Helsby Running Club

Four Villages Hompage

Results

Contact Us

Last Updated :
22nd January 2006



Shell Four Villages Half Marathon 2006

Results

Two sets of finishing times are presented, the GUN times (from when the gun went to when the runner crossed the finishing line) and the CHIP time (from when the runner crossed the start line to when they crossed the finish line). The official time for the results are the GUN TIMES. This is the case for ALL races where chip systems are used.

Race# Forename Surname Gun
Time
Rank Chip
Time
Rank Gender Cat. CatPos Club
2 andy norman 01:05:58 1 01:05:56 1 Male MS 1 Altrincham & District A.C.
7 paul freary 01:08:21 2 01:08:20 2 Male MS 2 Belgrave Harriers
1 Michael Aspinall 01:09:06 3 01:09:04 3 Male MS 3 Lancaster & Morecambe
3 eddie simpson 01:09:25 4 01:09:23 4 Male MS 4 Salford Harriers
13 Mike Proudlove 01:10:41 5 01:10:39 5 Male MS 5 City of Stoke
60 Ray Plant 01:10:51 6 01:10:49 6 Male MS 6 City of Stoke
6 Steve Littler 01:11:38 7 01:11:36 7 Male MS 7 Wesham Road Runners
15 pumlani bangani 01:11:57 8 01:11:55 8 Male MS 8 Salford Harriers
534 philip wood 01:14:19 9 01:14:12 9 Male MS 9 Belle Vue Racers
1760 Neil Crompton 01:14:29 10 01:14:27 10 Male MS 10 Warrington Athletic Club
8 debbie mason 01:14:31 11 01:14:28 11 Female FV35 1 Tipton A C
17 Dave Mansbridge 01:14:34 12 01:14:33 12 Male MV40 1 Telford AC
33 Alex Rowe 01:15:15 13 01:15:11 13 Male MV45 1 Wesham Road Runners
53 Paul Muller 01:15:31 14 01:15:28 14 Male MV45 2 Horwich RMI
48 Mike Shaw 01:15:34 15 01:15:30 15 Male MV40 2 Stockport Harriers
20 darren washington 01:15:36 17 01:15:31 16 Male MS 11 Boalloy R.C.
2097 Ray Cole 01:15:36 16 01:15:32 17 Male MV40 3 Liverpool Harriers
46 Kevin Andrew Beattie 01:15:44 18 01:15:37 18 Male MS 12 Stockport Harriers
1534 Stuart David Parrott 01:15:44 19 01:15:42 19 Male MV40 4 Wilmslow Running Club
312 Michael Hatton 01:15:52 20 01:15:44 20 Male MV40 5 South Cheshire Harriers
28 Adrian Timmins 01:16:02 21 01:16:00 21 Male MS 13
22 Darren Rowlands 01:16:03 22 01:16:00 22 Male MS 14 Wrexham Athletic Club
35 David Carrington 01:16:43 23 01:16:43 26 Male MV50 1 Altrincham & District A.C.
2180 helen lawrence 01:16:47 25 01:16:45 27 Female FS 1 Wirral Athletic Club
49 Bryan Lomas 01:16:47 24 01:16:38 23 Male MS 15 Congleton Harriers
43 Alan Pover 01:16:48 26 01:16:42 24 Male MV55 1 Stockport Harriers
316 Rob Downs 01:16:54 27 01:16:50 29 Male MV40 6 Wilmslow Running Club
21 graham houghton 01:16:56 28 01:16:53 30 Male MS 16 Spectrum Striders
57 phil davies peerless 01:16:57 29 01:16:42 25 Male MS 17 Wirral Athletic Club
1654 anthony maycock 01:16:59 30 01:16:48 28 Male MV45 3 Horsforth Harriers
232 liam john thompson 01:17:03 31 01:16:57 31 Male MS 18 Spectrum Striders
36 Jonathan Dabbs 01:17:20 32 01:17:14 32 Male MS 19 Stockport Harriers
38 David Edwards 01:18:18 33 01:18:11 33 Male MV40 7 Liverpool Running Club
2108 andrew smith 01:18:40 34 01:18:19 34 Male MS 20 Darwen Dashers
26 Christopher Heys 01:18:45 35 01:18:43 35 Male MS 21 Sale Harriers
78 Brian Hall 01:18:49 36 01:18:45 36 Male MV40 8 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
30 David Southern 01:18:51 37 01:18:48 38 Male MV50 2 Altrincham & District A.C.
24 Nigel Haskins 01:18:55 38 01:18:50 39 Male MS 22 Deeside AAC
2123 ian mcilwee 01:18:59 39 01:18:45 37 Male MS 23
1906 kevin keating 01:19:02 40 01:18:59 41 Male MS 24 Wirral Athletic Club
124 gill laithwaite 01:19:04 41 01:19:01 42 Female FV35 2
67 paul curtis 01:19:05 42 01:18:55 40 Male MS 25 blengdale runners
51 Nigel Grant 01:19:08 43 01:19:02 43 Male MV40 9 Penny Lane Striders
62 Dennis Matthews 01:19:17 44 01:19:14 44 Male MV40 10 East Cheshire Harriers
2121 tony landry 01:19:33 45 01:19:24 46 Male MV40 11 Mersey Triathlon
59 Paul Frodsham 01:19:40 46 01:19:35 47 Male MV45 4 West Cheshire A.C.
518 Roderick Johnstone 01:19:43 47 01:19:23 45 Male MS 26 Warrington Road Runners
1168 Andrew Clague 01:19:44 48 01:19:41 48 Male MS 27 West Cheshire A.C.
1241 barry stuart cole 01:19:49 49 01:19:46 51 Male MV55 2 Winston Runners
1583 lester mccabe 01:19:51 50 01:19:45 50 Male MS 28
2041 Richard Johnson 01:19:52 51 01:19:46 52 Male MV55 3 Sneyd Striders
156 Emma Parry 01:19:55 52 01:19:43 49 Female FS 2 Wrexham Athletic Club
1060 Alan Hudson 01:19:56 53 01:19:48 53 Male MV55 4 Wesham Road Runners
1335 Paul Robertson 01:19:59 54 01:19:55 55 Male MV40 12 Ellesmere Port RC
135 Nicky Archer 01:20:01 55 01:19:51 54 Female FS 3 Vale Royal AC
63 Michael Holmes 01:20:18 56 01:20:12 58 Male MV45 5 Salford Harriers
109 chris hall 01:20:20 57 01:20:07 56 Male MS 29 Bristol & West AC
610 Lee Barlow 01:20:25 58 01:20:19 60 Male MS 30 Wesham Road Runners
436 Ian James 01:20:26 59 01:20:10 57 Male MV45 6 Wrexham Athletic Club
1003 Ryabov Sergey 01:20:28 60 01:20:16 59 Male MV50 3 Vale Royal AC
45 paul boilleau 01:20:48 61 01:20:38 61 Male MV40 13
666 Albert de Jong 01:21:00 62 01:20:41 63 Male MS 31 Spectrum Striders
547 Maurice Collins 01:21:11 63 01:20:48 64 Male MV40 14 Liverpool Running Club
1796 Richard Watkinson 01:21:14 65 01:20:40 62 Male MS 32
32 Anthony McDevitt 01:21:14 64 01:21:08 67 Male MV50 4 Wirral Athletic Club
2422 gary mckenna 01:21:17 66 01:21:09 68 Male MS 33 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
1795 Philip Bailey 01:21:19 67 01:21:05 65 Male MV55 5 Liverpool Running Club
1516 james edwards 01:21:30 68 01:21:18 69 Male MV45 7 Vale Royal AC
1331 Richard Hayes 01:21:33 69 01:21:20 70 Male MS 34 Wrecsam Tri Club
1252 Richard Ogden 01:21:34 70 01:21:06 66 Male MS 35 Trentham Running Club
1226 Robert Frodsham 01:21:40 71 01:21:31 71 Male MV50 5 Liverpool Running Club
860 John Charles Kimpton 01:21:42 72 01:21:39 73 Male MV40 15
2092 Tony Parry 01:21:48 73 01:21:38 72 Male MV50 6 Wrexham Athletic Club
76 tim beckett 01:21:58 74 01:21:53 75 Male MS 36 Muller RC
2179 joe waugh 01:22:06 75 01:21:59 78 Male MS 37 alnwick harriers
82 Pat Toolis 01:22:08 76 01:21:51 74 Male MV40 16
307 Peter Clayton 01:22:09 77 01:21:54 76 Male MV40 17 Vale Royal AC
68 Paul Price 01:22:11 78 01:22:08 81 Male MV45 8 West Cheshire A.C.
2047 dewi roberts 01:22:19 79 01:22:14 83 Male MS 38
213 Mervyn K Ward 01:22:19 80 01:22:06 80 Male MV50 7 Spectrum Striders
2111 Richard Timson 01:22:26 81 01:21:54 77 Male MS 39 G. Manchester Police A.C.
531 david livingstone 01:22:28 82 01:22:21 85 Male MS 40 Altrincham & District A.C.
70 martin andrews 01:22:29 83 01:22:26 88 Male MS 41 Wigan Phoenix
2077 Karl Moore 01:22:31 84 01:22:09 82 Male MS 42
1385 mark caton 01:22:32 86 01:22:22 86 Male MS 43 Liverpool Running Club
2129 Jeff Seddon 01:22:32 87 01:22:29 90 Male MS 44 Wigan Phoenix
1299 ross corsini 01:22:32 88 01:22:15 84 Male MV45 9 Darwin Dashers
25 Stephen Bellis 01:22:32 85 01:22:26 89 Male MV50 8 Wrexham Athletic Club
73 rob wilby 01:22:36 89 01:22:32 91 Male MS 45
1298 Denis Duret 01:22:39 90 01:22:32 92 Male MS 46 Rivacre Runners
2144 matthew john rushton 01:22:40 91 01:21:59 79 Male MS 47
58 mark burns 01:22:40 92 01:22:23 87 Male MS 48 Liverpool Running Club
1238 Matthew Sweeting 01:22:45 93 01:22:32 93 Male MS 49 Vale Royal AC
2048 gareth roberts 01:22:55 94 01:22:49 96 Male MS 50
1220 john rogers 01:22:57 95 01:22:41 94 Male MS 51
443 Jonathan Sargeant 01:22:59 96 01:22:44 95 Male MV40 18 Belle Vue Racers
147 Vanessa Mulholland 01:23:01 97 01:22:57 98 Female FS 4 Altrincham & District A.C.
1449 Christopher Nightingale 01:23:06 98 01:23:02 100 Male MS 52 Wigan Phoenix
19 Anna Pichrtova 01:23:12 99 01:23:09 103 Female FS 5 Czechoslovakia
39 Colin Potts 01:23:13 100 01:23:06 101 Male MS 53 Liverpool Running Club
2499 nicholas martin 01:23:17 101 01:23:00 99 Male MS 54 Pensby Road Runners
1464 Stephen Robert Jones 01:23:19 102 01:23:16 104 Male MS 55 Wrexham Athletic Club
1988 Peter Sarson 01:23:26 103 01:23:19 106 Male MV55 6 Stafford Harriers
695 mark glynn 01:23:29 104 01:22:51 97 Male MS 56
1887 David Bewley 01:23:31 105 01:23:21 107 Male MV55 7
230 Julian Spencer 01:23:32 106 01:23:28 109 Male MV45 10 Spectrum Striders
756 Paul David Nyland 01:23:35 107 01:23:18 105 Male MS 57 Stockport Harriers
447 Alison Sedman 01:23:41 108 01:23:29 110 Female FV40 1 Belle Vue Racers
566 Mark Midgley 01:23:53 109 01:23:45 115 Male MS 58 Wesham Road Runners
198 Kate Ayres 01:23:54 110 01:23:50 117 Female FV45 1 Wilmslow Running Club
1892 daniel headifen 01:23:57 112 01:23:06 102 Male MS 59 Darwin Dashers
1909 mark hutchinson 01:23:57 111 01:23:25 108 Male MV40 19 leeds and bradford tri
1026 colin simpson 01:24:00 113 01:23:42 113 Male MS 60 South Cheshire Harriers
2122 tommy henders 01:24:01 114 01:23:42 114 Male MU20 1 Leigh Harriers
1572 Simon Wright 01:24:02 115 01:23:41 111 Male MV45 11 Wigan Phoenix
1655 Ian Carson 01:24:03 116 01:23:53 119 Male MV55 8 Wrexham Athletic Club
605 trevor morris 01:24:04 117 01:23:48 116 Male MV40 20 Wilmslow Running Club
938 Andrew Gooda 01:24:05 118 01:23:41 112 Male MV40 21 Tattenhall Runners
66 Richard Lee 01:24:05 119 01:24:00 121 Male MV40 22 Abergele Harriers
332 vinny jones 01:24:15 120 01:23:53 120 Male MV40 23
1132 Nicola Bird 01:24:19 121 01:24:16 124 Female FS 6 Ellesmere Port RC
120 Anne Brizell 01:24:20 122 01:24:15 122 Female FV45 2 Wrexham Athletic Club
134 Jane Clarke 01:24:26 123 01:24:22 127 Female FV35 3 Wilmslow Running Club
1989 Tom Robertshaw 01:24:29 124 01:24:15 123 Male MV55 9
247 paul howarth 01:24:40 125 01:24:36 131 Male MS 61 Wirral Athletic Club
343 Russell Eaton 01:24:43 126 01:24:38 134 Male MS 62
616 gareth blizzard 01:24:46 127 01:24:20 125 Male MS 63 Spectrum Striders
561 graham richard tracey 01:24:47 128 01:24:30 129 Male MS 64
2106 Michael R Cunningham 01:24:51 129 01:24:37 132 Male MV40 24 Southport Waterloo AC
2263 paul drabble 01:24:54 130 01:24:46 137 Male MV40 25 Buxton Athletic Club
79 Ian Palin 01:24:56 131 01:24:45 136 Male MS 65 Liverpool Running Club
439 gareth woolington 01:24:56 132 01:24:25 128 Male MV40 26
771 Ian Smallwood 01:24:57 133 01:23:52 118 Male MV40 27 Wilmslow Running Club
864 Paul Franks 01:25:04 134 01:24:37 133 Male MV40 28 Telford AC
267 James Richard Huggins 01:25:06 135 01:24:56 139 Male MS 66 Buckley Running Club
142 Julia Myatt 01:25:07 136 01:25:03 143 Female FV40 2 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
1580 Martin Platt 01:25:07 137 01:24:53 138 Male MV50 9 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1177 andrew farley 01:25:11 138 01:25:02 142 Male MV45 12 East Cheshire Harriers
74 andrew birch 01:25:15 139 01:24:32 130 Male MS 67 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
1853 paul tranter 01:25:18 140 01:24:39 135 Male MV40 29
1378 stephen jones 01:25:18 141 01:25:06 144 Male MV40 30 Stockport Harriers
234 mike burns 01:25:21 142 01:24:56 140 Male MS 68 Ellesmere Port RC
244 john carroll 01:25:27 143 01:25:07 145 Male MV45 13 Vale Royal AC
1275 barry timmins 01:25:29 144 01:25:10 146 Male MV40 31
1413 Steve Broadfoot 01:25:36 145 01:25:25 149 Male MV40 32 Liverpool Running Club
838 Andy Garnett 01:25:38 146 01:25:34 152 Male MV50 10 Spectrum Striders
1097 Peter Rogers 01:25:44 147 01:25:32 151 Male MS 69 Stockport Harriers
2358 derek ivans 01:25:46 148 01:25:00 141 Male MV40 33
2104 Andrew Roberts 01:25:51 149 01:25:15 147 Male MS 70
706 Josef Lee Hayes 01:25:51 150 01:25:17 148 Male MS 71 Deeside AAC
1679 Mark Morris 01:25:56 151 01:25:54 159 Male MV40 34 Wirral Athletic Club
1181 Peter Cobb 01:25:59 152 01:25:43 155 Male MV40 35 Wrecsam Tri Club
71 richard sunley 01:26:00 153 01:24:21 126 Male MV40 36 Horsforth Harriers
775 Andrew Gray 01:26:08 155 01:25:54 160 Male MV40 37 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
993 Michael Cooper 01:26:08 154 01:26:04 165 Male MV40 38 Wilmslow Running Club
512 Chris Harbron 01:26:10 156 01:25:42 154 Male MS 72 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
942 john battersby 01:26:10 157 01:26:02 164 Male MV45 14 Sale Harriers
1774 Thomas Andrew Banks 01:26:11 158 01:25:30 150 Male MV40 39 Razzers Runners
1556 Howard Waite 01:26:14 159 01:25:44 156 Male MV45 15 Wigan Phoenix
2035 Gerraint Morris 01:26:15 160 01:25:44 157 Male MS 73
139 Louise Cooper 01:26:17 161 01:26:14 168 Female FS 7 Belgrave Harriers
2242 John Wood 01:26:19 162 01:25:51 158 Male MV50 11 Lepton Runners
1490 Dan Robson 01:26:20 163 01:25:55 161 Male MS 74
1013 mark goldstein 01:26:22 164 01:25:39 153 Male MS 75 Trentham Running Club
1854 chris holden 01:26:25 165 01:25:57 162 Male MS 76 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
524 John Morris 01:26:27 166 01:26:11 166 Male MV45 16 Vegetarian Cyling & AC
585 glenn wilson 01:26:29 167 01:26:17 169 Male MS 77 Vale Royal AC
976 Paul Alistair Parker 01:26:32 168 01:26:01 163 Male MS 78
1971 Colin Highfield 01:26:33 169 01:26:27 174 Male MV40 40 Sneyd Striders
2287 neil robert kelly 01:26:34 170 01:26:27 175 Male MS 79 Penny Lane Striders
221 ian edward landucci 01:26:36 171 01:26:19 170 Male MV40 41
1374 Kenneth Hill 01:26:38 172 01:26:29 176 Male MV50 12
201 Michael Hughes 01:26:48 173 01:26:33 177 Male MS 80 Pensby Road Runners
117 linda clarkson 01:26:50 174 01:26:22 172 Female FV35 4 Darwen Dashers
1208 Richard Gray 01:26:51 175 01:26:40 179 Male MV50 13
1605 peter hart 01:26:54 176 01:26:48 182 Male MV50 14 taunton acc
1856 Terry Bradshaw 01:26:56 177 01:26:47 181 Male MV45 17 North Flyde Athletic Club
821 anthony lyons 01:27:01 178 01:26:39 178 Male MS 81
1334 david waddington 01:27:01 179 01:26:57 186 Male MV40 42 Wigan Phoenix
1819 lee barratt 01:27:09 180 01:26:57 187 Male MS 82 Stockport Harriers
1507 Richard Webster 01:27:11 181 01:26:55 183 Male MS 83 Chester Triathlon
2299 peter newnham 01:27:13 182 01:26:20 171 Male MS 84 Congleton Harriers
55 Peter Horton 01:27:13 183 01:27:07 194 Male MV50 15 Sneyd Striders
612 George Kennedy 01:27:14 184 01:27:09 196 Male MV45 18 Wesham Road Runners
2151 Nick Haywood 01:27:15 185 01:27:03 190 Male MS 85 Vale Royal AC
2248 alan pitchford 01:27:17 186 01:26:59 188 Male MV55 10
112 Alison Vesey 01:27:21 188 01:27:13 197 Female FV40 3 Altrincham & District A.C.
304 mark addam smith 01:27:21 187 01:27:00 189 Male MS 86 Tattenhall Runners
1319 Chris Marshall 01:27:23 189 01:26:55 184 Male MS 87 Ellesmere Port RC
1948 Denis Sheraton 01:27:25 190 01:27:14 198 Male MV50 16
378 dave waylley 01:27:28 191 01:27:21 200 Male MV60 1 Wesham Road Runners
1236 stephen gorst 01:27:32 192 01:27:03 191 Male MS 88 Shropshire Shufflers
2010 marcus damian naylor 01:27:34 193 01:26:56 185 Male MS 89
991 alan moser 01:27:36 194 01:27:19 199 Male MS 90
211 Ben Whittaker 01:27:39 195 01:26:12 167 Male MS 91
673 michael john hibbert 01:27:40 196 01:26:24 173 Male MV40 43 Manchester Harriers
1118 Dennis Wharton 01:27:43 197 01:27:05 192 Male MV45 19 St Helens Striders
1850 Anthony Archer 01:27:51 198 01:27:33 207 Male MV50 17 Vale Royal AC
1016 Justin Realff 01:27:52 199 01:27:28 205 Male MS 92 Tattenhall Runners
1840 Andrew Timothy Davies 01:27:53 200 01:27:26 202 Male MV50 18 Telford Harriers
289 nick rose 01:27:54 201 01:27:41 211 Male MS 93 Chester Triathlon
1558 John Foulds 01:27:57 202 01:27:46 214 Male MV45 20 Horwich Harriers
2285 Anthony Chadwick 01:27:58 203 01:27:07 195 Male MS 94 Liverpool Running Club
653 Michael Hobday 01:28:00 204 01:27:36 208 Male MV45 21 Abergele Harriers
2206 nigal lee 01:28:03 205 01:27:38 210 Male MV50 19 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
579 Mark Goddard 01:28:04 206 01:27:30 206 Male MV40 44
146 ann eggington 01:28:08 207 01:28:03 219 Female FV40 4 Southport Waterloo AC
858 paul kay 01:28:09 208 01:27:43 212 Male MV50 20 Spectrum Striders
1369 Matthew Egan 01:28:10 210 01:26:45 180 Male MS 95
1532 Stephen Robinson 01:28:10 209 01:27:48 215 Male MV45 22 Marconi Harriers
428 simon fox 01:28:11 211 01:28:06 221 Male MV40 45 Wirral Athletic Club
429 alan rock 01:28:16 212 01:28:00 218 Male MS 96
1314 chris hibbert 01:28:21 213 01:27:05 193 Male MS 97 Manchester Harriers
477 chris essex crosby 01:28:23 214 01:28:16 226 Male MS 98 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
600 Peter Weatherhead 01:28:25 215 01:28:23 230 Male MV50 21 Wirral Athletic Club
459 mark dodd 01:28:27 216 01:27:44 213 Male MS 99 Ellesmere Port RC
2273 bob wellings 01:28:27 217 01:28:18 228 Male MS 100
1885 Paul Marlow 01:28:28 218 01:27:53 216 Male MV40 46 Liverpool Running Club
503 Michael Houghton 01:28:32 220 01:28:05 220 Male MS 101 Spectrum Striders
502 John Kelly 01:28:32 219 01:28:24 231 Male MV40 47 Penny Lane Striders
657 Geoffrey Billington 01:28:32 221 01:27:37 209 Male MV45 23 Achille Ratti C.C.
912 Roy Thomas 01:28:33 223 01:28:17 227 Male MS 102 Liverpool Running Club
370 Colin Martin 01:28:33 222 01:28:08 223 Male MV45 24 Spectrum Striders
791 Graham McAra 01:28:34 224 01:28:27 233 Male MV50 22 N.V.A.C.
310 Richard Batterham 01:28:35 225 01:27:53 217 Male MV55 11 West Cheshire A.C.
2394 William Dalton 01:28:37 226 01:28:32 235 Male MV40 48 Skelmersdale Boundary
536 shane gudgeon 01:28:40 227 01:28:12 224 Male MV40 49 Darwen Dashers
1954 Andy Abram 01:28:47 228 01:28:14 225 Male MS 103
1531 John Brady 01:28:48 229 01:28:26 232 Male MS 104
1040 Simon James Greenwood 01:28:51 230 01:27:27 204 Male MS 105 Chester Triathlon
1985 Michael Vincent Jones 01:28:52 232 01:27:23 201 Male MS 106
2178 Paul Ballinger 01:28:52 231 01:28:34 237 Male MV45 25 Denbigh Harriers
137 gemma louise connolly 01:28:53 233 01:28:06 222 Female FS 8
29 Andrew Bowker 01:28:54 234 01:27:26 203 Male MV45 26 Southport Waterloo AC
1979 Debbie Thomas 01:29:00 236 01:28:38 238 Female FV40 5 Shrewsbury Shufflers
1431 Bruce Penhale 01:29:00 235 01:28:21 229 Male MV40 50
1133 matthew whitfield 01:29:07 237 01:28:54 241 Male MV45 27 Ellesmere Port RC
837 Martin Scott 01:29:10 238 01:28:47 240 Male MV45 28 Keswick RC
2300 Simone Capponi 01:29:11 239 01:28:32 236 Male MS 107 Penny Lane Striders
1726 Keith Alan Brown 01:29:17 240 01:29:06 247 Male MV40 51 Warrington Athletic Club
1915 neil walker 01:29:24 241 01:28:58 243 Male MS 108
1043 jamie dowdall 01:29:34 242 01:29:04 245 Male MS 109 Darwen Dashers
2072 ian christopher sharpe 01:29:36 243 01:29:29 261 Male MS 110
105 Catherine Hewitt 01:29:37 244 01:29:23 255 Female FV40 6 Wrexham Athletic Club
1375 steve bunyan 01:29:37 245 01:28:57 242 Male MS 111 Belle Vue Racers
489 justin allan wyke 01:29:39 246 01:29:27 258 Male MS 112 Tattenhall Runners
1653 marie hart 01:29:41 247 01:29:09 251 Female FV45 3 Horsforth Harriers
576 Graham Moorhouse 01:29:42 248 01:29:38 266 Male MV45 29 Trentham Running Club
1759 dean windsor 01:29:43 249 01:28:30 234 Male MS 113 Boalloy R.C.
545 David Moran 01:29:43 250 01:29:00 244 Male MV40 52 Liverpool Running Club
1635 Neville Griffiths 01:29:44 251 01:29:14 252 Male MV60 2 Spectrum Striders
1671 Martin Hirrell 01:29:47 252 01:29:39 268 Male MV40 53 Penny Lane Striders
342 hamish hadziabdic 01:29:49 253 01:29:32 265 Male MS 114 Birkenhead A.C.
116 Clare Victoria Page 01:29:52 255 01:29:38 267 Female FS 9 Wrecsam Tri Club
1209 Damian Utton 01:29:52 254 01:29:27 259 Male MV40 54 Altrincham & District A.C.
2093 paul jonathon gresty 01:29:52 256 01:29:23 256 Male MV50 23 Shropshire Shufflers
873 Tracey Dutton 01:29:57 258 01:29:25 257 Female FV35 5 Wigan Harriers
471 nick campbell 01:29:57 257 01:29:42 270 Male MV40 55 Chester Triathlon
1411 Neil Cliffe 01:29:58 259 01:29:42 271 Male MV45 30 Warrington Road Runners
2480 David Norman Preston 01:29:59 260 01:29:52 273 Male MV50 24 Wesham Road Runners
549 mochael roberts 01:30:00 261 01:29:06 248 Male MS 115
652 kenneth black 01:30:01 262 01:28:40 239 Male MV40 56
132 Rachael Moore 01:30:02 263 01:29:08 250 Female FS 10
1155 Robert William Bonson 01:30:05 264 01:29:07 249 Male MS 116 South Cheshire Harriers
1448 Andrew Nightingale 01:30:09 265 01:30:04 278 Male MS 117 Wigan Phoenix
1878 david colin phillips 01:30:12 266 01:29:30 262 Male MS 118
1356 Paul Ayres 01:30:17 267 01:29:18 253 Male MV45 31 Wilmslow Running Club
817 Janet Edwards 01:30:19 268 01:29:54 276 Female FV40 7 Shropshire Shufflers
1569 jonathon faulkner 01:30:19 270 01:29:22 254 Male MV40 57 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1373 John Lingard 01:30:19 269 01:30:10 281 Male MV55 12 St Helens Striders
1627 Richard Lunn 01:30:22 271 01:29:47 272 Male MS 119
604 David Roderick 01:30:27 272 01:29:52 274 Male MV55 13 Deeside AAC
1144 james benson 01:30:31 273 01:29:31 263 Male MS 120 Penny Lane Striders
529 Andrew Watts 01:30:32 274 01:29:31 264 Male MV55 14 Wilmslow Running Club
1047 jonathon mark lansdell 01:30:38 275 01:30:08 279 Male MV40 58 Shropshire Shufflers
1089 roy alun evans 01:30:39 276 01:30:13 282 Male MS 121 Abergele Harriers
1661 Andrew Thurlow 01:30:40 277 01:29:41 269 Male MS 122 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
334 Shane Gary Yates 01:30:43 278 01:30:23 286 Male MS 123 Buckley Running Club
823 Simon Heys 01:30:43 279 01:30:08 280 Male MV45 32 Stockport Harriers
1075 neil toner 01:30:45 280 01:29:27 260 Male MS 124 Birkenhead A.C.
2400 michael briggs 01:30:49 281 01:29:04 246 Male MV40 59
472 Carl Loftus 01:30:55 282 01:30:29 288 Male MS 125
1096 ian mc neill 01:30:57 283 01:30:36 291 Male MV45 33 Penny Lane Striders
525 colin evans 01:30:58 284 01:30:16 283 Male MS 126 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
238 Christopher Cain 01:31:01 285 01:30:52 297 Male MV40 60
359 Fergus Wiseman 01:31:04 286 01:29:52 275 Male MS 127 Warrington Road Runners
2387 Brian New 01:31:05 287 01:30:49 295 Male MV40 61
754 andrew kinninmonth 01:31:07 288 01:30:39 293 Male MS 128
1983 jason dix 01:31:09 289 01:29:55 277 Female FS 11 Boalloy R.C.
133 Andrea Smith 01:31:10 290 01:31:01 304 Female FV35 6 North Flyde Athletic Club
1445 Terence Robinson 01:31:14 291 01:30:51 296 Male MV55 15 Accrington Road Runners
1349 Ray Hampton 01:31:16 292 01:30:54 298 Male MV60 3 Stockport Harriers
1382 Tommy Burke 01:31:18 293 01:31:09 308 Male MV55 16 Penny Lane Striders
1050 david ambler 01:31:20 294 01:30:38 292 Male MV50 25
849 Mark Daniel Stevens 01:31:23 295 01:30:19 285 Male MS 129
1592 Charli Weller 01:31:34 297 01:31:20 313 Female FV35 7 N.S.R.R.A.
1719 paul chrisp 01:31:34 296 01:30:33 290 Male MV40 62
1981 Ian Henry Spencer 01:31:35 298 01:31:03 305 Male MV40 63 Stafford Harriers
399 Mike Perchard 01:31:36 299 01:31:03 306 Male MV50 26 West Cheshire A.C.
149 jane campion 01:31:40 300 01:31:26 317 Female FV40 8 Vale Royal AC
325 Mark Anthony Smith 01:31:42 301 01:31:07 307 Male MV45 34 Manchester Harriers
1169 Jonathan Britton 01:31:43 302 01:30:32 289 Male MS 130
1323 michael heathcoat 01:31:49 303 01:30:56 299 Male MS 131
814 Simon Greene 01:31:50 304 01:31:41 322 Male MV50 27 Reebok Racing
1784 David Hutcheon 01:31:52 305 01:30:48 294 Male MS 132
985 simon hughes 01:31:52 306 01:30:58 303 Male MS 133
968 Dave Toft 01:31:53 307 01:31:39 321 Male MS 134 Buckley Running Club
1687 derek chisnall 01:31:57 308 01:31:45 324 Male MV45 35 astley and tyldesley
2259 matthew brocklehurst 01:32:00 309 01:31:23 314 Male MS 135
1219 Steve Swallow 01:32:01 311 01:31:09 309 Male MS 136 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
2267 john bushby 01:32:01 310 01:30:56 300 Male MV40 64 R.A.F. Sealand
2233 david newton 01:32:04 312 01:30:17 284 Male MU20 2
262 brian arthur griffiths 01:32:05 313 01:31:17 312 Male MV50 28 Ellesmere Port RC
1384 robert olliver 01:32:10 314 01:30:56 301 Male MS 137
1847 ivor twiss 01:32:10 315 01:31:58 332 Male MV45 36
2212 david salter 01:32:11 316 01:32:02 336 Male MV40 65 iom veterans
77 Marcus Reader 01:32:13 318 01:31:45 325 Male MS 138
1633 john lloyd 01:32:13 317 01:31:55 328 Male MS 139
1974 David Cain 01:32:14 319 01:32:02 337 Male MV45 37 Penny Lane Striders
1213 Robert Burke 01:32:15 320 01:31:35 320 Male MV40 66 Liverpool Running Club
1062 neil goodman 01:32:15 321 01:32:12 341 Male MV45 38 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1602 Dawn Kenwright 01:32:17 322 01:32:01 334 Female FV50 1 Sarn Helen
2260 Frank Hughes 01:32:19 323 01:31:57 330 Male MV55 17 Liverpool Running Club
1875 martin jones 01:32:20 324 01:31:25 315 Male MV40 67
401 Ian Abell 01:32:27 325 01:31:25 316 Male MV45 39
1478 nicky mowat 01:32:28 327 01:31:43 323 Female FV45 4 Wilmslow Running Club
1330 steve smith 01:32:28 326 01:31:29 318 Male MV40 68 Wilmslow Running Club
110 vicky barrett 01:32:30 328 01:32:24 347 Female FV40 9 Stockport Harriers
80 John Ladanowski 01:32:32 329 01:31:55 329 Male MV50 29 Ford Halewood A.C.
522 Mark Hughes 01:32:36 330 01:32:30 350 Male MV50 30 Trentham Running Club
2244 Paul Brandrick 01:32:39 331 01:32:05 339 Male MV45 40 Prestatyn Running Club
2320 Dave Cliffe 01:32:42 332 01:32:01 335 Male MS 140
1797 stuart andrews 01:32:43 333 01:32:22 344 Male MV40 69
1076 dirk mithen 01:32:44 334 01:32:02 338 Male MS 141
560 peter andrew g;eaves 01:32:44 335 01:32:24 348 Male MV40 70 Wesham Road Runners
514 sie barlow 01:32:45 336 01:30:25 287 Male MS 142
2315 Dominic Brady 01:32:45 337 01:32:17 342 Male MS 143
763 Robert Hornby 01:32:46 338 01:32:17 343 Male MV45 41
152 Natalie Cheers 01:32:48 339 01:32:38 353 Female FS 12 Liverpool Running Club
2154 paul sellers 01:32:51 340 01:30:57 302 Male MV45 42 Congleton Harriers
1963 charles pollitt 01:32:53 341 01:31:51 326 Male MS 144
72 barry ellis 01:32:54 342 01:31:15 310 Male MS 145 Horsforth Harriers
100 Claire Schofield 01:32:55 343 01:32:23 345 Female FS 13 Wrexham Athletic Club
1165 Charles Hutton 01:32:57 344 01:32:35 351 Male MV40 71 Liverpool Running Club
1015 nicholas rank 01:32:58 345 01:32:23 346 Male MV55 18
1447 David Quinn 01:33:00 346 01:32:36 352 Male MS 146 Liverpool Harriers
1362 jane eardley 01:33:02 347 01:32:46 359 Female FS 14 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
2007 Paul Hayes 01:33:02 348 01:31:16 311 Male MV45 43 Bolton Trithalon Club
2382 christopher reid 01:33:04 349 01:32:24 349 Male MS 147
964 Joe De Sousa 01:33:07 350 01:32:41 357 Male MS 148
2100 michael chris court 01:33:07 351 01:32:54 361 Male MS 149 Vale Royal AC
809 stephen john watmough 01:33:07 352 01:32:08 340 Male MV40 72 Spectrum Striders
2211 Peter Butler 01:33:11 353 01:32:49 360 Male MV50 31 Liverpool Running Club
741 Neil Webster 01:33:18 354 01:32:40 355 Male MS 150
1393 Marc Christian 01:33:22 355 01:33:13 370 Male MV40 73 Telford Harriers
1357 David Houghton 01:33:28 356 01:31:31 319 Male MV40 74 Capenhurst R.C.
1582 rob edwards 01:33:31 357 01:31:53 327 Male MS 151 Wrecsam Tri Club
1950 Neil Ballard 01:33:32 358 01:31:57 331 Male MV45 44 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
876 Scott Liddell 01:33:35 359 01:33:02 365 Male MV50 32 Spectrum Striders
1611 Brian MacFadyen 01:33:36 360 01:33:23 376 Male MV45 45 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1947 Mark Jeffs 01:33:37 361 01:33:17 373 Male MS 152 Congleton Harriers
2436 will machin 01:33:38 362 01:33:13 371 Male MS 153
130 Kerrie Wood 01:33:39 364 01:33:32 381 Female FV40 10 Stockport Harriers
1425 Trevor Rowlands 01:33:39 363 01:32:39 354 Male MS 154
136 lynne callaghan 01:33:42 365 01:33:00 364 Female FS 15 Trentham Running Club
2204 Jon Lowe 01:33:43 366 01:32:42 358 Male MS 155 Penny Lane Striders
1785 Robin Grantham 01:33:44 367 01:32:40 356 Male MS 156
888 melanie young 01:33:45 368 01:33:32 382 Female FS 16 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
2316 James Trollope 01:33:47 369 01:33:18 374 Male MS 157
1320 susan corsini 01:33:49 370 01:33:19 375 Female FV40 11 Darwin Dashers
1779 stephen napier 01:33:50 372 01:32:00 333 Male MS 158
294 Neil Middleton 01:33:50 371 01:33:24 377 Male MV55 19 Trentham Running Club
2197 stephen botham 01:33:51 373 01:33:16 372 Male MV45 46 Wrecsam Tri Club
1975 Susan Cain 01:33:57 374 01:33:47 392 Female FV45 5 Penny Lane Striders
743 Andy Nurney 01:33:59 375 01:33:42 389 Male MS 159 Stockport Harriers
1822 victoria brailsford 01:34:02 376 01:33:51 394 Female FS 17 b t a
1146 sean whewell 01:34:03 377 01:33:52 395 Male MV40 75 Stockport Harriers
1709 richard stead 01:34:04 378 01:33:02 366 Male MS 160
1440 Peter Smith 01:34:05 379 01:32:58 363 Male MS 161
671 paul worrall 01:34:12 380 01:33:38 387 Male MV45 47
2001 Lewis Monks 01:34:13 381 01:33:54 399 Male MS 162
143 ruth sills 01:34:15 384 01:33:52 396 Female FS 18 Vale Royal AC
1496 david haines 01:34:15 383 01:33:38 388 Male MS 163 Vale Royal AC
2317 Brendan Thompson 01:34:15 382 01:33:28 380 Male MV40 76
947 Keith Raymond Rens 01:34:20 385 01:33:53 397 Male MV45 48
1227 Mansel John Pope 01:34:23 386 01:33:58 402 Male MV55 20 Altrincham & District A.C.
1914 Joe McGlynn 01:34:28 387 01:34:20 418 Male MV45 49 Penny Lane Striders
2445 Trevor Alan Wilkinson 01:34:30 388 01:33:24 378 Male MV45 50 Skelmersdale Boundary
396 Steve Russell 01:34:31 389 01:33:27 379 Male MV45 51 Wilmslow Running Club
599 Ken Davenport 01:34:38 390 01:34:25 421 Male MS 164 Chester Triathlon
2489 david pryce 01:34:39 391 01:33:58 403 Male MV40 77 Colwyn Bay AC
2228 Matthew Treby 01:34:41 392 01:33:55 400 Male MS 165 Tattenhall Runners
83 Eric Lander 01:34:41 393 01:34:09 410 Male MV55 21 Wrexham Athletic Club
2331 richard ross 01:34:43 394 01:34:08 406 Male MV40 78
1419 richard aldridge 01:34:44 398 01:32:55 362 Male MS 166
2325 darren allgood 01:34:44 395 01:34:08 407 Male MS 167
1882 stephen spall 01:34:44 396 01:33:47 393 Male MV40 79 Chester Triathlon
885 Peter Halpin 01:34:44 397 01:34:18 417 Male MV40 80
219 tony kennedy 01:34:44 399 01:34:03 405 Male MV45 52 West Cheshire A.C.
1809 Eric Musgrove 01:34:45 400 01:34:24 420 Male MV55 22 Stockport Harriers
594 peter carpenter 01:34:47 401 01:33:04 368 Male MV45 53
862 Peter Taylor 01:34:48 402 01:33:37 386 Male MS 168 Tattenhall Runners
1893 Damian Armstrong 01:34:49 403 01:34:23 419 Male MV40 81
1028 Leslie Abbott 01:34:49 404 01:33:42 390 Male MV45 54 St Helens Striders
1600 graham crane 01:34:52 406 01:33:35 385 Male MS 169
1626 Stephen McCullough 01:34:52 405 01:34:14 415 Male MV40 82 Liverpool Running Club
869 vicky inness 01:34:53 407 01:34:09 411 Female FS 19 salisbury r c
2334 David Owen Jones 01:34:58 408 01:33:53 398 Male MV40 83 Abergele Harriers
1302 Stephen Grimley 01:35:02 409 01:34:26 422 Male MS 170
1012 simon ward 01:35:04 410 01:34:27 423 Male MS 171
430 mark hughes 01:35:06 411 01:33:09 369 Male MS 172 Shropshire Shufflers
75 Mark Flint 01:35:08 412 01:34:51 436 Male MV40 84 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
702 adair broughton 01:35:09 413 01:34:38 430 Male MS 173 Helsby R.C.
495 philip o rourke 01:35:10 414 01:34:33 427 Male MV40 85 Liverpool Running Club
1407 Jeremy Bright 01:35:13 415 01:34:08 408 Male MS 174 Abergele Harriers
854 Paul Cross 01:35:15 416 01:34:12 413 Male MS 175
2439 Andrew Lea 01:35:15 417 01:34:12 414 Male MS 176
806 john david ratcliffe 01:35:16 418 01:34:53 438 Male MV60 4 Tattenhall Runners
1467 dave barr 01:35:20 419 01:33:32 383 Male MS 177 Liverpool Harriers
1563 padraig mcquaid 01:35:20 420 01:33:32 384 Male MS 178
1471 steve hill 01:35:21 421 01:34:15 416 Male MS 179 Liverpool Harriers
1392 Michael Malcolm 01:35:22 422 01:33:02 367 Male MS 180
1041 Sean Barry 01:35:25 423 01:34:39 432 Male MS 181 Wilmslow Running Club
2158 Bryan Burley 01:35:26 424 01:34:45 435 Male MV40 86
345 gary hemming 01:35:28 425 01:35:00 441 Male MS 182 Stafford Harriers
1528 david preston 01:35:29 426 01:34:28 424 Male MS 183
2133 gareth johnson 01:35:29 427 01:34:51 437 Male MS 184 Vale Royal AC
1560 Robert Rowlands 01:35:31 428 01:34:28 425 Male MV55 23 Wigan Harriers
2278 Robert Hancox 01:35:32 429 01:35:04 443 Male MV40 87
510 David McGrath 01:35:33 430 01:34:09 412 Male MV50 33 South Cheshire Harriers
682 Alan Taylor 01:35:34 431 01:33:55 401 Male MV50 34 Abergele Harriers
1142 Andrea Frost 01:35:37 432 01:34:39 433 Female FV35 8 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1190 david temple 01:35:38 433 01:34:36 429 Male MS 185 dee striders
2486 mark boyle 01:35:39 434 01:34:59 440 Male MS 186
1833 anne williams 01:35:40 435 01:35:13 448 Female FV35 9
2250 malcolm carr 01:35:41 437 01:35:17 453 Male MV40 88 West Bromwich Harriers
2251 david heeley 01:35:41 436 01:35:16 452 Male MV45 55 West Bromwich Harriers
1025 Michael Hallsworth 01:35:43 438 01:35:13 449 Male MV50 35 Helsby R.C.
2022 Jeffrey Faragher 01:35:44 439 01:34:38 431 Male MS 187 Skelmersdale Boundary
2028 Mike Cutler 01:35:47 440 01:35:36 461 Male MV45 56 South Cheshire Harriers
2063 stuart dawes 01:35:48 441 01:35:09 446 Male MS 188
2383 tim lanceley 01:35:49 443 01:34:28 426 Male MV40 89
1929 David Hodgson 01:35:49 442 01:34:44 434 Male MV45 57
1545 Dave Howden 01:35:52 444 01:35:26 458 Male MV50 36 Sunlight Runners
1837 tim walton 01:35:54 445 01:34:01 404 Male MS 189
2203 paul mitchell 01:35:58 446 01:35:22 456 Male MS 190 Wrecsam Tri Club
224 David Gibson 01:36:01 447 01:34:08 409 Male MV45 58 United Utilities Harriers
1272 Peter Wooding 01:36:02 448 01:35:55 475 Male MS 191
2142 phil hoskins 01:36:09 449 01:35:14 451 Male MS 192
498 Paul Collins 01:36:10 450 01:35:44 467 Male MV40 90
1612 Marten Schlender 01:36:14 452 01:35:25 457 Male MV40 91 Muller RC
697 Christopher Lamb 01:36:14 451 01:35:05 444 Male MV55 24 Tattenhall Runners
1609 hilary anne kerigan 01:36:16 453 01:35:44 468 Female FV40 12 north down ac
1007 Andrew Doran 01:36:18 454 01:34:35 428 Male MS 193 Cheshire Constabulary
1964 Richard Saunders 01:36:18 455 01:35:00 442 Male MV45 59 Wallasey Athletic Club
967 James Corrigan 01:36:20 456 01:35:09 447 Male MS 194 Belle Vue Racers
1119 matthew lewis 01:36:22 457 01:34:53 439 Male MS 195 South Cheshire Harriers
1487 john davies 01:36:23 458 01:35:13 450 Male MS 196 Buxton Athletic Club
712 john andrew keane 01:36:24 460 01:36:12 488 Male MV40 92
1647 Peter Timson 01:36:24 461 01:35:40 464 Male MV45 60 Chester Triathlon
2049 philip[ mcdonald 01:36:24 459 01:35:20 454 Male MV50 37 Chester Triathlon
1350 Julie Webb 01:36:25 464 01:35:44 469 Female FV35 10 Wirral Athletic Club
596 magnus walker 01:36:25 465 01:35:37 463 Male MV40 93 Chester Triathlon
1137 Nicholas Shah 01:36:25 466 01:35:55 476 Male MV40 94 Vivid Road Runners
265 andrew metcalfe 01:36:25 462 01:36:12 489 Male MV55 25
586 Brian Beattie 01:36:25 463 01:35:41 466 Male MV60 5 West Cheshire A.C.
1429 karen mccrackie 01:36:27 468 01:36:10 486 Female FS 20 Stockport Harriers
248 Sharon Glendon 01:36:27 467 01:36:20 491 Female FS 21 Stockport Harriers
280 Chris Thomas 01:36:29 469 01:33:43 391 Male MV40 95
728 Stephen Saunders 01:36:31 470 01:35:44 470 Male MV40 96 Birkenhead A.C.
199 Gwyn Jones 01:36:38 471 01:35:58 478 Male MV45 61
2221 gwyn thomas 01:36:40 472 01:36:20 492 Male MS 197
1561 David Antony Sykes 01:36:46 473 01:36:13 490 Male MS 198 Tattenhall Runners
1446 Gary Burcher 01:36:47 474 01:36:21 494 Male MS 199
102 Jan Littler 01:36:49 475 01:36:03 481 Female FV45 6 Capenhurst R.C.
1134 kevin parry 01:36:50 476 01:35:58 479 Male MS 200
2085 David William Bardsley 01:36:51 477 01:35:36 462 Male MV40 97
559 raj patel 01:36:52 478 01:35:55 477 Male MV40 98
959 Ian Weaver 01:36:53 479 01:36:36 501 Male MV40 99 Chester Triathlon
736 Alice Dagg 01:37:01 480 01:36:44 506 Female FS 22 Stockport Harriers
1341 garry bateson 01:37:07 481 01:36:57 515 Male MV40 100 Lancaster & Morecambe
1718 mark john pickard 01:37:10 482 01:35:32 459 Male MS 201
542 Christopher Yianni 01:37:12 483 01:36:22 495 Male MV40 101 Belle Vue Racers
2312 Jon Tatham 01:37:14 484 01:36:39 503 Male MS 202 Sandbach Striders
2051 andy moore 01:37:14 485 01:36:36 502 Male MV40 102
1610 Jason Bulley 01:37:19 486 01:36:46 509 Male MS 203 Sandbach Striders
1821 Philip John McCann 01:37:20 487 01:36:09 484 Male MV45 62 Warrington Road Runners
835 neil alberts 01:37:21 488 01:36:11 487 Male MS 204 Darwen Dashers
1764 William Fogg 01:37:21 489 01:36:30 499 Male MV50 38 Darwen Dashers
1051 Steven George Locker 01:37:22 490 01:36:54 514 Male MV50 39 Trentham Running Club
2196 paul dunn 01:37:25 491 01:37:07 522 Male MU20 3
674 richard eyre 01:37:26 492 01:35:08 445 Male MS 205
1928 Ian Harvey 01:37:29 493 01:37:16 527 Male MS 206 Swinton Running Club
532 paul david brownvill 01:37:30 494 01:36:20 493 Male MV50 40 South Cheshire Harriers
1500 maxwell graham williams 01:37:31 495 01:37:12 524 Male MS 207
1499 jeff pond 01:37:32 496 01:37:12 525 Male MS 208
971 paul forster 01:37:34 497 01:36:51 510 Male MV45 63 Wirral Athletic Club
852 Bernard Wilkes 01:37:35 498 01:37:05 519 Male MV50 41 Stafford Harriers
958 andrew farrow 01:37:36 500 01:37:06 520 Male MV40 103
887 steve cartlidge 01:37:36 499 01:36:09 485 Male MV45 64 Stafford Harriers
2194 david owen 01:37:38 502 01:36:02 480 Male MS 209
2379 philip roberts 01:37:38 501 01:36:05 482 Male MS 210 Ford Halewood A.C.
2034 garry luke johnson 01:37:39 503 01:35:53 473 Male MU20 4
2011 Trevor Mayren 01:37:39 504 01:35:53 474 Male MV45 65
218 Paul Byard 01:37:40 505 01:36:45 507 Male MV45 66
722 brian holland 01:37:44 506 01:35:40 465 Male MV50 42 Stockport Harriers
1260 David Smith 01:37:44 507 01:36:45 508 Male MV60 6 Stockport Harriers
1576 john harvey 01:37:46 509 01:36:28 498 Male MS 211 Stockport Harriers
538 Alan Durston 01:37:46 508 01:37:38 541 Male MV50 43 Ellesmere Port RC
297 Philip Ireland 01:37:47 510 01:37:27 534 Male MS 212
520 Nel Moore 01:37:48 512 01:36:06 483 Female FV40 13 Congleton Harriers
1150 Colin Simon Barnard 01:37:48 511 01:37:17 530 Male MV45 67
1952 rob williams 01:37:49 513 01:36:41 504 Male MS 213 Liverpool Harriers
480 richard longlands 01:37:51 514 01:36:27 497 Male MS 214
850 Frederick Edmondson 01:37:52 515 01:36:22 496 Male MV55 26
679 Peter James Billington 01:37:53 516 01:36:57 516 Male MV50 44 Achille Ratti C.C.
2110 Caroline Hemming 01:37:54 517 01:35:49 472 Female FV35 11
1704 Andy Wheeler 01:37:55 518 01:36:52 511 Male MV50 45 Burnden R.R.
321 Stephen Cook 01:37:55 519 01:37:02 518 Male MV50 46 Winston Runners
150 Anne Webb 01:37:57 520 01:35:35 460 Female FV40 14
2321 anthony raffle 01:37:57 521 01:37:48 552 Male MV45 68 St Albans Striders
629 Jeff Ashton 01:37:58 522 01:36:41 505 Male MV45 69 Spectrum Striders
989 william stringer 01:38:00 523 01:36:53 512 Male MV50 47 Vale Royal AC
1023 Daron Fincham 01:38:02 524 01:37:10 523 Male MV45 70 Telford AC
1778 Bob Neale 01:38:02 525 01:37:43 545 Male MV50 48 Denbigh Harriers
122 Ros Barker 01:38:04 526 01:37:35 539 Female FV40 15 Stone M M
1454 Alan Sieber 01:38:06 527 01:35:20 455 Male MV50 49
1791 david healing 01:38:08 528 01:35:47 471 Male MV70 1
1206 Michael Devereux 01:38:09 529 01:37:29 537 Male MV55 27 Penny Lane Striders
1768 Mark Fazakerley 01:38:11 530 01:37:52 555 Male MV40 104 Formby Runners
1802 Bill Clarke 01:38:11 531 01:37:43 546 Male MV55 28 Stone M M
251 Stephen A Jones 01:38:14 532 01:36:57 517 Male MS 215 Wrexham Athletic Club
1894 dawn norse 01:38:15 533 01:37:44 547 Female FS 23 Darwen Dashers
544 andrew hetherington 01:38:16 534 01:37:40 542 Male MS 216 West Cheshire A.C.
2389 Steve Oliver 01:38:17 535 01:37:28 536 Male MS 217 Muller RC
1222 jane hodgkinson 01:38:25 536 01:37:27 535 Female FS 24 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1426 Colin Benson 01:38:27 537 01:37:23 532 Male MV40 105
1214 simon gwyn roberts 01:38:30 539 01:37:06 521 Male MS 218
2444 dave taylor 01:38:30 538 01:36:53 513 Male MV50 50 Chester Triathlon
2161 Stephen Brain 01:38:36 540 01:37:36 540 Male MV50 51 Stockport Harriers
508 kevin morgan 01:38:38 541 01:37:16 528 Male MV40 106
1368 Pete James 01:38:38 542 01:37:47 550 Male MV45 71 West Pennine Runners
626 tim bent 01:38:40 543 01:38:20 569 Male MV40 107
552 paul savage 01:38:41 544 01:37:44 548 Male MS 219
1747 sean whitfield 01:38:42 545 01:37:52 556 Male MS 220
855 John Patrick Dooley 01:38:44 546 01:38:10 562 Male MV55 29 Spectrum Striders
405 rob hall 01:38:45 547 01:37:16 529 Male MS 221
943 michael john fraser 01:38:46 549 01:37:18 531 Male MS 222
2000 andy wilson 01:38:46 548 01:37:50 553 Male MS 223
1955 Robert Hill 01:38:49 550 01:36:33 500 Male MV45 72 West Cheshire A.C.
236 emma deakin 01:38:50 551 01:37:24 533 Female FS 25 Preston Harriers
640 Colin John Williamson 01:38:51 552 01:38:25 570 Male MV60 7 Shropshire Shufflers
723 andy james fowler 01:38:53 554 01:38:28 572 Male MS 224
465 alan connor 01:38:53 553 01:37:44 549 Male MV40 108
973 david pinnington 01:38:54 555 01:38:49 582 Male MV40 109
980 Gary Billington 01:38:55 556 01:38:11 564 Male MV40 110 Buckley Running Club
1311 Paul Jackson 01:38:57 557 01:38:16 567 Male MV50 52 Accrington Road Runners
2235 sharon jones 01:39:00 558 01:38:37 577 Female FV35 12 David Lloyd Racquets Club
1607 David John Taylor 01:39:03 559 01:38:17 568 Male MV45 73 Cheshire Hash Harriers
897 joshua munslow 01:39:05 560 01:37:32 538 Male MS 225
890 William Staniard 01:39:05 561 01:37:59 557 Male MV40 111 Wilmslow Running Club
1716 ken houghton walsh 01:39:05 562 01:38:06 558 Male MV40 112
2017 Melanie Anne Jones 01:39:07 564 01:38:27 571 Female FV40 16
2279 stephen luke 01:39:07 563 01:37:40 543 Male MV40 113
411 Gary Waite 01:39:08 565 01:38:34 575 Male MS 226
1993 Tony Man 01:39:09 566 01:38:44 580 Male MS 227 Penny Lane Striders
859 brian wilkie 01:39:11 567 01:38:10 563 Male MS 228
2328 joseph cooke 01:39:13 568 01:37:42 544 Male MV50 53 Leigh Harriers
264 Alan James 01:39:13 569 01:38:33 574 Male MV50 54
2217 liz bowden 01:39:15 570 01:38:57 588 Female FV35 13 Stockport Harriers
1261 gary keogh 01:39:15 571 01:38:15 565 Male MV45 74
1714 jane ashbrook 01:39:16 572 01:38:55 586 Female FS 26
1859 edward o neill 01:39:16 573 01:38:15 566 Male MV40 114 Sparkhill Harriers
1435 peter butler 01:39:19 574 01:39:02 590 Male MV50 55
1637 david smith 01:39:21 575 01:38:09 560 Male MV40 115
1987 Iain Myers 01:39:27 576 01:37:51 554 Male MS 229
905 tarja kinnunen 01:39:33 577 01:39:23 604 Female FV35 14 Penny Lane Striders
154 mandy susan blenkinsop 01:39:36 578 01:39:15 599 Female FS 27 Helsby R.C.
523 Patricia Vernazza 01:39:36 579 01:39:13 598 Female FV55 1
1182 David Oldfield 01:39:42 580 01:38:09 561 Male MV45 75 Tattenhall Runners
766 paul john porter 01:39:46 581 01:38:43 578 Male MS 230 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
2115 Shaun Tyas 01:39:47 582 01:37:47 551 Male MV40 116
1184 Justine Clare Reston 01:39:50 583 01:39:02 591 Female FV35 15 David Lloyd Runners
2101 ronald ian mckay 01:39:51 584 01:38:35 576 Male MS 231
891 Miran Aprahamian 01:39:51 585 01:38:08 559 Male MV50 56 Sale Harriers
715 steve worrall 01:39:52 587 01:39:10 593 Male MV40 117
285 Ian Ashcroft 01:39:52 586 01:38:53 585 Male MV60 8 Wilmslow Running Club
1996 mary smallwood 01:39:53 588 01:39:37 611 Female FV45 7 Mossley Hill AC
2282 leslie lovage 01:39:53 589 01:39:16 600 Male MV50 57
1010 john walker 01:39:59 590 01:38:57 589 Male MS 232 North Wales R.R.
2451 Lee James Rollaston 01:40:00 591 01:39:32 606 Male MS 233
281 katrina jane evans 01:40:01 592 01:37:13 526 Female FV35 16
2318 Alan Taylor 01:40:07 593 01:39:59 624 Male MS 234 Wesham Road Runners
2184 Emma Louise Wharton 01:40:09 594 01:38:55 587 Female FS 28 Buxton Athletic Club
205 David James Nalder 01:40:11 595 01:38:32 573 Male MV50 58 Ellesmere Port RC
683 Marie Reid 01:40:12 596 01:39:39 613 Female FS 29 Liverpool Running Club
2365 Brendan Allen 01:40:12 597 01:39:10 594 Male MV45 76
768 Geoffrey Ronald Cooper 01:40:12 598 01:38:49 583 Male MV55 30
2237 gerrard downes 01:40:18 599 01:39:39 614 Male MS 235
1406 John Mitchell 01:40:21 600 01:39:29 605 Male MV60 9 Blackburn Road Runners
1546 Carol Shaw 01:40:23 601 01:40:03 628 Female FV40 17 Helsby R.C.
259 alison hughes 01:40:26 602 01:39:38 612 Female FS 30 Ellesmere Port RC
1557 Dianna Capstick 01:40:32 604 01:39:11 596 Female FV40 18 Lancaster & Morecambe
1418 Alan Foster 01:40:32 603 01:40:01 625 Male MV40 118 Stockport Harriers
646 Kate Sutton 01:40:34 605 01:39:52 620 Female FV40 19 Wilmslow Running Club
1639 karl fisher 01:40:39 606 01:38:44 581 Male MV40 119 Lancaster & Morecambe
2409 Craig Wright 01:40:40 607 01:39:35 608 Male MS 236 Bolton United Harriers & A.C.
2186 andrew vize 01:40:42 608 01:39:10 595 Male MV40 120
2280 Christopher Winstanley 01:40:44 609 01:39:44 617 Male MV45 77 Stockport Harriers
1263 Jim Holohan 01:40:46 610 01:38:52 584 Male MV55 31
2189 Eric Barford 01:40:50 611 01:39:42 616 Male MS 237
481 geofff shaw 01:40:53 612 01:40:47 656 Male MV50 59 Helsby R.C.
1903 Michael Jones 01:40:53 613 01:40:20 634 Male MV60 10 Stafford Harriers
1461 paul davis 01:40:56 614 01:40:14 633 Male MS 238
1270 Mary Tavener 01:40:59 615 01:40:11 632 Female FV40 20 Vale Royal AC
1292 john stevenson 01:41:00 616 01:40:37 650 Female FV40 21
753 David Nicholas Rigby 01:41:00 617 01:39:56 623 Male MV45 78 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
1851 Amy Archer 01:41:03 619 01:39:55 622 Female FS 31 Vale Royal AC
1701 jonathan trindell 01:41:03 618 01:39:55 621 Male MS 239 Congleton Harriers
659 Philip Dean 01:41:04 621 01:40:20 635 Male MS 240
2059 Timothy Warn 01:41:04 620 01:39:12 597 Male MV55 32 United Utilities Harriers
144 Pamela Thurtle 01:41:05 622 01:40:49 659 Female FS 32 Penny Lane Striders
1698 Alastair Wyness 01:41:07 623 01:39:36 609 Male MV45 79 the village road runners
1019 tony ratcliffe 01:41:09 624 01:39:17 602 Male MV60 11 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
911 Stephen Riley 01:41:10 625 01:40:32 644 Male MV40 121
1782 Martin David Cleworth 01:41:13 626 01:40:02 627 Male MS 241
1178 Brian Charles Poole 01:41:17 627 01:40:10 631 Male MV50 60 Liverpool Running Club
2350 benjamin davies 01:41:23 629 01:40:05 629 Male MS 242
2090 eric payton 01:41:23 628 01:39:20 603 Male MV50 61
554 Peter Clarkson 01:41:24 630 01:40:53 663 Male MS 243
2435 Christian Gallon 01:41:27 633 01:39:03 592 Male MS 244 Claremont Road Runners
1063 John Mark Illingworth 01:41:27 631 01:39:45 618 Male MV40 122 WYPAA
1527 david ashcroft 01:41:27 632 01:40:01 626 Male MV40 123
1211 Joseph Chambers 01:41:28 634 01:40:43 654 Male MV40 124 Liverpool Running Club
507 Janet Frost 01:41:29 636 01:40:39 652 Female FV40 22 Chester Triathlon
925 stephen michael raw 01:41:29 635 01:40:44 655 Male MV50 62
1753 Jonathan Seeds 01:41:31 638 01:38:43 579 Male MS 245 G. Manchester Police A.C.
558 richard impey 01:41:31 637 01:40:35 649 Male MV50 63
1710 Jonathan Mayhew 01:41:34 639 01:39:16 601 Male MV40 125 Port Sunlight Runners
634 Sue O Hanlon 01:41:36 640 01:40:47 657 Female FV45 8 St Helens & Sutton
417 neil adair 01:41:38 641 01:40:28 640 Male MS 246
1300 Stephen Roberts 01:41:38 642 01:40:23 638 Male MV60 12 Pensby Road Runners
1489 Michael Mellor 01:41:45 643 01:41:06 667 Male MV40 126
272 Louise Dempster 01:41:46 644 01:40:34 647 Female FV40 23 Spectrum Striders
2199 nigal bradley 01:41:47 647 01:40:38 651 Male MS 247 ilkeston r c
1020 ben mc dermott 01:41:47 648 01:40:53 664 Male MS 248
1484 simon willis 01:41:47 646 01:40:32 645 Male MV40 127
649 Trevor Willoughby 01:41:47 645 01:40:28 641 Male MV50 64 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
2246 duncan bailey 01:41:49 649 01:41:24 673 Male MS 249
1107 Alan Jenkinson 01:41:50 650 01:41:31 675 Male MV55 33
704 David Capener 01:41:51 651 01:40:23 639 Male MV45 80
537 karl wanstall 01:41:52 652 01:40:20 636 Male MV40 128
2391 allan hartley 01:41:53 653 01:40:40 653 Male MS 250 Darwen Dashers
1922 janet salmond 01:41:54 654 01:41:14 670 Female FV35 17 Belle Vue Racers
1816 Karl Jackson 01:41:54 655 01:40:30 643 Male MV40 129
327 Stephen Webb 01:41:55 656 01:39:40 615 Male MV50 65
894 kate godfrey 01:41:57 658 01:41:20 671 Female FS 33 Holmfirth Harriers
423 Steve Eastwood 01:41:57 657 01:40:50 660 Male MV45 81 Chester Triathlon
1517 colin james carthy 01:42:00 659 01:39:50 619 Male MS 251
1864 Richard Williams 01:42:01 660 01:40:28 642 Male MS 252
1777 stevyn monaghan 01:42:03 661 01:41:23 672 Male MS 253
1705 ian langton 01:42:05 662 01:41:31 676 Male MS 254
1590 andrew rosenthal 01:42:06 664 01:40:50 661 Male MS 255
590 Gareth Trimble 01:42:06 663 01:41:01 666 Male MS 256 Wilmslow Running Club
893 chris godfrey 01:42:08 665 01:41:32 677 Male MS 257 Holmfirth Harriers
1113 Lesley Mills 01:42:13 666 01:41:10 669 Female FS 34 Vale Royal AC
302 Carole Ann Morgan 01:42:20 667 01:42:06 694 Female FV55 2 Shrewsbury Shufflers
1439 James Lea 01:42:21 668 01:39:33 607 Male MS 258
151 patricia o;keefe 01:42:29 670 01:41:53 683 Female FV45 9 Ford Halewood A.C.
935 Glyn Holcroft 01:42:29 669 01:42:03 692 Male MV55 34
624 Ian Gough 01:42:34 671 01:39:36 610 Male MV40 130 Chester Triathlon
782 michael charman 01:42:35 672 01:42:10 699 Male MV55 35 Helsby R.C.
1638 Patrick Rice 01:42:38 673 01:41:27 674 Male MS 259
2255 david foulis 01:42:39 674 01:41:53 684 Male MV40 131
1479 liz mann 01:42:40 676 01:41:55 686 Female FV40 24
1748 Gary Meacock 01:42:40 675 01:41:47 681 Male MS 260
779 bill neave 01:42:41 677 01:40:47 658 Male MV40 132 Chester Triathlon
2191 Howard Barlow 01:42:41 678 01:42:01 691 Male MV50 66 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
748 Gerry Kennedy 01:42:45 679 01:41:35 678 Male MV40 133 Sutton Harriers Athletic Club
1742 robin gore 01:42:48 680 01:40:56 665 Male MS 261
1428 Gerry Rogers 01:42:50 681 01:42:32 713 Male MV50 67
839 kevin andrew heede 01:42:51 682 01:40:06 630 Male MV40 134
1482 Tom Carson 01:42:52 683 01:42:06 695 Male MV50 68 Liverpool Running Club
1306 helen ogden 01:42:54 684 01:42:00 690 Female FV35 18 Trentham Running Club
889 Michael Hall 01:42:56 685 01:42:32 714 Male MV40 135
584 Jo Molyneaux 01:42:58 686 01:42:08 698 Female FV45 10 Vale Royal AC
1524 maryte moore 01:42:58 687 01:42:44 722 Female FV45 11 Stockport Harriers
1740 Paul Watts 01:43:00 688 01:42:05 693 Male MV45 82 Lancaster & Morecambe
829 laura 0 callaghan 01:43:01 689 01:40:21 637 Female FS 35 Warrington Athletic Club
1035 Mike Potts 01:43:01 690 01:42:13 704 Male MS 262
118 nikki pooke 01:43:02 691 01:41:49 682 Female FV35 19 Pensby Road Runners
2343 david edward barrett 01:43:05 692 01:42:22 708 Male MS 263
752 Christopher Moore 01:43:05 693 01:40:33 646 Male MV40 136
2140 Lucy Twigger 01:43:06 694 01:42:11 702 Female FV35 20
1788 Ellie Darling 01:43:08 695 01:42:43 721 Female FU20 1
1897 colin godwin 01:43:11 696 01:41:54 685 Male MS 264
2354 john holden 01:43:13 697 01:41:43 680 Male MV50 69 Leigh Harriers
1946 Stephen Aspden 01:43:17 698 01:42:20 707 Male MV45 83 Leigh Harriers
1503 Tony Clifford 01:43:19 699 01:40:34 648 Male MV45 84
2216 Peter Joddrell 01:43:20 700 01:42:11 703 Male MS 265
2456 David Mayhew 01:43:24 701 01:41:06 668 Male MV45 85
1242 Trevor Pears 01:43:26 703 01:42:06 696 Male MV40 137
246 russ freer 01:43:26 702 01:43:13 744 Male MV40 138
2193 Sarah Wallis 01:43:27 705 01:42:39 719 Female FV35 21 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
2116 Derek Walton 01:43:27 704 01:43:18 747 Male MV60 13 Altrincham & District A.C.
450 Jayne Rachael Lawton 01:43:29 707 01:43:20 750 Female FV35 22 Stockport Harriers
394 alan brook 01:43:29 706 01:41:59 688 Male MV50 70 wreake runners
807 Peter Watson 01:43:29 708 01:42:45 724 Male MV60 14 Wilmslow Running Club
1257 stepen allen 01:43:30 709 01:42:07 697 Male MV50 71
813 steven cox 01:43:31 710 01:42:23 709 Male MV45 86 Shropshire Shufflers
233 Catherine Nevin 01:43:32 712 01:42:45 725 Female FV50 2 Penny Lane Striders
1052 Robert Booth 01:43:32 711 01:40:50 662 Male MV45 87
1108 Ian Bratby 01:43:33 713 01:42:55 730 Male MV40 139
2342 rob town 01:43:36 714 01:42:54 729 Male MS 266
672 Christopher Bradbury 01:43:40 715 01:43:10 741 Male MV55 36 Trentham Running Club
1541 Mark Pilliner 01:43:42 716 01:42:10 700 Male MS 267
2295 alan mottershead 01:43:44 717 01:42:47 726 Male MS 268
2450 Graham Miller 01:43:47 718 01:43:18 748 Male MV40 140
707 catherine fox 01:43:48 719 01:43:17 745 Female FV40 25 Darwen Dashers
1879 Alan Jemmett 01:43:49 720 01:41:59 689 Male MV40 141
1587 Trevor Goodwin 01:43:51 721 01:41:55 687 Male MV65 1 N.S.R.R.A.
1009 Derek Henry 01:43:56 723 01:43:51 774 Male MV45 88 Wigan Phoenix
2386 nicholas sinclair 01:43:56 722 01:43:07 738 Male MV55 37 Southport Waterloo AC
700 paul howard boughey 01:43:57 724 01:43:27 759 Male MS 269 Helsby R.C.
216 fraser winston kerr 01:43:58 726 01:42:58 732 Male MV40 142
762 Stephen Fellbaum 01:43:58 725 01:42:35 715 Male MV45 89
2202 Michael Palmer 01:43:59 727 01:41:42 679 Male MV55 38 East Cornwall Harriers
2308 Trevor Fox 01:44:01 728 01:43:26 758 Male MV50 72 Lepton Runners
1630 Peter Moore 01:44:02 729 01:42:10 701 Male MV45 90 Village Road Runners
846 Michael Sanderson 01:44:02 730 01:42:37 716 Male MV50 73
934 Mark Piercy 01:44:03 733 01:42:29 710 Male MS 270
1899 Robert Patrick Buckley 01:44:03 732 01:42:31 712 Male MV50 74 Warrington Road Runners
724 Malcolm Parry 01:44:03 731 01:42:55 731 Male MV65 2
2210 John Derrig 01:44:04 734 01:42:18 706 Male MV50 75
1380 Shirley Ashton 01:44:06 735 01:43:54 776 Female FV40 26 Burnden R.R.
556 David Newman 01:44:06 737 01:42:59 734 Male MV50 76
690 James McMurray 01:44:06 736 01:43:23 753 Male MV50 77
2402 edward roberts 01:44:09 738 01:43:24 755 Male MV55 39 Ford Halewood A.C.
986 angela mc gann 01:44:10 739 01:43:17 746 Female FV40 27
2198 ian ashley 01:44:10 740 01:43:01 735 Male MS 271 ilkeston r c
1056 gary mitchell 01:44:10 741 01:43:31 765 Male MS 272
1578 david wheable 01:44:13 742 01:43:24 756 Male MS 273
2398 lee john pownall 01:44:16 743 01:43:21 751 Male MS 274
1828 Stephen Quinn 01:44:17 744 01:42:48 728 Male MS 275
406 Stephen Norbury 01:44:18 745 01:43:07 739 Male MS 276
2094 mick tobin 01:44:19 746 01:42:41 720 Male MV45 91 South Cheshire Harriers
1924 jacki jarvis 01:44:20 747 01:42:44 723 Female FV40 28 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
738 helen stafford 01:44:21 749 01:42:37 717 Female FV40 29
874 andrew wolfenden 01:44:21 748 01:42:58 733 Male MV55 40 ilkley harriers
1933 linda worrell 01:44:23 750 01:44:04 783 Female FV45 12 Chester Triathlon
2310 graham vickers 01:44:26 751 01:43:59 780 Male MV45 92 Wesham Road Runners
2404 Tracey Sanderson 01:44:27 752 01:44:16 797 Female FV40 30 Penny Lane Striders
575 John Reed 01:44:28 753 01:43:27 760 Male MV55 41
1619 Ronald Gayner 01:44:29 754 01:44:22 803 Male MV55 42
892 eamonn gibbons 01:44:30 755 01:42:47 727 Male MV45 93 Sale Harriers
1162 Steven Smith 01:44:32 756 01:42:38 718 Male MS 277
2147 Dominique Miller 01:44:33 757 01:43:30 763 Male MS 278 Chester Triathlon
1589 Lew Badger 01:44:34 758 01:43:29 762 Male MV55 43 Stone M M
1738 ruth lee 01:44:37 759 01:44:28 809 Female FS 36 Stockport Harriers
2120 Allan D Lees 01:44:41 760 01:44:08 790 Male MV40 143
633 colin ian walker 01:44:44 761 01:43:41 769 Male MV50 78
2166 stephen john ross 01:44:48 762 01:44:07 786 Male MV40 144
1931 David Gill 01:44:50 763 01:43:55 777 Male MS 279 Sale Harriers
589 Trevor Weston 01:44:55 764 01:44:07 787 Male MV40 145
588 Keith Weston 01:44:55 766 01:44:08 791 Male MV45 94
999 Victor Crawford 01:44:55 765 01:43:19 749 Male MV50 79 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
275 Rosemary Price 01:44:58 767 01:44:20 800 Female FV55 3 B.S. Deestriders R.C.
1091 Lisa Jane Davies 01:45:02 769 01:43:23 754 Female FS 37 West Cheshire A.C.
2363 kevin geller 01:45:02 768 01:43:37 767 Male MS 280 Stainland Lions
2159 joanne makin 01:45:08 771 01:44:19 799 Female FS 38 Sale Harriers
1923 David Clarkson 01:45:08 770 01:43:11 742 Male MV55 44 Penny Lane Striders
295 Lesley Woodward 01:45:09 772 01:42:17 705 Female FV50 3
708 robert hough 01:45:09 773 01:42:30 711 Male MS 281 Warrington Athletic Club
1845 Simon Jankowski 01:45:11 774 01:43:21 752 Male MS 282
314 David Gorman 01:45:12 775 01:44:14 794 Male MV40 146 Chesterfield A C
1187 Fiona Morrison 01:45:14 776 01:44:22 804 Female FV45 13
1867 mark williams 01:45:14 777 01:44:30 810 Male MS 283 Tattenhall Runners
564 Joseph Preston Sate 01:45:15 778 01:43:02 736 Male MV50 80 Swinton Jog-Fit
1872 John Joseph Carson 01:45:17 779 01:44:31 812 Male MV45 95
882 Christine Cutner 01:45:21 781 01:45:05 839 Female FV50 4 Southport Waterloo AC
1164 Jeffrey Poyser 01:45:21 780 01:43:27 761 Male MV60 15
988 Rosalind Mann 01:45:23 782 01:43:40 768 Female FV50 5 Stockport Harriers
347 claire louise wilson 01:45:25 783 01:43:07 740 Female FS 39 womens running network
2020 Graham Ritter 01:45:26 784 01:43:44 771 Male MS 284
1715 Paul Johansen 01:45:27 785 01:43:35 766 Male MV40 147
1734 Osman Sidik 01:45:33 787 01:43:52 775 Male MV40 148 Littlewood Leggers
568 William Parkinson 01:45:33 786 01:44:40 820 Male MV60 16 Darwen Dashers
318 James Argyle 01:45:34 789 01:44:55 831 Male MS 285
41 billy gardner 01:45:34 788 01:44:12 793 Male MV45 96 Lancaster & Morecambe
1457 Jane Lesley Fraser 01:45:35 790 01:44:21 802 Female FV50 6 Wirral Athletic Club
774 Alan Graham 01:45:35 791 01:45:14 846 Male MV50 81
1005 julia wrigglesworth 01:45:36 792 01:43:06 737 Female FS 40 Warrington Road Runners
266 dave thompson 01:45:38 793 01:44:05 784 Male MV45 97 Spectrum Striders
277 Sandra Lewis 01:45:40 794 01:44:32 814 Female FS 41
2368 david feakes 01:45:40 796 01:43:11 743 Male MV40 149
1723 david barclay 01:45:40 795 01:43:24 757 Male MV45 98
2223 Richard Tinsley 01:45:41 797 01:44:20 801 Male MS 286
2083 Nicholas Minion 01:45:42 798 01:44:44 825 Male MV45 99 Chester Triathlon
1363 Carole Pemberton 01:45:43 799 01:44:31 813 Female FV45 14
1095 David Keith Gregory 01:45:43 800 01:44:33 815 Male MV60 17 Manchester Harriers
301 Richard Bailey 01:45:46 801 01:45:31 862 Male MV60 18 Shropshire Shufflers
2102 Janet Snow 01:45:48 802 01:43:30 764 Female FV45 15 Vale Royal AC
2356 Matthew Plummer 01:45:51 803 01:44:02 781 Male MS 287 Congleton Harriers
2281 Maggie Williams 01:45:52 804 01:45:00 835 Female FV50 7 Widnes Wasps
622 Keeley Connell 01:45:53 805 01:45:50 877 Female FV35 23
621 belinda jane sant 01:45:53 806 01:45:51 879 Female FV35 24
1453 Tony Elston 01:45:54 807 01:43:43 770 Male MV45 100
200 Sheila Jones 01:45:55 808 01:44:35 817 Female FV45 16
322 Jacqueline Edwards 01:45:55 809 01:45:02 838 Female FV50 8 Winston Runners
1223 andrew deighton 01:45:56 810 01:44:22 805 Male MV40 150
1399 Malcolm Christopher Jackson 01:45:57 811 01:43:49 772 Male MV40 151 Congleton Harriers
2239 judith newham 01:45:58 813 01:43:49 773 Female FV40 31
452 simon kirby 01:45:58 812 01:45:01 836 Male MS 288 British Triathlon Association
119 Jean Milton 01:45:59 814 01:45:08 841 Female FV35 25 Cheshire Hash Harriers
735 gerrard magauley 01:46:00 816 01:44:17 798 Male MS 289
2460 stephen murray 01:46:00 815 01:44:58 833 Male MV40 152
397 Damian Hudson 01:46:01 817 01:45:15 849 Male MV45 101
2136 bill swift 01:46:01 818 01:44:46 827 Male MV55 45 Pensby Road Runners
2443 Janet Taylor 01:46:02 819 01:44:23 806 Female FV45 17 Chester Triathlon
1469 rob wilson 01:46:03 820 01:43:56 778 Male MS 290
1841 Andrew Doggett 01:46:04 821 01:45:38 869 Male MS 291 Telford Harriers
460 Chris Thomas 01:46:06 822 01:44:49 829 Male MV40 153 Spectrum Striders
2098 kristina ann pugh 01:46:08 824 01:45:15 850 Female FV45 18 Widnes Wasps
252 geoff reed 01:46:08 823 01:45:20 853 Male MV55 46 Spectrum Striders
1383 jane maher 01:46:10 825 01:44:35 818 Female FV45 19
698 david rogers 01:46:10 826 01:44:14 795 Male MV45 102
2423 sadie anna mckeand 01:46:12 827 01:45:22 854 Female FS 42 Lancaster & Morecambe
2070 toby shipley 01:46:12 828 01:44:27 808 Male MS 292
675 anne kemp 01:46:16 829 01:44:02 782 Female FS 43
867 caroline williams 01:46:16 830 01:44:40 821 Female FV40 32 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
615 ian watkin 01:46:16 831 01:44:40 822 Male MV45 103 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
944 Philip Barlow 01:46:17 833 01:45:11 844 Male MV40 154
945 Stephen Cunnington 01:46:17 834 01:45:11 845 Male MV45 104
1597 Mark Piert 01:46:17 832 01:45:57 881 Male MV45 105 Formby Harriers
1773 Julia Eccleston 01:46:18 835 01:45:29 861 Female FS 44 St Helens & Sutton
1608 penny hinke 01:46:19 836 01:45:33 864 Female FV45 20 Wilmslow Running Club
1895 gregory luke ball 01:46:19 837 01:45:58 884 Male MU20 5
691 chris white 01:46:20 838 01:44:42 823 Male MS 293
1783 Giles Pierce 01:46:21 839 01:45:16 851 Male MS 294
519 David Hobbs 01:46:23 840 01:45:14 847 Male MV45 106
1530 peter murphy 01:46:25 841 01:46:03 885 Male MS 295
1481 john sedman 01:46:29 844 01:45:39 870 Male MV40 155
2002 john lawton 01:46:29 843 01:44:07 788 Male MV55 47
751 Rod Coombs 01:46:29 842 01:45:28 859 Male MV55 48 Wilmslow Running Club
2105 honor duffield 01:46:31 845 01:43:58 779 Female FS 45 Skelmersdale Boundary
1848 david oconnell 01:46:33 846 01:44:07 789 Male MV40 156
1388 kerry hughes 01:46:34 847 01:44:06 785 Female FS 46
719 Valerie Desborough 01:46:35 848 01:45:49 875 Female FV45 21 Penny Lane Striders
1520 tony coulthard 01:46:37 849 01:44:34 816 Male MS 296
670 Chris Upton 01:46:38 850 01:44:23 807 Male MV40 157 Spectrum Striders
960 rachel tweedie 01:46:41 851 01:44:45 826 Female FS 47 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
501 Michelle Kelly 01:46:43 852 01:46:33 907 Female FV45 22 Penny Lane Striders
240 James Lanham 01:46:44 853 01:45:45 872 Male MV55 49 Manchester Harriers
1359 Alexander Dossetter 01:46:46 854 01:44:30 811 Male MS 297
526 janine ellis 01:46:47 856 01:45:50 878 Female FV35 26 running for women club
555 declan murray 01:46:47 855 01:45:10 843 Male MV40 158
1014 Alan Wharton 01:46:47 857 01:44:14 796 Male MV55 50
2238 peter broadfoot 01:46:48 858 01:44:47 828 Male MV45 107
1746 dominic johnson 01:46:49 859 01:46:30 905 Male MS 298
1599 Gillian Mary Otto 01:46:50 860 01:44:43 824 Female FV50 9 Shropshire Shufflers
1410 Rob Hardwick 01:46:51 861 01:45:27 857 Male MS 299 Penny Lane Striders
420 Charlie Rowlands 01:46:52 862 01:45:27 858 Male MS 300 Wooler RC
126 jo fidler 01:46:53 863 01:44:58 834 Female FS 48 Wigan Phoenix
1127 david thomas collins 01:46:56 865 01:44:10 792 Male MS 301
810 Michael Bradley 01:46:56 864 01:44:54 830 Male MV50 82 Spectrum Striders
2311 lucy hine 01:46:59 866 01:45:49 876 Female FV45 23 cambridge harriers
1868 John Wardale 01:46:59 867 01:45:09 842 Male MV50 83 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1361 richard james barratt 01:47:00 868 01:44:39 819 Male MS 302
1433 Nigel Burin 01:47:00 869 01:45:48 874 Male MV50 84 Manchester Harriers
1186 Kenneth Craig 01:47:02 870 01:46:11 890 Male MV50 85 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1898 Julia Day 01:47:05 871 01:45:22 855 Female FV35 27 Horsforth Harriers
2091 colin moston 01:47:09 872 01:45:06 840 Male MV45 108
2160 Helen Williams 01:47:10 874 01:46:07 887 Female FV45 24 trot
1538 Christopher Knapton 01:47:10 873 01:45:31 863 Male MV45 109 Altrincham & District A.C.
1743 alan jacobs 01:47:11 875 01:45:46 873 Male MS 303
1588 karl neil prothero 01:47:13 876 01:45:19 852 Male MS 304 Chester Triathlon
1976 Helen Reagan 01:47:14 877 01:46:17 893 Female FV35 28 Sale Harriers
2406 james barnes 01:47:15 878 01:45:01 837 Male MV45 110
1463 john pennington 01:47:16 879 01:46:47 915 Male MS 305
1662 katie thurlow 01:47:21 880 01:46:12 891 Female FS 49
2323 victoria jane wilson 01:47:23 884 01:45:36 868 Female FS 50 Congleton Harriers
1405 helen halsall 01:47:23 882 01:46:16 892 Female FV40 33
2410 Timothy Wheatland 01:47:23 881 01:46:05 886 Male MV45 111
2236 Terence Dykes 01:47:23 883 01:45:35 865 Male MV55 51 Congleton Harriers
694 Ian Blakebrough 01:47:26 885 01:45:40 871 Male MV55 52 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1158 rob poyner 01:47:27 886 01:45:24 856 Male MS 306
1573 Darren Young 01:47:27 887 01:45:35 866 Male MS 307
1455 kevin thomas 01:47:28 888 01:45:35 867 Male MS 308
818 jennifer hopes 01:47:31 889 01:47:12 936 Female FS 51 Stockport Harriers
1309 Glyn Hammond 01:47:31 890 01:46:59 929 Male MV60 19 Shropshire Shufflers
462 David Redpath 01:47:32 891 01:46:09 889 Male MV55 53 Spectrum Striders
783 Stephanie Charman 01:47:33 892 01:47:01 930 Female FV55 4 Helsby R.C.
2003 Brian Gibbs 01:47:34 893 01:46:19 896 Male MS 309 Mossley Hill AC
923 andy howard 01:47:36 894 01:46:07 888 Male MS 310
1080 richard mathews 01:47:36 895 01:44:56 832 Male MV45 112 warrington tri
1690 Kevin McGrath 01:47:37 896 01:46:24 897 Male MV45 113 Darwin Dashers
656 gareth ellis 01:47:38 897 01:45:28 860 Male MV40 159
1336 david carnelley 01:47:39 898 01:45:57 882 Male MS 311 Tattenhall Runners
319 barbara ann swan 01:47:42 899 01:46:47 916 Female FS 52 Penny Lane Striders
896 matthew cheetham 01:47:45 900 01:46:31 906 Male MV40 160
2043 neil jones 01:47:47 901 01:47:12 937 Male MS 312
1839 Joe Edmundson 01:47:48 902 01:45:14 848 Male MV55 54 trawden a c
2361 Claire Wood 01:47:49 903 01:46:25 899 Female FS 53 Stainland Lions
2364 ian wood 01:47:49 904 01:46:26 901 Male MS 313 Stainland Lions
1099 Peter Herbert 01:47:53 905 01:46:48 917 Male MS 314
1264 Sidney Molyneux 01:47:54 906 01:47:21 947 Male MV55 55 Picton Running Club
2119 Dominic Coupes 01:47:55 907 01:45:57 883 Male MS 315
2044 barry duncan 01:47:56 908 01:45:52 880 Male MV40 161 Village Road Runners
2012 Christina McGuire 01:47:57 909 01:46:29 903 Female FV40 34 Lancaster & Morecambe
1941 pradip dattani 01:47:59 910 01:46:35 908 Male MV40 162
1148 Robert Baxter 01:48:01 911 01:47:15 943 Male MV55 56
220 tony brady 01:48:04 912 01:47:05 934 Male MV55 57 Manchester Harriers
1694 Michael Chimejczuk 01:48:05 913 01:47:13 939 Male MV55 58 Blackburn Road Runners
1594 Chris Armstrong 01:48:07 914 01:46:25 900 Male MS 316 Prestatyn Running Club
1069 Martin Stirna 01:48:12 915 01:46:40 909 Male MV50 86 South Cheshire Harriers
404 lisa percox 01:48:16 917 01:46:46 914 Female FV35 29 Stafford Harriers
107 Christine Skellern 01:48:16 916 01:46:45 912 Female FV40 35 Stafford Harriers
426 kerry morley 01:48:17 918 01:47:39 959 Female FS 54
1935 david aston 01:48:24 919 01:46:24 898 Male MV45 114 Telford AC
635 Paula Webster 01:48:25 920 01:46:51 920 Female FV35 30
362 paul rawlinson 01:48:26 921 01:46:55 923 Male MV45 115
2468 cathy atkinson 01:48:32 922 01:47:04 932 Female FV35 31 Manchester Triathlon
84 Ryoji Sekito 01:48:40 924 01:46:27 902 Male MV45 116
2174 david broadbent 01:48:40 923 01:46:49 918 Male MV45 117
788 Jeanette Barber 01:48:41 925 01:46:58 928 Female FV45 25
577 John Denton 01:48:41 926 01:46:17 894 Male MS 317
592 Nicholas Gallon 01:48:41 927 01:46:17 895 Male MS 318
613 hayley harrison 01:48:45 928 01:47:48 960 Female FS 55
1436 Simon Woods 01:48:45 929 01:48:39 1002 Male MS 319
52 mo manir 01:48:45 930 01:48:40 1004 Male MS 320 Wigan Phoenix
1808 simon morgan 01:48:46 931 01:48:26 990 Male MV45 118
587 Victoria Buckley 01:48:47 932 01:48:34 996 Female FV35 32 Stockport Harriers
1154 Neil Astill 01:48:49 933 01:47:14 941 Male MV40 163
1902 Thomas Gane 01:48:50 934 01:47:54 964 Male MV50 87 Winston Runners
413 paula morris 01:48:51 936 01:46:45 913 Female FV40 36
412 andrew williams 01:48:51 935 01:46:44 911 Male MV40 164
1441 clive donavon 01:48:52 937 01:47:14 942 Male MV40 165 West Cheshire A.C.
1346 James Lindsay Lester 01:48:52 939 01:47:26 949 Male MV50 88
701 philip jones 01:48:52 938 01:48:23 987 Male MV55 59 Helsby R.C.
381 john anketell-jones 01:48:54 940 01:46:41 910 Male MV40 166 Spectrum Striders
645 alison holmes 01:48:57 941 01:47:20 946 Female FV45 26 Middleton Harriers
1629 mark dagnall 01:48:58 942 01:47:19 945 Male MS 321
1953 Gordon Adam 01:48:58 943 01:47:59 968 Male MV40 167
924 clair rainbird 01:48:59 944 01:47:32 951 Female FS 56
410 Guy Thompson 01:49:00 945 01:46:29 904 Male MV45 119
278 mia young 01:49:01 948 01:46:56 926 Female FS 57
1519 Stephen Mee 01:49:01 947 01:47:04 933 Male MS 322
1529 John Lambie 01:49:01 946 01:47:48 961 Male MV50 89
2309 jess bowie 01:49:05 949 01:48:18 979 Male MS 323 Liverpool Harriers
1037 tom allerton 01:49:06 951 01:46:50 919 Male MS 324
2428 Stephen E Ruffley 01:49:06 950 01:47:35 955 Male MV45 120 Leigh Harriers
2430 caterina marshall 01:49:07 952 01:48:18 980 Female FV35 33 Wilmslow Running Club
2183 Ken Smart 01:49:08 953 01:48:02 971 Male MV65 3 Wilmslow Running Club
2207 david gallimore 01:49:09 954 01:47:08 935 Male MS 325 Warrington Athletic Club
1065 jill colbert 01:49:12 957 01:46:56 927 Female FV35 34 womens running network
364 Alan Jenkins 01:49:12 955 01:46:53 922 Male MV45 121 Telford Harriers
1675 Julian Hunter 01:49:12 956 01:48:32 995 Male MV50 90 Wrecsam Tri Club
2286 jonathon peters 01:49:13 959 01:47:36 958 Male MS 326
2220 Robin Minshull 01:49:13 958 01:48:37 1000 Male MS 327 Wrecsam Tri Club
448 mark woodfield 01:49:13 960 01:47:12 938 Male MV45 122
1717 Geoffrey Wilson 01:49:17 961 01:48:19 983 Male MV40 168
212 Susan Anne Bond 01:49:19 962 01:48:18 981 Female FV45 27 Buckley Running Club
324 John Hughes 01:49:25 963 01:49:04 1020 Male MV55 60
1820 Barry Powell 01:49:26 964 01:47:34 953 Male MV40 169 Wirral Athletic Club
2335 Robby Andrew Dilworth 01:49:27 965 01:47:35 956 Male MS 328
2485 michael john evans 01:49:28 966 01:46:52 921 Male MV50 91 forest of dean a c
338 simon walker 01:49:29 967 01:47:57 965 Male MV40 170 South Cheshire Harriers
227 Joe Park 01:49:32 968 01:48:34 997 Male MV70 2 Cheshire Tally Ho
1501 mark austin 01:49:33 969 01:48:13 976 Male MS 329
844 john stalker owen 01:49:34 970 01:48:01 969 Male MV45 123 Spectrum Striders
2126 Derek R Lucas 01:49:35 971 01:47:26 950 Male MV60 20 Congleton Harriers
1972 david lynan 01:49:38 972 01:48:09 975 Male MS 330 Penny Lane Striders
1347 Deryck Hutchinson 01:49:40 973 01:49:26 1036 Male MV50 92 Keswick RC
478 Gavin Reeves 01:49:41 974 01:48:39 1003 Male MS 331 Wrexham Athletic Club
1251 Darren Smith 01:49:45 975 01:49:29 1039 Male MS 332 Buckley Running Club
693 Ivan Davies 01:49:46 977 01:48:08 973 Male MS 333
692 dave buckland 01:49:46 978 01:48:08 974 Male MS 334
2195 phillip hare 01:49:46 976 01:47:02 931 Male MV45 124
963 richard hammond 01:49:50 979 01:46:55 924 Male MS 335
1090 paul maybury 01:49:50 980 01:46:55 925 Male MS 336
402 kelvin dickinson 01:49:51 981 01:47:13 940 Male MS 337 Sunlight Runners
222 grace louise hart 01:49:52 982 01:47:49 962 Female FV35 35 Tattenhall Runners
204 Iain Fortune 01:49:53 983 01:48:43 1005 Male MV55 61 N.V.A.C.
965 sudhir kaligotla 01:49:58 984 01:47:22 948 Male MS 338
2181 Iain Butler 01:49:58 986 01:47:33 952 Male MV40 171
292 Niall Keating 01:49:58 985 01:48:37 1001 Male MV40 172
504 Graham Sutton 01:50:00 987 01:48:59 1016 Male MV50 93
1549 david coombs 01:50:02 988 01:47:17 944 Male MV40 173
628 Trevor Faulkner 01:50:03 989 01:49:18 1030 Male MV60 21 Wilmslow Running Club
1957 gary john jenkinson 01:50:04 990 01:47:58 966 Male MS 339 Village Road Runners
1199 Robert Miller 01:50:05 991 01:48:44 1008 Male MV55 62 Stockport Harriers
1352 lily lam-hayes 01:50:07 993 01:49:14 1029 Female FS 58 Penny Lane Striders
1094 Harry Greenwood 01:50:07 992 01:47:34 954 Male MV55 63 Picton Running Club
2262 darren hood 01:50:10 994 01:48:59 1017 Male MS 340
451 elizabeth jane chamberlain 01:50:11 995 01:47:35 957 Female FS 59 Spectrum Striders
1762 David Perkins 01:50:12 996 01:48:26 991 Male MV50 94
1468 Jason Jones 01:50:14 998 01:47:58 967 Male MS 341 Congleton Harriers
1000 dave whieldon 01:50:14 997 01:48:15 977 Male MS 342 Chester Triathlon
1866 Roy Jardine 01:50:16 999 01:49:23 1035 Male MV55 64 Eryri Harriers
937 Sarah Gooda 01:50:17 1000 01:49:00 1018 Female FV40 37 Helsby R.C.
2218 susannah amy black 01:50:20 1001 01:47:53 963 Female FS 60
1237 Keith Jeremy Williams 01:50:20 1002 01:49:05 1021 Male MV50 95 Birkenhead A.C.
2141 neil warren davies 01:50:21 1003 01:49:26 1037 Male MS 343 Chester Triathlon
567 Margot Bowker 01:50:24 1004 01:48:01 970 Female FV50 10 Southport Waterloo AC
2137 Simon McAllister 01:50:25 1005 01:50:09 1066 Male MV40 174 Chester Triathlon
1956 jennifer west 01:50:26 1006 01:48:21 985 Female FS 61 Village Road Runners
326 Jeff Nagle 01:50:28 1007 01:48:35 999 Male MS 344 Chester Triathlon
1835 Barbara Cole 01:50:29 1008 01:48:20 984 Female FV45 28 Shropshire Shufflers
1741 craig connolly 01:50:31 1009 01:48:24 989 Male MS 345
2401 jonathon rose 01:50:31 1010 01:48:02 972 Male MV40 175
463 Janet Redpath 01:50:34 1011 01:49:11 1027 Female FV50 11 Spectrum Striders
1994 maria haigh 01:50:38 1012 01:49:21 1032 Female FV35 36
857 Carole Morrison 01:50:38 1013 01:48:28 993 Female FV40 38 Sunlight Runners
1430 Simon Eyles 01:50:40 1014 01:49:30 1041 Male MS 346
506 Dominic Cullen 01:50:42 1015 01:48:34 998 Male MS 347 Southport Waterloo AC
2016 michael jones 01:50:43 1016 01:49:34 1043 Male MV45 125
2466 john anthony hayes 01:50:44 1017 01:48:18 982 Male MS 348 Mersey Triathlon
1317 garath davies 01:50:46 1019 01:50:14 1070 Male MS 349
1973 Terence Doyle 01:50:46 1018 01:50:02 1064 Male MV55 65 Liverpool Running Club
618 gary jacobson 01:50:47 1020 01:48:50 1010 Male MS 350
2004 Patrick F Daly 01:50:48 1021 01:48:22 986 Male MV60 22 Liverpool Running Club
1584 Andrew Roberts 01:50:49 1022 01:49:22 1033 Male MV45 126
2213 58 forest grove oakes 01:50:49 1024 01:48:43 1006 Male MV50 96
647 francis richardson 01:50:49 1023 01:48:26 992 Male MV60 23 Todmorden Harriers
14 Graham John Jones 01:50:51 1025 01:48:29 994 Male MV45 127
497 noel alan oneseloine 01:50:52 1026 01:49:22 1034 Male MS 351 Village Road Runners
2131 lon morgan 01:50:52 1027 01:49:49 1055 Male MV45 128
1537 angela ashworth 01:50:53 1028 01:48:56 1015 Female FV40 39 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
258 caron leslie jones 01:50:55 1029 01:48:23 988 Female FS 62 Wrekin Road Runners
946 Mark Walker 01:50:56 1030 01:49:34 1044 Male MV45 129
2376 JoAnne Code 01:50:57 1031 01:48:55 1013 Female FV35 37
2375 Peter Code 01:50:57 1032 01:48:55 1014 Male MV40 176 St Helens & Sutton
2265 Christine Casey 01:50:58 1034 01:48:54 1012 Female FV35 38
1170 co9lin cohen 01:50:58 1033 01:49:38 1049 Male MV50 97 Stockport Harriers
2056 Maurice Clarke 01:50:59 1035 01:48:16 978 Male MV55 66 Liverpool Running Club
1506 Stephen John Hatfield 01:51:03 1036 01:50:34 1078 Male MV55 67 Prestatyn Running Club
1707 Colin Vose 01:51:06 1037 01:49:49 1056 Male MV40 177 Southport Waterloo AC
2288 sean patrick egan 01:51:07 1038 01:49:55 1061 Male MS 352
2345 glen curry 01:51:07 1039 01:49:54 1059 Male MV40 178
1044 belinda riley 01:51:09 1040 01:49:10 1026 Female FV45 29 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
535 robert lowe 01:51:10 1041 01:50:12 1068 Male MV40 179
941 Andrew Webster 01:51:11 1042 01:49:12 1028 Male MV55 68 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
427 Robert Prys-Owen 01:51:12 1043 01:48:49 1009 Male MV50 98
1598 Timothy Walton 01:51:14 1044 01:49:06 1022 Male MV40 180 Shropshire Shufflers
1239 steve cook 01:51:17 1045 01:49:07 1024 Male MV40 181
956 paul salmon 01:51:18 1046 01:49:28 1038 Male MS 353
2162 Christopher Buck 01:51:23 1047 01:49:36 1045 Male MS 354
2452 John Derek Gibson 01:51:25 1048 01:48:50 1011 Male MV50 99 Bourton Roadrunners
563 jo jones 01:51:26 1049 01:48:43 1007 Female FV45 30 Telford AC
772 david chatfield 01:51:26 1051 01:50:14 1071 Male MS 355
745 martin frisher 01:51:26 1050 01:50:13 1069 Male MV40 182
197 Maureen Bailey 01:51:30 1052 01:49:40 1050 Female FV40 40 Picton Running Club
283 philip brown 01:51:31 1054 01:49:01 1019 Male MS 356
665 alex clarke 01:51:31 1053 01:49:18 1031 Male MV45 130
2053 Tom Palenicek 01:51:31 1055 01:49:06 1023 Male MV55 69
2039 brian edward woodall 01:51:38 1056 01:49:44 1053 Male MV55 70
740 Linda Edmondson 01:51:39 1058 01:49:31 1042 Female FV40 41 Wrekin Road Runners
2038 mark powell 01:51:39 1057 01:49:44 1054 Male MV40 183
1018 chris seddon 01:51:40 1059 01:49:42 1052 Male MS 357
681 john greatholder 01:51:40 1060 01:49:40 1051 Male MV50 100 Stafford Harriers
1285 cath brownsell 01:51:41 1061 01:50:10 1067 Female FV35 39
1408 craig gradden 01:51:48 1063 01:49:36 1046 Male MS 358
969 Mark Peter Povey 01:51:48 1062 01:50:26 1075 Male MS 359 West Cheshire A.C.
1197 malcolm brown 01:51:48 1064 01:49:37 1048 Male MV60 24
2337 suzanne smith 01:51:49 1066 01:49:54 1060 Female FS 63 Darwen Dashers
1480 Bill McDonnell 01:51:49 1065 01:49:36 1047 Male MV50 101 Capenhurst R.C.
1631 paul cutler 01:51:50 1067 01:50:30 1077 Male MV40 184 billingham marsh house
1567 Paul Simpson 01:51:55 1068 01:51:17 1104 Male MV40 185 Chester Triathlon
802 Helen Jolly 01:51:56 1069 01:50:27 1076 Female FV45 31 North Flyde Athletic Club
926 Nicholas Earlam 01:51:59 1070 01:50:48 1083 Male MV45 131
1355 shelagh muir 01:52:02 1072 01:49:09 1025 Female FS 64
1568 laura williams 01:52:02 1071 01:50:52 1086 Female FV35 40
2488 Edward Clive Rozier 01:52:03 1073 01:49:29 1040 Male MV45 132 Bourton Roadrunners
2071 franane jayne jones 01:52:05 1074 01:51:07 1098 Female FV35 41 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
2467 Nick Evans 01:52:07 1075 01:49:59 1063 Male MV40 186
1502 Alan Austin 01:52:08 1076 01:50:49 1084 Male MV50 102
1811 Suzanne McDonald 01:52:09 1077 01:50:40 1079 Female FV35 42
755 keith john cunliffe 01:52:15 1078 01:49:57 1062 Male MV45 133
1643 M Greaves 01:52:17 1079 01:49:50 1057 Female FV40 42 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
2052 stephen reardon 01:52:20 1080 01:50:22 1073 Male MS 360
2463 john dowie 01:52:23 1081 01:50:42 1080 Male MS 361
1869 elizabeth lynan 01:52:26 1082 01:50:58 1090 Female FS 65 Mossley Hill AC
1159 chrissie verduyn 01:52:27 1083 01:51:02 1095 Female FV50 12 Swinton Running Club
2369 mark fryar 01:52:31 1084 01:51:41 1115 Male MS 362
1593 Owen Woodfine 01:52:33 1085 01:52:14 1128 Male MV45 134 Cheshire Constabulary
2370 caroline swindells 01:52:34 1086 01:51:44 1116 Female FS 66
441 richard paterson 01:52:34 1087 01:51:00 1093 Male MV50 103
496 Paula Stephens 01:52:35 1088 01:49:53 1058 Female FV35 43 Liverpool Running Club
1810 Sandra Johnson 01:52:36 1089 01:51:17 1105 Female FV40 43 Mossley Hill AC
1722 blaise davies 01:52:37 1090 01:51:20 1110 Male MV40 187
1725 paul modley 01:52:41 1091 01:50:54 1088 Male MV40 188 Lancaster & Morecambe
1724 coral modley 01:52:42 1092 01:50:57 1089 Female FV40 44 Lancaster & Morecambe
256 Andrew Paul Bell 01:52:51 1093 01:50:16 1072 Male MV40 189 Congleton Harriers
895 stephen james munro 01:52:53 1094 01:50:05 1065 Male MV40 190
1145 Cythinia Chapman 01:52:54 1095 01:51:03 1097 Female FV55 5 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
2367 lesley jane feakes 01:52:55 1096 01:50:25 1074 Female FV40 45
900 david thompson 01:52:56 1097 01:51:40 1114 Male MV50 104
1391 Ken Richards 01:52:59 1098 01:51:01 1094 Male MV55 71 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
948 William Davison 01:53:02 1100 01:51:17 1106 Male MV50 105 Shropshire Shufflers
1230 garth davies 01:53:02 1099 01:52:04 1122 Male MV55 72 Wrexham Athletic Club
1824 david reeves 01:53:03 1101 01:51:07 1099 Male MS 363
1761 Pam Appleton 01:53:05 1102 01:51:51 1119 Female FV50 13 St Helens & Sutton
1966 paul quigley 01:53:09 1103 01:50:44 1082 Male MV40 191
2304 tom mayell 01:53:10 1104 01:51:07 1100 Male MS 364 Sandbach Striders
2275 barry king 01:53:14 1105 01:50:51 1085 Male MV45 135
391 Kevin John Maguire 01:53:14 1106 01:52:17 1130 Male MV55 73 Winston Runners
2476 paul clelland 01:53:15 1107 01:51:02 1096 Male MS 365
749 andrew rawley 01:53:21 1108 01:50:43 1081 Male MS 366
10 Ian King 01:53:23 1109 01:51:11 1101 Male MV40 192
808 philip hammond 01:53:25 1110 01:51:16 1103 Male MV55 74 Shropshire Shufflers
1683 david evans 01:53:29 1111 01:51:45 1117 Male MV45 136
1596 Keith Rant 01:53:29 1112 01:51:29 1113 Male MV55 75
1071 Christina Carson 01:53:30 1113 01:52:44 1144 Female FV50 14 Penny Lane Striders
2411 Jane Woodburn 01:53:31 1115 01:50:59 1092 Female FV35 44 Skelmersdale Boundary
770 Greg Robinson 01:53:31 1114 01:51:48 1118 Male MS 367
473 Neil Harrison 01:53:33 1116 01:50:52 1087 Male MV40 193
557 clive john langham 01:53:34 1117 01:52:15 1129 Male MV50 106
1215 nicky ingram 01:53:37 1119 01:52:54 1151 Female FV45 32 Cheshire Hash Harriers
2399 Linda Tracey 01:53:37 1118 01:51:15 1102 Female FV50 15
1622 martin lardner-burke 01:53:38 1120 01:52:51 1149 Male MV50 107 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1140 Tricia Ironside 01:53:39 1122 01:51:17 1107 Female FS 67 Vale Royal AC
984 angela barrat smith 01:53:39 1121 01:52:13 1127 Female FS 68 Wilmslow Running Club
1365 elizabeth gail brennan 01:53:40 1123 01:51:20 1111 Female FS 69 the village road runners
1926 Paul Griffin 01:53:42 1124 01:52:49 1147 Male MV40 194 Winston Runners
1493 Lyn Foster 01:53:44 1126 01:52:30 1137 Female FV50 16 Gt Bentley R C
2125 ralph e davies 01:53:44 1127 01:50:58 1091 Male MS 368
1492 Paul Foster 01:53:44 1125 01:52:29 1135 Male MV50 108 Gt Bentley R C
2268 ralph jones 01:53:48 1128 01:52:19 1131 Male MU20 6 Shrewsbury & District A.C.
356 roger tullet 01:53:48 1129 01:51:17 1108 Male MV55 76
2185 Janet Caplan 01:53:49 1130 01:51:18 1109 Female FS 70 South Liverpool A.C.
2348 mary ellen entwistle 01:53:49 1131 01:52:04 1123 Female FS 71
1477 Samantha Campton 01:53:53 1132 01:53:15 1163 Female FS 72
747 Christine Salvage 01:53:56 1133 01:51:52 1120 Female FV40 46 Chester Triathlon
2013 mark templeton 01:53:59 1134 01:52:48 1145 Male MS 369
816 debra bellis 01:54:00 1135 01:52:59 1155 Female FV40 47 Buckley Running Club
2201 Pauline Connor 01:54:00 1136 01:53:08 1161 Female FV50 17 Widnes Wasps
1984 margaret eva ludden 01:54:01 1137 01:52:29 1136 Female FV40 48
320 Simon moorhouse 01:54:04 1139 01:52:26 1133 Male MV45 137
2021 david potts 01:54:04 1138 01:51:22 1112 Male MV55 77
2079 Julie Shalloe 01:54:07 1140 01:53:17 1165 Female FV35 45
872 sharon smith 01:54:08 1141 01:53:37 1180 Female FV40 49
1771 Phil Howe 01:54:11 1142 01:52:22 1132 Male MS 370
651 Bernard Brown 01:54:18 1143 01:52:28 1134 Male MV40 195
245 rory stiles 01:54:20 1144 01:52:05 1124 Male MS 371
1889 Simon Smith 01:54:20 1145 01:53:35 1176 Male MS 372
2418 tony kidd 01:54:21 1146 01:52:48 1146 Male MS 373
1688 holly taylor 01:54:22 1147 01:52:31 1138 Female FS 73 Helsby R.C.
375 Geoffrey Cornfield 01:54:25 1148 01:52:52 1150 Male MV60 25 Tattenhall Runners
1017 austin bell 01:54:28 1149 01:53:19 1166 Male MV50 109
2355 melanie williams 01:54:29 1150 01:53:19 1167 Female FV40 50 Abergele Harriers
1818 Stephen Wilkinson 01:54:29 1151 01:53:38 1181 Male MV50 110 Kirkham & Wesham
336 Brian Speake 01:54:33 1152 01:53:30 1173 Male MS 374 Reading Roadrunner
1396 david smith 01:54:35 1153 01:52:00 1121 Male MV45 138
1100 Tommy Dunning 01:54:39 1154 01:53:36 1177 Male MV40 196
877 Rory Tompsett 01:54:42 1155 01:52:08 1125 Male MS 375
415 david leonard norbury 01:54:43 1156 01:53:32 1174 Male MS 376
2029 Frank Green 01:54:43 1157 01:53:36 1178 Male MV55 78 Liverpool Running Club
797 C Boardman 01:54:49 1159 01:52:38 1140 Male MS 377 Sunlight Runners
2024 richard frost 01:54:49 1158 01:52:12 1126 Male MV45 139
2214 simon gelder 01:54:51 1160 01:53:02 1158 Male MV40 197
1409 Jane Hallows 01:54:52 1162 01:53:28 1169 Female FS 74 Penny Lane Striders
1210 linda melia 01:54:52 1161 01:53:57 1196 Female FV40 51 Liverpool Running Club
2431 Susan Mary Haslam 01:54:56 1163 01:54:35 1208 Female FV45 33 Chester Triathlon
794 roy heaton 01:54:57 1164 01:53:13 1162 Male MV40 198
996 jean mc gibbon 01:54:58 1166 01:53:58 1197 Female FV50 18 Buckley Running Club
1475 ian wilde 01:54:58 1165 01:54:20 1204 Male MS 378
1744 alejandra garcia hernendez 01:54:59 1167 01:53:34 1175 Female FS 75 Pensby Road Runners
2283 Jo Bartimote 01:55:00 1168 01:52:50 1148 Female FV35 46 Denbigh Harriers
2155 sarah o connell 01:55:02 1169 01:53:05 1160 Female FS 76
2143 richard hoskins 01:55:03 1170 01:53:29 1171 Male MS 379
1962 tyrone bell 01:55:05 1171 01:53:16 1164 Male MS 380
1344 carol o hare 01:55:06 1172 01:53:51 1191 Female FV45 34 Manchester Harriers
1488 lawrie brown 01:55:07 1173 01:53:53 1194 Male MV65 4 Birkenhead A.C.
261 Robert Stiffin 01:55:09 1174 01:52:39 1141 Male MV40 199 St Helens & Sutton
834 Rachel Saunders 01:55:12 1175 01:52:58 1154 Female FV40 52 Wallasey Athletic Club
2442 maxine teebay 01:55:14 1176 01:55:08 1230 Female FV35 47
1218 neil wm mason 01:55:19 1177 01:52:40 1143 Male MV45 140 Stockport Harriers
1022 paul howat 01:55:20 1178 01:53:36 1179 Male MS 381
1483 Jon Tipping 01:55:20 1179 01:53:51 1192 Male MS 382
1617 john topping 01:55:20 1180 01:52:31 1139 Male MV40 200
2446 Barry Dawson 01:55:20 1181 01:52:39 1142 Male MV40 201
1652 Amanda Bradbury 01:55:21 1182 01:53:44 1187 Female FS 77 Wilmslow Running Club
582 Martin Rowe 01:55:23 1183 01:52:59 1156 Male MV45 141 Vale Royal AC
431 anne hughes 01:55:25 1184 01:53:28 1170 Female FV35 48 Shropshire Shufflers
1466 robin steven davies 01:55:26 1185 01:53:00 1157 Male MV40 202
1916 David Wailes 01:55:29 1186 01:53:59 1198 Male MV55 79 Leigh Harriers
2167 michael david cooper 01:55:35 1187 01:55:04 1229 Male MS 383
1644 chris ashcroft 01:55:35 1188 01:53:43 1186 Male MV45 142
1667 Malcolm Towler 01:55:36 1189 01:55:12 1231 Male MV60 26 Northern Vets A C
726 David Young 01:55:37 1190 01:53:25 1168 Male MV55 80 Wesham Road Runners
661 peter moran 01:55:38 1191 01:54:39 1211 Male MV40 203
998 Gary Kelly 01:55:39 1192 01:54:32 1206 Male MV40 204
773 Alan Appleton 01:55:42 1193 01:54:49 1214 Male MV45 143
2351 mayers mattey 01:55:46 1194 01:52:54 1152 Male MS 384
1601 robert whittall 01:55:47 1195 01:55:02 1223 Male MS 385
2352 Simon Moseley 01:55:47 1196 01:52:54 1153 Male MV40 205 blengdale runners
2241 Anne Taylor 01:55:49 1197 01:53:03 1159 Female FV40 53 Lepton Runners
1863 John Rickard 01:55:50 1198 01:54:51 1217 Male MV45 144 Leigh-on-Sea Striders
2067 Jamie Stanton 01:55:55 1199 01:53:29 1172 Male MS 386 Liverpool Running Club
1124 emer mc carron 01:56:00 1200 01:53:40 1183 Male MS 387
580 karen jones 01:56:01 1202 01:54:48 1213 Female FS 78 Tattenhall Runners
1680 Peter Maddock 01:56:01 1201 01:54:48 1212 Male MV50 111 Tattenhall Runners
642 William Barber 01:56:08 1203 01:53:42 1185 Male MS 388
1786 ciara murphy 01:56:20 1206 01:54:09 1201 Female FS 79
1581 anne taylor-kilbane 01:56:20 1204 01:54:05 1200 Female FV40 54 Wallasey Athletic Club
836 Thomas Atherton 01:56:20 1205 01:53:52 1193 Male MV45 145
721 susan holland 01:56:21 1207 01:53:44 1188 Female FV45 35 Stockport Harriers
470 joe delaney 01:56:24 1208 01:54:50 1216 Male MV50 112 Village Road Runners
355 Sue Blake 01:56:25 1211 01:54:14 1202 Female FV40 55 Spectrum Striders
1120 mark davies 01:56:25 1210 01:54:18 1203 Male MS 389
1131 ross fielding 01:56:25 1209 01:54:33 1207 Male MV50 113
424 Neil Stubbs 01:56:29 1212 01:53:38 1182 Male MV45 146
1684 michael edwards 01:56:34 1213 01:53:44 1189 Male MV45 147
1098 Helen Burt 01:56:35 1214 01:53:56 1195 Female FV40 56 Congleton Harriers
353 paul keogh 01:56:37 1216 01:53:48 1190 Male MV55 81 Winston Runners
878 Mike Turpin 01:56:37 1215 01:55:21 1234 Male MV60 27 Road Runners A.C.
309 Chris Marsland 01:56:40 1218 01:54:01 1199 Male MV40 206
1855 Stuart Hardy 01:56:40 1219 01:56:13 1265 Male MV50 114
1535 Nigel Lockwood 01:56:40 1217 01:56:16 1266 Male MV55 82
1525 Sandra Nelson 01:56:41 1220 01:55:02 1224 Female FV40 57 Formby Harriers
2074 Julian Sacofsky 01:56:42 1222 01:53:40 1184 Male MV45 148
1434 dennis evans 01:56:42 1221 01:55:21 1235 Male MV45 149
1029 james german 01:56:51 1223 01:54:57 1221 Male MS 390 Wigan Phoenix
1058 david fletcher 01:56:53 1224 01:54:37 1209 Male MV45 150
2448 Daniel Goad 01:56:54 1225 01:54:54 1218 Male MS 391
2254 andrew james 01:56:55 1226 01:55:22 1236 Male MS 392
1105 wayne peter allen 01:56:57 1227 01:54:56 1219 Male MS 393
2061 marianne young 01:56:58 1228 01:55:51 1251 Female FV35 49 inverness harriers
787 Lynda Cheetham 01:57:02 1229 01:56:12 1263 Female FV55 6 Belle Vue Racers
1666 Stephen Bayley 01:57:06 1230 01:55:02 1225 Male MV40 207 Pensby Road Runners
539 wendy waters 01:57:08 1231 01:54:30 1205 Female FV50 19 Spectrum Striders
2084 Jamie Cook 01:57:11 1232 01:55:56 1254 Male MS 394
2153 rob williams 01:57:11 1233 01:54:59 1222 Male MV45 151 Wrexham Athletic Club
1978 Felicity Doyle 01:57:13 1234 01:55:03 1227 Female FV45 36 Congleton Harriers
2095 Andrew Robert John 01:57:13 1235 01:55:58 1255 Male MS 395
614 Sharon Anne Whitehead 01:57:15 1236 01:55:02 1226 Female FV40 58 Spectrum Striders
870 Jean Butler 01:57:16 1237 01:54:49 1215 Female FV40 59 Liverpool Running Club
2412 sandra campbell 01:57:19 1238 01:56:27 1276 Female FV45 37 Widnes Wasps
617 Joanne Dix-Baker 01:57:22 1239 01:56:49 1282 Female FS 80 Spectrum Striders
2087 Katie Doores 01:57:23 1241 01:55:47 1249 Female FS 81
485 Alan Gibson 01:57:23 1240 01:54:37 1210 Male MV40 208 Stainland Lions
2057 jill young 01:57:27 1242 01:56:35 1280 Female FV35 50 Sandbach Striders
1921 richard aspinall 01:57:28 1243 01:55:23 1237 Male MV40 209
2380 David Yates 01:57:29 1244 01:54:56 1220 Male MS 396
2332 louise elizabeth riley 01:57:33 1245 01:56:21 1270 Female FV35 51
367 Anthony Manning-Stanley 01:57:34 1246 01:55:30 1240 Male MS 397
464 susan seller 01:57:39 1247 01:55:43 1247 Female FV50 20
1739 Heather Elizabeth Watts 01:57:40 1248 01:56:12 1264 Female FV40 60 Lancaster & Morecambe
340 gareth jones 01:57:40 1249 01:55:27 1238 Male MV40 210
1574 Elaine Devine 01:57:41 1250 01:55:03 1228 Female FV50 21 Stockport Harriers
1876 Phil Whitlow 01:57:45 1251 01:55:30 1241 Male MV50 115
2437 louise tattershall 01:57:48 1252 01:56:57 1291 Female FS 82 Sale Harriers
886 Simon Begley 01:57:49 1253 01:55:37 1243 Male MV40 211
1656 simon mccudden 01:57:51 1254 01:55:45 1248 Male MV45 152 ripon runners
499 Susan Stewart 01:57:52 1255 01:56:29 1277 Female FV55 7
625 Jonathan Muir 01:57:53 1256 01:56:03 1256 Male MS 398 Helsby R.C.
287 margaret williams 01:57:58 1258 01:55:39 1246 Female FV50 22
288 nefyn williams 01:57:58 1257 01:55:38 1245 Male MV55 83
455 nicola jones 01:58:00 1259 01:55:18 1233 Female FS 83 Telford AC
2359 Marie Stronach 01:58:01 1260 01:56:21 1271 Female FV50 23
2360 James Stronach 01:58:01 1261 01:56:21 1272 Male MV50 116
767 Adelle McNamara 01:58:03 1262 01:56:40 1281 Female FS 84
1621 D Cooper 01:58:07 1263 01:57:36 1304 Male MV45 153
1266 luke savage 01:58:10 1264 01:55:35 1242 Male MV45 154
1372 jonathan lownds 01:58:11 1265 01:55:17 1232 Male MV40 212
1862 emma wimbledon 01:58:12 1266 01:55:28 1239 Female FS 85 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1083 David Shaw 01:58:13 1267 01:55:37 1244 Male MV40 213
1312 Karen Jackson 01:58:16 1268 01:57:32 1300 Female FV45 38 Accrington Road Runners
2014 Alisdair Templeton 01:58:19 1269 01:57:08 1293 Male MV50 117
1765 peter sturgess 01:58:23 1270 01:56:25 1274 Male MV40 214 Long Eaton R.C.
1852 joanne edwards 01:58:26 1272 01:56:07 1259 Female FV40 61 Vale Royal AC
1141 Stuart Alderley 01:58:26 1271 01:56:03 1257 Male MS 399 Vale Royal AC
1799 Kate Lewis 01:58:28 1273 01:55:55 1252 Female FV40 62 Picton Running Club
389 Val Machin 01:58:28 1274 01:56:24 1273 Female FV60 1 Birkenhead A.C.
761 christine barber 01:58:31 1275 01:57:41 1305 Female FV50 24 Belle Vue Racers
2277 colin davies 01:58:35 1276 01:55:48 1250 Male MV40 215
979 Emma Jayne Tilston 01:58:37 1277 01:56:09 1260 Female FV35 52
978 andy greehalgh 01:58:37 1278 01:56:09 1261 Male MS 400
418 Debra McCann 01:58:40 1279 01:58:24 1328 Female FV35 53 Stockport Harriers
2408 Martin Ottey 01:58:40 1280 01:55:55 1253 Male MV55 84 Shropshire Shufflers
2247 morna maines 01:58:41 1281 01:56:11 1262 Female FS 86
631 gary james 01:58:42 1282 01:58:28 1329 Male MS 401
1438 clare worden 01:58:45 1283 01:56:56 1290 Female FV35 54 Darwen Dashers
254 debbie reed 01:58:47 1284 01:56:49 1283 Female FV45 39
1280 kathy bailey 01:58:48 1287 01:56:51 1286 Female FS 87
339 melanie stevens 01:58:48 1288 01:56:17 1267 Female FV35 55
1403 Cath Caddick 01:58:48 1286 01:56:51 1285 Female FV40 63
1247 Chris Briffa 01:58:48 1285 01:56:20 1269 Male MV50 118 Wrecsam Tri Club
354 Anne Elizabeth Mellor 01:58:54 1289 01:56:06 1258 Female FV45 40 Manchester Harriers
1790 Peter Brinsley 01:58:54 1290 01:57:32 1301 Male MV65 5 Congleton Harriers
845 Richard John Hughes 01:58:58 1291 01:56:25 1275 Male MV50 119 Southport Waterloo AC
1570 Jane Faulkner 01:59:02 1292 01:57:08 1294 Female FV40 64 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
255 Amanda Dunbar 01:59:06 1293 01:56:17 1268 Female FV35 56 Winston Runners
2264 debra drabble 01:59:08 1294 01:56:31 1278 Female FV40 65
210 Rachel Tubb 01:59:09 1295 01:57:42 1307 Female FS 88
689 jane janaway 01:59:10 1296 01:57:04 1292 Female FV40 66
1702 John Courtney 01:59:10 1297 01:56:50 1284 Male MV65 6
2086 Rebecca Bell 01:59:11 1298 01:57:35 1303 Female FS 89
1673 chris wilkie 01:59:11 1299 01:56:52 1287 Male MS 402
851 Colin Michael Potter 01:59:12 1300 01:58:48 1334 Male MS 403
1156 Mark Rainford 01:59:13 1301 01:57:16 1297 Male MV50 120
1857 Peter Forrester 01:59:17 1302 01:57:48 1310 Male MV55 85 Village Road Runners
2015 Christopher Lawn 01:59:20 1303 01:56:33 1279 Male MV65 7
1830 derrick holmes 01:59:23 1304 01:56:54 1288 Male MV45 155
2138 baljit gandhi 01:59:25 1305 01:58:08 1317 Female FV35 57
2397 tracey rimmer 01:59:25 1306 01:58:06 1315 Female FV40 67 Wallasey Athletic Club
1061 rebecca simms 01:59:30 1308 01:57:41 1306 Female FV35 58 Darwin Dashers
795 Mansur Mohammadi 01:59:30 1307 01:57:19 1298 Male MV50 121 Sunlight Runners
800 liz sang 01:59:33 1309 01:57:13 1295 Female FV35 59 bad tri
1201 Madeleine McCraight 01:59:34 1310 01:59:05 1345 Female FV50 25
843 samuel peter smith 01:59:34 1311 01:59:03 1343 Male MV50 122
1202 Ashley McCraight 01:59:35 1312 01:59:05 1346 Male MV55 86
1394 liz hill 01:59:36 1313 01:57:45 1309 Female FV40 68 Picton Running Club
619 Charles Anthony Thackray 01:59:36 1314 01:57:50 1311 Male MV55 87 West Cheshire A.C.
780 anthony howley 01:59:46 1315 01:57:14 1296 Male MV55 88 Wrecsam Tri Club
446 philip goodwin 01:59:47 1316 01:56:55 1289 Male MS 404
2253 susan james 01:59:48 1317 01:58:15 1321 Female FS 90
2326 deborah megarry 01:59:54 1318 01:59:02 1342 Female FS 91 Widnes Wasps
1614 Valarie Gail Ball 01:59:54 1319 01:57:25 1299 Female FV45 41 Helsby R.C.
1881 Anne Kavanagh 01:59:56 1320 01:58:36 1331 Female FV40 69
1880 Philip Mobbs 01:59:56 1321 01:58:38 1332 Male MV45 156 Wirral Athletic Club
395 marit evans 01:59:57 1322 01:57:56 1312 Female FV40 70 Bro Dysynni
2481 jenny clink 01:59:58 1326 01:58:15 1322 Female FS 92 Sale Harriers
215 Wendy Searle 01:59:58 1324 01:58:52 1337 Female FS 93 Wrekin Road Runners
1196 Lucinda Strudwick 01:59:58 1325 01:58:51 1336 Female FV35 60 David Lloyd Runners
760 jean-pierre laurent 01:59:58 1323 01:58:16 1324 Male MV50 123
861 jackie james 02:00:01 1327 01:58:20 1326 Female FV45 42
369 stuart milne 02:00:09 1328 01:58:10 1319 Male MV45 157
1732 susan brennan 02:00:14 1329 01:57:34 1302 Female FV45 43
407 catherine jones 02:00:15 1330 01:58:09 1318 Female FS 94 Tattenhall Runners
603 jane marie hughes 02:00:17 1331 01:58:01 1313 Female FV40 71 scarab
1282 Josephine Owen 02:00:26 1332 01:58:20 1327 Female FV45 44 Blackburn Road Runners
1491 Peter Potter 02:00:29 1333 01:59:01 1341 Male MV45 158
1776 Gordon Armitstead 02:00:29 1334 01:57:42 1308 Male MV50 124
879 fiona leary 02:00:39 1335 01:59:00 1340 Female FS 95
630 Joanne Harrop 02:00:43 1336 01:58:35 1330 Female FV35 61
2008 michael hargreaves 02:00:44 1337 01:58:04 1314 Male MV45 159
1072 simon chrisrtopher ward 02:00:47 1338 01:58:11 1320 Male MS 405
1803 peter yates thompson 02:00:50 1339 01:58:07 1316 Male MV50 125 Liverpool Harriers
291 Gerard Louden 02:00:52 1340 01:59:30 1355 Male MS 406
403 Belinda Wells 02:00:53 1341 01:59:58 1366 Female FV40 72 Stockport Harriers
1086 stephen brian henry 02:00:54 1342 01:58:17 1325 Male MS 407
676 brian heywood 02:00:55 1343 01:58:15 1323 Male MV45 160
917 sarah davis 02:01:03 1344 01:58:55 1339 Female FS 96
1533 pamela jean moore 02:01:07 1345 01:59:12 1348 Female FV40 73 radcliffe athletics club
2231 Linda Moore 02:01:08 1346 02:00:16 1368 Female FV40 74 Widnes Wasps
1648 Stephen Kelly 02:01:10 1347 01:59:17 1349 Male MV45 161
2346 david price 02:01:16 1348 01:59:20 1350 Male MV40 216
374 tamasin cornfield 02:01:26 1350 01:59:56 1365 Female FS 97
1321 cath smith 02:01:26 1349 01:58:50 1335 Female FV50 26
2306 jonathon sugden 02:01:27 1351 01:59:43 1359 Male MV45 162
2165 Kerry MacFarlane 02:01:28 1352 01:59:25 1353 Female FV55 8
828 jason edge 02:01:33 1353 01:58:53 1338 Male MV40 217
1752 Julie Seeds 02:01:34 1354 01:58:47 1333 Female FS 98
1262 Norman Meehan 02:01:37 1355 01:59:03 1344 Male MV65 8
1829 shirley salmon 02:01:41 1356 02:00:58 1379 Female FV45 45
1997 mark howard aspinall 02:01:42 1357 02:00:17 1369 Male MV45 163 Liverpool Harriers
2392 David Owen 02:01:53 1358 02:00:26 1372 Male MV55 89
1521 Gill Yates 02:02:00 1359 01:59:21 1351 Female FV45 46 Prestatyn Running Club
1905 claire atherton 02:02:02 1360 01:59:32 1357 Female FS 99
2256 Dave Griffiths 02:02:04 1361 01:59:07 1347 Male MS 408
2473 richie mills 02:02:05 1363 01:59:52 1363 Male MS 409
365 Steven Gregory 02:02:05 1362 01:59:44 1360 Male MV45 164 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1245 Gordon Leahair 02:02:07 1364 01:59:47 1361 Male MV60 28
920 kenneth duffill 02:02:09 1365 01:59:52 1364 Male MV45 165
11 jeremy griffin 02:02:12 1366 01:59:31 1356 Male MV45 166
1234 Bridget Fleming 02:02:14 1367 01:59:24 1352 Female FV50 27 Winston Runners
1112 Dorothy Jackson 02:02:15 1368 02:00:24 1371 Female FV50 28 Picton Running Club
500 david hall 02:02:17 1371 01:59:29 1354 Male MS 410
1613 John Wheeler 02:02:17 1370 01:59:32 1358 Male MV55 90
881 Fred Mottram 02:02:17 1369 02:00:59 1380 Male MV70 3 Pensby Road Runners
1291 beverly roberts 02:02:18 1372 02:00:29 1373 Female FV35 62 Helsby R.C.
815 brian roberts 02:02:23 1373 01:59:47 1362 Male MV60 29 Belle Vue Racers
467 Ian Richardson 02:02:29 1374 02:00:09 1367 Male MV45 167
1250 Beverley Thomas 02:02:32 1375 02:00:30 1375 Female FV45 47 N.V.A.C.
1313 jill murphy 02:02:33 1377 02:01:19 1385 Female FV40 75 Pensby Road Runners
1400 Raymond Carroll 02:02:33 1376 02:00:29 1374 Male MV55 91 N.V.A.C.
2434 ian cooper 02:02:33 1378 02:01:05 1383 Male MV60 30 Serpentine
1696 wendy barnes 02:02:39 1380 02:00:46 1377 Female FV45 48
1286 diane whitefield 02:02:39 1379 02:00:59 1381 Female FV45 49 Warrington Athletic Club
2175 susan broadbent 02:02:40 1381 02:00:49 1378 Female FV45 50
1665 lynda bayley 02:02:47 1382 02:00:43 1376 Female FV35 63 Pensby Road Runners
901 david ian jaquiss 02:02:48 1383 02:01:10 1384 Male MV40 218
714 beverley worrall 02:02:51 1384 02:02:09 1406 Female FV40 76 womens running network
1390 stephen shaw 02:02:52 1385 02:01:33 1390 Male MV40 219 billingham marsh house
425 Glen Collins 02:02:55 1386 02:02:23 1409 Male MV60 31
2403 nuala powell 02:02:58 1387 02:00:17 1370 Female FV35 64
1332 dorothy shorrock 02:02:59 1388 02:01:48 1398 Female FV50 29 West Pennine Runners
419 Philip McCann 02:03:02 1389 02:02:42 1418 Male MV50 126 Stockport Harriers
440 Susan Paterson 02:03:10 1390 02:01:31 1389 Female FV45 51
716 Luisa Zoe Collins 02:03:26 1391 02:01:55 1401 Female FS 100 the village road runners
2440 sally evans 02:03:35 1393 02:01:28 1388 Female FV40 77 Mersey Triathlon
2441 andrew andrews 02:03:35 1392 02:01:28 1387 Male MV40 220 Mersey Triathlon
727 susan zoe blackledge 02:03:37 1394 02:02:07 1405 Female FS 101
1669 Julia Chisnell 02:03:42 1395 02:01:03 1382 Female FV40 78
1474 william jackson 02:03:47 1396 02:01:47 1396 Male MV45 168
1059 janet nock 02:03:54 1397 02:01:36 1391 Female FV40 79
2081 tony johnson 02:03:57 1398 02:01:24 1386 Male MS 411
2261 julie hurst 02:04:01 1399 02:02:06 1404 Female FV40 80 Wigan Harriers
623 Kathleen Rafferty 02:04:06 1400 02:01:38 1392 Female FV35 65 Birkenhead A.C.
1543 Paul Donegan 02:04:17 1401 02:01:52 1400 Male MV40 221
565 les kemp 02:04:24 1402 02:01:41 1393 Male MV50 127
627 sarah baker 02:04:25 1403 02:01:41 1394 Female FS 102 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1800 melanie hollis 02:04:25 1404 02:02:31 1413 Female FS 103
2130 Julia Elizabeth Thompson 02:04:25 1406 02:01:47 1397 Female FV40 81
1815 cliff hollis 02:04:25 1405 02:02:30 1412 Male MS 412
330 vanessa morris 02:04:26 1407 02:01:56 1402 Female FS 104
581 joanne peters 02:04:27 1408 02:01:56 1403 Female FS 105
1772 John Twilley 02:04:28 1409 02:01:49 1399 Male MV55 92
1504 Stephen Cragg 02:04:30 1410 02:01:42 1395 Male MV55 93 Manchester Harriers
1806 Catherine Jenkins 02:04:33 1411 02:02:18 1408 Female FS 106
2432 Kenneth Williams 02:04:36 1412 02:03:11 1425 Male MV50 128 Southport Waterloo AC
2329 Gerry Fairhurst 02:04:44 1413 02:02:46 1421 Male MV45 169
759 John Noakes 02:04:44 1414 02:02:35 1415 Male MV65 9
848 Eddie Naisby 02:04:46 1415 02:02:34 1414 Male MV70 4 Prestatyn Running Club
540 Emma Healey 02:04:51 1417 02:02:36 1416 Female FS 107
1421 Philip Tyrell 02:04:51 1416 02:02:40 1417 Male MV50 129
1920 theresa lewin 02:04:54 1419 02:02:24 1410 Female FV40 82 Mossley Hill AC
475 barrie david hillyer 02:04:54 1418 02:03:22 1427 Male MS 413
257 Ian David Parry 02:04:57 1420 02:02:13 1407 Male MV40 222
1672 Ian Budd 02:04:59 1421 02:04:41 1454 Male MS 414 Wrekin Road Runners
1793 rowan marriot 02:05:06 1422 02:02:45 1420 Male MS 415
2188 william wellings 02:05:09 1423 02:02:29 1411 Male MV40 223
1729 Judith Dianne Heavey 02:05:10 1424 02:03:28 1429 Female FV55 9 Warrington Road Runners
2163 Maxine Buck 02:05:13 1425 02:03:26 1428 Female FV35 66
1927 john joseph green 02:05:20 1426 02:02:55 1422 Male MV45 170 Abergele Harriers
2243 Theresa Brooks 02:05:28 1427 02:02:43 1419 Female FV45 52 Lepton Runners
725 Jan Parry 02:05:31 1429 02:04:23 1452 Female FV60 2
553 Richard Brook 02:05:31 1428 02:03:06 1423 Male MV55 94
2045 dawn barlow 02:05:33 1430 02:05:10 1459 Female FV35 67
1370 Michael Searle 02:05:33 1431 02:05:11 1460 Male MV40 224 Helsby R.C.
1554 nick perry 02:05:45 1432 02:03:06 1424 Male MS 416
1109 Brian Hunt 02:05:51 1433 02:04:39 1453 Male MV40 225
1813 kevin obrien 02:05:55 1434 02:03:33 1430 Male MV65 10 Penny Lane Striders
1620 Maurice Pressley 02:05:56 1435 02:04:08 1443 Male MV55 95 Road Runners A.C.
1123 Brian Tierney 02:05:59 1436 02:05:03 1457 Male MV55 96
995 Christine Newbury 02:06:00 1437 02:03:12 1426 Female FV35 68 Liverpool Running Club
1641 rosemary reid 02:06:03 1438 02:03:35 1431 Female FS 108 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
1316 annie smith 02:06:05 1439 02:05:19 1462 Female FS 109
819 jean mcculloch 02:06:05 1440 02:04:12 1445 Female FV45 53
1642 victoria robinson 02:06:06 1441 02:03:38 1432 Female FS 110 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
1624 Mark Green 02:06:06 1442 02:03:58 1440 Male MS 417 Warrington Road Runners
1861 Anthony Skelton 02:06:08 1443 02:04:17 1447 Male MS 418
820 colin read 02:06:13 1444 02:04:19 1448 Male MV55 97 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
906 rick smith 02:06:18 1445 02:03:39 1434 Male MV45 171
1269 stephen cooney 02:06:19 1446 02:03:50 1436 Male MS 419
513 ian smith 02:06:20 1447 02:04:00 1441 Male MS 420
2208 daniel kirkham 02:06:20 1448 02:05:26 1465 Male MS 421
129 Lynn Jolley 02:06:21 1450 02:03:39 1435 Female FS 111 Wigan Phoenix
1437 jaky woods 02:06:21 1449 02:03:38 1433 Female FV35 69
1114 Frank Ball 02:06:23 1451 02:03:53 1439 Male MV50 130
484 Carol Lord 02:06:28 1452 02:03:51 1437 Female FV40 83 Stainland Lions
1691 Sarah Ellison 02:06:32 1453 02:03:51 1438 Female FV35 70
1967 paula daley 02:06:35 1454 02:04:08 1444 Female FV35 71 Liverpool Harriers
449 lesley henderson 02:06:38 1455 02:04:01 1442 Female FV55 10 Stainland Lions
1792 Yvonne Healing 02:06:40 1456 02:04:19 1449 Female FV45 54
241 john walter holmes 02:06:41 1457 02:05:20 1463 Male MV50 131 Birkenhead A.C.
1907 Susan Tonelli 02:06:42 1458 02:04:21 1451 Female FV50 30 Village Road Runners
1649 carwyn james jones 02:06:57 1459 02:05:25 1464 Male MS 422
2319 Michael Lamb 02:07:01 1460 02:05:17 1461 Male MV60 32 West Cheshire A.C.
1339 Emily Maxfield 02:07:02 1461 02:05:27 1466 Female FS 112
1294 jon wilkie 02:07:08 1463 02:04:51 1455 Male MS 423
1371 ian woodward 02:07:08 1462 02:04:14 1446 Male MV40 226
764 Chris Newell 02:07:10 1464 02:05:05 1458 Male MV45 172
2482 Dave Griffiths 02:07:15 1465 02:04:57 1456 Male MV60 33 South Cheshire Harriers
1276 parlane mc ouoid 02:07:20 1466 02:04:20 1450 Female FV35 72
1812 anna sutherland 02:07:33 1467 02:05:52 1473 Female FS 113
1267 phil scriven 02:07:36 1468 02:05:52 1474 Male MS 424
1951 sheila ryder 02:07:50 1469 02:06:41 1480 Female FV45 55
2373 pippa yardley 02:07:53 1470 02:05:37 1468 Female FV35 73 Razzers Runners
899 David John Jackson 02:07:53 1471 02:06:04 1475 Male MV40 227
2374 dee clarke 02:07:54 1472 02:05:38 1470 Female FV35 74 Razzers Runners
954 jacqueline mc keown 02:08:00 1473 02:05:32 1467 Female FV35 75 Picton Running Club
2192 patrick harris 02:08:01 1474 02:05:38 1471 Male MV40 228
273 debs gardner 02:08:10 1475 02:06:56 1484 Female FV35 76 Birkenhead A.C.
1615 Janet Burnett 02:08:12 1476 02:06:49 1483 Female FV50 31
841 Anne Hurrell 02:08:19 1478 02:06:16 1479 Female FV50 32 Northern Vets A C
913 Charlie Pearson 02:08:19 1477 02:05:51 1472 Male MV50 132
1938 John Moran 02:08:30 1479 02:05:37 1469 Male MV45 173
1510 Peter Birtwistle 02:08:37 1480 02:06:09 1477 Male MV45 174 Outline Fitness & Leisure Stoc
296 Judith S Greenwood 02:08:51 1481 02:06:14 1478 Female FV55 11 Stainland Lions
416 Ruth Craven 02:08:58 1482 02:06:46 1481 Female FV65 1 Shropshire Shufflers
792 Ken McCartney 02:09:02 1483 02:07:06 1485 Male MV70 5
1780 paul wilkinson 02:09:03 1484 02:06:08 1476 Male MS 425
717 gareth boyd 02:09:03 1485 02:07:08 1486 Male MS 426
966 Ann Eden 02:09:34 1486 02:06:46 1482 Female FV55 12 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
757 Lorraine Aldridge 02:09:36 1487 02:07:10 1487 Female FV45 56 Liverpool Running Club
494 rosalind helen dyde 02:09:36 1488 02:07:37 1489 Female FV45 57 Winston Runners
2353 Barbara J Sheperd 02:09:41 1489 02:08:52 1495 Female FV45 58 Widnes Wasps
1161 scott fagan 02:09:58 1490 02:09:17 1498 Male MS 427
1834 jane marie harvey 02:10:02 1491 02:09:33 1504 Female FV35 77
1032 Paula Smith 02:10:06 1492 02:09:30 1502 Female FV35 78 Wirral Athletic Club
2023 katharine thorley 02:10:09 1493 02:07:32 1488 Female FV45 59
758 Kathleen Osbourne 02:10:09 1494 02:08:47 1493 Female FV55 13
505 Gill Thompson 02:10:26 1495 02:09:31 1503 Female FV40 84 Stockport Harriers
2424 rosemary jane powell 02:10:29 1496 02:07:37 1490 Female FV45 60 Leigh Harriers
826 ron wilkinson 02:10:51 1497 02:08:13 1491 Male MV50 133 Stockport Harriers
1166 Heather Joan Thistleton 02:10:54 1498 02:08:31 1492 Female FV55 14 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1564 philip stapley 02:11:12 1499 02:09:46 1510 Male MS 428 Stainland Lions
1559 Alison Adams 02:11:13 1500 02:09:47 1512 Female FV35 79 Stainland Lions
2075 denise forster 02:11:27 1501 02:09:46 1511 Female FV40 85
1817 helen thomson 02:11:28 1502 02:08:51 1494 Female FV40 86
2058 valerie harrold 02:11:45 1503 02:09:23 1500 Female FV55 15 Sutton Harriers Athletic Club
1736 Colin Hart 02:11:47 1504 02:09:36 1505 Male MV45 175
229 julie crawley 02:11:53 1507 02:09:52 1515 Female FV35 80 Winston Runners
388 carron elizabeth lane 02:11:53 1506 02:09:52 1514 Female FV40 87 Winston Runners
260 bernard arthur thompstone 02:11:53 1505 02:09:29 1501 Male MV55 98 Winston Runners
1805 annette hardman 02:11:55 1508 02:09:08 1497 Female FS 114
2113 tony tarpey 02:11:56 1509 02:10:16 1517 Male MV45 176 Pensby Road Runners
2292 sarah pluves 02:11:58 1510 02:09:07 1496 Female FV35 81
1175 shane knott 02:12:04 1511 02:09:39 1507 Male MS 429
1804 colin hardman 02:12:09 1512 02:09:22 1499 Male MV55 99
2313 Elaine Weller 02:12:10 1513 02:09:47 1513 Female FS 115 Sandbach Striders
1200 tony heaney 02:12:13 1514 02:10:54 1526 Male MS 430
2240 Gaynor Wood 02:12:22 1515 02:09:37 1506 Female FV40 88 Lepton Runners
705 jill peacock 02:12:24 1516 02:09:39 1508 Female FV40 89 Winston Runners
637 sian williams 02:12:31 1518 02:10:45 1521 Female FV35 82 Chester Triathlon
1283 debra sandeman 02:12:31 1519 02:09:41 1509 Female FV45 61 scottish alt
1193 Janet Morgan 02:12:31 1517 02:10:46 1522 Female FV50 33 Chester Triathlon
1912 Geoffrey McAdam 02:12:32 1520 02:10:18 1518 Male MV55 100
303 cindy morrissette 02:12:35 1521 02:10:53 1525 Female FV45 62 South Cheshire Harriers
778 leslie ann ingram 02:12:42 1522 02:11:45 1531 Female FV35 83 Deeside AAC
2205 chris wild 02:12:42 1523 02:10:51 1524 Male MV45 177 East Cheshire Harriers
1147 elizabeth smart 02:12:48 1524 02:10:11 1516 Female FV45 63 Congleton Harriers
2042 David Hilliard 02:12:53 1525 02:10:25 1519 Male MV45 178 Liverpool Running Club
1348 jane ann evans 02:12:55 1526 02:12:01 1533 Female FV55 16 dee striders
932 megan elizabeth bridgman 02:13:07 1527 02:10:32 1520 Female FS 116
1676 gill wood 02:13:14 1528 02:11:44 1529 Female FV50 34 Wrexham Athletic Club
733 Liz Smithies 02:13:23 1529 02:12:01 1534 Female FV50 35 Stainland Lions
1595 Trevor Ellis 02:13:23 1530 02:11:23 1528 Male MV65 11 Hartshead R.C.
2054 rachel savage 02:13:47 1531 02:11:18 1527 Female FV35 84
2301 jim murphy 02:13:52 1532 02:10:50 1523 Male MV45 179
2171 jane kay 02:14:03 1533 02:11:44 1530 Female FV45 64 Razzers Runners
2128 lindsey brown 02:14:04 1534 02:11:46 1532 Female FV40 90 Razzers Runners
1932 louise burbank 02:14:32 1536 02:12:04 1536 Female FS 117
1049 heather brownell 02:14:32 1535 02:12:04 1535 Female FV40 91
805 tessa swaine 02:14:41 1537 02:12:35 1537 Female FV50 36 Tattenhall Runners
1539 susan clare sljivic 02:14:46 1539 02:12:47 1539 Female FV40 92
1248 Pauline Picton 02:14:46 1538 02:14:35 1555 Female FV50 37 Sutton Harriers Athletic Club
1937 Jill Bennett 02:14:47 1540 02:14:36 1556 Female FV45 65
1735 anser amin 02:14:47 1541 02:13:06 1542 Male MV40 229 Littlewood Leggers
228 andrea louise waterman 02:15:06 1542 02:12:52 1540 Female FV35 85
1603 jeremy graham 02:15:11 1543 02:12:39 1538 Male MS 431
1087 Geoffrey Sheen 02:15:20 1544 02:12:57 1541 Male MV40 230
1077 raie woodward 02:15:32 1545 02:14:45 1557 Female FV50 38
781 mark goodwin 02:15:40 1546 02:13:57 1545 Male MS 432
2096 elizabeth scott 02:15:49 1547 02:14:03 1548 Female FS 118 Chester Triathlon
1943 jenny edwards 02:15:49 1548 02:14:02 1547 Female FV40 93 Chester Triathlon
1814 Claire Beswick 02:15:50 1550 02:14:01 1546 Female FS 119 Chester Triathlon
1231 susie woods 02:15:50 1549 02:14:03 1549 Female FV35 86 Chester Triathlon
1733 linda green 02:15:51 1551 02:14:04 1550 Female FV35 87 Chester Triathlon
1048 sian vaughan-jones 02:15:51 1552 02:14:06 1552 Female FV40 94 Chester Triathlon
1167 Lesley Clague 02:16:22 1553 02:13:36 1543 Female FV65 2 Tattenhall Runners
827 alexandra hannah duncan 02:16:24 1554 02:13:49 1544 Female FS 120
1720 lynn stilgoe 02:16:25 1555 02:14:04 1551 Female FV45 66
1757 joanne king 02:16:26 1556 02:14:06 1553 Female FS 121
1565 elaine jane mcculloch 02:16:27 1557 02:14:06 1554 Female FV45 67
2073 Claire Leavy 02:16:48 1558 02:16:16 1569 Female FS 122
812 mary cox 02:16:57 1559 02:14:57 1558 Female FV50 39 Shropshire Shufflers
910 deborah riley 02:17:11 1560 02:15:10 1560 Female FV40 95
2396 john keegan 02:17:21 1561 02:16:02 1564 Male MS 433
1908 jane alexander 02:17:34 1562 02:15:51 1563 Female FV45 68
349 teresa pillar 02:17:35 1563 02:15:13 1561 Female FV50 40
202 Elaine Williams 02:17:54 1564 02:16:20 1571 Female FV50 41 Northern Vets A C
476 Dawn Morris 02:18:01 1565 02:15:05 1559 Female FV35 88 GMC Fire Service
1417 clare adams 02:18:12 1566 02:16:10 1568 Female FS 123 Wrekin Road Runners
930 linda black 02:18:14 1567 02:15:47 1562 Female FV55 17 Shropshire Shufflers
1008 david geoffrey cooper 02:18:18 1568 02:16:55 1577 Male MS 434
1011 mark thomas 02:18:18 1569 02:16:54 1576 Male MV40 231
1160 derek spurdele 02:18:41 1570 02:16:43 1574 Male MS 435 Chester Triathlon
1798 Tanis Ruth Wooler 02:18:55 1571 02:16:09 1566 Female FV40 96
1432 Robert McGuire 02:18:55 1572 02:16:09 1567 Male MV70 6
341 alyson hadziabdic 02:18:59 1573 02:16:07 1565 Female FV35 89 Birkenhead A.C.
2170 kate newman 02:19:02 1574 02:16:18 1570 Female FS 124
2490 elizabeth jane hughes 02:19:02 1575 02:16:20 1572 Female FS 125
398 Ann Ablett 02:19:17 1576 02:18:16 1583 Female FV50 42 Buckley Running Club
1668 Paul Chisnell 02:19:21 1577 02:16:36 1573 Male MV40 232
1566 barry barnes 02:19:41 1578 02:16:49 1575 Male MV60 34 Frodsham Harriers
1318 charlotte smith 02:19:51 1580 02:19:07 1588 Female FS 126
842 Florence Mary Smith 02:19:51 1579 02:19:07 1587 Female FV55 18
687 Sue Cushing 02:20:00 1581 02:17:16 1578 Female FV40 97 Helsby R.C.
2127 tracy wadsworth 02:20:06 1582 02:17:49 1580 Female FV35 90 Razzers Runners
1171 mike simpson 02:20:13 1583 02:17:23 1579 Male MS 436
1416 sara rogers 02:20:14 1584 02:18:12 1582 Female FV35 91 Wrekin Road Runners
217 Pat Adams 02:20:22 1585 02:17:50 1581 Female FV45 69 Wrekin Road Runners
1713 sarah leigh briggs 02:21:03 1586 02:19:28 1590 Female FS 127
2271 stephen baines 02:21:06 1587 02:18:20 1584 Male MV40 233
936 june dodd 02:21:24 1588 02:18:57 1585 Female FV40 98 Shropshire Shufflers
1038 jennifer cannell 02:21:34 1589 02:19:04 1586 Female FS 128
1838 Ben Gregory 02:21:50 1590 02:20:08 1595 Male MV50 134 Stockport Harriers
994 Patricia Salisbury 02:21:59 1591 02:19:10 1589 Female FV55 19 Hearts Runners
1670 Andrew Storey 02:22:04 1592 02:19:28 1591 Male MV40 234
1936 richard poulton 02:22:10 1593 02:19:42 1592 Male MS 437
1046 carl wynne 02:22:17 1594 02:19:55 1594 Male MV45 180 Preston Harriers
1085 Ian Shaw 02:22:37 1595 02:19:54 1593 Male MV40 235 G. Manchester Police A.C.
1660 Philip Roberts 02:22:52 1596 02:20:17 1598 Male MV45 181
1235 Ian Fleming 02:23:01 1597 02:20:34 1599 Male MV40 236 Winston Runners
1414 gregory thompson 02:23:05 1598 02:20:14 1596 Male MS 438 Cheshire Constabulary
1415 jim chalmers 02:23:06 1599 02:20:15 1597 Male MV45 182 Cheshire Constabulary
2107 philip james simpson 02:23:22 1600 02:21:35 1604 Male MS 439 Buckley Running Club
1074 Julia Newsome 02:23:43 1601 02:21:05 1600 Female FV45 70 Stainland Lions
1290 Sue Harris 02:23:48 1602 02:21:22 1603 Female FV40 99 Liverpool Running Club
2449 Michael McVey 02:23:56 1603 02:21:56 1607 Male MV55 101
1651 karl richard dean 02:24:11 1605 02:21:12 1601 Male MS 440
1888 wesley waring 02:24:11 1604 02:21:13 1602 Male MS 441
1130 kevin jenks 02:24:22 1607 02:21:38 1605 Male MS 442
1129 Tony Mellon 02:24:22 1606 02:21:39 1606 Male MV45 183
1229 judith dutton 02:25:09 1608 02:22:28 1608 Female FV55 20
1918 dawn lock 02:25:38 1609 02:23:09 1609 Female FV60 3 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
884 Clive Dowie 02:25:44 1610 02:24:04 1618 Male MV50 135 White City (Hull) RRC
2453 David Barton 02:25:45 1611 02:23:11 1611 Male MV60 35 Ford Halewood A.C.
384 ann louise fisher 02:25:57 1612 02:23:09 1610 Female FV40 100
1254 andrew micael jones 02:26:16 1613 02:23:43 1614 Male MS 443
1278 sarah martin 02:26:17 1614 02:23:43 1615 Female FS 129
856 dee williams 02:26:20 1615 02:23:28 1612 Female FV40 101
323 John Edwards 02:26:39 1616 02:23:42 1613 Male MV60 36 Winston Runners
2112 ann crowther 02:26:47 1617 02:24:08 1619 Female FV40 102
1001 kim halliday 02:26:53 1618 02:24:02 1616 Female FV35 92
1456 brenda sharp 02:26:54 1619 02:24:02 1617 Female FV40 103
1703 john hughes 02:27:30 1620 02:24:33 1620 Male MS 444
1353 stephen reed 02:27:31 1621 02:24:34 1621 Male MS 445
337 ruth benzimra 02:27:36 1622 02:24:41 1622 Female FV40 104
1522 Teresa Cookson 02:27:42 1624 02:25:28 1625 Female FV55 21 Red Rose Road Runners
1523 Colin James Cookson 02:27:42 1623 02:25:25 1624 Male MV45 184 Red Rose Road Runners
392 Sandra Maguire 02:28:08 1625 02:25:11 1623 Female FV50 43 Winston Runners
2447 Andrew Simpson 02:28:10 1626 02:25:28 1626 Male MV40 237
1548 sarah coombs 02:28:21 1627 02:25:36 1627 Female FV40 105
2276 gillian clingham 02:28:53 1628 02:26:50 1628 Female FV45 71
677 maxine carol grimshaw 02:29:22 1629 02:27:17 1630 Female FV45 72 Belle Vue Racers
2227 Mike Collins 02:29:34 1630 02:27:10 1629 Male MV65 12 Helsby R.C.
2395 David McWilliams 02:29:42 1631 02:28:23 1632 Male MV50 136
2462 ian mclean 02:29:43 1632 02:28:23 1633 Male MV50 137
831 caroline elizabeth bevan 02:29:54 1633 02:27:19 1631 Female FS 130
358 Jackie Cleator 02:31:00 1634 02:28:35 1634 Female FV45 73
300 Sheila Davies 02:31:22 1635 02:28:55 1635 Female FV50 44 Dartford Road Runners
1958 kevin hathaway 02:32:49 1636 02:30:30 1636 Male MV40 238
2474 david pollard 02:33:32 1637 02:31:18 1637 Male MS 446
1544 sarah savage 02:34:28 1638 02:31:37 1638 Female FV40 106 Helsby R.C.
1708 Roger Lyon 02:34:45 1639 02:32:50 1641 Male MV50 138
643 Lucy Freese 02:35:05 1640 02:32:34 1639 Female FS 131
2333 David J Godwin 02:35:40 1641 02:32:42 1640 Male MV45 185 Wallasey Athletic Club
1998 Mike Sanderson 02:35:48 1642 02:33:16 1642 Male MV60 37 Village Road Runners
1304 jamie urmiston 02:38:14 1643 02:35:20 1643 Male MS 447
904 debbie titherington 02:38:23 1644 02:35:50 1644 Female FV40 107 womens running network
357 jeanette bailey 02:39:01 1645 02:36:36 1645 Female FV40 108
203 Kathy Ling 02:39:18 1646 02:36:46 1646 Female FV60 4 Wrekin Road Runners
784 Jane Marsden 02:41:01 1647 02:38:11 1647 Female FV50 45 Conway Park R C
2475 matthew france 02:42:36 1648 02:40:21 1648 Male MS 448
903 kim jean allen 02:43:48 1649 02:41:14 1649 Female FV35 93 womens running network
2302 abby mendelsohn 02:45:13 1650 02:43:39 1650 Female FS 132
2229 susan bell 02:48:51 1651 02:46:00 1651 Female FV45 74
2500 Kevin Bell 02:48:52 1652 02:46:00 1652 Male MV50 139 Helsby R.C.
1274 penny murison 02:50:14 1653 02:47:44 1653 Female FV35 94
703 Desiree Ann Hyde 02:50:26 1654 02:48:32 1654 Female FV35 95 Helsby R.C.
1277 ruth elliott smith 02:51:31 1656 02:48:32 1656 Female FV60 5
1295 andrew morrison 02:51:31 1655 02:48:32 1655 Male MS 449