695 Andrew Benn 1:36:12 1:35:53 MSNR 149 Wigan Phoenix
393 333 Brian Beattie 1:36:13 1:35:42 MV60 5 West Cheshire A.C.
394 368 Geoff Shaw 1:36:18 1:36:12 MV50 40 Helsby R.C.
395 159 Rebecca Avanessian 1:36:19 1:35:25 FSNR 17 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
396 1463 Paul Barlow 1:36:19 1:35:50 MV40 90
397 828 Mark Edward Trigger 1:36:21 1:35:30 MV40 91 Peugeot UK
398 1030 Howard Barlow 1:36:21 1:35:36 MV50 41 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
399 192 Lorna Begg 1:36:22 1:34:14 FSNR 18
400 1672 Mike Hodges 1:36:22 1:35:03 MV50 42 Spatans
401 1668 Adam Palenicek 1:36:24 1:35:17 MSNR 150
402 1434 Andrew Hilton 1:36:25 1:35:03 MSNR 151
403 1570 Richard Thomas 1:36:25 1:36:10 MV40 92 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
404 331 Nicholas Shah 1:36:27 1:36:07 MV40 93 Vivid Road Runners
405 133 Anne Webb 1:36:27 1:34:25 FV35 4
406 186 Leslie Fleetwood 1:36:27 1:35:48 MV45 57 Ellesmere Port RC
407 1077 Susan Cain 1:36:28 1:36:21 FV45 7 Penny Lane Striders
408 285 David Hall 1:36:28 1:35:31 MV40 94
409 1983 Joe De Sousa 1:36:30 1:35:41 MSNR 152
410 1433 Julie Cross 1:36:31 1:34:25 FV35 5 Claremont Road Runners
411 1537 John Delaney 1:36:34 1:36:04 MV60 6 Stockport Harriers
412 878 Peter Smith 1:36:35 1:36:05 MV50 43 Littlewood Leggers
413 135 Yvonne Parker 1:36:35 1:35:38 FV45 8 RRC
414 1494 David Jacobs 1:36:35 1:36:23 MV45 58
415 691 Colin Simon Barnard 1:36:37 1:35:45 MV45 59
416 721 Shane Gary Yates 1:36:38 1:36:13 MSNR 153
417 1018 Graham Lawton 1:36:39 1:36:17 MV45 60
418 259 Brian Speake 1:36:39 1:35:36 MSNR 154 Reading Roadrunner
419 1001 Gary Burcher 1:36:45 1:36:07 MSNR 155
420 729 Mark Hughes 1:36:46 1:35:26 MSNR 156
421 388 Ronald Warrender 1:36:47 1:35:24 MV45 61 Road Runners A.C.
422 1760 Simon Thelwall-Jones 1:36:48 1:35:39 MSNR 157
423 995 Robert Schooling 1:36:48 1:36:33 MSNR 158
424 623 Hendric Van Kreel 1:36:49 1:36:10 MSNR 159
425 636 Andrew Thurlow 1:36:54 1:36:05 MSNR 160 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
426 1824 Carl Loftus 1:36:55 1:36:23 MSNR 161
427 1088 Richard Lunn 1:36:57 1:36:12 MSNR 162
428 207 Andy Blair 1:36:58 1:36:42 MV40 95 Tattenhall Runners
429 817 Stephen Fellbaum 1:36:59 1:36:06 MV40 96
430 1064 Andrew Sykes 1:37:05 1:36:04 MSNR 163 Team Realrunner.com
431 1715 Greg Berti 1:37:05 1:36:22 MV40 97 Tattenhall Runners
432 415 David Heeley  (BR) 1:37:06 1:36:01 MV45 62 West Bromwich Harriers
433 416 Malcolm Carr (BR) 1:37:06 1:36:01 MV40 98 West Bromwich Harriers
434 697 Jason Dix 1:37:06 1:36:45 MSNR 164 South Cheshire Harriers
435 173 Liz Thornton 1:37:10 1:36:45 FV40 10 Liverpool Running Club
436 442 Roger Brereton 1:37:14 1:35:22 MSNR 165 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
437 176 Patricia O'Keefe 1:37:18 1:36:43 FV45 9 Ford Halewood A.C.
438 1555 Alan Wilkinson 1:37:20 1:36:57 MV55 20 Wesham Road Runners
439 1415 Nathan Walker 1:37:21 1:35:59 MSNR 166
440 980 Graham Howell 1:37:23 1:36:27 MV55 21 Liverpool Harriers
441 330 Tony Smith 1:37:25 1:36:56 MV40 99 Salford Harriers
442 1367 Andrew Glendinning 1:37:27 1:36:43 MSNR 167
443 1368 Myles Johnson 1:37:27 1:36:43 MSNR 168
444 1677 Lewis Monks 1:37:29 1:37:12 MSNR 169
445 1965 Michael Hughes 1:37:30 1:36:31 MSNR 170 Pensby Road Runners
446 1737 Alan Bewley 1:37:30 1:37:28 MV60 7
447 1533 Frederick Edmondson 1:37:31 1:36:24 MV55 22
448 398 Paul Johansen 1:37:32 1:36:58 MV40 100
449 718 John Watkins 1:37:40 1:36:01 MV40 101
450 669 Brendan Allen 1:37:40 1:37:02 MV45 63
451 1616 Nicholas Jones 1:37:41 1:37:21 MSNR 171
452 323 Ian Weaver 1:37:41 1:37:09 MV40 102
453 886 Andy Gilbert 1:37:42 1:36:10 MSNR 172
454 1782 Andy Nurney 1:37:44 1:37:35 MSNR 173 Stockport Harriers
455 1033 Craig Miller 1:37:47 1:35:27 MSNR 174
456 605 Michael Hall 1:37:48 1:37:21 MV40 103
457 1429 Tracey Marie Gee 1:37:51 1:37:24 FV35 6 Stafford Harriers
458 341 Graham Williams 1:37:51 1:37:24 MV55 23 Stafford Harriers
459 652 Andy Burnett 1:37:54 1:36:55 MV50 44
460 915 Tony Thomas 1:37:58 1:37:42 MV45 64
461 392 Ian Leslie Andrew 1:38:01 1:37:56 MSNR 175
462 759 Gary Waite 1:38:02 1:36:24 MSNR 176
463 205 Kathleen Hoyer 1:38:03 1:37:37 FV45 10 Wesham Road Runners
464 222 Steve Broadfoot 1:38:04 1:37:21 MV40 104 Liverpool Running Club
465 1834 Andy Hickmott 1:38:04 1:37:57 MV40 105
466 1530 Michael Cooper 1:38:05 1:37:19 MSNR 177
467 467 Richard Bason 1:38:08 1:37:16 MSNR 178
468 853 Steven George Locker 1:38:09 1:37:55 MV50 45 Trentham Running Club
469 1552 Mark Wright 1:38:13 1:37:15 MV50 46 Razzers Runners
470 1422 Stephen Price 1:38:14 1:37:15 MV45 65 Liverpool Running Club
471 733 Andrew Lavender 1:38:15 1:37:51 MSNR 179
472 1851 Tony Rawlinson 1:38:16 1:37:01 MSNR 180 Liverpool Running Club
473 737 Ron Woolmer 1:38:16 1:38:02 MV65 1 East Cheshire Harriers
474 1962 Alan Bell 1:38:17 1:37:18 MV50 47 Razzers Runners
475 782 John Jennings 1:38:19 1:38:18 MV40 106 Ellesmere Port RC
476 1815 Ian Harry 1:38:19 1:36:34 MSNR 181
477 1040 Dave Howden 1:38:20 1:37:15 MV50 48 Sunlight Runners
478 150 Andrea Goode 1:38:20 1:37:27 FV35 7 Bro Dysynni AC
479 516 Andrew McShane 1:38:20 1:36:49 MSNR 182
480 1413 Guy Attwater 1:38:20 1:37:47 MSNR 183
481 187 John Kelly 1:38:21 1:36:26 MV40 107 Penny Lane Striders
482 797 Geoffrey Miller 1:38:22 1:37:33 MSNR 184
483 715 Paul Chavasse 1:38:26 1:37:50 MV40 108 Deeside Orienteering Club
484 287 Darren Collier 1:38:27 1:36:09 MSNR 185 GMC Fire Service
485 234 Michael McShane 1:38:28 1:38:14 MV50 49 Ellesmere Port RC
486 198 Nel Moore 1:38:29 1:37:11 FV40 11 Congleton Harriers
487 734 Richard Saunders 1:38:30 1:36:40 MV45 66 Wallasey Athletic Club
488 1252 Stephen Quinn 1:38:33 1:37:43 MSNR 186
489 620 Stephen Diesner 1:38:34 1:37:14 MV40 109
490 1085 Gerry Rogers 1:38:35 1:38:14 MV45 67
491 1800 Dawn Urquhart 1:38:36 1:36:53 FSNR 19 Buckley Running Club
492 1781 Karen McCrackle 1:38:38 1:38:29 FSNR 20 Stockport Harriers
493 1901 Su Wilson 1:38:41 1:37:20 FSNR 21 Sale Harriers
494 548 Neil Davies 1:38:43 1:38:05 MSNR 187
495 757 Alan Berry 1:38:47 1:37:59 MV40 110
496 470 Simon Walker 1:38:49 1:38:28 MV40 111 South Cheshire Harriers
497 1659 Adrian Northcott 1:38:49 1:37:09 MSNR 188 S.M.A.C.
498 1113 Ian Watson 1:38:50 1:38:21 MSNR 189 Congleton Harriers
499 315 Stuart Holyoak 1:38:53 1:38:38 MSNR 190 Wigan Phoenix
500 313 Mark Hughes 1:38:55 1:38:40 MV45 68 Trentham Running Club
501 1884 Frank Montgomery 1:38:59 1:37:39 MSNR 191
502 483 Michael William Jones 1:39:05 1:38:53 MV60 8 Stafford Harriers
503 1362 Peter Wooding 1:39:08 1:38:40 MSNR 192
504 1676 Matthew Treby 1:39:08 1:38:22 MSNR 193 Tattenhall Runners
505 1909 Christopher Yianni 1:39:09 1:38:14 MV40 112 Belle Vue Racers
506 1298 Neil Astill 1:39:10 1:38:32 MV40 113
507 570 Julian Hunter 1:39:10 1:39:05 MV50 50 Wrexham Tri club
508 948 Paul Hayes 1:39:15 1:37:38 MV40 114 Bolton Trithalon Club
509 787 David Allen 1:39:18 1:39:04 MSNR 194 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
510 433 Graham John Felsbergs 1:39:22 1:38:12 MSNR 195 David Lloyd Runners
511 601 Stephen Riley 1:39:24 1:38:31 MV40 115
512 1173 Tony Elston 1:39:24 1:38:56 MV45 69
513 694 Graham Maguire 1:39:26 1:39:05 MV40 116 Wigan Phoenix
514 1704 David Staples 1:39:30 1:37:24 MSNR 196
515 372 Nigel Andrew Metcalfe 1:39:30 1:39:15 MV50 51
516 1390 Jon Dyde 1:39:31 1:38:55 MSNR 197
517 438 Michael Hallsworth 1:39:33 1:38:56 MV50 52
518 684 Robert Cummings 1:39:35 1:37:11 MSNR 198 South Cheshire Harriers
519 1201 Ruth Calderbank 1:39:36 1:39:05 FV50 1 North Fylde AC
520 1180 Louise Dempster 1:39:41 1:39:06 FV40 12 Spectrum Striders
521 443 Martin Stirna 1:39:43 1:38:48 MV50 53 South Cheshire Harriers
522 419 Neil Webster 1:39:43 1:38:13 MSNR 199
523 838 John Patrick Dooley 1:39:45 1:39:01 MV55 24 Spectrum Striders
524 1873 Jonathan Mayhew 1:39:46 1:37:56 MV40 117
525 1994 Chris Bottomley 1:39:47 1:39:24 MSNR 200 Stainland Lions
526 1721 Geoff Matthews 1:39:47 1:39:22 MV45 70 Stainland Lions
527 1151 Miran Aprahamian 1:39:48 1:38:27 MV50 54 Sale Harriers
528 1554 Dougie Brammer 1:39:49 1:39:06 MSNR 201
529 777 Terence Coles 1:39:50 1:39:07 MV60 9 Spectrum Striders
530 1566 Keith Raymond Rens 1:39:52 1:39:39 MV45 71
531 215 Helen Lester 1:39:54 1:39:42 FV35 8 Tattenhall Runners
532 108 Catherine Hurst 1:39:54 1:39:23 FV40 13 Trafford Athletic
533 670 Christian Gallon 1:39:54 1:38:14 MSNR 202 Claremont Road Runners
534 1047 Mike Cutler 1:39:55 1:39:41 MV45 72 South Cheshire Harriers
535 1568 Andrew Stone 1:39:56 1:38:31 MSNR 203
536 1639 Paul Ayres 1:40:05 1:39:38 MV45 73 Wilmslow Running Club
537 1802 Alex Mayfield 1:40:05 1:38:55 MSNR 204
538 414 Martin Howard 1:40:12 1:39:44 MSNR 205
539 1089 Stephen Cook 1:40:13 1:38:18 MV50 55 Winston Runners
540 346 Steven McCall 1:40:13 1:38:19 MV45 74 Manchester Harriers
541 272 Peter Avery 1:40:14 1:39:31 MV40 118 Tattenhall Runners
542 450 John Mitchell 1:40:15 1:39:28 MV60 10 Blackburn R.R.
543 1571 Colin John Williamson 1:40:16 1:38:28 MV60 11 Shropshire Shufflers
544 160 Kristy Stephenson 1:40:17 1:39:32 FV40 14 Abergele Harriers
545 1003 Mark Boardman 1:40:19 1:38:45 MSNR 206
546 273 Sara Atkinson 1:40:19 1:39:36 FV35 9 Tattenhall Runners
547 170 Alison Jane Smith 1:40:20 1:39:37 FSNR 22 Tattenhall Runners
548 230 Alan Durston 1:40:23 1:40:23 MV50 56 Ellesmere Port RC
549 1750 Stephen John Hatfield 1:40:24 1:40:06 MV55 25 Prestatyn Running Club
550 1446 Andrew Roberts 1:40:27 1:38:56 MV40 119
551 998 Colin Robertson 1:40:28 1:39:55 MSNR 207
552 1716 Roy Stevens 1:40:30 1:39:12 MV50 57 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
553 943 David Brian Rowley 1:40:30 1:39:51 MV50 58 Shropshire Shufflers
554 1232 John Moorhouse 1:40:31 1:39:00 MV45 75 Cheshire Hash Harriers
555 1478 James Stronach 1:40:32 1:39:13 MV50 59
556 302 Stephanie Gail Goodchild 1:40:38 1:39:45 FV35 10 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
557 1980 Bernard Riley 1:40:39 1:40:25 MV55 26 Liverpool Harriers
558 1706 David Wilkinson 1:40:46 1:40:23 MV45 76 Lancaster & Morecambe
559 322 Chris Thomas 1:40:47 1:39:52 MV40 120
560 1068 Stephen Saunders 1:40:48 1:39:59 MV40 121 Birkenhead A.C.
561 1236 Stephen Roberts 1:40:50 1:39:51 MV55 27 Pensby Road Runners
562 989 Jason Bulley 1:40:53 1:40:31 MSNR 208 Sandbach Striders
563 504 John Hopper 1:40:55 1:39:23 MSNR 209
564 643 Melanie Anne Jones 1:40:57 1:40:34 FV40 15
565 1411 Richard DuFresne 1:40:57 1:39:48 MV40 122
566 181 Peter Doran 1:40:59 1:40:53 MSNR 210
567 146 Adam Bright 1:40:59 1:39:36 MSNR 211 Wrexham Athletic Club
568 1410 Karen Rigby 1:41:00 1:40:54 FV35 11 Warrington Road Runners
569 1588 Colin Dryden 1:41:02 1:40:22 MV40 123 Southport Waterloo
570 920 Julie Webb 1:41:04 1:39:47 FV35 12 Wirral Athletic Club
571 949 Jeremy Ingham 1:41:07 1:40:10 MSNR 212
572 1866 James Corrigan 1:41:07 1:40:11 MSNR 213 Belle Vue Racers
573 1475 Alan R James 1:41:10 1:39:34 MV55 28 Wrexham Athletic Club
574 293 John Mark Illingworth 1:41:14 1:40:55 MV40 124 WYPAA
575 444 David Holmes 1:41:14 1:40:05 MSNR 214
576 1803 Michael Bradley 1:41:15 1:40:40 MV45 77 Spectrum Striders
577 967 Alan Jenkinson 1:41:18 1:40:57 MV55 29
578 1733 David Oldfield 1:41:21 1:40:39 MV45 78
579 1351 Gary Langwine 1:41:21 1:41:12 MV45 79
580 1038 Glyn Holcroft 1:41:24 1:40:56 MV55 30
581 125 Estelle McGuire 1:41:27 1:41:20 FV35 13 Stockport Harriers
582 1701 Sarah Cox 1:41:27 1:40:57 FV35 14
583 509 George Robert Ingham 1:41:32 1:41:25 MV45 80 Liverpool Running Club
584 24 Kevin Bell 1:41:34 1:41:28 MV50 60 Helsby R.C.
585 1951 Kieran Timmins 1:41:35 1:40:01 MSNR 215
586 845 Michael Hayton 1:41:36 1:41:20 MV50 61 N.W.R.R.
587 1380 Garry Tann 1:41:36 1:40:06 MV45 81 Abergele Harriers
588 760 Stephen Beech 1:41:37 1:40:59 MV40 125 Village Bromborough
589 1977 Ian Manners 1:41:41 1:40:46 MSNR 216 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
590 683 Paul Welsh 1:41:42 1:40:01 MV45 82 Ellesmere Port RC
591 1746 Patricia Grace Davids 1:41:46 1:41:11 FV45 11
592 918 Paul Oldfield 1:41:48 1:40:47 MV45 83
593 1273 Kevin Lister 1:41:53 1:40:17 MSNR 217
594 321 Katrina Evans 1:41:53 1:40:58 FV35 15
595 389 Mark Pilliner 1:41:54 1:41:35 MSNR 218
596 839 Tony McVey 1:41:55 1:40:38 MV45 84
597 1240 Sharon Glendon 1:41:56 1:41:45 FSNR 23
598 928 Stephen Buckton 1:41:58 1:41:01 MSNR 219
599 1099 Billy Meakin 1:41:58 1:41:07 MV45 85 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
600 1632 Carl Lynn 1:41:59 1:41:46 MSNR 220 Chester Triathlon
601 1556 David Quinn 1:42:00 1:41:47 MSNR 221 Liverpool Harriers
602 1066 Paul Watts 1:42:00 1:41:27 MV45 86 Lancaster & Morecambe
603 103 Sandra Owen 1:42:01 1:41:41 FV55 1 Tattenhall Runners
604 1649 Andrew Blount 1:42:01 1:40:58 MSNR 222 Chester Triathlon
605 1714 Caroline Howard 1:42:01 1:41:18 FV35 16 Tattenhall Runners
606 1531 Andrew Thomas 1:42:01 1:41:48 MSNR 223 Tattenhall Runners
607 427 Joseph Chambers 1:42:03 1:40:47 MSNR 224 Liverpool Running Club
608 707 William Staniard 1:42:03 1:41:34 MV40 126 Wilmslow Running Club
609 195 Linda Owen 1:42:03 1:41:28 FV45 12 Spectrum Striders
610 542 Ian Bratby 1:42:05 1:41:53 MV40 127
611 1098 Terry Cross 1:42:07 1:40:05 MV45 87
612 521 Robert Cutts-Watson 1:42:09 1:41:00 MV50 62
613 1813 Andrew Sixsmith 1:42:11 1:41:56 MV45 88 Mersey Triathlon
614 1921 Paul Simpson 1:42:12 1:39:59 MV40 128 Chester Triathlon
615 405 Colin Grime 1:42:14 1:40:31 MV55 31 Spectrum Striders
616 810 Philip Duffy 1:42:17 1:41:24 MV60 12 Peugeot UK
617 252 Paula Morriss 1:42:17 1:41:12 FV40 16
618 141 Alison Macdonald 1:42:17 1:41:55 FV35 17 Ellesmere Port RC
619 286 Michael Burns 1:42:18 1:41:58 MSNR 225 Ellesmere Port RC
620 1981 Tony Baker 1:42:19 1:40:50 MV45 89 Stafford Harriers
621 1618 Stuart Sharp 1:42:20 1:41:12 MSNR 226
622 162 Erika Schmid 1:42:21 1:41:09 FSNR 24
623 864 Edward Charles Roberts 1:42:21 1:41:29 MV50 63 Ford Halewood A.C.
624 1514 Richard Stoddart 1:42:23 1:42:15 MV50 64
625 1619 Andy Pennington 1:42:23 1:41:36 MSNR 227
626 780 Peter Timson 1:42:27 1:41:23 MV45 90 Chester Triathlon
627 1888 Justine Clare Reston 1:42:32 1:41:22 FV35 18 David Lloyd Runners
628 1545 Eric Musgrove 1:42:34 1:42:07 MV50 65 Stockport Harriers
629 263 David Haselden 1:42:39 1:41:32 MV45 91
630 1169 Alice Dagg 1:42:41 1:42:29 FSNR 25 Stockport Harriers
631 1762 Brian Charles Poole 1:42:49 1:41:48 MV50 66 Liverpool Running Club
632 1067 Jason Jones 1:42:50 1:41:29 MSNR 228
633 1546 Michael James Dowsett 1:42:52 1:41:58 MSNR 229
634 992 Sally Parkinson 1:42:55 1:42:40 FV35 19
635 871 Roy Bradley 1:42:56 1:41:43 MV50 67 Mersey Triathlon
636 1540 Kay Sandra Hatton 1:42:58 1:42:42 FV40 17 North Wales R.R.
637 617 Philip Allman 1:43:00 1:42:05 MSNR 230
638 1635 Paul McAdam 1:43:01 1:42:43 MSNR 231
639 627 Alan Graham 1:43:03 1:42:47 MV45 92
640 1828 Huw Jones 1:43:03 1:41:43 MSNR 232
641 1136 Matthew Plummer 1:43:06 1:41:55 MSNR 233 Congleton Harriers
642 482 Peter Moore 1:43:06 1:42:40 MV45 93 Village Road Runners
643 577 Bernard Wilkes 1:43:07 1:41:59 MV50 68 Stafford Harriers
644 911 Therezia Duffy 1:43:08 1:41:50 FV45 13 Wolv. & Bilston A.C.
645 1693 Lynn Jones 1:43:09 1:42:35 FV40 18
646 902 Derek Henry 1:43:10 1:42:57 MV45 94 Wigan Phoenix
647 993 Russell Hope 1:43:10 1:41:37 MSNR 234
648 854 Jeffrey Poyser 1:43:11 1:41:53 MV60 13
649 1114 Trevor Bradshaw 1:43:14 1:42:00 MSNR 235
650 1239 Joseph Dillon 1:43:18 1:42:23 MSNR 236
651 1182 David Capener 1:43:22 1:42:34 MV45 95
652 1607 Michael Mellor 1:43:23 1:43:02 MV40 129
653 1349 Neil Memmott 1:43:24 1:42:15 MSNR 237
654 1341 Fergus Wiseman 1:43:24 1:42:48 MSNR 238 Warrington Road Runners
655 137 Nicola Jane Pooke 1:43:24 1:42:51 FV35 20 Pensby Road Runners
656 384 John Reed 1:43:26 1:43:12 MV55 32
657 1853 Graham Dowling 1:43:31 1:41:26 MSNR 239
658 283 Carol Shaw 1:43:34 1:43:19 FV40 19 Helsby R.C.
659 1022 Shirley Ashton 1:43:37 1:43:28 FV40 20 Burnden R.R.
660 1009 Nigel Greathead 1:43:40 1:42:52 MV40 130
661 996 Jim Dawson 1:43:41 1:42:56 MV40 131 Warrington Road Runners
662 267 Mark Joseph Davies 1:43:44 1:42:08 MSNR 240 West Cheshire A.C.
663 803 Stephen Webb 1:43:44 1:42:22 MV50 69
664 800 Lawrence Woodley 1:43:46 1:42:39 MV65 2 Tattenhall Runners
665 775 Karl Jackson 1:43:50 1:42:35 MV40 132
666 1235 Mark Evans 1:43:52 1:42:20 MSNR 241
667 1052 Clare Pritchard 1:43:52 1:41:55 FV40 21 Chester Triathlon
668 434 Paul Linger 1:43:54 1:43:09 MV40 133
669 1027 David Hodgson 1:43:55 1:42:11 MV45 96
670 1961 Chris Brown 1:43:59 1:43:25 MV45 97 Manchester Triathlon
671 884 Shaun Nicholas Keenaghan 1:43:59 1:41:48 MSNR 242
672 1575 Terry Robson 1:44:00 1:43:51 MV60 14 Stockport Harriers
673 1305 Glyn Hammond 1:44:01 1:43:07 MV60 15 Shropshire Shufflers
674 1385 David Muckalt 1:44:02 1:43:14 MSNR 243
675 1294 Sheila Jones 1:44:03 1:43:06 FV40 22 Bro Dysynni
676 95 Keith Hatton 1:44:04 1:44:00 MV45 98 Liverpool Harriers
677 194 Gill Collen 1:44:04 1:43:18 FV45 14 Warrington Road Runners
678 1991 Alan Taylor 1:44:04 1:43:53 MSNR 244 Wesham Road Runners
679 1662 Matthew Kowalski-Hicks 1:44:05 1:43:15 MSNR 245 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
680 410 Geoffrey David Harvey 1:44:06 1:43:45 MV55 33 West Cheshire A.C.
681 565 Richard Broome 1:44:10 1:43:34 MSNR 246
682 474 Steve Girling 1:44:13 1:42:17 MV55 34 Pensby Road Runners
683 1062 Daivd Waite 1:44:16 1:43:49 MV40 134 Stainland Lions
684 1956 John Vis 1:44:20 1:42:40 MV40 135 Southport Waterloo
685 964 Ross Gordon 1:44:22 1:44:11 MSNR 247
686 960 Louise McTernan 1:44:22 1:44:12 FSNR 26
687 348 Damian Hudson 1:44:23 1:44:04 MV45 99 U/A
688 1957 Trevor Duggan 1:44:27 1:43:10 MSNR 248 Liverpool Running Club
689 35 Chris Thomas 1:44:28 1:43:07 MV40 136 Spectrum Striders
690 174 Christine Skellern 1:44:32 1:44:07 FV40 23 Stafford Harriers
691 349 Peter Burns 1:44:34 1:43:36 MV55 35 Stafford Harriers
692 1197 John Branigan 1:44:34 1:43:18 MV60 16
693 566 Mike Potts 1:44:36 1:44:03 MSNR 249
694 1577 Philip Ireland 1:44:38 1:43:30 MSNR 250
695 498 David Samuel Taylor 1:44:43 1:44:13 MV50 70 Congleton Harriers
696 168 Nicola Lee 1:44:43 1:44:32 FSNR 27 Penny Lane Striders
697 940 Neil Plested 1:44:44 1:43:52 MV45 100 Village Runners
698 1226 Brendan Thompson 1:44:46 1:44:10 MV40 137
699 1656 Paul Whelan 1:44:53 1:44:07 MSNR 251
700 590 Kenneth Bloor 1:44:56 1:44:48 MV40 138 Trentham Running Club
701 311 Ian Abell 1:44:57 1:42:49 MV45 101
702 1437 David William Bardsley 1:44:58 1:43:43 MV40 139
703 1660 Ange Beardmore 1:44:59 1:43:18 FSNR 28 S.M.A.C
704 1678 Carole Pemberton 1:45:01 1:43:24 FV45 15
705 1355 Leslie Abbott 1:45:02 1:42:28 MV45 102 St Helens Striders
706 1412 Ronald Gayner 1:45:02 1:44:31 MV55 36
707 584 Thomas Downey 1:45:06 1:44:19 MSNR 252
708 1532 Mike Jennings 1:45:08 1:44:05 MV45 103
709 1578 David Mayhew 1:45:09 1:43:20 MV45 104
710 1443 Michael Kelly 1:45:09 1:43:09 MV40 140
711 455 Michael James Done 1:45:12 1:44:11 MSNR 253 Vale Royal AC
712 1529 Joe Park 1:45:14 1:44:32 MV65 3 Cheshire Tally Ho
713 593 Margot Bowker 1:45:17 1:44:10 FV50 2 Southport Waterloo AC
714 239 Steve Eastwood 1:45:18 1:43:50 MV45 105 Chester Triathlon
715 1268 Clare Lewis 1:45:19 1:45:07 FSNR 29 Penny Lane Striders
716 1922 Andrew Hassan 1:45:21 1:44:17 MSNR 254
717 554 Samuel Pickford 1:45:27 1:44:47 MSNR 255
718 1304 Murray Freeman 1:45:28 1:45:06 MV50 71 Wirral Athletic Club
719 984 Pete James 1:45:29 1:43:32 MV45 106 West Pennine Runners
720 689 Paul Cross 1:45:33 1:45:16 MSNR 256
721 347 David Perkins 1:45:34 1:44:07 MV50 72
722 897 John Flatley 1:45:36 1:43:48 MV45 107
723 841 Christopher Barrett 1:45:37 1:44:12 MV45 108 Southport Waterloo
724 361 Jon Dunford 1:45:41 1:44:48 MV45 109
725 1917 Christina Carroll 1:45:41 1:45:25 FV45 16 Widnes Wasps
726 1918 Sylvia Doyle 1:45:41 1:45:25 FV45 17 Widnes Wasps
727 1783 David Burns 1:45:44 1:44:52 MV45 110
728 1932 Ian Barwise 1:45:46 1:44:58 MV55 37 Warrington Road Runners
729 692 Richard Sutherland 1:45:49 1:44:18 MSNR 257 Pensby Road Runners
730 693 Steven Drury 1:45:50 1:44:18 MSNR 258 Pensby Road Runners
731 1313 Peter Broadfoot 1:45:50 1:44:16 MV45 111
732 202 Alan James 1:45:51 1:45:04 MV50 73
733 876 Jim Holohan 1:45:56 1:44:38 MV55 38
734 927 Julian Sacofsky 1:45:57 1:44:01 MV45 112
735 1086 Nicholas Dyer 1:45:57 1:45:31 MV45 113
736 895 Neil John Chaplin 1:45:57 1:44:01 MV45 114 North Derbyshire
737 1134 Simon Booth 1:45:57 1:44:40 MV40 141
738 1797 Lisa Griffiths 1:45:58 1:45:44 FSNR 30 Helsby RC
739 1640 Daron Fincham 1:45:59 1:44:35 MV40 142 Telford AC
740 550 Richard Fenn 1:45:59 1:43:49 MSNR 259
741 1806 Alan James Stephenson 1:46:07 1:44:22 MV50 74
742 1359 Neil Starkey 1:46:08 1:46:05 MSNR 260
743 369 Russ Freer 1:46:09 1:45:49 MV40 143
744 231 Stephen John Whittle 1:46:10 1:44:54 MV50 75 Red Herring Road Runners
745 1703 Ian Freckleton 1:46:10 1:44:05 MV40 144
746 847 Tracy Potts 1:46:11 1:44:18 FV35 21 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
747 1222 Jason Stones 1:46:11 1:44:33 MU20 2 Warrington Road Runners
748 1075 Jonathan Falkner 1:46:12 1:44:18 MV40 145 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
749 867 Steve Swallow 1:46:12 1:44:18 MSNR 261
750 666 Jayne Rachael Lawton 1:46:16 1:46:02 FV35 22 Stockport Harriers
751 423 Dominic Coupes 1:46:18 1:45:19 MSNR 262
752 1517 Robert Dillworth 1:46:25 1:45:53 MSNR 263 Wirral Athletic Club
753 1518 Barry Powell 1:46:26 1:45:50 MV40 146 Wirral Athletic Club
754 364 Kate Sutton 1:46:26 1:45:46 FV40 24 Wilmslow Running Club
755 1996 Kyrinda Hurst-Moore 1:46:30 1:44:51 FV40 25 Middleton Harriers
756 905 Chris Bennion 1:46:30 1:44:49 MV50 76 Ellesmere Port RC
757 510 Alison Lysons 1:46:31 1:45:45 FV40 26 Warrington Road Runners
758 1253 Nigel Lockwood 1:46:33 1:45:50 MV50 77
759 592 Alan Gibson 1:46:34 1:46:06 MV40 147 Stainland Lions
760 448 Kevin Curtis 1:46:37 1:46:02 MV45 115 Ellesmere Port RC
761 282 Dave Reid 1:46:38 1:45:35 MV40 148
762 491 Kenneth Hilton 1:46:40 1:45:51 MV40 149 Wallasey Athletic Club
763 175 Debra McCann 1:46:42 1:46:42 FV35 23 Stockport Harriers
764 1892 Alastair Wyness 1:46:45 1:44:49 MV45 116
765 1213 Rob Hardwick 1:46:45 1:45:33 MSNR 264 Penny Lane Striders
766 2000 Ian Hilditch 1:46:47 1:46:05 MV60 17 Helsby R.C.
767 1513 Peter Rooney 1:46:48 1:46:00 MV40 150 Deestriders
768 1227 Stephen Hanlon 1:46:50 1:45:52 MV40 151
769 306 James Lanham 1:46:51 1:45:53 MV55 39 Manchester Harriers
770 1219 Alexander Dossetter 1:46:52 1:44:44 MSNR 265
771 343 Anthony Denby 1:46:53 1:46:30 MSNR 266
772 383 Giles Devlin 1:46:54 1:46:11 MSNR 267
773 754 Richard Keeling 1:46:58 1:45:58 MSNR 268 Vale Royal AC
774 1883 David Hanson 1:46:58 1:45:58 MV45 117 Vale Royal AC
775 1938 Richard Savery 1:46:58 1:45:01 MSNR 269
776 1710 Karin Knaak 1:46:59 1:45:57 FV45 18
777 1472 Paul Shanks 1:47:01 1:45:33 MV50 78
778 1915 Sue O'Hanlon 1:47:03 1:46:08 FV45 19
779 994 Nicholas Minion 1:47:03 1:45:47 MV45 118 Chester Triathlon
780 823 Janet Taylor 1:47:03 1:45:19 FV40 27 Chester Triathlon
781 1997 Lesley Mills 1:47:04 1:46:24 FSNR 31 Vale Royal AC
782 1816 Mike Brown 1:47:06 1:45:47 MV50 79 Valley Striders
783 413 Mike Sanderson 1:47:07 1:45:16 MV55 40 Village Road Runners
784 1579 Ian McConnell 1:47:07 1:44:56 MSNR 270
785 332 Timothy David Parton 1:47:11 1:46:45 MSNR 271 Stafford Harriers
786 1220 Thomas Weir 1:47:14 1:47:11 MSNR 272
787 303 Christine Cutner 1:47:17 1:46:37 FV45 20 Southport Waterloo AC
788 1246 Roy Pownall 1:47:17 1:46:51 MV55 41 Wilmslow Running Club
789 1004 John Monks 1:47:22 1:45:31 MV45 119
790 1845 Paul Turner 1:47:23 1:45:02 MV55 42
791 431 Ian Christopher Ball 1:47:26 1:46:57 MSNR 273
792 335 Trevor Willoughby 1:47:28 1:45:01 MV50 80 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
793 502 Barbara Cole 1:47:31 1:45:48 FV45 21 Shropshire Shufflers
794 197 Michelle Kelly 1:47:31 1:47:19 FV45 22 Penny Lane Striders
795 711 Nicci Davies 1:47:32 1:46:05 FV45 23 Wallasey Athletic Club
796 1894 Andrew Campbell 1:47:33 1:45:03 MSNR 274 Wrecsam Tri
797 200 Julie Small 1:47:36 1:46:41 FV55 2 Ruskin Globetrotters
798 1557 James Eccles 1:47:36 1:46:24 MV55 43 Ford Halewood A.C.
799 317 Stephanie Ilsley 1:47:37 1:46:30 FV40 28 Stockport Harriers
800 820 Alison Parry 1:47:40 1:45:45 FSNR 32
801 1780 Jo Bartimote 1:47:43 1:45:21 FV35 24 Denbigh Harriers
802 201 Victoria James 1:47:44 1:46:58 FSNR 33
803 1053 Iain Myers 1:47:48 1:47:23 MSNR 275
804 921 Matthew E Webb 1:47:48 1:46:31 MSNR 276 Wirral Athletic Club
805 597 Andrew Roberts 1:47:49 1:46:05 MV45 120
806 751 Tricia Ironside 1:47:52 1:46:53 FSNR 34 Vale Royal
807 1933 Ian Richardson 1:47:55 1:46:29 MV40 152
808 1963 Lee James Rollaston 1:47:56 1:47:30 MSNR 277
809 488 Stephen Fay 1:47:59 1:47:38 MSNR 278
810 490 James Argyle 1:48:00 1:47:42 MSNR 279
811 1366 Jim Edwards 1:48:01 1:47:00 MV50 81 Birkenhead A.C.
812 602 James McMurray 1:48:03 1:46:56 MV50 82
813 1738 Jamie Cook 1:48:03 1:46:49 MSNR 280
814 796 Michael Perry 1:48:04 1:46:14 MV40 153
815 1599 Andrew Robert John 1:48:04 1:46:49 MSNR 281
816 1794 Paul Ewart 1:48:06 1:46:21 MV55 44
817 545 Paul Lloyd 1:48:09 1:47:54 MSNR 282
818 809 Glyn David Shawcross 1:48:15 1:46:32 MV40 154 Bolton Harriers & A.C.
819 1837 Jonathan Middlemiss 1:48:20 1:46:17 MV45 121
820 1435 Rosalind Mann 1:48:21 1:47:12 FV50 3 Stockport Harriers
821 572 Paul Campton 1:48:25 1:46:15 MV60 18
822 744 Ian Wilbraham 1:48:25 1:46:36 MSNR 283
823 1488 Terence Dykes 1:48:28 1:47:44 MV55 45 Congleton Harriers
824 1489 Victoria Dykes 1:48:28 1:47:45 FSNR 35 Congleton Harriers
825 1321 Janet Redpath 1:48:30 1:47:16 FV50 4 Spectrum Striders
826 852 Matthew Gummer 1:48:33 1:46:39 MSNR 284
827 714 Andrew Webster 1:48:33 1:48:04 MV55 46 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
828 191 Rachel Woodcock 1:48:33 1:48:03 FSNR 36 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
829 1658 Dave Toft 1:48:34 1:47:48 MSNR 285
830 249 David Gorman 1:48:36 1:47:37 MV40 155 Chesterfield A C
831 1823 Steven Gregory 1:48:36 1:47:10 MV40 156 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
832 463 Amanda Bradbury 1:48:37 1:47:56 FSNR 37 Wilmslow Running Club
833 1326 Sarah Boyle 1:48:39 1:46:59 FSNR 38
834 1324 Keeley Connell 1:48:39 1:47:00 FV35 25
835 456 Roger Sparkman 1:48:43 1:47:11 MV55 47
836 421 Geoff Read 1:48:44 1:47:04 MV50 83
837 1777 Henrietta Jane Grice 1:48:46 1:47:18 FV35 26 Helsby R.C.
838 1644 William Heavey 1:48:46 1:48:13 MV55 48
839 1322 David Redpath 1:48:47 1:47:32 MV50 84 Spectrum Striders
840 1428 Barry Pierce 1:48:48 1:46:20 MV50 85
841 600 Robert Baxter 1:48:48 1:47:23 MV55 49
842 1982 Jeremy Bright 1:48:51 1:47:20 MSNR 286 Abergele Harriers
843 581 Hannah Glennie 1:48:52 1:47:47 FSNR 39
844 422 Mark Thorp 1:48:52 1:47:54 MV40 157
845 672 John Denton 1:48:56 1:47:16 MSNR 287
846 1536 David Keith Gregory 1:49:00 1:47:05 MV60 19 Manchester Harriers
847 275 David Jones 1:49:00 1:48:06 MV50 86 Winston Runners
848 1753 Frank Green 1:49:00 1:48:41 MV55 50 Liverpool Running Club
849 1120 Deryck Hutchinson 1:49:01 1:48:50 MV45 122 Keswick RC
850 909 Ivan Davies 1:49:01 1:48:32 MSNR 288
851 164 Pamela Thurtle 1:49:02 1:48:05 FSNR 40 Penny Lane Striders
852 1764 James Davis 1:49:03 1:46:32 MSNR 289
853 340 Charles Anthony Thackray 1:49:07 1:47:52 MV55 51 West Cheshire A.C.
854 253 Sidney Molyneux 1:49:10 1:48:21 MV55 52 Picton Running Club
855 1129 Jayne Lomax 1:49:11 1:48:16 FV35 27 Vale Royal
856 495 Ken Graham 1:49:11 1:46:58 MV45 123
857 1152 Sean Barry 1:49:11 1:46:35 MSNR 290 Wilmslow Running Club
858 1243 Gordon Leahair 1:49:18 1:47:26 MV60 20
859 432 Robert Booth 1:49:24 1:47:54 MV45 124
860 1757 Deb Murray 1:49:25 1:48:00 FV45 24
861 977 Catherine Nevin 1:49:30 1:48:16 FV45 25 Penny Lane Striders
862 1696 Howard Henshaw 1:49:31 1:49:20 MV60 21 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
863 748 Shaun Tyas 1:49:33 1:48:24 MV40 158
864 1418 Peter Weir 1:49:40 1:48:25 MSNR 291 West Cheshire A.C.
865 454 Christopher Moore 1:49:40 1:47:22 MV40 159
866 937 Anthony Breeze 1:49:40 1:47:32 MV55 53
867 1667 Tom Palenicek 1:49:42 1:48:34 MV55 54
868 947 Michael Owens 1:49:43 1:48:28 MSNR 292 Liverpool Running Club
869 1725 Manfred Keune 1:49:45 1:49:36 MV45 125 Helsby R.C.
870 790 Ian Ashcroft 1:49:50 1:49:24 MV55 55 Wilmslow Running Club
871 903 Andrew Lea 1:49:51 1:47:51 MSNR 293
872 469 Tony Brady 1:49:52 1:48:00 MV55 56 Manchester Harriers
873 1195 Carl Harrington 1:49:53 1:49:12 MSNR 294
874 1438 Tony Price 1:49:54 1:47:43 MSNR 295
875 1805 Stephen Coulton 1:49:55 1:48:59 MV40 160
876 453 Brian Wareing 1:49:55 1:49:21 MV60 22 E. A. Technology R.C.
877 1306 Robert Millington 1:49:56 1:48:09 MSNR 296
878 1360 Michael Johnson 1:49:57 1:47:33 MSNR 297
879 1852 Chris Taylor 1:49:57 1:48:10 MV40 161
880 1266 Tony Smith 1:49:58 1:49:20 MV60 23
881 250 Ivor Johnstone 1:49:58 1:48:16 MSNR 298 Helsby R.C.
882 1476 Bill Whitworth 1:49:58 1:49:44 MV60 24 Stafford Harriers
883 161 Sharon Marie Payne 1:49:58 1:47:52 FV35 28
884 663 Anne Kavanagh 1:49:58 1:47:39 FV40 29
885 664 Philip Mobbs 1:49:59 1:47:39 MV45 126 Wirral Athletic Club
886 604 Tony Clifford 1:50:00 1:47:36 MV45 127
887 1110 Kenneth Bold 1:50:01 1:47:27 MV50 87 St Helens Striders
888 750 Lucy Gallon 1:50:02 1:48:36 FSNR 41 Helsby R.C.
889 1645 Richard Roberts 1:50:02 1:47:52 MV40 162 Chester Triathlon
890 769 Ian Thomas 1:50:03 1:48:20 MV50 88 Swinton Running Club
891 1700 Stephanie Charman 1:50:03 1:49:48 FV50 5 Helsby R.C.
892 279 Helen Reagan 1:50:04 1:47:26 FV35 29 Sale Harriers
893 650 David Thompson 1:50:14 1:48:54 MV45 128 Spectrum Striders
894 612 Caroline Jackson 1:50:16 1:48:39 FSNR 42
895 354 Finlay McCalman 1:50:17 1:48:50 MV40 163 Wesham Road Runners
896 1020 Serafina Bott 1:50:18 1:49:26 FV35 30 Oldham & Royton
897 1504 Samantha Barnes 1:50:21 1:50:13 FV40 30 The Last Inn Runners
898 665 John Lambie 1:50:22 1:49:16 MV50 89
899 1584 Jane Lesley Fraser 1:50:23 1:48:51 FV50 6 Wirral Athletic Club
900 862 Barbara Bayliss 1:50:23 1:48:10 FV45 26 Swinton Running Club
901 1036 Andy Hall 1:50:23 1:48:57 MSNR 299
902 362 Dominic Cullen 1:50:25 1:48:35 MSNR 300
903 1505 Tracey Green 1:50:26 1:50:19 FV35 31 The Last Inn Runners
904 1452 Ian Richard Thomas 1:50:29 1:49:25 MSNR 301
905 982 Roger Woodley 1:50:31 1:48:57 MV45 129 Bourton Roadrunners
906 1954 Malcolm Stretton 1:50:32 1:48:33 MV50 90 Buckley Running Club
907 1397 Darren Smith 1:50:33 1:48:34 MSNR 302 Buckley Running Club
908 564 Susan Mary Grant 1:50:34 1:48:30 FSNR 43
909 849 Noel Cheseldine 1:50:39 1:48:41 MSNR 303
910 400 Germaine Holmes 1:50:40 1:49:31 FSNR 44
911 1147 Alistair Denton 1:50:41 1:49:19 MSNR 304
912 1675 Paul Foster 1:50:44 1:49:32 MV45 130 Gt Bentley R C
913 1215 Craig Chadwick 1:50:45 1:49:32 MSNR 305
914 1868 Maxwell Williams 1:50:47 1:49:40 MSNR 306
915 358 David Hobbs 1:50:49 1:49:08 MV45 131
916 535 Andrew Paul Bell 1:50:50 1:48:28 MV40 164
917 1442 Stephen Kelly 1:50:53 1:49:50 MV45 132
918 420 Simon Begley 1:50:57 1:49:16 MV40 165
919 1011 Mary Stevenson 1:50:57 1:49:39 FV40 31 Wirral Athletic Club
920 802 David Peter Draper 1:50:58 1:50:22 MSNR 307
921 965 Oliver Khedun 1:51:00 1:50:48 MSNR 308
922 1388 Bernard Riley 1:51:02 1:49:27 MV50 91 Spectrum Striders
923 425 Lynn Geoghegan 1:51:07 1:50:31 FV40 32 Stafford Harriers
924 1767 Colin Vose 1:51:12 1:50:14 MV40 166 Southport Waterloo AC
925 889 Iain Fortune 1:51:13 1:50:00 MV55 57 N.V.A.C.
926 645 Anne Margaret Evans 1:51:15 1:50:09 FSNR 45 Tattenhall Runners
927 265 Richard John Hughes 1:51:17 1:48:57 MV50 92 Southport Waterloo AC
928 1877 Pip Peakman 1:51:18 1:49:55 FV35 32 Riverside Runners
929 203 Sarah Gooda 1:51:19 1:48:57 FV40 33 Helsby R.C.
930 1717 Philippa Steward 1:51:20 1:49:14 FSNR 46 City of Edinburgh
931 805 David Antony Sykes 1:51:20 1:50:36 MSNR 309
932 328 Jane Bisiker 1:51:21 1:49:52 FV40 34 Stafford Harriers
933 524 Steve Evans 1:51:21 1:50:11 MV45 133
934 1990 David Chittem 1:51:22 1:50:58 MV45 134 Stafford Harriers
935 1055 Andrew Williams 1:51:25 1:49:11 MSNR 310 Sunlight Runners
936 1155 Amanda Dunbar 1:51:27 1:49:33 FV35 33 Winston Runners
937 855 JoAnne Code 1:51:27 1:50:42 FV35 34
938 856 Peter Code 1:51:27 1:50:43 MV40 167 St Helens & Sutton
939 1947 Andrew John Lloyd 1:51:29 1:50:38 MV40 168
940 962 Antony Marchant 1:51:30 1:49:37 MSNR 311
941 661 Ann A Jones 1:51:30 1:49:46 FV55 3 Wrexham Athletic Club
942 492 John Davies 1:51:32 1:50:29 MV55 58
943 651 Guy Thompson 1:51:32 1:50:11 MV40 169
944 917 Bruce Thompson 1:51:34 1:50:13 MV40 170
945 1302 Judith Dyer 1:51:36 1:51:23 FV35 35 Penny Lane Striders
946 973 Keith Rant 1:51:39 1:49:35 MV50 93
947 391 David Yates 1:51:46 1:50:44 MSNR 312
948 1969 Julia Day 1:51:46 1:50:28 FV35 36 Horsforth Harriers
949 1702 Robert Cox 1:51:47 1:51:15 MSNR 313
950 1657 Geoffrey Cornfield 1:51:51 1:49:13 MV60 25 Tattenhall Runners
951 1112 John Barry 1:51:51 1:50:35 MV40 171
952 1968 Bridget Butler 1:51:53 1:49:13 FV45 27
953 1732 Gemma Barbara Rae 1:51:56 1:50:20 FSNR 47
954 637 Keith Jones 1:51:57 1:50:20 MV40 172 Buckley Running Club
955 1594 Stephen Tilby 1:51:57 1:50:22 MV45 135 Pensby Road Runners
956 1960 Vivienne Clarke 1:51:58 1:49:27 FV50 7 Liverpool Running Club
957 712 Tom Baldwin 1:51:59 1:50:20 MV40 173
958 1394 Christopher Day 1:52:03 1:50:41 MV45 136
959 1186 Sabine Robinson 1:52:04 1:49:51 FV40 35 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
960 1296 Andrew Paul Hunt 1:52:04 1:51:29 MV55 59 Ellesmere Port RC
961 264 Tony Wright 1:52:07 1:50:59 MV45 137
962 1734 William Barber 1:52:08 1:49:52 MSNR 314
963 873 Peter Andrew Williams 1:52:09 1:50:46 MV40 174 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
964 1303 John Lucy 1:52:11 1:50:26 MV40 175 Warrington Road Runners
965 881 Darren Norman 1:52:13 1:51:58 MSNR 315
966 1002 Joe Delaney 1:52:15 1:51:36 MV45 138
967 1031 Alan O'Connor 1:52:16 1:50:09 MV45 139
968 1838 Timothy Wheatland 1:52:16 1:50:14 MV40 176
969 1926 John Morris 1:52:17 1:50:31 MV55 60
970 1541 John Hatton 1:52:17 1:50:41 MV55 61 North Wales R.R.
971 1615 Nick Lawson 1:52:18 1:51:10 MSNR 316
972 1846 Adrian Bridge 1:52:19 1:49:48 MV55 62
973 1486 Keith Jeremy Williams 1:52:20 1:50:18 MV50 94 Birkenhead A.C.
974 1867 Mark Piercy 1:52:21 1:51:43 MSNR 317
975 1671 Margaret Hodges 1:52:23 1:51:03 FV45 28 Spatans
976 1083 Lesley Cummings 1:52:26 1:50:53 FV50 8 Pensby Road Runners
977 1881 Terry Springer 1:52:27 1:51:12 MV55 63
978 1691 Philip Barlow 1:52:28 1:51:38 MV40 177
979 1692 Stephen Cunnington 1:52:28 1:51:37 MV45 140
980 1897 Paul Hogan 1:52:31 1:50:44 MSNR 318
981 1255 Phil Soderberg 1:52:35 1:50:42 MSNR 319
982 606 William Murphy 1:52:36 1:52:18 MV65 4 Ford Halewood A.C.
983 1142 Bill Billingsley 1:52:38 1:51:09 MSNR 320
984 1451 Lily Lam 1:52:39 1:51:26 FSNR 48 Penny Lane Striders
985 1024 John Derek Gibson 1:52:41 1:51:06 MV50 95 Bourton Roadrunners
986 942 Linda Edmondson 1:52:41 1:50:45 FV40 36
987 804 Simon Jankowski 1:52:42 1:50:20 MSNR 321
988 1916 Jason Jones 1:52:45 1:50:10 MSNR 322
989 1709 Tim Williams 1:52:47 1:51:10 MSNR 323
990 794 Timothy Andrews 1:52:49 1:51:46 MV40 178 Peugeot UK
991 671 Nicholas Gallon 1:52:50 1:51:08 MSNR 324
992 466 David Shaw 1:52:51 1:51:58 MV40 179
993 629 Kathryn Linker 1:52:51 1:51:32 FV35 37 Newton Aycliffe AC
994 1859 Anne Taylor 1:52:52 1:51:50 FV40 37 Lepton Runners
995 534 Percy Hogg 1:52:56 1:50:40 MV55 64 Village Road Runners
996 1073 Tom Hall 1:53:05 1:52:50 MSNR 325
997 781 Geoff Jennings 1:53:06 1:53:05 MV40 180
998 1642 Alan Austin 1:53:08 1:51:38 MV45 141
999 1035 Stephen Feber 1:53:10 1:52:29 MV50 96 Wilmslow Running Club
1000 558 Bob Spencer 1:53:11 1:52:13 MV50 97
1001 938 Tony Roberts 1:53:13 1:51:07 MV45 142
1002 1444 Debra Kelly 1:53:15 1:51:15 FV40 38
1003 1479 Edward Clive Rozier 1:53:15 1:51:42 MV40 181 Bourton Roadrunners
1004 1101 Jim Fedigan 1:53:17 1:51:30 MV45 143 Pensby Road Runners
1005 1179 Pauline Connor 1:53:18 1:52:21 FV50 9 Widnes Wasps
1006 798 Ron Birch 1:53:20 1:52:49 MV65 5 Denbigh Harriers
1007 218 Paul Kipling 1:53:20 1:51:03 MSNR 326
1008 1647 Colin Leyland 1:53:23 1:52:41 MV40 182
1009 1146 Joe Small 1:53:23 1:52:36 MV45 144 Stockport Harriers
1010 1119 David Gill 1:53:25 1:50:48 MSNR 327 Sale Harriers
1011 1683 Sophie Hine 1:53:28 1:51:14 FSNR 49 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1012 951 Simon Eyles 1:53:29 1:51:48 MSNR 328
1013 628 Catherine Ball 1:53:31 1:52:11 FSNR 50 Newton Aycliffe AC
1014 248 Osman Sidik 1:53:33 1:52:21 MV40 183 Littlewood Leggers
1015 1225 Christopher Hatton 1:53:34 1:50:55 MV50 98 Helsby R.C.
1016 1427 Christine Casey 1:53:34 1:51:07 FV35 38
1017 292 Marc Poulaud 1:53:34 1:51:58 MSNR 329
1018 1143 Sue Stockley 1:53:36 1:53:13 FV35 39
1019 955 Debbie Read 1:53:37 1:51:52 FV45 29
1020 475 Rosemary Price 1:53:38 1:52:58 FV55 4 B.S. Deestriders R.C.
1021 1218 Christina McGuire 1:53:40 1:52:06 FV40 39 Lancaster & Morecambe
1022 1855 Susan Lucas 1:53:40 1:52:06 FV50 10 Lancaster & Morecambe
1023 1779 Ben Cribb 1:53:43 1:51:56 MV40 184
1024 1928 Linda Tracey 1:53:48 1:51:46 FV50 11
1025 1061 Diane Waite 1:53:49 1:53:24 FV40 40 Stainland Lions
1026 1643 Stephen Nicolson 1:53:49 1:52:19 MSNR 330
1027 732 Julie Patricia Adams 1:53:51 1:52:39 FV40 41 Lancaster & Morecambe
1028 446 Arthur Zammit 1:53:53 1:53:27 MSNR 331 Wolv. & Bilston A.C.
1029 1937 Lynda Cheetham 1:53:58 1:53:02 FV55 5 Belle Vue Racers
1030 380 Julie Seeds 1:53:59 1:53:30 FSNR 51
1031 486 Julie Lucas 1:54:01 1:53:20 FV40 42 Wilmslow Running Club
1032 1841 Stuart Chadwick 1:54:04 1:51:26 MV40 185
1033 1399 Michael Moy 1:54:11 1:53:45 MV40 186
1034 724 Sandra Lewis 1:54:11 1:53:01 FSNR 52
1035 57 Peter Downing 1:54:11 1:53:39 MV45 145
1036 1419 Nigel Burin 1:54:12 1:52:34 MV50 99 Manchester Harriers
1037 1829 David Donaghue 1:54:13 1:52:01 MSNR 332
1038 1212 Eileen Hiller 1:54:15 1:51:56 FV55 6 Stainland Lions
1039 687 Gavin Reeves 1:54:21 1:52:19 MSNR 333
1040 1840 Norman Meehan 1:54:21 1:52:50 MV60 26
1041 1751 Ian Johnstone 1:54:22 1:52:37 MV45 146
1042 274 Sam Hardman 1:54:22 1:52:30 MV60 27 Winston Runners
1043 1329 Stephen Wilkinson 1:54:23 1:53:48 MV50 100 Kirkham & Wesham
1044 1984 Jane Janaway 1:54:24 1:53:38 FV40 43 Pensby Road Runners
1045 1748 Brian Wilderspin 1:54:28 1:52:04 MV45 147
1046 1056 Leslie Joinson 1:54:29 1:52:16 MSNR 334 Sunlight Runners
1047 294 Christopher Devoy 1:54:32 1:52:23 MSNR 335
1048 301 Jon Tatham 1:54:33 1:53:19 MSNR 336
1049 72 Fred Mottram 1:54:34 1:53:44 MV65 6 Pensby Road Runners
1050 632 Bernard Thompstone 1:54:35 1:52:40 MV55 65 Winston Runners
1051 1809 Lucy Evans 1:54:35 1:53:53 FSNR 53 Shropshire Shufflers
1052 922 Barbara Holmes 1:54:39 1:52:53 FV50 12
1053 1544 Stephen John Wellington 1:54:41 1:53:13 MV40 187 Prestatyn Running Club
1054 1923 John Bertram 1:54:44 1:52:31 MSNR 337 Lancaster & Morecambe
1055 1477 Marie Stronach 1:54:48 1:53:28 FV45 30
1056 505 Brenda Jones 1:54:59 1:53:59 FV60 1 Bro Dysynni
1057 385 Wendy Johnson 1:55:02 1:53:44 FV45 31
1058 1214 Jane Hallows 1:55:03 1:53:49 FSNR 54 Penny Lane Striders
1059 529 Stephen Cryer 1:55:08 1:53:57 MV60 28
1060 825 Brian Treadwell 1:55:13 1:53:14 MSNR 338 Ellesmere Port RC
1061 1653 Claire Lofthouse 1:55:16 1:53:04 FV40 45
1062 1799 Sally Clayton 1:55:16 1:53:04 FV40 44
1063 667 Ian Chalmers 1:55:18 1:53:47 MV55 66 Pensby Road Runners
1064 106 Louise Gilchrist 1:55:18 1:53:36 FV60 2 Middleton Harriers
1065 648 Sharon Anne Whitehead 1:55:20 1:54:43 FV40 46 Spectrum Striders
1066 1161 Patrick Brady 1:55:29 1:53:43 MV60 29 Middleton Harriers
1067 766 John Craig Holloway 1:55:30 1:54:43 MSNR 339
1068 837 Fiona Morrison 1:55:35 1:53:44 FV45 32
1069 1097 Kenneth Mumford 1:55:35 1:53:49 MV45 148 Middleton Harriers
1070 836 Les Kennedy 1:55:36 1:53:45 MSNR 340 Chester Triathlon
1071 1287 Liam Glennon 1:55:37 1:53:36 MSNR 341
1072 1674 Lyn Foster 1:55:42 1:54:30 FV50 13 Gt Bentley R C
1073 1249 Anthony Skelton 1:55:43 1:53:40 MSNR 342
1074 913 Fiona Brookes 1:55:44 1:53:52 FSNR 55
1075 1891 John Hughes 1:55:45 1:54:39 MV55 67
1076 764 Geoffrey Ronald Cooper 1:55:46 1:54:41 MV55 68
1077 1870 Andy Abram 1:55:46 1:54:41 MSNR 343
1078 785 Roy Dimmick 1:55:51 1:53:29 MV55 69 Boalloy
1079 560 John Edward Wright 1:55:51 1:53:49 MV40 188 Birkenhead A.C.
1080 1188 Mary Gannon 1:55:54 1:55:05 FV45 33
1081 553 Malcolm Cliff 1:55:55 1:55:39 MV50 101 Meltham AC
1082 1573 Jo Taylor-Palmer 1:55:55 1:54:43 FV45 34
1083 1059 Gordon Armitstead 1:55:55 1:53:55 MV45 149
1084 1574 Patrick Hickmott 1:55:55 1:54:44 MV45 150
1085 1898 Jenny Stoor 1:55:57 1:55:32 FV55 7
1086 1637 Simon Argent 1:56:07 1:54:24 MV40 189
1087 1193 Alan Appleton 1:56:18 1:55:46 MV45 151
1088 546 Trevor Faulkner 1:56:20 1:55:38 MV60 30 Wilmslow Running Club
1089 579 John Cleworth 1:56:22 1:54:37 MSNR 344
1090 255 Cath Caddick 1:56:22 1:54:58 FV40 47
1091 1559 Carol Hatton 1:56:22 1:54:16 FV40 48
1092 900 Valarie Gail Ball 1:56:25 1:54:58 FV45 35 Helsby R.C.
1093 549 Michael Argent 1:56:27 1:55:14 MV40 190
1094 1850 Darren Kettle 1:56:29 1:54:21 MSNR 346 Sale Harriers
1095 1008 Tom Edwards 1:56:29 1:54:42 MSNR 345
1096 1562 Paul Fishburn 1:56:32 1:54:53 MSNR 347
1097 487 Bernard Brown 1:56:33 1:54:08 MV40 191
1098 914 Heather Hogan 1:56:34 1:56:01 FV35 40 Newport and District R.C.
1099 1590 Geoffrey Wilson 1:56:40 1:55:56 MV40 192
1100 374 Harry Greenwood 1:56:41 1:54:14 MV55 70 Picton Running Club
1101 972 Darren Young 1:56:42 1:55:46 MSNR 348
1102 1666 Paula Stephens 1:56:42 1:54:08 FV35 41 Liverpool Running Club
1103 1902 John Wilson 1:56:46 1:55:23 MV60 31 Sale Harriers
1104 1044 Ken Richards 1:56:47 1:55:48 MV55 71 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
1105 1617 Patrick Thomas 1:56:48 1:55:01 MSNR 349
1106 1387 William Joseph Marsh 1:56:50 1:55:34 MV50 102 Ford Halewood A.C.
1107 835 Janet Holmes 1:56:56 1:56:00 FV50 14 St Helens & Sutton
1108 1318 Steve Moody 1:56:59 1:54:51 MV40 193
1109 1374 John Waite 1:56:59 1:55:04 MV50 103
1110 885 Jane Woodhead 1:57:00 1:55:29 FSNR 56 Wirral Athletic Club
1111 1375 Errol Ruddock 1:57:01 1:55:05 MV40 194
1112 1245 Elizabeth Sang 1:57:04 1:56:23 FV35 42
1113 1474 Paul Miles 1:57:05 1:55:22 MV40 195
1114 312 Chris Marsland 1:57:06 1:55:42 MV40 196
1115 952 Robert Tanti 1:57:07 1:54:32 MSNR 350
1116 1966 John Winder 1:57:09 1:55:45 MSNR 351
1117 571 Samantha Campton 1:57:09 1:55:00 FSNR 57
1118 238 Diane Hughes 1:57:11 1:55:44 FV45 36 Chester Triathlon
1119 1260 Jim McClave 1:57:12 1:54:54 MV50 104 Wirral Athletic Club
1120 997 Jane Robinson 1:57:12 1:54:54 FV45 37 Wirral Athletic Club
1121 877 Christopher Byrom 1:57:16 1:55:28 MV60 32 East Cheshire Harriers
1122 1664 Dave Leary 1:57:16 1:56:27 MV55 72
1123 1032 Greg Robinson 1:57:20 1:54:46 MSNR 352
1124 1104 Peter Robinson 1:57:20 1:54:45 MV50 105
1125 1139 Ashley McCraight 1:57:23 1:56:34 MV55 73
1126 1138 Madeleine McCraight 1:57:23 1:56:33 FV45 38
1127 858 Timothy Walton 1:57:25 1:56:03 MV40 197 Shropshire Shufflers
1128 859 Lucy Jane Walton 1:57:25 1:56:04 FV40 49 Shropshire Shufflers
1129 588 Olivia Scates 1:57:28 1:56:33 FV40 50
1130 1608 John Lancaster 1:57:29 1:56:05 MV45 152
1131 717 Gillian Mary Otto 1:57:29 1:56:07 FV45 39 Shropshire Shufflers
1132 1882 Pat Brickland 1:57:30 1:55:25 FV45 40
1133 327 Chris Armstrong 1:57:33 1:55:28 MSNR 353
1134 626 Sue Blake 1:57:34 1:56:56 FV40 51 Spectrum Striders
1135 1481 Ronnie Heath 1:57:34 1:56:00 MV55 74
1136 776 Ross Fielding 1:57:37 1:55:52 MV50 106
1137 1096 Derek Bury 1:57:38 1:55:53 MV65 7 Middleton Harriers
1138 278 Stephen Norbury 1:57:39 1:55:55 MSNR 354
1139 1543 Jon Osler 1:57:41 1:55:31 MV40 198 Sunlight Runners
1140 567 Joanne Harrop 1:57:46 1:55:44 FV35 43
1141 1745 Carol O'Hare 1:57:46 1:56:51 FV45 41 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
1142 1636 Geoff Irvine 1:57:53 1:56:10 MV50 107
1143 924 Chris Briffa 1:57:56 1:55:26 MV50 108 Wrecsam Tri
1144 1899 Wendy Newman 1:57:58 1:55:27 FV40 52
1145 1903 Alan Thomson 1:57:58 1:55:38 MV40 199
1146 1467 Samantha Hatton 1:58:06 1:55:54 FV35 44
1147 1342 D Cooper 1:58:10 1:57:20 MV45 153
1148 1747 Kevin Whitehead 1:58:15 1:57:23 MSNR 355
1149 1069 Niall Keating 1:58:16 1:56:22 MV40 200
1150 468 Ralph Bason 1:58:22 1:57:30 MV55 75
1151 1744 Mac McCoig 1:58:24 1:57:13 MV50 109 Stone M M
1152 1670 Yvonne Healing 1:58:27 1:57:09 FV45 42 Helsby R.C.
1153 403 Geoff Hardy 1:58:27 1:57:34 MV50 110 South Cheshire Harriers
1154 1262 Peter Forrester 1:58:31 1:56:33 MV55 76 Village Road Runners
1155 644 Mike Jones 1:58:33 1:56:56 MV40 201
1156 656 Gerry Fairhurst 1:58:36 1:57:25 MV45 154
1157 1729 Peter Thompson 1:58:39 1:56:06 MV50 111 Liverpool Running Club
1158 1728 Tom O'Connor 1:58:39 1:56:07 MV55 77 Liverpool Running Club
1159 1251 Sharon Clayton 1:58:40 1:57:21 FSNR 58
1160 1857 Simon Munday 1:58:42 1:57:08 MSNR 356
1161 359 Terry Pillar 1:58:42 1:57:18 MV50 112
1162 147 Debbie Edmondson 1:58:43 1:57:23 FV40 53
1163 1758 Eric Corker 1:58:48 1:56:10 MV55 78 Ellesmere Port RC
1164 939 Elizabeth Thompson 1:58:48 1:56:27 FV40 54
1165 1630 Carole Morrison 1:58:51 1:56:41 FV40 55 Sunlight Runners
1166 1377 C Boardman 1:58:52 1:56:42 MSNR 357
1167 213 Richard Brook 1:58:52 1:58:03 MV55 79
1168 1058 Gary Ford 1:58:52 1:56:40 MSNR 358 Sunlight Runners
1169 1012 Ken McCartney 1:58:52 1:58:30 MV65 8
1170 1847 Lindsey Cooper 1:58:53 1:57:51 FV35 45
1171 953 Mark Martin 1:58:54 1:57:21 MSNR 359
1172 1297 Martin Turner 1:58:58 1:57:07 MSNR 360
1173 1707 Carole Wilkinson 1:59:01 1:57:26 FV45 43 Lancaster & Morecambe
1174 1924 Matthew Hinkins 1:59:03 1:56:34 MSNR 361
1175 1046 Lorraine Pilgrim 1:59:09 1:58:36 FV35 46
1176 1407 Antony Hinchcliffe 1:59:10 1:57:32 MSNR 362
1177 552 Deborah Gannon 1:59:10 1:56:49 FV35 47 Spectrum Striders
1178 78 Carole Green 1:59:12 1:56:57 FV35 48 Spectrum Striders
1179 460 Elizabeth Davies 1:59:14 1:57:02 FV60 3 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1180 1736 Brian Power 1:59:19 1:57:55 MV50 113
1181 1862 Theresa Brooks 1:59:20 1:58:18 FV45 44 Lepton Runners
1182 429 Simon Jenkins 1:59:22 1:58:23 MV50 114
1183 893 Katie Doores 1:59:23 1:57:41 FSNR 59
1184 892 Rebecca Bell 1:59:24 1:57:42 FSNR 60
1185 1149 David Coulthard 1:59:29 1:57:00 MSNR 363
1186 1163 Alejandro Moyano 1:59:35 1:59:21 MSNR 364
1187 1849 Mark Shawcross 1:59:38 1:57:30 MV40 202 Sale Harriers
1188 1848 Graham Peake 1:59:38 1:57:30 MV40 203
1189 1094 Philip Dowd 1:59:39 1:57:40 MSNR 365
1190 1468 Robert Edwards 1:59:41 1:57:29 MV55 80 Amazing Feet
1191 1623 Jayne Clubbe 1:59:41 1:57:15 FSNR 61
1192 1976 Nicola Jayne Blair 1:59:42 1:57:33 FU20 2 Chester Triathlon
1193 1448 Phillip Harrison 1:59:44 1:56:56 MSNR 366
1194 1827 Anne Elizabeth Mellor 1:59:45 1:57:53 FV40 56 Manchester Harriers
1195 288 Richard Bennett 1:59:48 1:57:25 MV60 33 Deestriders
1196 407 Warren Price 1:59:52 1:58:22 MV40 204
1197 1887 Andrew Wilson 1:59:56 1:57:53 MSNR 367
1198 1076 Mansur Mohammads 1:59:58 1:57:47 MV50 115
1199 1358 Susan Lynne Lawton 1:59:58 1:58:30 FV35 49 Razzers Runners
1200 1500 John Gallon 1:59:59 1:57:57 MV60 34 Helsby R.C.
1201 1456 Roger Armistead 2:00:02 1:58:57 MV60 35
1202 1679 Mike McDonald 2:00:03 1:58:20 MSNR 368
1203 536 Alison Honour 2:00:14 1:57:42 FV35 50
1204 1661 Maurice Clarke 2:00:18 1:57:46 MV55 81 Liverpool Running Club
1205 1449 Gill Yates 2:00:22 1:58:02 FV40 57
1206 1712 Ruth McDermott 2:00:26 1:57:56 FV35 51
1207 1713 Paul McDermott 2:00:26 1:57:56 MV40 205
1208 1970 Wayne Lees 2:00:27 1:58:52 MV45 155 Norton Canes Road Runners
1209 875 Sally Varian 2:00:28 1:58:30 FV50 15
1210 1203 Rory Tompsett 2:00:30 1:57:58 MSNR 369
1211 923 John Woodcock 2:00:32 1:58:47 MV55 82
1212 647 Jo Sullivan 2:00:33 1:58:18 FV35 52 Spectrum Striders
1213 657 Louise Castledine 2:00:38 1:59:26 FSNR 62
1214 658 Barry Dawson 2:00:39 1:59:25 MV40 206
1215 931 Andrew Simpson 2:00:39 1:59:26 MSNR 370
1216 1079 Joseph McArdle 2:00:48 1:58:29 MSNR 371 U/A
1217 833 Roger Knight 2:00:50 2:00:29 MV50 116 Capenhurst R.C.
1218 625 Linda Moore 2:00:52 1:59:46 FV40 58 Widnes Wasps
1219 1796 Mike Burt 2:01:08 1:58:48 MV55 83
1220 1497 Malcolm Towler 2:01:09 2:00:46 MV60 36
1221 1300 Bill McDonnell 2:01:10 1:58:38 MV45 156 Capenhurst R.C.
1222 1131 Elizabeth Brennan 2:01:10 1:59:48 FSNR 63
1223 783 Michael John Rose 2:01:10 1:59:39 MV45 157
1224 745 Mark Colin Baker 2:01:13 1:59:24 MSNR 372
1225 1971 Ian Clayton 2:01:18 1:59:43 MV45 158 Norton Canes Road Runners
1226 1600 Chris Hallinan 2:01:19 2:00:49 MV65 9 Leigh Harriers
1227 1856 Chris Stakes 2:01:24 1:59:51 MSNR 373
1228 1121 Andrew Plumbley 2:01:29 2:00:54 MSNR 374
1229 765 Adelle McNamara 2:01:31 2:00:26 FSNR 64
1230 685 Graham Jones 2:01:39 2:00:58 MV45 159
1231 1386 James Longton 2:01:40 2:00:25 MV60 37
1232 1016 Tommy Burke 2:01:44 2:00:27 MV55 84 Penny Lane Striders
1233 1015 Eileen Burke 2:01:44 2:00:27 FV55 8 Penny Lane Striders
1234 325 Tracy Lewis Jones 2:01:47 1:59:11 FV35 53
1235 1403 Angela Monaghan 2:01:48 2:01:24 FV50 16 Warrington Road Runners
1236 1697 Tony Mellon 2:01:53 1:59:18 MV45 160
1237 976 Kate Farrell 2:01:57 2:01:03 FV60 4 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
1238 1752 Dave Jones 2:02:01 2:01:16 MV45 161
1239 1761 Graham Davenport 2:02:02 2:00:33 MV55 85
1240 1589 John Rickard 2:02:02 2:00:22 MV45 162 Leigh-on-Sea Striders
1241 1826 John Moore 2:02:06 2:00:00 MV55 86
1242 879 Gerard Louden 2:02:10 2:00:16 MSNR 375
1243 1711 Michael Knaak 2:02:15 2:01:13 MV50 117
1244 1137 Helen Pridding 2:02:15 2:00:46 FV35 54
1245 541 Paul Andrew Lord 2:02:27 2:00:25 MV40 207
1246 912 Rebecca Duffy 2:02:32 2:00:41 FSNR 65
1247 1177 Linda Drayton 2:02:32 2:00:32 FV45 45 Buckley Running Club
1248 1972 Adrian Brooks 2:02:34 2:00:58 MV40 208 Norton Canes Road Runners
1249 464 Jamie Ormiston 2:02:37 2:00:35 MSNR 376
1250 758 Christine Bale 2:02:39 2:01:16 FV55 9 Village Runners
1251 1398 Julia McKenna 2:02:41 2:02:18 FV35 55
1252 763 John Wheeler 2:02:45 2:00:46 MV55 87
1253 675 Jackie Carrington 2:02:52 2:01:41 FSNR 66 David Lloyd Runners
1254 615 Patricia Skilbeck 2:02:57 2:00:31 FV45 46
1255 616 Paul Skilbeck 2:02:57 2:00:31 MV50 118
1256 1778 Caroline O'Keefe 2:02:59 2:01:51 FV40 59
1257 277 Victoria Buckley 2:03:01 2:02:36 FV35 56 Stockport Harriers
1258 1985 Mary Tavener 2:03:02 2:01:40 FV40 60
1259 1836 Sally Ann Sissons 2:03:02 2:00:59 FV40 61
1260 472 Karen Craig 2:03:04 2:00:28 FV40 62 Ellesmere Port RC
1261 1519 Kevin Dean 2:03:04 2:01:06 MV40 209
1262 1065 Heather Elizabeth Watts 2:03:10 2:01:35 FV40 63 Lancaster & Morecambe
1263 236 Pauline Picton 2:03:15 2:03:10 FV50 17 Sutton Harriers Athletic Club
1264 1282 James Crook 2:03:18 2:01:04 MV60 38 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1265 1863 Wayne Allen 2:03:26 2:01:59 MSNR 377
1266 1167 Geraldine Taylor 2:03:27 2:03:05 FV45 47 Warrington Road Runners
1267 1344 Kenneth Williams 2:03:28 2:02:22 MV50 119 Southport Waterloo
1268 1363 Jill Jackson 2:03:33 2:03:10 FV40 64 Warrington Road Runners
1269 1978 Jean Ashley 2:03:36 2:01:42 FV45 48 North Wales Road Runners Club
1270 1395 Kate Lewis 2:03:39 2:01:14 FV40 65 Picton Running Club
1271 1876 Carrie Whittle 2:03:40 2:03:16 FV40 66
1272 166 Lisa Delrio 2:03:43 2:02:44 FV35 57 Trentham Running Club
1273 1106 Colin Hart 2:03:46 2:02:17 MV45 163
1274 309 Diane Whitfield 2:03:47 2:02:29 FV45 49 Warrington Road Runners
1275 1772 Frank Grant 2:03:50 2:03:12 MV65 10 Stafford Harriers
1276 247 John Fitzpatrick 2:03:51 2:01:50 MV40 210
1277 1071 Ann Eden 2:04:03 2:01:47 FV55 10 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1278 334 Rae Willoughby 2:04:03 2:01:36 MV55 88 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
1279 813 Susan Jane Tonelli 2:04:05 2:02:41 FV50 18 Village Road Runners
1280 1538 Patricia Boyd 2:04:08 2:02:02 FV40 67
1281 1925 Colin Michael Potter 2:04:12 2:03:41 MSNR 378
1282 1263 Thomas Gane 2:04:16 2:02:23 MV50 120 Winston Runners
1283 1333 Raymond Carroll 2:04:20 2:02:33 MV55 89 N.V.A.C.
1284 1334 Beverley Thomas 2:04:20 2:02:33 FV45 50 N.V.A.C.
1285 1070 Charlie Rowlands 2:04:21 2:04:14 MSNR 379 Wooler RC
1286 89 Matt Cullen 2:04:27 2:02:06 MSNR 380 Warrington Road Runners
1287 1684 Michael Seeds 2:04:35 2:04:02 MSNR 381
1288 316 Sylvia Carpenter 2:04:39 2:02:56 FV35 58 Shropshire Shufflers
1289 1299 Richard Leslie Jones 2:04:39 2:02:30 MSNR 382
1290 1017 Annabel Doran 2:04:47 2:03:37 FSNR 67
1291 1135 Judith Dianne Heavey 2:04:53 2:04:29 FV50 19 Warrington Road Runners
1292 872 Tony Moretta 2:04:55 2:02:44 MSNR 383
1293 1372 Lorna Balmer 2:04:56 2:04:04 FSNR 68
1294 543 Pamela Bratby 2:04:58 2:02:30 FV35 59
1295 544 Brian Hunt 2:04:58 2:02:30 MV40 211
1296 1339 Katharine Hobday 2:05:02 2:03:32 FV40 68
1297 818 Philip Roberts 2:05:07 2:02:46 MV40 212
1298 471 Deborah Gardner 2:05:08 2:04:17 FV35 60 Birkenhead A.C.
1299 916 Rhys Billington 2:05:12 2:04:15 MSNR 384
1300 1237 Pauline Martin 2:05:15 2:03:13 FV50 20 Birkenhead A.C.
1301 1625 Margaret J. Delaney 2:05:15 2:03:13 FV50 21 Birkenhead A.C.
1302 1583 Luisa Zoe Collins 2:05:21 2:03:24 FSNR 69
1303 1551 David Hilliard 2:05:25 2:03:21 MV45 164 Liverpool Running Club
1304 762 Ann Myfanwy Williams 2:05:27 2:03:54 FV35 61 N.S.R.R.A.
1305 449 Catrin Evans 2:05:37 2:03:00 FSNR 70 Sale Harriers
1306 1458 Diana Keen 2:05:42 2:03:32 FV40 69
1307 1749 Julie Shalloe 2:05:43 2:04:36 FV35 62
1308 741 Nigel Taylor 2:05:50 2:03:58 MV50 121
1309 1447 Mark Coleman 2:05:50 2:03:58 MSNR 385
1310 1408 Michael Griffiths 2:05:51 2:03:59 MV50 122
1311 743 Anthony Brockway 2:05:56 2:03:51 MV40 213 Wirral Athletic Club
1312 1528 Helen Burt 2:05:57 2:03:50 FV40 70 Congleton Harriers
1313 1854 Suzanne Lindop 2:05:57 2:03:51 FSNR 71
1314 104 Valerie McWha 2:06:15 2:04:47 FV60 5 Widnes Wasps
1315 1789 Rachel Cook 2:06:23 2:05:23 FU20 3
1316 412 Richard Horswill 2:06:28 2:03:48 MSNR 386
1317 1634 Lee Davis 2:06:36 2:06:17 MSNR 387
1318 795 Victoria Merison 2:06:36 2:04:53 FV35 63
1319 574 Helen Littlewood 2:06:42 2:05:03 FV40 71 Stafford Harriers
1320 1727 Terry Durnan 2:06:42 2:04:14 MSNR 388
1321 761 Robert Hornby 2:07:02 2:06:24 MV45 165
1322 525 Susan Paterson 2:07:03 2:04:53 FV45 51
1323 1337 Helen Sinnott 2:07:04 2:04:35 FV45 52 Stockport Athletic Club
1324 925 Debra Cairns 2:07:05 2:06:17 FV40 72
1325 1979 Donna Jones 2:07:11 2:05:17 FV40 73 North Wales R.R.
1326 773 Les Parry 2:07:13 2:05:14 MV45 166
1327 1705 Susan Aitken 2:07:14 2:04:57 FV35 64 Stainland Lions
1328 1586 Patricia Davy 2:07:16 2:04:45 FV40 74 Warrington Road Runners
1329 668 Ian Hulse 2:07:22 2:06:14 MV45 167 Buxton Athletic Club
1330 406 Vernon Price 2:07:39 2:06:03 MSNR 389
1331 673 Norman Connor 2:07:40 2:05:41 MV65 11 N.W.R.R.
1332 452 Lynne Carlin 2:07:52 2:05:34 FV40 75 Stainland Lions
1333 291 Ann Crossland 2:07:59 2:05:36 FV50 22
1334 1254 Lesley Hutchison 2:08:03 2:05:34 FV45 53
1335 688 Ronald Harrop 2:08:20 2:07:48 MV65 12
1336 363 Mark Threadgold 2:08:27 2:05:46 MSNR 390
1337 528 Ian Stewart Barclay 2:08:35 2:06:26 MV45 168
1338 1788 Tessa Swaine 2:08:41 2:06:19 FV45 54 Tattenhall Runners
1339 752 Stuart Alderley 2:08:45 2:07:46 MSNR 391 Vale Royal
1340 1316 Geoffrey Sheen 2:08:46 2:06:50 MV40 214
1341 1821 David Muir 2:08:50 2:07:40 MSNR 392
1342 1441 Paula Smith 2:08:56 2:08:27 FSNR 72 Wirral Athletic Club
1343 1126 Paul Robinshaw 2:08:57 2:06:42 MSNR 393 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1344 929 Rita Marie Long 2:08:57 2:07:23 FV35 65 Stockport Harriers
1345 1072 Una Clarke 2:09:01 2:06:48 FV45 55
1346 538 John Noakes 2:09:04 2:07:04 MV65 13
1347 1267 Brian Mills 2:09:05 2:08:01 MV45 169 100 Marathon Club
1348 1461 Daniel Goad 2:09:10 2:07:52 MSNR 394
1349 874 Kevin O'Brien 2:09:14 2:07:32 MV60 39 Penny Lane Striders
1350 705 Emma Jayne Tilston 2:09:15 2:08:45 FV35 66
1351 678 Sarah Bayliss 2:09:17 2:08:10 FV35 67 Chester Triathlon
1352 681 Stella Anderson 2:09:18 2:07:01 FSNR 73 South Cheshire Harriers
1353 899 Frank Ball 2:09:19 2:06:58 MV50 123
1354 476 Lynda Roberts 2:09:23 2:07:49 FV60 6 Pensby Road Runners
1355 716 Sheila Roberts 2:09:24 2:07:42 FV60 7 Shropshire Shufflers
1356 1107 Peter Brinsley 2:09:38 2:08:30 MV65 14 Congleton Harriers
1357 1416 Anne Hurrell 2:09:42 2:08:10 FV50 23 Northern Vets A C
1358 1652 David Molyneaux 2:09:43 2:09:05 MSNR 395
1359 831 Philip McCann 2:09:44 2:08:08 MV45 170 Stockport Harriers
1360 1286 Andrew Moody 2:09:51 2:08:02 MSNR 396
1361 1285 Roger Percy 2:09:51 2:08:02 MSNR 397
1362 599 Brian Pickford 2:09:52 2:09:11 MV55 90
1363 506 Susanne Henderson 2:10:00 2:07:22 FSNR 74
1364 1194 John Moran 2:10:00 2:07:35 MV45 171
1365 411 Judi Turner 2:10:00 2:07:22 FSNR 75
1366 1264 David Allen 2:10:03 2:08:07 MV55 91 Winston Runners
1367 1945 Noel Lappin 2:10:05 2:09:58 MV45 172
1368 1595 Geoffrey McAdam 2:10:10 2:07:38 MV55 92
1369 1893 Bridget Zorn 2:10:13 2:08:31 FV35 68 Manchester Y.M.C.A.
1370 1365 Maureen Smith 2:10:16 2:08:36 FV50 24 Pensby Road Runners
1371 324 Ann Wragg 2:10:22 2:07:46 FV35 69 Ellesmere Port RC
1372 730 Anna Clare Hughes 2:10:25 2:08:35 FSNR 76 Shropshire Shufflers
1373 351 Dudley Murfin 2:10:25 2:08:36 MV60 40 Shropshire Shufflers
1374 1204 Nicholas Webster 2:10:27 2:07:53 MSNR 398
1375 1084 Charlie Pearson 2:10:38 2:09:19 MV50 124
1376 728 Dawn Morris 2:10:39 2:09:09 FV35 70
1377 963 Lucy Tavender 2:10:44 2:08:50 FSNR 77
1378 1549 Emma Jane Tavender 2:10:44 2:08:51 FSNR 78
1379 639 Tracey Sutherland 2:10:45 2:09:05 FV40 76
1380 1248 Alison Guillemin 2:10:55 2:10:12 FV35 71 Abergele Harriers
1381 653 Anne-Marie Buden 2:10:56 2:09:28 FSNR 79
1382 148 Beverley Rimmer 2:11:06 2:09:41 FV35 72
1383 437 Christine Newbury 2:11:07 2:10:27 FV35 73 Liverpool Running Club
1384 258 Elaine Williams 2:11:14 2:09:18 FV45 56 Northern Vets A C
1385 1694 Lisa Snelson 2:11:19 2:10:06 FSNR 80
1386 1042 Colin Richards 2:11:28 2:09:12 MV45 173
1387 512 Stephen O'Brien 2:11:33 2:10:21 MSNR 399
1388 280 Roger Brownbill 2:11:37 2:09:04 MV40 215
1389 1920 Bennett J 2:11:39 2:11:16 FV45 57
1390 704 Ann Ablett 2:11:58 2:09:57 FV50 25 Buckley Running Club
1391 591 Carol Lord 2:12:00 2:11:28 FV40 77 Stainland Lions
1392 633 Heather Joan Thistleton 2:12:01 2:09:44 FV50 26 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1393 1323 Angela Campbell 2:12:12 2:10:31 FV40 78
1394 1325 Debbie Carter 2:12:14 2:10:33 FV40 79
1395 792 Janet Morgan 2:12:16 2:09:40 FV50 27 Chester Triathlon
1396 1276 Maura Kinahan 2:12:19 2:09:42 FSNR 81 Tattenhall Runners
1397 746 Garry E Sproston 2:12:22 2:10:01 MV50 125
1398 1357 Thomas Whitfield 2:12:32 2:12:15 MV55 93
1399 1743 Jean Skitt 2:12:44 2:11:46 FV60 8 Manchester Harriers
1400 1964 Jean Bayley 2:12:44 2:11:47 FV45 58 Manchester Harriers
1401 1686 Christine Ann Walsh 2:12:55 2:10:26 FV45 59 Bolton United Harriers
1402 399 Kathleen Osbourne 2:13:06 2:11:37 FV55 11
1403 603 Joanna Sparkman 2:13:07 2:11:34 FSNR 82
1404 1392 Brian Herdman 2:13:23 2:11:18 MV55 94 Knavesmire Harriers
1405 559 Catherine Jenkins 2:13:25 2:12:25 FSNR 83
1406 979 Gill Wood 2:13:31 2:11:00 FV50 28 Wrecsam Tri
1407 868 Vino Bromfield 2:13:40 2:12:45 FSNR 84
1408 1328 Ian Cassidy 2:13:47 2:12:18 MV45 174
1409 1202 Philip Tyrrell 2:13:54 2:12:24 MV50 126
1410 631 Lucinda Strudwick 2:14:11 2:11:34 FV35 74 David Lloyd Runners
1411 1049 Penelope Painter 2:14:17 2:13:46 FV40 80 Stainland Lions
1412 1953 Sarah Ellison 2:14:19 2:12:22 FV35 75
1413 1592 Kathryn Mee 2:14:29 2:12:08 FSNR 85
1414 1755 Pauline Kay 2:14:37 2:13:43 FV40 81
1415 1726 Jennifer Parkhill 2:14:46 2:12:10 FSNR 86
1416 834 Andy Greenhalgh 2:14:53 2:12:37 MSNR 400
1417 246 Rob Stiffen 2:14:53 2:12:37 MV40 216 Marconi Harriers
1418 676 Janet Taylor 2:15:00 2:12:56 FV40 82
1419 1400 Mike Collins 2:15:03 2:12:25 MV60 41 Helsby R.C.
1420 677 Louise Curbishley 2:15:05 2:13:00 FV40 83
1421 1123 Lois Buxton 2:15:11 2:12:57 FV40 84 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1422 1125 Eva Robinshaw 2:15:11 2:12:56 FV35 76
1423 1687 Peter Forster 2:15:19 2:13:42 MV60 42 Serpentine
1424 1181 Samantha Jackson 2:15:29 2:14:15 FSNR 87
1425 1591 Emily Maxfield 2:15:45 2:13:09 FU20 4
1426 1612 Michelle Mee 2:15:52 2:13:31 FSNR 88
1427 1087 Liz Smithies 2:15:52 2:13:39 FV45 60 Stainland Lions
1428 478 Patricia Salisbury 2:16:26 2:15:47 FV55 12 Hearts Runners
1429 1154 Ian Shuttleworth 2:16:27 2:13:53 MSNR 401
1430 1539 Catherine Daintree 2:16:45 2:15:20 FSNR 89 Penny Lane Striders
1431 241 Clive Dowie 2:17:02 2:14:45 MV50 127 White City (Hull) RRC
1432 300 Elaine Weller 2:17:13 2:14:54 FSNR 90
1433 1943 Colin Peck 2:17:21 2:15:44 MSNR 402
1434 1631 Carl Edward Wynne 2:17:28 2:15:39 MV45 175 Preston Harriers
1435 1283 Belinda Wells 2:17:45 2:16:07 FV40 85
1436 296 William West 2:17:51 2:15:41 MV45 176
1437 1176 Howard Ablett 2:17:52 2:15:51 MV55 95
1438 1843 Valerie Blair 2:18:04 2:15:42 FV45 61 Deestriders
1439 1238 Jane Evans 2:18:04 2:15:42 FV55 13 Deestriders
1440 101 John Courtney 2:18:21 2:15:38 MV65 15
1441 1 James Hughes 2:18:22 2:15:38 MSNR 403
1442 107 Valerie Armstrong 2:18:38 2:15:58 FV55 14
1443 1141 Lesley Billingsley 2:18:54 2:17:25 FV35 77
1444 1769 Odette Dufau 2:19:01 2:17:59 FV45 62
1445 1563 Matthew Hill 2:19:44 2:17:47 MSNR 404
1446 1905 Sarah Higgin 2:19:49 2:17:11 FSNR 91
1447 1974 Adrian Sheppard 2:20:20 2:18:42 MSNR 405 Norton Canes Road Runners
1448 1572 Joseph McAloon 2:20:22 2:17:47 MV65 16 Liverpool Pemb. & Sefton
1449 1735 Lucy Freese 2:20:24 2:18:07 FSNR 92
1450 1998 Thomas Joy 2:20:27 2:18:53 MSNR 406
1451 1999 Alison Ford 2:20:28 2:18:53 FSNR 93
1452 371 Monica Brown 2:20:36 2:20:22 FV60 9 Penny Lane Striders
1453 840 Michael McVey 2:21:41 2:20:23 MV55 96
1454 1369 Gloria Norton 2:21:49 2:19:21 FV45 63 Stockport Harriers
1455 848 Christine Ashworth 2:21:50 2:19:50 FV35 78 Village Road Runners
1456 295 Janet West 2:22:09 2:20:00 FV40 86
1457 1216 Paul Houlgrave 2:22:17 2:20:17 MV45 177
1458 1284 Gill Thompson 2:22:17 2:20:39 FV40 87
1459 386 Sally Jones 2:22:35 2:20:48 FV35 79 Road Runners A.C.
1460 387 Stephen Jones 2:22:36 2:20:48 FV45 64 Road Runners A.C.
1461 1206 Andrew Webster 2:23:05 2:20:32 MSNR 407
1462 1414 Bryan Jones 2:23:09 2:21:11 MV65 17 Worcester Athletic Club
1463 1391 Annette Herdman 2:23:42 2:21:27 FV55 15 Knavesmire Harriers
1464 1934 Sandra Harris 2:23:50 2:22:22 FV60 10 N.V.A.C.
1465 127 Clare Dooley 2:23:52 2:21:46 FSNR 94 Congleton Harriers
1466 74 Charles Toy 2:24:00 2:22:59 MV65 18 East Cheshire Harriers
1467 465 Ian Shaw 2:24:25 2:23:41 MV40 217 G. Manchester Police A.C.
1468 1426 Inyang Brown 2:25:04 2:22:37 FV45 65
1469 75 Edward Lloyd 2:25:45 2:24:03 MV65 19 Penny Lane Striders
1470 507 Claire Beswick 2:25:46 2:23:10 FSNR 95
1471 1624 Steven Baker 2:26:16 2:23:50 MSNR 408
1472 1207 David Barton 2:26:43 2:26:24 MV55 97 Ford Halewood A.C.
1473 936 Eileen Barnes 2:26:50 2:25:25 FV40 88
1474 1496 Colin Hughes 2:27:12 2:24:45 MV45 178
1475 1348 Brent Iddles 2:27:24 2:25:54 MV60 43 100 Marathon Club
1476 1229 Sharon Maunder 2:27:25 2:25:07 FSNR 96
1477 1178 Andrew Shallcross 2:28:02 2:25:22 MV40 218
1478 1768 Sheila Davies 2:28:41 2:26:26 FV50 29 Dartford Road Runners
1479 1453 Trevor West 2:28:50 2:27:49 MV65 20 East Cheshire Harriers
1480 1547 Lesley Harwood 2:29:54 2:27:24 FV40 89 Bolton United Harriers
1481 568 Beryl Mottram 2:29:57 2:29:04 FV60 11 Pensby Road Runners
1482 974 Trevor Ellis 2:30:25 2:28:21 MV65 21 Hartshead R.C.
1483 254 Susan Bushell 2:30:38 2:29:13 FV50 30
1484 402 Malcolm James 2:31:43 2:30:43 MV55 98 Liverpool Running Club
1485 305 Johanna Radcliffe 2:32:00 2:30:12 FV35 80 Wesham Road Runners
1486 1889 Julia Newsome 2:32:04 2:29:47 FV45 66 Stainland Lions
1487 608 Rebecca Hawley 2:32:24 2:30:27 FSNR 97
1488 1818 Sarah Rowe 2:32:38 2:29:57 FV40 90
1489 1819 Sophie Backes 2:32:43 2:30:02 FV40 91
1490 1817 Loretta Heathcote 2:32:43 2:30:01 FV35 81
1491 245 Desiree Ann Hyde 2:33:47 2:32:19 FV35 82
1492 1221 Sarah Meakin 2:35:16 2:33:18 FSNR 98 U/A
1493 910 Craig Thomas 2:37:19 2:35:28 MSNR 409
1494 401 Jane Allison Marsden 2:38:08 2:35:27 FV45 67 Liverpool Running Club
1495 1832 Elizabeth Kirby 2:38:23 2:35:54 FV45 68 Bolton Harriers & A.C.
1496 609 Kate Waring 2:39:23 2:37:26 FSNR 99
1497 722 Norman Grundy 2:39:32 2:37:29 MV60 44 Birkenhead A.C.
1498 1331 Alan Roberts 2:40:31 2:38:37 MV40 219
1499 1013 Peter McNamara 2:47:36 2:45:18 MSNR 410
1500 703 Craig Warren Jones 2:48:11 2:45:55 MV40 220
1501 1944 Brian Lappin 2:50:39 2:50:31 MV40 221
1502 445 Diane Rafferty 2:55:38 2:53:19 FV50 31 Stainland Lions
1503 926 Elizabeth MacIntosh 2:56:13 2:53:54 FV50 32 Stainland Lions
1504 217 Kathy Ling 2:59:50 2:57:52 FV60 12 Wrekin Road Runners
DNF 1730 Clare Holdcroft Congleton Harriers
DNF 1469 C Kiersey
DNF 178 Joanne Dix-Baker Spectrum Striders
DNF 1680 Amy Archer Vale Royal
DNF 511 Tracii O'Brien
DNF 284 Alison Holmes Middleton Harriers
DNF 223 Valerie Fussell Congleton Harriers
DNF 1975 Katherine Wingate Menai Track & Field
DNF 10 Duncan Mason Salford Harriers
DNF 1731 David Beresford Congleton Harriers
DNF 1507 Ian Flynn
DNF 961 Dominic Cassidy
DNF 1896 Simon Mason
DNF 1506 Andrew Green Warrington Athletic Club
DNF 20 John Wycherley Helsby R.C.
DNF 377 Robert McCarthy City of Bath
DNF 1508 Mark Noall
DNF 1454 Terence Robinson Accrington Road Runners
DNF 1900 Michael Lamb West Cheshire A.C.