Helsby Running Club

Four Villages Hompage

Results

Contact Us


Last Updated :
21st January 2007

Shell Four Villages Half Marathon 2007

Two sets of finishing times are presented,the GUN times (from when the gun went to when the runner crossed the finishing line) and the CHIP time (from when the runner crossed the start line to when they crossed the finish line). The official time for the results are the GUN TIMES. This is the case for ALL races where chip systems are used.


Race No First Name Surname Gender Gender Pos Cat POS Gun Time Chip Pos Chip Time Cat Pos Club
9 Tomas Abyu Male 1 MS 1 01:04:56 1 01:04:56 1 Salford Harriers
195 Mark Miles Male 2 MS 2 01:06:10 2 01:06:09 2 Belgrave Harriers
15 Michael Aspinall Male 3 MS 3 01:08:30 3 01:08:28 3 Lancaster & Morecambe
2 Paul Freary Male 4 MS 4 01:09:02 4 01:09:01 4 Belgrave Harriers
13 Neil Renault Male 5 MS 5 01:09:50 5 01:09:50 5 Long Eaton R.C.
8 Pumlani Bangani Male 6 MS 6 01:10:46 6 01:10:45 6 Salford Harriers
147 Michael Halman Male 7 MS 7 01:11:30 7 01:11:29 7 Wilmslow Running Club
127 Elly Tarus Male 8 MS 8 01:12:18 8 01:12:15 8 Salford Harriers
144 Ben Gamble Male 9 MS 9 01:12:27 9 01:12:23 9 Stone M M
12 Andrew McNeill Male 10 MV40 10 01:12:32 10 01:12:30 1 Long Eaton R.C.
11 Simon James Bruton Male 11 MS 11 01:13:31 11 01:13:30 10 Radcliffe Athletics Club
139 Paul William Sankey Male 12 MS 12 01:13:34 12 01:13:34 11 Liverpool Running Club
146 Matt Cullen Male 13 MS 13 01:14:32 13 01:14:32 12 St. Helens Sutton
133 Mike Shaw Male 14 MV40 14 01:15:21 14 01:15:20 2 Stockport Harriers
72 Darren Rowlands Male 15 MS 15 01:15:28 15 01:15:26 13 Wrexham Athletic Club
150 Anthony Smith Male 16 MS 16 01:15:32 16 01:15:30 14 St. Helens Sutton
164 Dave Mansbridge Male 17 MV40 17 01:15:43 17 01:15:42 3 Telford AC
137 Paul Muller Male 18 MV45 18 01:15:47 18 01:15:45 1 Horwich RMI
1654 Graham Houghton Male 19 MS 19 01:15:50 19 01:15:48 15 Spectrum Striders
80 Darren Washington Male 20 MS 20 01:15:58 20 01:15:57 16 Boalloy
92 Philip Wood Male 21 MS 21 01:16:05 22 01:16:03 17 Belle Vue Racers
135 Christopher Heys Male 22 MS 22 01:16:06 23 01:16:04 18 Sale Harriers
99 Mark Russell Male 23 MS 23 01:16:10 21 01:15:59 19 Bolton Metro Tri
1768 Brian Higgins Male 24 MV55 24 01:16:12 24 01:16:08 1 Styal R C
3 Alex Rowe Male 25 MV45 25 01:16:41 25 01:16:38 2 Wesham Road Runners
62 Rob Downs Male 26 MV40 26 01:16:45 26 01:16:43 4 Wilmslow Running Club
71 Ian David Selby Male 27 MS 27 01:16:49 27 01:16:47 20 Horwich RMI
83 Steve Marklew Male 28 MV40 28 01:16:51 28 01:16:51 5 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
172 Greg Williams Male 29 MS 29 01:16:56 29 01:16:54 21 St. Helens Sutton
192 Louise Gardner Female 1 FS 30 01:16:59 30 01:16:56 1 Lancaster & Morecambe
5 David Carrington Male 30 MV50 31 01:17:09 31 01:17:06 1 Altrincham & District A.C.
116 Vincent Van-Woerkom Male 31 MS 32 01:17:20 32 01:17:09 22 Epson O B
105 Jim Pendrill Male 32 MS 33 01:17:23 33 01:17:21 23 Wilmslow Running Club
149 Philip Davies-Peerless Male 33 MS 34 01:17:35 34 01:17:34 24 Wirral Athletic Club
70 Colin Potts Male 34 MS 35 01:18:04 35 01:18:03 25 Liverpool Running Club
132 David Craig Alderson Male 35 MS 36 01:18:14 37 01:18:11 26 Altrincham & District A.C.
20 Adri Hartveld Male 36 MV45 37 01:18:25 38 01:18:25 3 City of Stoke
1964 Karl Moore Male 37 MS 38 01:18:25 36 01:18:08 27 West Bromwich Harriers
165 Stuart Robinson Male 38 MS 39 01:18:47 39 01:18:44 28 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
168 Jonathan Dabbs Male 39 MS 40 01:18:54 40 01:18:49 29 Stockport Harriers
40 Gill Laithwaite Female 2 FV35 41 01:18:58 41 01:18:55 1 St. Helens Sutton
1209 James Andrew Smith Male 40 MS 42 01:19:27 42 01:19:21 30 Manchester Triathlon
151 Marc Laithwaite Male 41 MS 43 01:19:34 43 01:19:33 31 St. Helens Sutton
161 Robert Frodsham Male 42 MV55 44 01:19:41 44 01:19:39 2 Liverpool Running Club
156 David Gough Male 43 MV40 45 01:19:56 45 01:19:47 6 Vale Royal
36 Garth Wilson Male 44 MS 46 01:20:00 46 01:19:50 32 Leeds and Bradford Tri
111 Roderick Johnstone Male 45 MS 47 01:20:14 47 01:20:05 33 Warrington Road Runners
86 Nigel Grant Male 46 MV40 48 01:20:16 48 01:20:11 7 Penny Lane Striders
107 Kevin Keating Male 47 MS 49 01:20:35 49 01:20:29 34 Wirral Athletic Club
25 Gareth Blizzard Male 48 MS 50 01:20:38 50 01:20:29 35
153 David Edwards Male 49 MV40 51 01:20:42 51 01:20:36 8 Liverpool Running Club
134 Paul Curtis Male 50 MS 52 01:20:58 52 01:20:53 36 Blengdale Runners
136 David Southern Male 51 MV50 53 01:21:00 54 01:20:56 2 Altrincham & District A.C.
59 Maurice Collins Male 52 MV40 54 01:21:05 53 01:20:55 9 Liverpool Running Club
1526 Graham Ratcliffe Male 53 MV50 55 01:21:08 55 01:21:04 3 Warrington Athletic Club
23 Steve Lomas Male 54 MS 56 01:21:10 56 01:21:07 37 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1856 Barry Shackleton Male 55 MV50 57 01:21:21 57 01:21:12 4 Darwen Dashers
42 Nick Thomas Male 56 MV40 58 01:21:23 58 01:21:19 10 Telford AC
978 Mark Adam Smith Male 57 MS 59 01:21:24 60 01:21:21 38 Tattenhall Runners
177 Ian Mcilwee Male 58 MS 60 01:21:36 61 01:21:31 39
78 Tony Hinchley Male 59 MV45 61 01:21:41 59 01:21:20 4 R.S.C.
1920 Stephen Tague Male 60 MV45 62 01:21:43 62 01:21:38 5 Ellesmere Port RC
54 Helen Lawrence Female 3 FS 63 01:21:51 63 01:21:49 2 Wirral Athletic Club
17 Andrew Clague Male 61 MS 64 01:21:59 64 01:21:55 40 West Cheshire A.C.
489 Dewi Roberts Male 62 MV40 65 01:22:02 65 01:21:59 11 Abergele Harriers
182 Emma Phillips Female 4 FS 66 01:22:06 66 01:22:04 3 Tipton Harriers
55 Paul Targett Male 63 MV40 67 01:22:08 67 01:22:04 12 Clayton Harriers
1315 David Shaw Male 64 MV45 68 01:22:13 68 01:22:05 6
104 Jenny Knass Female 5 FS 69 01:22:16 69 01:22:14 4 Stockport Harriers
1961 Graham McAre Male 65 MV50 70 01:22:20 70 01:22:19 5 Northern Vets A C
66 Joe Waugh Male 66 MS 71 01:22:29 72 01:22:27 41 Alnwick Harriers
275 James Sharratt Male 67 MS 72 01:22:36 74 01:22:32 42 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
721 Peter Newham Male 68 MS 73 01:22:44 73 01:22:27 43 Congleton Harriers
163 Stephen Ward Male 69 MV40 74 01:22:47 75 01:22:33 13 Tipton Harriers
21 Philip Stannard Male 70 MS 75 01:22:48 76 01:22:42 44
73 Dave Waywell Male 71 MV60 76 01:22:50 77 01:22:47 1 Wesham Road Runners
539 Marc Jacques Male 72 MS 77 01:22:54 71 01:22:20 45 Liverpool Running Club
77 Trevor Morris Male 73 MV45 78 01:23:00 80 01:22:56 7 Wilmslow Running Club
85 Adam Holland Male 74 MU20 79 01:23:05 82 01:23:01 1 Tavistock A.C.
53 Graham Richard Tracey Male 75 MS 80 01:23:10 78 01:22:54 46
488 Gareth Roberts Male 76 MV40 81 01:23:13 83 01:23:09 14
79 John Fletcher Male 77 MV45 82 01:23:16 81 01:22:57 8 R.S.C.
50 Raymond Eagle Male 78 MV50 83 01:23:30 87 01:23:23 6 Wilmslow Running Club
130 David Livingstone Male 79 MS 84 01:23:32 88 01:23:25 47 Altrincham & District A.C.
96 Ian D Pudge Male 80 MS 85 01:23:39 89 01:23:28 48 Rossendale Harriers & A.C.
1440 Andrew Gooda Male 81 MV40 86 01:23:41 86 01:23:20 15 Tattenhall Runners
46 Paul Robertson Male 82 MV45 87 01:23:44 79 01:22:55 9 Ellesmere Port RC
1884 Matthew John Rushton Male 83 MS 88 01:23:52 84 01:23:10 49
213 Simon Martin Male 84 MV40 89 01:23:57 90 01:23:52 16
167 Ian Hayburn Male 85 MV40 90 01:24:01 91 01:23:56 17 St. Helens Sutton
827 Mark Goldstein Male 86 MS 91 01:24:11 85 01:23:19 50 Trentham Running Club
1541 Andrew Holloway Male 87 MV40 92 01:24:16 93 01:24:00 18
1397 Marcus Reader Male 88 MS 93 01:24:18 94 01:24:05 51
171 Ross Corsini Male 89 MV45 94 01:24:18 96 01:24:07 10 Darwen Dashers
1446 Kevan Collier Male 90 MS 95 01:24:19 98 01:24:10 52
1510 Ian Simpson Male 91 MS 96 01:24:23 95 01:24:06 53 Tattenhall Runners
520 Stuart Male Male 92 MS 97 01:24:24 99 01:24:11 54 Tipton Harriers
110 Keith Jones Male 93 MV40 98 01:24:26 97 01:24:08 19 Wirral Athletic Club
1134 Lee Matthew Woods Male 94 MS 99 01:24:29 103 01:24:25 55 Sale Harriers
30 Colin Martin Male 95 MV45 100 01:24:30 102 01:24:23 11 Spectrum Striders
292 Glenn Wilson Male 96 MS 101 01:24:31 100 01:24:14 56 Vale Royal
305 Joe Johnson Male 97 MS 102 01:24:35 101 01:24:21 57 Wallasey Athletic Club
985 Steven Robert Jones Male 98 MS 103 01:24:35 105 01:24:32 58 Wrexham Athletic Club
561 Andy Whitehead Male 99 MV40 104 01:24:36 106 01:24:33 20 Spectrum Striders
1797 Mark Messenger Male 100 MV40 105 01:24:39 104 01:24:28 21 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
129 Simon Wright Male 101 MV50 106 01:24:47 107 01:24:41 7 Wigan Phoenix
159 Barry Blyth Male 102 MV60 107 01:24:54 112 01:24:49 2 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
108 Mark Wood Male 103 MV40 108 01:24:56 115 01:24:51 22 Boalloy
148 Sue Hool Female 6 FS 109 01:24:56 109 01:24:47 5 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers
1002 Matt Shillabeer Male 104 MS 110 01:24:58 108 01:24:42 59 St. Helens Sutton
1363 Michael John Hibbert Male 105 MV40 111 01:24:59 113 01:24:49 23 Manchester Harriers
1048 Alek Karagic Male 106 MV45 112 01:25:00 114 01:24:50 12 Horsforth Harriers
43 Colin Simpson Male 107 MS 113 01:25:03 116 01:24:51 60 South Cheshire Harriers
664 Dale Chadwick Male 108 MS 114 01:25:05 118 01:25:03 61 Belle Vue Racers
611 Paul Anthony Harbridge Male 109 MV45 115 01:25:07 110 01:24:47 13 Warrington Tri
1413 Kerry James Blinston Male 110 MS 116 01:25:08 117 01:24:57 62 North Wales R.R.
141 David Pryce Male 111 MV40 117 01:25:08 119 01:25:05 24 Colwyn Bay AC
850 Daniel Oliver Male 112 MS 118 01:25:14 111 01:24:48 63 Stockport Harriers
166 Michelle Buckle Female 7 FS 119 01:25:16 122 01:25:12 6 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
49 John Halliwell Male 113 MV40 120 01:25:19 120 01:25:09 25 Manchester Harriers
95 Mervyn K Ward Male 114 MV50 121 01:25:23 123 01:25:13 8 Warrington Athletic Club
45 Gemma Louise Connolly Female 8 FS 122 01:25:24 124 01:25:18 7 St. Helens Sutton
1471 John Battersby Male 115 MV45 123 01:25:33 128 01:25:29 14 Sale Harriers
782 George Fox Male 116 MV45 124 01:25:34 92 01:23:58 15 Stafford Harriers
320 Marilyn Kitching Female 9 FV35 125 01:25:35 126 01:25:21 2 Tattenhall Runners
296 Jeff Hadley Male 117 MV40 126 01:25:36 121 01:25:09 26 Ellesmere Port RC
1034 Stephen Andrew Laker Male 118 MS 127 01:25:37 125 01:25:20 64 Ellesmere Port RC
1516 Richard Hyder Male 119 MS 128 01:25:41 131 01:25:35 65
2001 Alison Sedman Female 10 FV40 129 01:25:42 133 01:25:39 1 Belle Vue Racers
1459 Peter Horton Male 120 MV50 130 01:25:43 127 01:25:28 9 Sneyd Striders
1360 Peter Rogers Male 121 MV40 131 01:25:45 132 01:25:37 27 Stockport Harriers
117 Geraint Morris Male 122 MS 132 01:25:47 134 01:25:42 66
1803 Richard Timson Male 123 MS 133 01:25:50 130 01:25:34 67 G. Manchester Police A.C.
528 Mark Midgley Male 124 MV40 134 01:25:50 135 01:25:43 28 Wesham Road Runners
100 Gerry O'Neill Male 125 MS 135 01:25:54 137 01:25:48 68 Salford Harriers
121 Mark Baylis Male 126 MV45 136 01:25:57 136 01:25:45 16 Wirral Athletic Club
145 Rob Marsh Male 127 MS 137 01:26:00 138 01:25:57 69 St. Helens Sutton
1822 Graham Randfield Male 128 MS 138 01:26:06 129 01:25:29 70 Penny Lane Striders
97 Brian Henry Williams Male 129 MV50 139 01:26:10 141 01:26:02 10 Buckley Running Club
868 Christopher Slavin Male 130 MV60 140 01:26:13 142 01:26:03 3 Liverpool Running Club
518 Simon Douglas Jackson Male 131 MV40 141 01:26:16 139 01:25:57 29 Congleton Harriers
266 Andy Fryer Male 132 MV40 142 01:26:19 143 01:26:14 30
138 Louise Cooper Female 11 FS 143 01:26:25 145 01:26:17 8 Belgrave Harriers
1457 Mark Hough Male 133 MS 144 01:26:29 148 01:26:21 71
123 Clive Donovan Male 134 MV40 145 01:26:29 146 01:26:19 31 West Cheshire A.C.
254 Chris Harbron Male 135 MS 146 01:26:31 144 01:26:16 72 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
527 Adrain Arbour Male 136 MS 147 01:26:35 149 01:26:23 73 Stockport Harriers
120 Dave Boothroyd Male 137 MV40 148 01:26:39 152 01:26:26 32 Buckley Running Club
941 Chris Bratt Male 138 MV40 149 01:26:43 154 01:26:39 33 Sale Harriers
952 John Carroll Male 139 MV45 150 01:26:44 151 01:26:25 17 Vale Royal
224 Ian Landucci Male 140 MV40 151 01:26:46 153 01:26:37 34
1504 Peter Cobb Male 141 MV40 152 01:26:53 156 01:26:47 35 Chester Triathlon
251 Stephen Jones Male 142 MV40 153 01:26:54 155 01:26:41 36 Stockport Harriers
1602 Paul David Glover Male 143 MV40 154 01:27:04 147 01:26:19 37 Warrington Road Runners
575 Edward Benjamin Orme Male 144 MV45 155 01:27:05 150 01:26:23 18 Sphinx AC
56 Stephen John Watmough Male 145 MV40 156 01:27:07 159 01:26:58 38 Spectrum Striders
616 Jeff Nagle Male 146 MS 157 01:27:10 160 01:27:00 74
1214 Colin Highfield Male 147 MV40 158 01:27:21 163 01:27:05 39 Sneyd Striders
270 Alan Moser Male 148 MS 159 01:27:27 140 01:25:57 75
1993 Tim Sutton Male 149 MS 160 01:27:29 169 01:27:26 76 Invicta East Kent
1140 Nicholas Denis Campbell Male 150 MV40 161 01:27:32 164 01:27:11 40 Chester Triathlon
770 Richard Webster Male 151 MV40 162 01:27:32 165 01:27:12 41 Chester Triathlon
244 Nicholas Shah Male 152 MV40 163 01:27:32 168 01:27:25 42 Vivid Road Runners
102 Dave Fearon Male 153 MV40 164 01:27:34 170 01:27:28 43 Razzers Runners
361 Ian Smallwood Male 154 MV40 165 01:27:37 167 01:27:19 44 Wilmslow Running Club
1568 Andy Garnett Male 155 MV50 166 01:27:42 174 01:27:33 11 Spectrum Striders
1868 Mark Dean Male 156 MV40 167 01:27:42 161 01:27:00 45 Stafford Harriers
1853 Craig Lee Shaw Male 157 MS 168 01:27:43 162 01:27:03 77
809 Neil Thompson Male 158 MS 169 01:27:44 175 01:27:33 78 Stockport Harriers
33 John Clemens Male 159 MV60 170 01:27:44 176 01:27:36 4 Stone M M
860 Jonathan Seeds Male 160 MS 171 01:27:46 157 01:26:50 79 G. Manchester Police A.C.
846 Stephen Dawson Male 161 MV40 172 01:27:50 166 01:27:12 46 South Cheshire Harriers
762 Christopher David Gibbs Male 162 MV40 173 01:27:56 181 01:27:51 47 Wirral Athletic Club
1158 Philip McGenity Male 163 MV40 174 01:27:57 158 01:26:53 48 Holmfirth Harriers
186 Paul Boileau Male 164 MV40 175 01:27:58 177 01:27:37 49 Warrington Road Runners
843 Paul Miller Male 165 MV50 176 01:28:02 178 01:27:38 12 Tattenhall Runners
28 Robert Kelly Male 166 MS 177 01:28:04 171 01:27:30 80 Liverpool Running Club
1907 Andrew Gray Male 167 MV40 178 01:28:06 183 01:27:58 50 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1554 Paul Marlow Male 168 MV40 179 01:28:09 172 01:27:30 51 Liverpool Running Club
226 Simon James Greenwood Male 169 MV40 180 01:28:11 180 01:27:50 52 Chester Triathlon
57 Mike Doyle Male 170 MS 181 01:28:12 184 01:28:01 81 Stockport Harriers
44 SimonGwyn Roberts Male 171 MS 182 01:28:12 182 01:27:57 82 Buckley Running Club
34 Rosamund Barker Female 12 FV40 183 01:28:16 188 01:28:07 2 Stone M M
39 Nigel Sedman Male 172 MV40 184 01:28:18 189 01:28:15 53 Belle Vue Racers
114 Daniel Avigad Male 173 MS 185 01:28:21 179 01:27:41 83 Serpentine
1988 Paul Carlton Male 174 MV40 186 01:28:25 173 01:27:32 54
219 Richard Saunders Male 175 MV45 187 01:28:25 186 01:28:02 19 Wallasey Athletic Club
887 Chris Holden Male 176 MS 188 01:28:26 190 01:28:20 84 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
63 Mark Hargreaves Male 177 MS 189 01:28:27 185 01:28:01 85 Liverpool Harriers
24 Keith Lunt Male 178 MS 190 01:28:29 187 01:28:03 86 Littlewood Leggers
851 Michael Cooper Male 179 MV40 191 01:28:30 195 01:28:25 55 Wilmslow Running Club
58 Kerrie Wood-Doyle Female 13 FV40 192 01:28:33 196 01:28:26 3 Stockport Harriers
796 Russell Williams Male 180 MV45 193 01:28:34 191 01:28:22 20
1467 Dan Robson Male 181 MS 194 01:28:36 193 01:28:24 87
231 Setphen Matthew Rainbow Male 182 MS 195 01:28:37 197 01:28:26 88
1598 Sharon Oliver Female 14 FS 196 01:28:37 194 01:28:24 9 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1000 Chris Rhodes Male 183 MV45 197 01:28:39 200 01:28:32 21 West Cheshire A.C.
35 Paul Stepto Male 184 MV40 198 01:28:42 201 01:28:38 56 Stockport Harriers
600 Keith Hatton Male 185 MV45 199 01:28:45 202 01:28:43 22 Liverpool Harriers
2005 Steve Buchanan Male 186 MV40 200 01:28:46 199 01:28:31 57 Lancaster & Morecambe
22 Anne Sweeney Female 15 FV45 201 01:28:50 206 01:28:48 1
1469 Rob Edwards Male 187 MS 202 01:28:54 198 01:28:26 89 Wrecsam Tri
207 Simon Knighton Male 188 MS 203 01:28:59 204 01:28:46 90 Stockport Harriers
152 Gwyn Jones Male 189 MV40 204 01:29:00 208 01:28:50 58 David Lloyd Racquets Club
395 Joe De Sousa Male 190 MV40 205 01:29:00 205 01:28:46 59
154 Jane Clarke Female 16 FV35 206 01:29:01 211 01:28:58 3 Wilmslow Running Club
288 Damian Armstrong Male 191 MV45 207 01:29:03 207 01:28:49 23
954 Mansel John Pope Male 192 MV55 208 01:29:12 209 01:28:53 3 Altrincham & District A.C.
1222 David Moran Male 193 MV45 209 01:29:18 214 01:29:01 24 Liverpool Running Club
1106 Alun James Hopkins Male 194 MS 210 01:29:20 192 01:28:23 91 G. Manchester Police A.C.
1926 John Noblett Male 195 MV40 211 01:29:26 210 01:28:54 60
628 Adair Broughton Male 196 MS 212 01:29:29 218 01:29:17 92 Helsby R.C.
101 Chris Essex-Crosby Male 197 MS 213 01:29:29 203 01:28:43 93 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
1913 Steve John Burke Male 198 MS 214 01:29:30 213 01:28:59 94
1004 Alan Pitchford Male 199 MV55 215 01:29:34 220 01:29:26 4 David Lloyd Racquets Club
498 John Bradford Ehlen Male 200 MS 216 01:29:34 215 01:29:07 95 Spectrum Striders
155 Helen Whitby Female 17 FS 217 01:29:34 219 01:29:18 10 Vale Royal
574 Caroline Hemming Female 18 FV40 218 01:29:36 217 01:29:15 4 Spectrum Striders
1840 Chris Weeks Male 201 MS 219 01:29:41 221 01:29:26 96 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
188 Rosemary Jill McGee Female 19 FV40 220 01:29:46 216 01:29:07 5 Tri Preston
1236 Gareth Woolmington Male 202 MV40 221 01:29:46 212 01:28:58 61
1744 Chris Harley Male 203 MV45 222 01:29:48 223 01:29:36 25
991 John Lingard Male 204 MV55 223 01:29:49 227 01:29:40 5 St Helens Striders
1449 Simon Wilson Male 205 MV45 224 01:29:53 228 01:29:41 26 Lancaster & Morecambe
629 Damian Utton Male 206 MV40 225 01:29:55 232 01:29:49 62 Altrincham & District A.C.
183 Jane Ashbrook Female 20 FS 226 01:29:57 225 01:29:39 11 Helsby R.C.
1698 Dave Newton Male 207 MV40 227 01:29:57 233 01:29:50 63 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
1138 David Rose Male 208 MV45 228 01:30:01 226 01:29:39 27 Stourbridge Running Club
1073 Jeff Pond Male 209 MS 229 01:30:01 222 01:29:31 97
309 Mark Goddard Male 210 MV45 230 01:30:02 231 01:29:48 28
210 Michael Hughes Male 211 MV40 231 01:30:03 230 01:29:46 64 Pensby Road Runners
393 Rob Harper Male 212 MS 232 01:30:06 224 01:29:36 98
564 Simon Kirkby Male 213 MS 233 01:30:08 229 01:29:43 99 Bolton Harriers & A.C.
1493 Andrew Thurlow Male 214 MS 234 01:30:09 238 01:30:03 100 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
81 George Kennedy Male 215 MV45 235 01:30:12 241 01:30:05 29 Wesham Road Runners
805 Chris Morgan Male 216 MV55 236 01:30:13 239 01:30:04 6 Chester Triathlon
93 Catherine Hewitt Female 21 FV40 237 01:30:23 235 01:29:58 6 Wrexham Athletic Club
1859 Anthony Chadwick Male 217 MV40 238 01:30:29 243 01:30:16 65 Liverpool Running Club
37 Paul Williams Male 218 MS 239 01:30:32 240 01:30:04 101 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
289 Graham Paul Bayliss Male 219 MV40 240 01:30:32 249 01:30:25 66
617 Andrew Vaughan Male 220 MS 241 01:30:33 246 01:30:18 102
1680 Syd Omar Male 221 MS 242 01:30:34 247 01:30:19 103 Penny Lane Striders
285 Eric Payton Male 222 MV50 243 01:30:36 242 01:30:12 13
999 Marcus Crompton Male 223 MS 244 01:30:38 234 01:29:57 104 Vale Royal
1570 Sam Andrew Myers Male 224 MS 245 01:30:39 244 01:30:17 105
1194 Andrew James Payne Male 225 MS 246 01:30:41 236 01:29:59 106
1208 Paul Burgess Male 226 MV45 247 01:30:43 251 01:30:28 30 St. Helens Sutton
1635 Shane Gary Yeats Male 227 MS 248 01:30:45 248 01:30:19 107 Buckley Running Club
326 Lee Barratt Male 228 MS 249 01:30:46 237 01:30:02 108 Stockport Harriers
1480 Christopher Nightingale Male 229 MS 250 01:30:47 254 01:30:42 109 Wigan Phoenix
1572 Alex Holland Male 230 MV40 251 01:30:48 245 01:30:17 67
1405 Colin James Finney Male 231 MV40 252 01:30:56 255 01:30:43 68 Stockport Harriers
1984 Marcus Walker Male 232 MV45 253 01:30:57 258 01:30:50 31 Helsby R.C.
1826 Simon Anthony Eaton Male 233 MS 254 01:31:06 256 01:30:46 110 Wesham Road Runners
1701 Dennis Wharton Male 234 MV50 255 01:31:11 263 01:30:57 14 St Helens Striders
1891 Tony Hodgson Male 235 MV55 256 01:31:13 257 01:30:47 7 Meirionnydd R C
1857 Stuart Williams Male 236 MV40 257 01:31:14 250 01:30:27 69 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
178 Linda Clarkson Female 22 FV35 258 01:31:16 267 01:31:04 4 Darwen Dashers
1703 Daniel Howard Legg Male 237 MV40 259 01:31:17 260 01:30:52 70 Ellesmere Port RC
1101 James Andrew Holland Male 238 MS 260 01:31:19 259 01:30:51 111 Stone M M
290 Joanna Marsden Female 23 FS 261 01:31:21 265 01:31:02 12
458 Paul Collins Male 239 MV40 262 01:31:22 270 01:31:16 71 Wirral Athletic Club
1757 Andy Hickmott Male 240 MV45 263 01:31:27 266 01:31:02 32 West Cheshire A.C.
208 David Dyson Male 241 MV50 264 01:31:28 271 01:31:16 15 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
524 Paul O'Hanlon Male 242 MV40 265 01:31:30 272 01:31:18 72
1271 Carl Loftus Male 243 MS 266 01:31:31 275 01:31:21 112
1127 Steve Russell Male 244 MV45 267 01:31:32 261 01:30:54 33 Wilmslow Running Club
363 Robert Schooling Male 245 MS 268 01:31:33 262 01:30:55 113
722 Paul Alistair Parker Male 246 MS 269 01:31:33 269 01:31:15 114
1403 Neil Goodman Male 247 MV50 270 01:31:34 276 01:31:30 16 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
838 Jason Jones Male 248 MS 271 01:31:34 253 01:30:40 115
1162 Rob Hall Male 249 MS 272 01:31:36 264 01:31:00 116
316 Sean Whewell Male 250 MV40 273 01:31:41 278 01:31:35 73 Stockport Harriers
1728 Jayne Taylor Female 24 FV45 274 01:31:47 252 01:30:32 2 Wigan Harriers
1481 Andrew Nightingale Male 251 MS 275 01:31:50 274 01:31:20 117 Wigan Phoenix
2007 Kenneth Hill Male 252 MV50 276 01:31:56 282 01:31:46 17
1966 Thomas Pankhurst Male 253 MS 277 01:31:57 268 01:31:11 118
1553 Steve Swallow Male 254 MS 278 01:31:59 288 01:31:54 119 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1851 Robert Olliver Male 255 MS 279 01:32:04 277 01:31:32 120
1878 Dean Windsor Male 256 MS 280 01:32:04 273 01:31:19 121 Boalloy
1566 Ian McNeill Male 257 MV45 281 01:32:08 294 01:32:01 34 Penny Lane Striders
1624 Ian Hurry Male 258 MV45 282 01:32:15 281 01:31:44 35
1169 Malcolm Antony Clark Male 259 MV40 283 01:32:16 289 01:31:57 74 West Bromwich Harriers
1133 David Heeley Male 260 MV45 284 01:32:17 290 01:31:58 36 West Bromwich Harriers
724 Simon Heys Male 261 MV45 285 01:32:17 283 01:31:46 37 Stockport Harriers
513 John Brady Male 262 MS 286 01:32:19 296 01:32:05 122
497 Barry Bright Male 263 MV45 287 01:32:20 300 01:32:12 38 Penny Lane Striders
866 Martin Hirrell Male 264 MV40 288 01:32:21 284 01:31:48 75 Penny Lane Striders
1414 Stephen Botham Male 265 MV45 289 01:32:23 291 01:31:58 39 Wrecsam Tri
318 Philip John Royles Male 266 MV40 290 01:32:27 285 01:31:49 76
476 Sean McCann Male 267 MV50 291 01:32:27 304 01:32:14 18 Warrington Road Runners
1109 Dave Barr Male 268 MS 292 01:32:29 295 01:32:02 123 Liverpool Harriers
870 Steve Bunyan Male 269 MS 293 01:32:30 286 01:31:49 124 Belle Vue Racers
763 Andy Blair Male 270 MV40 294 01:32:32 287 01:31:51 77 Tattenhall Runners
1940 Chris Didsbury Male 271 MV40 295 01:32:34 301 01:32:12 78
1210 Stephen Makin Male 272 MS 296 01:32:34 292 01:31:59 125
1086 Michael Hobday Male 273 MV45 297 01:32:36 306 01:32:21 40 Abergele Harriers
1690 William Francis Fearon Male 274 MV45 298 01:32:38 302 01:32:12 41
1683 Kenneth Black Male 275 MV40 299 01:32:38 280 01:31:42 79
469 Paul Mark Williams Male 276 MS 300 01:32:41 298 01:32:06 126
409 Shaun Nicholas Keenaghan Male 277 MS 301 01:32:41 297 01:32:05 127
90 Dawn Kenwright Female 25 FV50 302 01:32:43 320 01:32:41 1 Sarn Helen
1299 Richard Johnson Male 278 MV55 303 01:32:45 310 01:32:29 8 Sneyd Striders
1252 Gavin Dixon Male 279 MS 304 01:32:46 318 01:32:40 128 Liverpool Harriers
529 Ian Henry Spencer Male 280 MV45 305 01:32:48 293 01:31:59 42 Stafford Harriers
743 Brian Arthur Griffiths Male 281 MV50 306 01:32:52 319 01:32:40 19 Ellesmere Port RC
1188 Steve Hammond Male 282 MV50 307 01:32:53 279 01:31:36 20 Tattenhall Runners
1018 Philip Omrere Male 283 MV40 308 01:32:54 307 01:32:21 80 Belle Vue Racers
869 John Laddanowski Male 284 MV55 309 01:32:55 305 01:32:19 9 Ford Halewood A.C.
645 Jason Mellor Male 285 MS 310 01:33:01 322 01:32:42 129 Claremont Road Runners
1351 Jason Howard Male 286 MS 311 01:33:01 309 01:32:23 130 Birkenhead A.C.
1569 Nigel Lee Male 287 MV50 312 01:33:02 311 01:32:32 21 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
67 Clare Victoria Page Female 26 FS 313 01:33:04 323 01:32:45 13 Wrecsam Tri
1200 Richard Aldridge Male 288 MS 314 01:33:06 316 01:32:39 131
965 Paul Sellers Male 289 MV45 315 01:33:11 299 01:32:06 43 Congleton Harriers
1273 Glyn Evans Male 290 MV45 316 01:33:13 328 01:32:56 44 Vale Royal
551 Robert Hough Male 291 MS 317 01:33:13 330 01:33:02 132 Warrington Athletic Club
896 Mark Woodfield Male 292 MV45 318 01:33:15 324 01:32:52 45
538 Paul Hays Male 293 MV45 319 01:33:16 321 01:32:41 46
831 Graham Mairs Male 294 MV40 320 01:33:16 317 01:32:39 81
1096 David Quinn Male 295 MS 321 01:33:18 314 01:32:37 133 Liverpool Harriers
1193 Peter Summers Male 296 MV45 322 01:33:18 335 01:33:14 47 Skelmersdale Boundary
789 Tommy Burke Male 297 MV55 323 01:33:18 327 01:32:55 10 Penny Lane Striders
936 Mark Baker Male 298 MS 324 01:33:21 329 01:32:56 134 Sunlight Runners
939 Christopher Cain Male 299 MV40 325 01:33:26 331 01:33:04 82
1378 Ian Wilde Male 300 MS 326 01:33:26 315 01:32:38 135
1786 Lee Matthew Bossler Male 301 MS 327 01:33:27 312 01:32:35 136
1877 Nicola Shaw Female 27 FV35 328 01:33:31 325 01:32:52 5
1660 Karl Fisher Male 302 MV45 329 01:33:33 313 01:32:36 48 Lancaster & Morecambe
1064 Mark Bentley Male 303 MV40 330 01:33:34 308 01:32:21 83 Stafford Harriers
508 Thomas Andrew Banks Male 304 MV40 331 01:33:34 303 01:32:13 84 Razzers Runners
852 Holly Taylor Female 28 FS 332 01:33:42 337 01:33:23 14 Helsby R.C.
1995 James Bateson Male 305 MS 333 01:33:46 326 01:32:53 137
170 Susan Corsini Female 29 FV40 334 01:33:55 342 01:33:33 7 Darwen Dashers
504 Guy Aartse-Tuyn Male 306 MV40 335 01:33:59 333 01:33:11 85 Boalloy
979 Alison Jane Smith Female 30 FS 336 01:33:59 334 01:33:12 15 Tattenhall Runners
1028 Paul Barber Male 307 MV45 337 01:34:04 339 01:33:27 49
277 Belinda Wells Female 31 FV45 338 01:34:07 344 01:33:38 3 Stockport Harriers
1103 Joan Jackson Female 32 FV50 339 01:34:08 359 01:34:06 2 Northern Vets A C
942 Paul Bebbington Male 308 MV40 340 01:34:09 352 01:33:57 86
414 Paul Kay Male 309 MV50 341 01:34:11 354 01:34:01 22 Spectrum Striders
587 Pete Bazley Male 310 MV50 342 01:34:12 361 01:34:07 23 Tavistock A.C.
370 Stephen Norbury Male 311 MS 343 01:34:16 336 01:33:18 138
681 Chris Loney Male 312 MV45 344 01:34:18 356 01:34:02 50 Chester Triathlon
1475 Graham Hitchen Male 313 MS 345 01:34:19 332 01:33:05 139
760 Garry Bateson Male 314 MV40 346 01:34:22 338 01:33:23 87 Lancaster & Morecambe
1439 John Clarke Male 315 MV50 347 01:34:23 347 01:33:41 24 Vale Royal
1321 John David Ratcliffe Male 316 MV60 348 01:34:26 360 01:34:06 5 Tattenhall Runners
1854 James Davis Male 317 MV40 349 01:34:28 357 01:34:04 88 Clwydian Range Runners
94 Nicky Mowat Female 33 FV45 350 01:34:30 345 01:33:40 4 Wilmslow Running Club
1801 Mike Larkin Male 318 MS 351 01:34:33 348 01:33:47 140
1099 Paul Ashley Male 319 MS 352 01:34:34 340 01:33:27 141
748 Keith Seymour Male 320 MV50 353 01:34:37 343 01:33:33 25
496 Charlie Rowlands Male 321 MS 354 01:34:40 349 01:33:49 142 South Cheshire Harriers
1921 Andrew Rogers Male 322 MS 355 01:34:42 341 01:33:31 143
245 Richard Gay Male 323 MV50 356 01:34:43 353 01:33:57 26 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
222 Peter Butler Male 324 MV50 357 01:34:43 369 01:34:29 27 Liverpool Running Club
1693 Neville Griffiths Male 325 MV60 358 01:34:45 367 01:34:25 6 Spectrum Striders
160 Andy Starkey Male 326 MV45 359 01:34:46 366 01:34:24 51 West Cheshire A.C.
1312 Richard Impey Male 327 MV50 360 01:34:53 346 01:33:40 28
734 Peter Carpenter Male 328 MV45 361 01:34:55 350 01:33:54 52
624 Jill Gribble Female 34 FV40 362 01:34:56 368 01:34:27 8 Stafford Harriers
1421 Mike Perchard Male 329 MV50 363 01:34:58 370 01:34:35 29 West Cheshire A.C.
184 Sarah Elizabeth Charnock Female 35 FS 364 01:35:02 362 01:34:10 16 St. Helens Sutton
91 Vicky Barret Female 36 FV40 365 01:35:04 371 01:34:38 9 Stockport Harriers
607 Andrew Bowker Male 330 MV45 366 01:35:05 355 01:34:01 53 Southport Waterloo AC
1093 David Gibson Male 331 MV45 367 01:35:08 364 01:34:15 54 United Utilities Harriers
435 Stephen Saunders Male 332 MV40 368 01:35:10 374 01:34:46 89 Birkenhead A.C.
1875 Nicholas Rank Male 333 MV55 369 01:35:11 351 01:33:56 11 Wellington AC
780 Tristan John Wooller Male 334 MS 370 01:35:14 383 01:35:03 144
956 Paul Lloyd Male 335 MV40 371 01:35:19 375 01:34:50 90 Capenhurst R.C.
1779 Antony Bell Male 336 MV40 372 01:35:21 365 01:34:16 91 Spectrum Striders
1893 Simon Greene Male 337 MV50 373 01:35:22 389 01:35:12 30 Reebok Racing
438 Bernard Terry Wilkes Male 338 MV50 374 01:35:23 372 01:34:43 31 Stafford Harriers
1356 Nick Rose Male 339 MS 375 01:35:25 394 01:35:16 145 Chester Triathlon
1212 Julian Corfe Male 340 MS 376 01:35:29 385 01:35:08 146 St. Helens Sutton
1923 David William Bardsley Male 341 MV40 377 01:35:30 363 01:34:10 92
1278 Alun Hall Male 342 MV45 378 01:35:34 403 01:35:22 55
242 John Kelly Male 343 MV45 379 01:35:35 386 01:35:08 56 Penny Lane Striders
1669 Philippa Taylor Female 37 FV40 380 01:35:36 378 01:34:55 10
365 John Jones Male 344 MV45 381 01:35:37 381 01:35:02 57
1490 John Wood Male 345 MV50 382 01:35:38 404 01:35:25 32 Lepton Runners
176 Tracey Greaves Female 38 FS 383 01:35:39 399 01:35:17 17 Birkenhead A.C.
659 Les Parry Male 346 MV50 384 01:35:41 380 01:35:00 33 Village Bromborough
98 Mark Powell Male 347 MS 385 01:35:42 400 01:35:17 147
1358 Nigel Haworth Male 348 MS 386 01:35:46 377 01:34:54 148 Trail Running Association
1885 Colin Ellis Rathbone Male 349 MV60 387 01:35:47 390 01:35:12 7 Vale Royal
258 Allisdhair McNaull Male 350 MV45 388 01:35:47 395 01:35:16 58 Cheshire Hash Harriers
982 Dave Taylor Male 351 MV55 389 01:35:48 387 01:35:08 12 Chester Triathlon
1235 David Myers Male 352 MV45 390 01:35:49 411 01:35:38 59
867 Patricia O'Keefe Female 39 FV45 391 01:35:51 393 01:35:14 5 Ford Halewood A.C.
106 Vicky Inness Female 40 FS 392 01:35:52 392 01:35:13 18 Serpentine
714 Andy Nurney Male 353 MS 393 01:35:54 396 01:35:16 149 Stockport Harriers
1322 John Francis Jennings Male 354 MV45 394 01:35:56 412 01:35:38 60 Ellesmere Port RC
10 Frank Hughes Male 355 MV60 395 01:35:57 419 01:35:46 8 Liverpool Running Club
747 Mark Seymoor Male 356 MS 396 01:35:59 379 01:34:56 150
813 Joanne Makin Female 41 FS 397 01:35:59 410 01:35:37 19 Sale Harriers
343 Keith Raymond Rens Male 357 MV50 398 01:36:00 414 01:35:42 34
444 Ian Hodge Male 358 MS 399 01:36:00 397 01:35:16 151 Vegetarian Cycling & AC
313 Jon Hawker Male 359 MV40 400 01:36:01 420 01:35:46 93 Ellesmere Port RC
746 Duncan Bailey Male 360 MS 401 01:36:01 384 01:35:03 152
372 Andrew Merry Male 361 MV40 402 01:36:02 415 01:35:42 94 Birkenhead A.C.
1244 Pauline Holmes Female 42 FV40 403 01:36:04 407 01:35:29 11 Liverpool Running Club
754 Catherine Moya Howell Female 43 FS 404 01:36:04 416 01:35:42 20 Birkenhead A.C.
1313 Raj Patel Male 362 MV40 405 01:36:05 376 01:34:53 95
1221 Bryan Burley Male 363 MV40 406 01:36:05 388 01:35:09 96
713 Karen McCrackle Female 44 FS 407 01:36:05 405 01:35:27 21 Stockport Harriers
466 Stephen Diesner Male 364 MV45 408 01:36:06 358 01:34:05 61
1246 Jonathan Bradshaw Male 365 MS 409 01:36:07 373 01:34:43 153 Chester Triathlon
756 Ian Atkinson Male 366 MV40 410 01:36:08 391 01:35:12 97 Newport and District R.C.
1068 Alex McCormick Male 367 MV40 411 01:36:11 401 01:35:17 98
1155 Sean Barry Male 368 MS 412 01:36:12 398 01:35:16 154 Wilmslow Running Club
1350 George Trevor Nichol Male 369 MV55 413 01:36:13 413 01:35:40 13
1861 Rosalind Mann Female 45 FV50 414 01:36:17 409 01:35:32 3 Stockport Harriers
1775 Ryan Daniel Morrison Male 370 MS 415 01:36:21 426 01:35:53 155
392 Simon Woods Male 371 MS 416 01:36:22 422 01:35:49 156
31 Julie Webb Female 46 FV40 417 01:36:22 423 01:35:50 12 Wirral Athletic Club
1711 Richard Burnham Male 372 MS 418 01:36:22 424 01:35:50 157
237 Katrina Jane Evens Female 47 FV40 419 01:36:23 408 01:35:31 13
384 Liz Thornton Female 48 FV45 420 01:36:26 417 01:35:43 6 Liverpool Running Club
859 Mark Hughes Male 373 MS 421 01:36:28 432 01:36:03 158
388 Alan Bewley Male 374 MV60 422 01:36:33 434 01:36:05 9
595 Chris Diggle Male 375 MS 423 01:36:34 402 01:35:17 159
432 David Haines Male 376 MS 424 01:36:35 437 01:36:14 160 Vale Royal
1295 Rowan Marriott Male 377 MS 425 01:36:35 435 01:36:09 161
976 Richard Lunn Male 378 MS 426 01:36:36 441 01:36:21 162
554 David Fitzgerald Male 379 MV40 427 01:36:38 425 01:35:51 99
284 David James Nalder Male 380 MV50 428 01:36:41 438 01:36:14 35 Ellesmere Port RC
140 Norman Barry Male 381 MS 429 01:36:45 447 01:36:30 163 Wesham Road Runners
1128 Justin Realff Male 382 MV40 430 01:36:48 430 01:35:59 100 Tattenhall Runners
582 Paul Savage Male 383 MS 431 01:36:49 418 01:35:45 164 Manchester Harriers
1187 Kate Sutton Female 49 FV40 432 01:36:50 431 01:36:02 14 Wilmslow Running Club
865 Thomas Clarke Male 384 MV50 433 01:36:51 444 01:36:26 36
1438 Les Lovidge Male 385 MV50 434 01:36:53 450 01:36:40 37 Lepton Runners
1411 Alan Taylor Male 386 MV50 435 01:36:53 421 01:35:46 38 Abergele Harriers
1508 Martin James Webb Male 387 MV40 436 01:36:59 427 01:35:55 101 Manchester Triathlon
1288 Steven Smith Male 388 MS 437 01:37:01 453 01:36:45 165 Vale Royal
1546 Tom Neill Male 389 MV40 438 01:37:03 382 01:35:02 102
47 Billy Hargreaves Male 390 MV55 439 01:37:04 442 01:36:24 14 Liverpool Harriers
456 Alison Macdonald Female 50 FV40 440 01:37:05 439 01:36:14 15 Ellesmere Port RC
1741 Terina Chan Female 51 FV45 441 01:37:06 443 01:36:25 7 Serpentine
14 Helen Dawkins Female 52 FV35 442 01:37:12 462 01:37:07 6 Warrington Athletic Club
519 Keith Musson Male 391 MV50 443 01:37:16 454 01:36:50 39 Ellesmere Port RC
1328 Clair Rainbird Female 53 FV35 444 01:37:17 446 01:36:27 7
944 Paul Christopher Cassels Male 392 MS 445 01:37:17 428 01:35:56 166
454 Amy Louise Cope Female 54 FS 446 01:37:18 457 01:36:54 22 Stone M M
1237 David Sy kes Male 393 MS 447 01:37:21 458 01:36:58 167 Tattenhall Runners
1077 Howard Waite Male 394 MV45 448 01:37:23 463 01:37:09 62 Wigan Phoenix
961 Daniel Paul Fegan Male 395 MV40 449 01:37:29 452 01:36:43 103 St Helens Striders
1622 Stephen Spall Male 396 MV40 450 01:37:34 465 01:37:13 104 Chester Triathlon
1882 Alan Peers Male 397 MV60 451 01:37:41 471 01:37:31 10 Spectrum Striders
622 Richard Benson Male 398 MV50 452 01:37:47 455 01:36:50 40 Congleton Harriers
822 Andrew White Male 399 MV40 453 01:37:48 406 01:35:27 105 Chester Triathlon
1925 Andrew Lea Male 400 MS 454 01:37:51 433 01:36:04 168 British Triathlon Association
1117 Michael Brown Male 401 MS 455 01:37:52 429 01:35:56 169 Stockport Harriers
777 Alan Mottersnead Male 402 MS 456 01:37:53 472 01:37:32 170
1399 David John Simon Taylor Male 403 MV45 457 01:37:55 461 01:37:02 63 Cheshire Hash Harriers
584 Phil O'Rourke Male 404 MV40 458 01:37:57 488 01:37:52 106 Liverpool Running Club
1301 James Corrigan Male 405 MS 459 01:38:07 475 01:37:35 171 Belle Vue Racers
447 Tony Kennedy Male 406 MV45 460 01:38:08 481 01:37:48 64 West Cheshire A.C.
943 Stephen Quinn Male 407 MS 461 01:38:09 451 01:36:42 172
1062 Michelle Rushton Female 55 FS 462 01:38:09 449 01:36:34 23 Stone M M
282 David Maule Male 408 MV55 463 01:38:10 445 01:36:26 15
276 Graham Gerrard Male 409 MV60 464 01:38:11 459 01:36:58 11
325 Kevin Dickson Male 410 MS 465 01:38:11 448 01:36:33 173 Warrington Athletic Club
1107 Brian Speake Male 411 MS 466 01:38:12 493 01:38:02 174 Reading Roadrunner
605 Ian Weaver Male 412 MV40 467 01:38:12 485 01:37:50 107 Chester Triathlon
1444 Keith Robbins Male 413 MS 468 01:38:13 436 01:36:11 175 Chester Triathlon
2004 Ian Bailey Male 414 MV40 469 01:38:13 474 01:37:34 108 Lancaster & Morecambe
300 Jane Hodgkinson Female 56 FS 470 01:38:20 484 01:37:49 24 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1810 Don Bullough Male 415 MV45 471 01:38:21 470 01:37:26 65 Wilmslow Running Club
1531 Timothy Warn Male 416 MV55 472 01:38:23 469 01:37:20 16 United Utilities Harriers
654 John Delany Male 417 MV60 473 01:38:24 487 01:37:51 12 Stockport Harriers
1581 Barrie Ainscow Male 418 MV40 474 01:38:26 473 01:37:32 109 Dragons Sale
1650 Gerwyn Madog Jones Male 419 MS 475 01:38:29 502 01:38:13 176
861 Geoff Shaw Male 420 MV50 476 01:38:30 500 01:38:12 41 Helsby R.C.
268 Lee James Brennan Male 421 MS 477 01:38:32 466 01:37:17 177 Port Sunlight Runners
1562 Christine Skellern Female 57 FV40 478 01:38:37 501 01:38:12 16 Stafford Harriers
234 Chris Thomas Male 422 MV40 479 01:38:38 477 01:37:45 110
1645 Julia Eccleston Female 58 FS 480 01:38:39 508 01:38:22 25 St. Helens Sutton
682 Andrew Rosenthal Male 423 MS 481 01:38:40 486 01:37:50 178
716 David Fussell Male 424 MV50 482 01:38:40 479 01:37:47 42 Congleton Harriers
1019 Larry Wilson Male 425 MV45 483 01:38:41 440 01:36:18 66
1697 Stephen Napier Male 426 MS 484 01:38:42 456 01:36:52 179
1518 Karl Tonks Male 427 MV40 485 01:38:43 464 01:37:11 111
951 Maxwell Harris Male 428 MS 486 01:38:50 482 01:37:48 180 Chester Triathlon
2006 Mark Vance Male 429 MV45 487 01:38:50 490 01:37:55 67
1110 Matt Helme Male 430 MV45 488 01:38:51 476 01:37:39 68 Merseyside Police
233 Dave Griffiths Male 431 MS 489 01:38:52 512 01:38:25 181
115 Sally Keigher Female 59 FV35 490 01:38:52 513 01:38:26 8 Stockport Harriers
907 David Capener Male 432 MV45 491 01:38:53 491 01:37:58 69
479 David Easthope Male 433 MV55 492 01:38:54 483 01:37:48 17 Pensby Road Runners
1933 Sie Barlow Male 434 MS 493 01:38:54 495 01:38:06 182
1563 Neil Slater Male 435 MS 494 01:38:57 519 01:38:30 183 East Cheshire Harriers
1560 Darron Rogers Male 436 MS 495 01:39:00 529 01:38:53 184
1521 Mary Tavener Female 60 FV45 496 01:39:00 467 01:37:18 8 Vale Royal
1739 Graham Leonard Moorhouse Male 437 MV50 497 01:39:01 509 01:38:22 43 Trentham Running Club
1010 Gary Burcher Male 438 MV40 498 01:39:02 510 01:38:23 112
1675 Dave Howden Male 439 MV50 499 01:39:03 496 01:38:07 44 Sunlight Runners
1809 Andy Cole Male 440 MV55 500 01:39:07 489 01:37:54 18
658 Justine Clare Reston Female 61 FV35 501 01:39:10 525 01:38:49 9 Birkenhead A.C.
1604 Nick Kelly Male 441 MS 502 01:39:10 514 01:38:26 185
1662 Brian Mac Fadyen Male 442 MV50 503 01:39:12 523 01:38:40 45 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1388 Michael Roberts Male 443 MS 504 01:39:13 503 01:38:14 186
491 Scott John Bamber Male 444 MS 505 01:39:13 497 01:38:09 187
1141 Thomas Snaith Male 445 MV40 506 01:39:14 460 01:37:01 113 Belle Vue Racers
429 Christopher Wadsworth Male 446 MS 507 01:39:14 533 01:38:57 188
589 Graham Howell Male 447 MV55 508 01:39:21 543 01:39:14 19 Liverpool Harriers
1148 Andy Quicke Male 448 MS 509 01:39:23 494 01:38:02 189 Manchester Triathlon
503 John Walker Male 449 MV40 510 01:39:24 539 01:39:06 114 North Wales R.R.
1196 Martin Cleworth Male 450 MS 511 01:39:26 515 01:38:27 190
686 Dominic Brady Male 451 MS 512 01:39:28 468 01:37:18 191 Salford Harriers
410 Paul Richard Graham Male 452 MS 513 01:39:29 506 01:38:19 192
1497 Timothy Graham Fletcher Male 453 MS 514 01:39:29 538 01:39:05 193
1597 Oliver Johnstone Male 454 MS 515 01:39:30 536 01:39:01 194 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1364 Debbie Hill Female 62 FV45 516 01:39:31 517 01:38:28 9 Congleton Harriers
876 Suzanne McDonald Female 63 FV35 517 01:39:31 499 01:38:10 10
969 Steve Riley Male 455 MV40 518 01:39:31 518 01:38:29 115
556 Fraser Kerr Male 456 MV40 519 01:39:39 478 01:37:45 116
1897 Phil Spain Male 457 MS 520 01:39:39 547 01:39:26 195 Liverpool Running Club
1520 Michael Hall Male 458 MV40 521 01:39:41 537 01:39:02 117 Staffordshire Moorland AC
338 Sandre Jackson Female 64 FV45 522 01:39:41 521 01:38:39 10 Congleton Harriers
910 Peter Doyle Male 459 MV45 523 01:39:42 520 01:38:38 70 Congleton Harriers
883 Geoff Pearson Male 460 MS 524 01:39:42 528 01:38:51 196
1762 Lewis Monks Male 461 MS 525 01:39:43 526 01:38:49 197
738 David Bourne Male 462 MV45 526 01:39:43 527 01:38:49 71 United Utilities Harriers
329 Colin Simon Barnard Male 463 MV45 527 01:39:45 498 01:38:09 72
1667 Mark Lewis Pendlebury Male 464 MV45 528 01:39:46 504 01:38:15 73
502 Andrew Watts Male 465 MV55 529 01:39:47 492 01:37:58 20 Wilmslow Running Club
864 Paul Cross Male 466 MS 530 01:39:52 542 01:39:12 198
644 Rachel Kerr Female 65 FS 531 01:39:53 522 01:38:39 26 Claremont Road Runners
906 Michael Searle Male 467 MV40 532 01:39:54 560 01:39:44 118 Helsby R.C.
1482 Simon Hodgson Male 468 MS 533 01:39:55 548 01:39:29 199
601 Colin Carthy Male 469 MV40 534 01:39:55 511 01:38:23 119
2014 Barry Gardner Male 470 MS 535 01:39:56 559 01:39:43 200 West Cheshire A.C.
1375 Jeff Ashton Male 471 MV45 536 01:39:57 544 01:39:19 74 Spectrum Striders
671 Michael Malcom Male 472 MS 537 01:39:59 480 01:37:47 201
162 Ruth Partridge Female 66 FV40 538 01:40:04 507 01:38:20 17 Sale Harriers
820 John Ingham Male 473 MS 539 01:40:06 570 01:39:56 202
1249 Gen Williams Female 67 FV50 540 01:40:07 567 01:39:54 4 Mossley Hill AC
1719 David Rogers Male 474 MV45 541 01:40:08 524 01:38:46 75
696 Martin McCormick Male 475 MV40 542 01:40:08 553 01:39:37 120
339 Malcolm Christopher Jackson Male 476 MV40 543 01:40:10 540 01:39:06 121 Congleton Harriers
1776 Steve Williams Male 477 MS 544 01:40:11 549 01:39:30 203
946 Jo Molyneaux Female 68 FV45 545 01:40:12 568 01:39:55 11 Vale Royal
1864 John Harrison Male 478 MV45 546 01:40:13 575 01:40:01 76
1863 David Hastie Male 479 MV45 547 01:40:15 576 01:40:02 77
1813 Graham Alexander Male 480 MS 548 01:40:16 546 01:39:22 204 Dragons Sale
1970 Bill Neave Male 481 MV40 549 01:40:16 505 01:38:15 122 Chester Triathlon
1633 Graeme Mark Bristow Male 482 MV40 550 01:40:18 550 01:39:33 123
87 Alison Vesey Female 69 FV40 551 01:40:19 579 01:40:11 18 Altrincham & District A.C.
710 Alan Snagg Male 483 MS 552 01:40:21 571 01:39:56 205
924 Paul John Porter Male 484 MV40 553 01:40:22 572 01:39:57 124 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
1561 Robert John Holmes Male 485 MS 554 01:40:24 577 01:40:02 206
1727 Sally Howarth Female 70 FV40 555 01:40:24 541 01:39:09 19 Trafford Athletic
597 Mark Illingworth Male 486 MV40 556 01:40:25 558 01:39:42 125
1066 Dave Toft Male 487 MS 557 01:40:26 563 01:39:46 207 Buckley Running Club
988 Nel Moore Female 71 FV40 558 01:40:28 561 01:39:45 20 Congleton Harriers
1330 Greg Robinson Male 488 MS 559 01:40:28 532 01:38:55 208
1630 Richard Alan Davies Male 489 MV50 560 01:40:29 531 01:38:54 46 Darwen Dashers
1678 Stephen Aspden Male 490 MV50 561 01:40:31 585 01:40:18 47 Leigh Harriers
1431 Keith Edward Gregory Male 491 MV40 562 01:40:32 552 01:39:36 126 North West Water Harriers
1207 Tim Bent Male 492 MV40 563 01:40:35 578 01:40:02 127 Wrexham Athletic Club
1120 David Moon Male 493 MV50 564 01:40:37 545 01:39:21 48 Manchester Triathlon
711 Tony Houghton Male 494 MV45 565 01:40:38 583 01:40:16 78 Belle Vue Racers
1047 Peter Haslop Male 495 MV50 566 01:40:39 535 01:39:00 49 Stone M M
1860 Ian Ashcroft Male 496 MV60 567 01:40:41 564 01:39:50 13 Wilmslow Running Club
1011 Andy Lewis Male 497 MV45 568 01:40:41 573 01:39:59 79
1404 Ken Smith Male 498 MV45 569 01:40:42 566 01:39:51 80 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
1829 Sian Dillon Female 72 FS 570 01:40:47 556 01:39:39 27
1559 Chris Jones Male 499 MV40 571 01:40:49 557 01:39:41 128 Salford Metropolitan Athletic
1362 Mark Ralph Male 500 MV45 572 01:40:53 562 01:39:45 81
1900 Joanne Graham Female 73 FS 573 01:40:53 574 01:40:00 28 Dragons Sale
1903 Matthew William Daniels Male 501 MS 574 01:40:54 565 01:39:50 209
452 David Gallimore Male 502 MS 575 01:40:54 591 01:40:31 210 Warrington Athletic Club
1730 Andrew Pearson Male 503 MS 576 01:40:56 555 01:39:38 211 Red Rose Road Runners
1733 Michael Letwenjuk Male 504 MV40 577 01:40:56 554 01:39:37 129 Red Rose Road Runners
1534 John Daniels Male 505 MV55 578 01:40:57 516 01:38:27 21 Helsby R.C.
1585 Phillip MacDonald Male 506 MV50 579 01:41:00 534 01:38:59 50 Chester Triathlon
559 Christoper Winstanley Male 507 MV50 580 01:41:01 589 01:40:28 51 Stockport Harriers
1243 Gordon Brown Male 508 MV60 581 01:41:09 596 01:40:36 14 Liverpool Harriers
487 Caroline Slaughter Female 74 FV40 582 01:41:10 595 01:40:35 21 Rossendale Harriers & A.C.
1013 Viv Slack Female 75 FS 583 01:41:10 594 01:40:33 29 Manchester Triathlon
2002 Mark Ward Male 509 MS 584 01:41:13 581 01:40:14 212
332 Martin Peter Astley Male 510 MV40 585 01:41:14 593 01:40:32 130
408 Gary Mitchell Male 511 MS 586 01:41:14 582 01:40:14 213
1234 Brian Beattie Male 512 MV60 587 01:41:16 602 01:40:52 15 West Cheshire A.C.
1057 Alan Jenkinson Male 513 MV55 588 01:41:20 608 01:41:07 22 Styal R C
1583 Maryte Moore Female 76 FV45 589 01:41:22 603 01:40:53 12 Stockport Harriers
672 Christopher Yianni Male 514 MV40 590 01:41:23 597 01:40:38 131 Belle Vue Racers
1219 Peter Smith Male 515 MV50 591 01:41:26 609 01:41:08 52 North of England AA
1509 Adam Marc Leadbetter Male 516 MS 592 01:41:27 530 01:38:53 214
1428 Kelvin Bridge Male 517 MV55 593 01:41:27 616 01:41:20 23
1400 John Houghton Male 518 MV45 594 01:41:28 604 01:40:55 82 Warrington Road Runners
998 Stephen Cook Male 519 MV50 595 01:41:28 580 01:40:13 53 Winston Runners
594 Alan Durston Male 520 MV55 596 01:41:31 606 01:41:04 24 Ellesmere Port RC
761 Matthew Hodgson Male 521 MS 597 01:41:32 600 01:40:44 215 Manchester Triathlon
1865 Brian Fitton Male 522 MV45 598 01:41:33 601 01:40:50 83
894 David Donaghue Male 523 MV40 599 01:41:35 588 01:40:25 132
1314 Carol Shaw Female 77 FV40 600 01:41:37 615 01:41:19 22 Helsby R.C.
1967 Matthew Edwards Male 524 MV40 601 01:41:40 592 01:40:31 133 Chester Triathlon
229 Michael Christopher Mccorkhill Male 525 MS 602 01:41:41 598 01:40:39 216 Tattenhall Runners
1386 Julia Wrigglesworth Female 78 FV35 603 01:41:41 584 01:40:17 11 Warrington Road Runners
1496 Graham Alan Fletcher Male 526 MV45 604 01:41:42 551 01:39:35 84 N.S.R.R.A.
1285 Kay Sandra Hatton Female 79 FV40 605 01:41:53 628 01:41:35 23 North Wales R.R.
465 Shirley Anderson Female 80 FV35 606 01:42:04 590 01:40:28 12 Warrington Athletic Club
480 John Patrick Dooley Male 527 MV55 607 01:42:04 619 01:41:23 25 Spectrum Striders
236 Lindsay Adele Fitzgerald Female 81 FS 608 01:42:09 569 01:39:55 30
1899 David Owens Male 528 MV40 609 01:42:09 624 01:41:26 134
1745 John McDonald Male 529 MV40 610 01:42:13 637 01:41:50 135
272 Michael Griffiths Male 530 MV50 611 01:42:15 625 01:41:31 54 Wallasey Athletic Club
632 Alan Berry Male 531 MV45 612 01:42:23 617 01:41:20 85
1340 Michael O'Toibin Male 532 MV45 613 01:42:24 610 01:41:08 86 South Cheshire Harriers
783 Christian Gallon Male 533 MS 614 01:42:24 623 01:41:25 217 Claremont Road Runners
400 Jonathan Samuel Lownnds Male 534 MV40 615 01:42:25 586 01:40:19 136
274 Joseph Rintoul Male 535 MS 616 01:42:26 635 01:41:43 218 Belle Vue Racers
1442 Christopher Barton Male 536 MS 617 01:42:36 641 01:42:00 219
1197 David Mayhew Male 537 MV45 618 01:42:38 626 01:41:32 87
1304 Neil Kelly Male 538 MS 619 01:42:40 611 01:41:08 220 Penny Lane Striders
977 Sean Edward Simmons Male 539 MS 620 01:42:40 587 01:40:21 221 Chester Triathlon
704 Daron Adam Fincham Male 540 MV45 621 01:42:40 620 01:41:24 88 Telford Harriers
697 Pauline Welsby Female 82 FS 622 01:42:41 630 01:41:38 31 Spectrum Striders
650 Michael Bulmer Male 541 MS 623 01:42:42 599 01:40:40 222
1613 John Croxford Male 542 MV40 624 01:42:42 627 01:41:32 137
1338 Liz Bowden Male 543 MV40 625 01:42:43 646 01:42:07 138 Stockport Harriers
753 Matthew Plummer Male 544 MS 626 01:42:44 634 01:41:42 223 Congleton Harriers
181 Mark Dodd Male 545 MS 627 01:42:45 669 01:42:42 224 Ellesmere Port RC
1205 Joanne Young Female 83 FV40 628 01:42:45 647 01:42:07 24
214 Catherine Brown Female 84 FS 629 01:42:45 651 01:42:15 32 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1648 Frank Green Male 546 MV60 630 01:42:47 642 01:42:02 16 Liverpool Running Club
1228 Franie Vaughan Male 547 MV50 631 01:42:47 605 01:40:58 55 Meirionnydd R C
398 Keith Andrews Male 548 MV40 632 01:42:49 639 01:41:52 139 Liverpool Running Club
269 Kevin Thomas Male 549 MS 633 01:42:50 618 01:41:21 225
1746 Alan Rocke Male 550 MS 634 01:42:50 644 01:42:04 226
1075 David Peter Feakes Male 551 MV40 635 01:42:52 632 01:41:39 140
720 Judith Newham Female 85 FV40 636 01:42:53 613 01:41:14 25 Congleton Harriers
451 Neil Drummond Male 552 MV45 637 01:42:56 621 01:41:24 89
1514 Stephen John Hatfield Male 553 MV60 638 01:42:58 655 01:42:24 17 Prestatyn Running Club
1139 Jason Bulley Male 554 MV40 639 01:43:00 656 01:42:26 141 Sandbach Striders
1548 Alec White Male 555 MV55 640 01:43:00 612 01:41:09 26 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
1329 Andy Howard Male 556 MS 641 01:43:01 645 01:42:06 227
2008 Hilary Anne Kernaghan Female 86 FV40 642 01:43:02 657 01:42:30 26 North Down AC
1989 Les Pullin Male 557 MV55 643 01:43:05 653 01:42:22 27 Wallasey Athletic Club
873 Stephen Webb Male 558 MV50 644 01:43:09 643 01:42:03 56
1502 Paul Jackson Male 559 MV55 645 01:43:09 652 01:42:18 28 Accrington Road Runners
1113 John Derrig Male 560 MV55 646 01:43:13 633 01:41:39 29
216 Terence Coles Male 561 MV60 647 01:43:17 663 01:42:39 18 Spectrum Striders
1910 Linda Jones Female 87 FS 648 01:43:19 676 01:42:57 33 Widnes Wasps
725 Peter Wooding Male 562 MS 649 01:43:20 687 01:43:12 228
690 Janine Ellis Female 88 FV35 650 01:43:21 650 01:42:13 13 Running for Women Club
220 Karl Wanstall Male 563 MV40 651 01:43:21 640 01:41:53 142
567 Kathleen Hoyer Female 89 FV45 652 01:43:22 680 01:43:01 13 Wesham Road Runners
423 Guy Thompson Male 564 MV45 653 01:43:25 661 01:42:36 90
1799 Chris White Male 565 MS 654 01:43:27 607 01:41:04 229
1977 Mark Jonathon Howlett Male 566 MV40 655 01:43:28 662 01:42:38 143
431 Paul Davis Male 567 MS 656 01:43:31 666 01:42:41 230
517 Mark Threadgold Male 568 MS 657 01:43:32 614 01:41:17 231
552 Philip Brown Male 569 MS 658 01:43:32 622 01:41:24 232 Chester Triathlon
239 Sophie Hine Female 90 FS 659 01:43:35 683 01:43:05 34 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1515 Simon McAllister Male 570 MV40 660 01:43:36 697 01:43:24 144 Chester Triathlon
1015 Darren Herod Male 571 MS 661 01:43:38 664 01:42:39 233
679 Annie Hirsch Female 91 FV50 662 01:43:38 688 01:43:12 5 Belle Vue Racers
1166 Lucy Claire Otto Female 92 FS 663 01:43:39 671 01:42:46 35
1061 Andrea Josephine Mageean Female 93 FV40 664 01:43:41 629 01:41:37 27 Chester Triathlon
1300 Darren License Male 572 MV40 665 01:43:41 654 01:42:23 145
1377 Brian Holland Male 573 MV50 666 01:43:41 673 01:42:50 57 Stockport Harriers
1060 Peter John Timson Male 574 MV50 667 01:43:42 631 01:41:38 58 Chester Triathlon
1766 Dennis Moran Male 575 MV60 668 01:43:44 670 01:42:42 19 Salford Harriers
1772 Mike Cutler Male 576 MV45 669 01:43:45 682 01:43:04 91 South Cheshire Harriers
1644 Michael Dumbell Male 577 MS 670 01:43:46 638 01:41:51 234 Manchester Triathlon
1773 Sheila Parker Female 94 FV50 671 01:43:46 658 01:42:31 6
1379 Paul Campton Male 578 MV60 672 01:43:50 679 01:43:00 20
1705 Luisa Giordano Female 95 FS 673 01:43:54 665 01:42:40 36 Winston Runners
702 Robert Williams Male 579 MS 674 01:43:55 672 01:42:46 235 Liverpool Harriers
730 Miran Aprahamian Male 580 MV50 675 01:43:55 648 01:42:07 59 Sale Harriers
225 Matthew E Webb Male 581 MS 676 01:44:01 698 01:43:28 236 Wirral Athletic Club
699 Rebecca Atkinson Female 96 FS 677 01:44:02 689 01:43:14 37 Swinton Jog-Fit
712 Mark William Tabor Male 582 MV45 678 01:44:08 636 01:41:45 92 Chester Triathlon
1006 Daniel Abela Male 583 MS 679 01:44:09 686 01:43:11 237
371 Nigel Andrew Metcalfe Male 584 MV55 680 01:44:09 709 01:43:41 30
542 Paula Rivas Female 97 FV40 681 01:44:15 681 01:43:02 28 Skelmersdale Boundary
1529 Alan Venables Male 585 MV40 682 01:44:15 685 01:43:10 146
733 Noel Cheseldine Male 586 MS 683 01:44:17 675 01:42:54 238 Village Bromborough
656 Dave Thompson Male 587 MV50 684 01:44:23 710 01:43:41 60 Spectrum Striders
920 Philip Roberts Male 588 MS 685 01:44:24 649 01:42:08 239 Ford Halewood A.C.
1105 Alan Foster Male 589 MV45 686 01:44:25 706 01:43:39 93
957 Stephen Fellbaum Male 590 MV45 687 01:44:25 690 01:43:14 94
1736 Ronald George Gaynor Male 591 MV55 688 01:44:28 733 01:44:20 31
352 Dominic Cullen Male 592 MS 689 01:44:29 691 01:43:15 240 Southport Waterloo AC
1161 Michael John Fraser Male 593 MS 690 01:44:30 717 01:43:51 241
1337 Rod Coombs Male 594 MV55 691 01:44:31 667 01:42:41 32 Wilmslow Running Club
418 Majolein Van-kralingen Female 98 FS 692 01:44:32 693 01:43:16 38 Tattenhall Runners
1603 Sandra Kelly Female 99 FV35 693 01:44:32 716 01:43:50 14
885 Tim Billington Male 595 MV40 694 01:44:33 713 01:43:45 147
576 Helen Mccleod Female 100 FV35 695 01:44:34 704 01:43:35 15 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
411 David Samuel Taylor Male 596 MV55 696 01:44:34 702 01:43:34 33 Congleton Harriers
1760 Deborah Beresford Female 101 FV40 697 01:44:35 684 01:43:06 29 Manchester Harriers
563 Andy James Fowler Male 597 MS 698 01:44:36 708 01:43:40 242
1393 Austin Bell Male 598 MV50 699 01:44:37 677 01:42:57 61 Abergele Harriers
546 Jason Hope Male 599 MS 700 01:44:37 722 01:44:03 243
879 Mark Brian Morris Male 600 MS 701 01:44:42 705 01:43:37 244 Congleton Harriers
474 Joseph Chambers Male 601 MV40 702 01:44:43 701 01:43:33 148 Liverpool Running Club
818 Tarja Kinnunen Female 102 FV35 703 01:44:43 739 01:44:35 16 Penny Lane Striders
1334 Paul Mitchell Male 602 MS 704 01:44:46 659 01:42:33 245 Chester Triathlon
1425 David Owen Male 603 MS 705 01:44:48 678 01:42:59 246
1305 Alan Graham Male 604 MV50 706 01:44:49 742 01:44:41 62
310 Jill Colbert Female 103 FV35 707 01:44:50 668 01:42:41 17 Womens Running Network
486 David Thirsk Male 605 MS 708 01:44:51 692 01:43:15 247
1264 Johanna Waddilove Female 104 FS 709 01:44:51 731 01:44:17 39 Sandbach Striders
260 Nigel Cosford Male 606 MV40 710 01:44:51 674 01:42:51 149
301 Ted Smith Male 607 MV40 711 01:44:52 707 01:43:39 150
890 Mark Gilmore Male 608 MV40 712 01:44:53 703 01:43:34 151
1905 Dave Kirkham Male 609 MS 713 01:44:55 741 01:44:39 248
1267 Brian Ellinson Male 610 MV50 714 01:44:56 748 01:44:49 63
1240 Michael Allen Ranft Male 611 MS 715 01:44:57 727 01:44:10 249
1700 Michael.J Dowsett Male 612 MS 716 01:44:57 721 01:44:01 250
1407 John Derek Gibson Male 613 MV50 717 01:44:58 660 01:42:33 64 Bourton Roadrunners
265 Kenneth Hilton Male 614 MV45 718 01:45:00 732 01:44:18 95 Wallasey Athletic Club
281 Dennis Keefe Male 615 MV50 719 01:45:04 699 01:43:29 65 Halifax A.C.
578 James McMurray Male 616 MV55 720 01:45:05 728 01:44:12 34
810 Julie Cross Female 105 FV40 721 01:45:07 718 01:43:52 30 Claremont Road Runners
1072 Sarah Elliott Female 106 FS 722 01:45:09 724 01:44:04 40 Lancaster & Morecambe
1181 Sharon Jones Female 107 FV40 723 01:45:15 712 01:43:43 31 David Lloyd Racquets Club
1611 Mary Elizabeth Smallwood Female 108 FV45 724 01:45:16 749 01:44:49 14 Mossley Hill AC
1949 Jim Edwards Male 617 MV55 725 01:45:17 752 01:44:57 35 Birkenhead A.C.
328 Mark Trevor Perry Male 618 MS 726 01:45:18 696 01:43:23 251 Cobra
1537 Ceri Hoppe Female 109 FV35 727 01:45:18 711 01:43:41 18
1367 Andrew Robert John Male 619 MS 728 01:45:19 719 01:43:57 252
736 Chris Potter Male 620 MV40 729 01:45:20 694 01:43:18 152
1846 Damian Hudson Male 621 MV45 730 01:45:24 745 01:44:47 96 Capenhurst R.C.
193 William Gardner Male 622 MV45 731 01:45:24 754 01:45:00 97 Lancaster & Morecambe
912 Steve Turner Male 623 MV40 732 01:45:27 730 01:44:15 153 Stafford Harriers
877 Gareth Trimble Male 624 MS 733 01:45:29 737 01:44:34 253 Wilmslow Running Club
1383 Trevor Pears Male 625 MV40 734 01:45:36 758 01:45:06 154
732 Eamonn Gibbons Male 626 MV45 735 01:45:37 715 01:43:49 98 Sale Harriers
1582 Peter Roberts Male 627 MV45 736 01:45:37 740 01:44:37 99
989 Anthony Thomas Ratcliffe Male 628 MS 737 01:45:37 735 01:44:26 254
684 James Trollope Male 629 MS 738 01:45:38 700 01:43:29 255
433 Russ Freer Male 630 MV45 739 01:45:39 762 01:45:12 100
914 Keith Weston Male 631 MV45 740 01:45:41 738 01:44:34 101
1081 Judith Tinsley Female 110 FV50 741 01:45:42 734 01:44:21 7 Wirral Athletic Club
1870 Jason Coyne Male 632 MS 742 01:45:43 750 01:44:52 256 Trail Running Association
1424 Kevin Lemaire Male 633 MS 743 01:45:44 744 01:44:45 257
1182 Chris Malpass Male 634 MS 744 01:45:45 783 01:45:45 258
1578 David Chittem Male 635 MV45 745 01:45:46 714 01:43:46 102 Stafford Harriers
772 Alan James Male 636 MV55 746 01:45:46 726 01:44:08 36
1095 Jean Powell Female 111 FV45 747 01:45:47 753 01:44:58 15 Winston Runners
668 Rosemary Rogers Female 112 FV55 748 01:45:51 776 01:45:35 1 Deestriders
1607 Giles Coley Male 637 MV40 749 01:45:52 695 01:43:21 155
1528 Jessica Hargreaves Female 113 FS 750 01:45:54 764 01:45:20 41
1869 Peter Watson Male 638 MV60 751 01:45:55 725 01:44:05 21 Wilmslow Running Club
1929 Thomas Downey Male 639 MV40 752 01:45:56 759 01:45:09 156 Ellesmere Port RC
723 Vicki Wade Female 114 FV35 753 01:46:01 771 01:45:28 19 Manchester Harriers
1417 Jamie Cook Male 640 MS 754 01:46:03 743 01:44:43 259
1283 Richard Mathews Male 641 MV45 755 01:46:05 720 01:43:57 103 Warrington Tri
1709 Ersuline Whittle Female 115 FV45 756 01:46:13 794 01:46:13 16
878 Mark Dalgarno Male 642 MS 757 01:46:17 767 01:45:23 260 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
1022 Daniel Gaskarth Male 643 MS 758 01:46:17 784 01:45:46 261
1272 David Alan Owen Male 644 MV40 759 01:46:17 760 01:45:11 157
934 Tony Clifford Male 645 MV45 760 01:46:18 723 01:44:03 104
1557 Ian Martin Male 646 MV40 761 01:46:18 736 01:44:29 158
1694 John Porteous Male 647 MV50 762 01:46:22 772 01:45:28 66 Wilmslow Running Club
1230 Graham Miller Male 648 MV45 763 01:46:22 746 01:44:47 105
1934 Anthony Jeffery Male 649 MV40 764 01:46:26 755 01:45:01 159 Lancaster & Morecambe
680 Carole Pem berton Female 116 FV45 765 01:46:31 763 01:45:18 17
1665 Michael William Jones Male 650 MV60 766 01:46:34 765 01:45:20 22 Stafford Harriers
1289 Janet Snow Female 117 FV45 767 01:46:39 787 01:45:54 18 Vale Royal
1063 Rick Phillips Male 651 MV40 768 01:46:40 729 01:44:14 160
1849 Andy McAllister Male 652 MV50 769 01:46:41 756 01:45:05 67 Blackburn R.R.
1691 Joanne McDonough Female 118 FS 770 01:46:46 773 01:45:28 42 Prestatyn Running Club
657 Peter Michael Smith Male 653 MV40 771 01:46:46 757 01:45:05 161 Abergele Harriers
1818 Robert Gareth Davies Male 654 MS 772 01:46:48 774 01:45:30 262 Prestatyn Running Club
889 Graham Stuart Driver Male 655 MV40 773 01:46:50 780 01:45:42 162 Spectrum Striders
1050 Brian Wilkie Male 656 MS 774 01:46:51 751 01:44:56 263
791 Jonathan Davies Male 657 MS 775 01:46:52 761 01:45:11 264
358 Malcolm Parry Male 658 MV60 776 01:46:54 782 01:45:45 23
945 Janet Frost Female 119 FV40 777 01:46:55 775 01:45:32 32 Chester Triathlon
1886 Andy Flindall Male 659 MS 778 01:46:56 747 01:44:48 265 ilkeston r c
1123 David James Okopochini Male 660 MS 779 01:46:58 791 01:46:12 266 Belle Vue Racers
639 Rae Willoughby Male 661 MV55 780 01:46:58 809 01:46:38 37 Lytham St Annes Road Runners
199 Spare Entry Male 662 TBC 781 01:47:00 813 01:46:41 1
660 Keith Elliot Male 663 MV45 782 01:47:03 766 01:45:22 106 Abergele Harriers
765 Gary Ford Male 664 MS 783 01:47:03 777 01:45:35 267 Sunlight Runners
390 Alan Clarey Male 665 MV50 784 01:47:04 778 01:45:41 68 Mossley Hill AC
1165 Gillian Mary Otto Female 120 FV50 785 01:47:05 792 01:46:12 8 Shropshire Shufflers
586 Victoria Buc kley Female 121 FV35 786 01:47:06 804 01:46:37 20 Stockport Harriers
1198 Peter John Moore Male 666 MV45 787 01:47:07 810 01:46:39 107 Village Road Runners
204 Paul Howat Male 667 MS 788 01:47:14 805 01:46:37 268
493 Carol Williams Female 122 FV40 789 01:47:14 800 01:46:28 33
1287 Steven Hay Male 668 MS 790 01:47:18 811 01:46:39 269 South Cheshire Harriers
227 Gerry Kennedy Male 669 MV40 791 01:47:21 815 01:46:43 163 St. Helens Sutton
1833 Dave Machin Male 670 MV60 792 01:47:21 795 01:46:14 24
1706 Roy Thomas Male 671 MS 793 01:47:21 837 01:47:13 270 Liverpool Running Club
1074 Maxwell Williams Male 672 MS 794 01:47:23 821 01:46:53 271
1564 Barry King Male 673 MV50 795 01:47:26 798 01:46:20 69
1628 Karl Neil Prothero Male 674 MS 796 01:47:28 769 01:45:27 272 Chester Triathlon
1160 John Greatholder Male 675 MV50 797 01:47:29 818 01:46:45 70 Stafford Harriers
663 Michael Whitehouse Male 676 MS 798 01:47:29 801 01:46:30 273 Wolverhampton
786 Stephen Roberts Male 677 MV55 799 01:47:32 781 01:45:42 38 Birkenhead A.C.
670 Mark Davies Male 678 MS 800 01:47:33 788 01:45:58 274
1204 Marrianne Young Female 123 FV35 801 01:47:34 806 01:46:37 21 Forfar Road Runners
1451 Stewart Chadwick Male 679 MV40 802 01:47:38 807 01:46:37 164
291 Terri Donnelly Female 124 FV35 803 01:47:38 822 01:46:54 22 Liverpool Running Club
1432 Ruth Travis Female 125 FS 804 01:47:38 768 01:45:26 43
1639 Rachel Richardson Female 126 FV35 805 01:47:39 816 01:46:43 23 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1333 Joanne Clisham-marsh Female 127 FS 806 01:47:39 827 01:47:03 44 St. Helens Sutton
1735 Bob Parker Male 680 MV45 807 01:47:40 785 01:45:46 108 Oswestry Olympians A.C.
1195 Adrian Philip Groves Male 681 MS 808 01:47:46 770 01:45:27 275
871 John Stalker Owen Male 682 MV45 809 01:47:48 817 01:46:44 109 Spectrum Striders
1664 Deryck Hutchinson Male 683 MV50 810 01:47:49 863 01:47:43 71 Keswick RC
259 Nigal Bradley Male 684 MV40 811 01:47:50 779 01:45:41 165 ilkeston r c
485 Michael Thirsk Male 685 MV50 812 01:47:51 796 01:46:15 72 Stockport Harriers
396 Richard Longlands Male 686 MS 813 01:47:57 851 01:47:34 276 Horwich RMI
1177 Steve Boyer Male 687 MV40 814 01:48:00 793 01:46:12 166 Stainland Lions
1911 Kevin John Maguire Male 688 MV60 815 01:48:00 833 01:47:11 25 Winston Runners
1895 Tony Smith Male 689 MV50 816 01:48:02 823 01:46:55 73 Congleton Harriers
1307 David Broadbent Male 690 MV50 817 01:48:03 789 01:46:06 74
1862 Shane Knott Male 691 MS 818 01:48:03 802 01:46:33 277 Penny Lane Striders
308 Mark Walker Male 692 MV45 819 01:48:05 836 01:47:12 110
1225 Mark Peter Povey Male 693 MS 820 01:48:06 831 01:47:09 278 West Cheshire A.C.
821 John Anthony Quigley Male 694 MV40 821 01:48:07 797 01:46:17 167 Belle Vue Racers
16 Ryoji Sektio Male 695 MV45 822 01:48:08 825 01:46:57 111
590 Carolyn Gibson Female 128 FV35 823 01:48:09 820 01:46:49 24 Wirral Athletic Club
1149 Matt Bardell Male 696 MS 824 01:48:10 786 01:45:52 279
1982 Neil Anthony McAndrew Male 697 MS 825 01:48:12 868 01:47:49 280
1707 Richard Tinsley Male 698 MS 826 01:48:13 857 01:47:39 281 Mossley Hill AC
1567 Nigel Wright Male 699 MV50 827 01:48:14 790 01:46:07 75
1192 Thomas Atherton Male 700 MV50 828 01:48:14 824 01:46:55 76
1452 Jayne Lawton Female 129 FV35 829 01:48:15 867 01:47:47 25 Stockport Harriers
507 Scot Hitchmough Male 701 MS 830 01:48:15 828 01:47:05 282
1763 Sarah Grady Female 130 FS 831 01:48:16 832 01:47:10 45
510 Mike Pots Male 702 MS 832 01:48:16 871 01:47:54 283
364 Robert Stiffin Male 703 MV40 833 01:48:17 869 01:47:50 168 St. Helens Sutton
1872 Lucy Jane Baker Female 131 FV35 834 01:48:18 808 01:46:37 26
460 Paul Oldfield Male 704 MV45 835 01:48:18 803 01:46:36 112
1917 Jim Holohan Male 705 MV60 836 01:48:19 799 01:46:24 26
1641 Malcolm Kingsley Heyes Male 706 MV50 837 01:48:21 858 01:47:39 77
379 Nigel Alan Bosley Male 707 MS 838 01:48:21 830 01:47:07 284
1686 John Moorhouse Male 708 MV50 839 01:48:22 843 01:47:26 78 Cheshire Hash Harriers
996 David Gill Male 709 MS 840 01:48:23 848 01:47:31 285 Sale Harriers
745 Brian Griffiths Male 710 MV45 841 01:48:25 839 01:47:15 113
335 Ian Taylor Male 711 MV55 842 01:48:30 826 01:47:00 39
1108 Helen Elizabeth Volland Female 132 FS 843 01:48:30 847 01:47:30 46 Skelmersdale Boundary
1336 Osman Sidik Male 712 MV40 844 01:48:31 849 01:47:33 169 Littlewood Leggers
964 David Rhodes Male 713 MV40 845 01:48:32 838 01:47:13 170
935 Liz Mann Female 133 FV40 846 01:48:33 861 01:47:42 34
768 Tony Brady Male 714 MV55 847 01:48:34 874 01:48:03 40 Manchester Harriers
1896 Tom Carson Male 715 MV50 848 01:48:35 814 01:46:42 79 Liverpool Running Club
1642 Barbara Harding Female 134 FV50 849 01:48:37 864 01:47:43 9
470 David Newman Male 716 MV50 850 01:48:38 840 01:47:22 80
1389 Barbara Ann Swan Female 135 FV35 851 01:48:39 877 01:48:06 27 Penny Lane Striders
1874 James Edward Jackson Male 717 MS 852 01:48:40 845 01:47:28 286
1433 John Edwards Male 718 MS 853 01:48:44 812 01:46:40 287
568 Anthony Breeze Male 719 MV55 854 01:48:44 834 01:47:11 41
1956 Christopher Moore Male 720 MV40 855 01:48:50 829 01:47:05 171
1420 Libby Farmer Female 136 FV35 856 01:48:53 850 01:47:33 28 Wirral Athletic Club
1513 Katie Benson Female 137 FS 857 01:48:54 841 01:47:24 47
872 Jon Tipping Male 721 MS 858 01:48:55 852 01:47:34 288
619 Andrew Williams Male 722 MS 859 01:48:57 844 01:47:27 289
376 Barrie David Hillyer Male 723 MS 860 01:48:59 884 01:48:16 290
1284 Martin Stirna Male 724 MV50 861 01:48:59 819 01:46:48 81 South Cheshire Harriers
336 Dennis Evans Male 725 MV45 862 01:49:00 859 01:47:39 114
798 Amanda Davies Female 138 FS 863 01:49:00 886 01:48:20 48 Tattenhall Runners
1247 Karen Jarvis Female 139 FV45 864 01:49:00 888 01:48:24 19 St. Helens Sutton
1124 Joe Edmundsen Male 726 MV55 865 01:49:01 895 01:48:38 42 Trawden AC
537 Mat Field Male 727 MS 866 01:49:04 842 01:47:24 291
190 Simon Smith Male 728 MS 867 01:49:06 860 01:47:40 292 Darwen Dashers
189 Suzanne Smith Female 140 FS 868 01:49:06 856 01:47:38 49 Darwen Dashers
1477 Monica Farr Female 141 FS 869 01:49:06 854 01:47:36 50 Chester Triathlon
1476 Michael Farr Male 729 MV40 870 01:49:07 855 01:47:37 172 Chester Triathlon
775 Jo Meekins Female 142 FS 871 01:49:12 865 01:47:44 51 Red Rose Road Runners
1051 Peter Gibson Male 730 MV60 872 01:49:13 866 01:47:45 27 Red Rose Road Runners
1385 Nicholas Minion Male 731 MV45 873 01:49:14 835 01:47:11 115 Chester Triathlon
1990 Sharon Byrne Female 143 FV35 874 01:49:16 872 01:47:56 29 Wirral Athletic Club
673 Alasdar Dyde Male 732 MV40 875 01:49:19 846 01:47:29 173 South Cheshire Harriers
1931 Robin Gore Male 733 MS 876 01:49:25 897 01:48:48 293
1416 George Francis Dunn Male 734 MV40 877 01:49:26 879 01:48:07 174
1026 Linda Martin Female 144 FV40 878 01:49:27 853 01:47:35 35
1782 David Barclay Male 735 MV45 879 01:49:29 870 01:47:50 116
1839 Hugh McKenna Male 736 MV55 880 01:49:30 883 01:48:14 43 Manchester Triathlon
807 Gordon Mcleod Male 737 MV45 881 01:49:35 880 01:48:10 117 Sunlight Runners
1005 Carole Morrison Female 145 FV40 882 01:49:36 881 01:48:12 36 Sunlight Runners
797 Alan Gordon Bennett Male 738 MV45 883 01:49:36 894 01:48:37 118
1266 Steve Tipping Male 739 MV45 884 01:49:38 904 01:49:10 119 Stockport Harriers
1941 Stephen Roberts Male 740 MS 885 01:49:40 892 01:48:34 294
1190 Paul Faraway Male 741 MV40 886 01:49:40 887 01:48:21 175
1152 Bill Swift Male 742 MV55 887 01:49:44 878 01:48:06 44 Pensby Road Runners
706 Johanna Jones Female 146 FV50 888 01:49:47 918 01:49:32 10
707 Les Kemp Male 743 MV55 889 01:49:48 921 01:49:33 45
323 Kevin Morgan Male 744 MV40 890 01:49:54 882 01:48:13 176
1345 Joe Park Male 745 MV60 891 01:49:57 912 01:49:27 28 Cheshire Tally Ho
235 Simon Walker Male 746 MV40 892 01:50:01 907 01:49:21 177 South Cheshire Harriers
1119 David George Jackson Male 747 MV60 893 01:50:02 929 01:49:45 29 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1938 Jill Elizabeth Hume Female 147 FS 894 01:50:04 875 01:48:03 52 Chester Triathlon
1344 Jon Carter Male 748 MS 895 01:50:04 898 01:48:50 295
1550 Madeleine Bird Female 148 FV50 896 01:50:06 862 01:47:42 11 Ellesmere Port RC
1422 Amanda Kinsley Female 149 FV35 897 01:50:09 923 01:49:39 30 Belle Vue Racers
1296 Martin Wood Male 749 MV45 898 01:50:16 900 01:48:58 120
1538 Helen Reagan Female 150 FV35 899 01:50:23 915 01:49:30 31 Sale Harriers
1971 Jayne Neave Female 151 FV40 900 01:50:25 876 01:48:03 37
882 Trevor Faulker Male 750 MV60 901 01:50:28 927 01:49:44 30 Wilmslow Running Club
757 Helen Jolly Female 152 FV45 902 01:50:29 891 01:48:28 20 Wesham Road Runners
854 Faye Smith Female 153 FS 903 01:50:32 901 01:48:59 53
1308 Nefyn Williams Male 751 MV55 904 01:50:33 909 01:49:26 46 Northern Vets A C
948 Adele Blakeborough Female 154 FS 905 01:50:35 873 01:47:56 54
669 John Lawton Male 752 MV55 906 01:50:36 943 01:49:56 47 Sandbach Striders
1599 David William Bish Male 753 MV40 907 01:50:41 889 01:48:26 178
926 Belinda Riley Female 155 FV45 908 01:50:43 893 01:48:36 21 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
1217 Sue Attwood Female 156 FV40 909 01:50:43 903 01:49:09 38
526 Keith Williams Male 754 MV50 910 01:50:44 941 01:49:53 82 Birkenhead A.C.
1643 Hamilton Richard Smith Male 755 MS 911 01:50:44 890 01:48:27 296
241 Michelle Kelly Female 157 FV45 912 01:50:46 964 01:50:29 22 Penny Lane Striders
1102 Jill Peacock Female 158 FV45 913 01:50:46 954 01:50:17 23 Winston Runners
1659 Honor Duffield Female 159 FS 914 01:50:46 932 01:49:47 55 Skelmersdale Boundary
648 Keith Rant Male 756 MV55 915 01:50:47 924 01:49:41 48
793 David Hodgson Male 757 MV45 916 01:50:47 899 01:48:50 121
1092 Nigel Shepherd Male 758 MV45 917 01:50:50 925 01:49:42 122 Wesham Road Runners
1238 John Riley Male 759 MV60 918 01:50:50 914 01:49:28 31
1346 Ian Blakebrough Male 760 MV55 919 01:50:54 885 01:48:16 49 Cheshire Hash Harriers
1348 Graham David Williams Male 761 MV60 920 01:50:55 948 01:50:07 32 Stafford Harriers
1401 Patrick Thorpe Male 762 MV40 921 01:50:56 936 01:49:50 179
647 Janet Redpath Female 160 FV55 922 01:50:58 955 01:50:17 2 Spectrum Striders
646 David Redpath Male 763 MV55 923 01:50:58 956 01:50:17 50 Spectrum Striders
1280 Garry Jones Male 764 MS 924 01:51:01 896 01:48:46 297
1614 Helen Croxford Female 161 FV40 925 01:51:01 939 01:49:51 39
731 Mark Tyldesley Male 765 MS 926 01:51:01 905 01:49:15 298 Sale Harriers
1850 Vincent Cranny Male 766 MV40 927 01:51:01 935 01:49:49 180 Liverpool Running Club
286 Colin Moston Male 767 MV50 928 01:51:03 928 01:49:44 83
1953 Paul Johansen Male 768 MV40 929 01:51:06 908 01:49:22 181
1090 Eric Corker Male 769 MV55 930 01:51:08 902 01:49:08 51 Chester Triathlon
522 Richard Kenneth York Male 770 MS 931 01:51:08 942 01:49:53 299 Stockport Harriers
248 Gavin Reeves Male 771 MS 932 01:51:09 916 01:49:30 300 Wrexham Athletic Club
1777 Andrew Oliver Male 772 MV40 933 01:51:10 910 01:49:26 182
855 Amanda Mulligan Female 162 FS 934 01:51:11 922 01:49:35 56
209 Steven Ian Huxley Male 773 MS 935 01:51:11 937 01:49:50 301
211 Sian Parry Female 163 FS 936 01:51:12 940 01:49:51 57
1392 Melanie Williams Female 164 FV45 937 01:51:12 919 01:49:32 24 Abergele Harriers
1794 Caterina Marshall Female 165 FV35 938 01:51:14 961 01:50:23 32 Wilmslow Running Club
1997 David Gareth Jennings Male 774 MS 939 01:51:14 926 01:49:43 302
1384 Evan Robinson Male 775 MV55 940 01:51:14 952 01:50:14 52 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
893 Chris Bennion Male 776 MV50 941 01:51:18 979 01:51:00 84 Ellesmere Port RC
1485 Ciara Murphy Female 166 FS 942 01:51:21 962 01:50:24 58
1306 Susan Broadbent Female 167 FV45 943 01:51:23 911 01:49:26 25
1649 Richard Hunt Male 777 MS 944 01:51:25 971 01:50:51 303
1370 George Prescott Male 778 MV45 945 01:51:25 917 01:49:30 123
1094 Jason Matthew Burton Male 779 MS 946 01:51:26 973 01:50:52 304 Prestatyn Running Club
232 Catherine Jones Female 168 FS 947 01:51:29 951 01:50:13 59 Tattenhall Runners
1519 Stephen E Ruffley Male 780 MV45 948 01:51:30 986 01:51:16 124 Leigh Harriers
356 Stephen Cunningham Male 781 MV45 949 01:51:30 949 01:50:07 125
2009 Leonie Wright Female 169 FV35 950 01:51:31 931 01:49:46 33
940 Paul Bromley Male 782 MS 951 01:51:31 930 01:49:45 305
1946 Frank Murray Male 783 MV60 952 01:51:32 906 01:49:18 33 Salford Harriers
1713 Steven Cox Male 784 MV45 953 01:51:32 945 01:50:01 126 Shropshire Shufflers
825 Joanne Fellows Female 170 FV35 954 01:51:34 944 01:49:59 34 David Lloyd Racquets Club
1807 Stepen Allen Male 785 MV50 955 01:51:39 958 01:50:21 85
1176 Judith Wall Female 171 FS 956 01:51:40 980 01:51:01 60 Manchester Triathlon
1175 Sonia Harris Female 172 FV35 957 01:51:40 977 01:50:59 35 Manchester Triathlon
1804 Mark Jason Hale Male 786 MS 958 01:51:41 933 01:49:47 306
1544 Martin Skehan Male 787 MV45 959 01:51:42 959 01:50:21 127 Telford Harriers
1924 Christine Dickinson Female 173 FV45 960 01:51:43 981 01:51:08 26 St. Helens Sutton
1174 Rafel Bordas Male 788 MS 961 01:51:46 920 01:49:32 307
598 Geoffery Davies Male 789 MS 962 01:51:47 969 01:50:46 308
299 David Hobbs Male 790 MV45 963 01:51:49 965 01:50:32 128
337 John Pennington Male 791 MS 964 01:51:50 938 01:49:50 309
787 Pauline Martin Female 174 FV55 965 01:51:54 946 01:50:03 3 Birkenhead A.C.
348 Rachel Saunders Female 175 FV45 966 01:51:55 913 01:49:27 27 Wallasey Athletic Club
1053 Keith Whittaker Male 792 MV50 967 01:51:56 991 01:51:27 86
1055 Louise Gilchrist Female 176 FV60 968 01:51:56 984 01:51:12 1 Middleton Harriers
1974 Jayne Chappell Female 177 FV40 969 01:51:58 967 01:50:33 40
1975 Martin Walker Male 793 MV40 970 01:51:58 966 01:50:32 183
834 Joe Delaney Male 794 MV50 971 01:52:04 950 01:50:11 87 Village Road Runners
744 Ian Norton Male 795 MS 972 01:52:10 1008 01:51:51 310
355 Philip Barlow Male 796 MV40 973 01:52:14 972 01:50:51 184
1250 Andrew Simon Rawley Male 797 MS 974 01:52:15 1013 01:51:55 311
1724 Howard Henshaw Male 798 MV60 975 01:52:16 1026 01:52:09 34 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
1605 Timothy Wheatland Male 799 MV45 976 01:52:19 934 01:49:47 129
406 Clare Pritchard Female 178 FV40 977 01:52:22 957 01:50:17 41 Chester Triathlon
1612 David Smallwood Male 800 MV45 978 01:52:23 1007 01:51:47 130 Mossley Hill AC
701 James Lan ham Male 801 MV55 979 01:52:24 974 01:50:55 53 Manchester Harriers
407 Andy Wyganowski Male 802 MV40 980 01:52:26 960 01:50:21 185 Chester Triathlon
973 Jacqueline Lynne Crowther Female 179 FV45 981 01:52:27 953 01:50:15 28 East Cheshire Harriers
1547 Nigel Adrian Crierie Male 803 MV40 982 01:52:28 947 01:50:03 186 Ellesmere Port RC
550 Margot Bowker Female 180 FV50 983 01:52:31 975 01:50:55 12 Southport Waterloo AC
1919 Sean Patrick Egan Male 804 MS 984 01:52:34 999 01:51:36 312
1087 Elaine Tatham Female 181 FS 985 01:52:38 1011 01:51:54 61 Sandbach Striders
1888 Nicholas Gallon Male 805 MS 986 01:52:40 1004 01:51:41 313
1506 John Rush Male 806 MV40 987 01:52:42 987 01:51:16 187
1740 Brian Duckworth Male 807 MV45 988 01:52:43 978 01:50:59 131
817 Graham Oakes Male 808 MV50 989 01:52:43 996 01:51:31 88 Penny Lane Striders
895 David Campbell Male 809 MV45 990 01:52:43 983 01:51:09 132 Congleton Harriers
975 Claire Louise Lunn Female 182 FS 991 01:52:43 968 01:50:38 62
1309 Margaret Williams Female 183 FV50 992 01:52:45 1002 01:51:38 13 Northern Vets A C
509 John Bamforth Male 810 MV55 993 01:52:49 963 01:50:24 54
1666 Dave Whieldon Male 811 MV40 994 01:52:52 970 01:50:48 188 Chester Triathlon
729 Chrissie Verduyn Female 184 FV50 995 01:52:53 1023 01:52:06 14 Swinton Running Club
1991 Graham John Jones Male 812 MV45 996 01:52:54 1015 01:52:00 133
439 Niall Keating Male 813 MV45 997 01:52:56 998 01:51:34 134
1778 Neil Oxley Male 814 MS 998 01:52:57 985 01:51:12 314
1016 Jane Robinson Female 185 FV50 999 01:52:57 1000 01:51:36 15 Wirral Athletic Club
609 David Cotterell Male 815 MV45 1000 01:52:59 1030 01:52:15 135
1834 Keith Jones Male 816 MV45 1001 01:52:59 997 01:51:32 136 Buckley Running Club
1029 Jeanette Barber Female 186 FV45 1002 01:53:00 1005 01:51:44 29
200 Alan Rothwell Male 817 MV50 1003 01:53:02 1024 01:52:07 89
766 Alistair Ian Marsden Male 818 MV45 1004 01:53:04 1014 01:51:59 137
505 Grace Hough Female 187 FV55 1005 01:53:11 1029 01:52:12 4 Shrewsbury & District A.C.
1248 Penny Hinke Female 188 FV45 1006 01:53:12 1034 01:52:21 30 Wilmslow Running Club
1412 Sarah Bayliss Female 189 FV35 1007 01:53:13 982 01:51:08 36 Denbigh Harriers
512 Peter Murphy Male 819 MS 1008 01:53:14 1048 01:53:00 315
1408 Joanne Neal Female 190 FS 1009 01:53:15 976 01:50:58 63
2012 Sam Roberts Male 820 MS 1010 01:53:18 1010 01:51:53 316 Chester Triathlon
577 Ellie Darling Female 191 FU20 1011 01:53:19 1037 01:52:26 1
1151 Tony Backer Male 821 MV45 1012 01:53:20 989 01:51:20 138 Stafford Harriers
360 Cythinia Margret Chapman Female 192 FV60 1013 01:53:25 1021 01:52:05 2 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
898 Sue Burke Female 193 FV40 1014 01:53:27 1017 01:52:01 42 Liverpool Running Club
899 Robert Burke Male 822 MV40 1015 01:53:27 1018 01:52:01 189 Liverpool Running Club
1009 Nicky Ingram Female 194 FV45 1016 01:53:29 1038 01:52:34 31 Cheshire Hash Harriers
966 Alison Meakin Male 823 MV50 1017 01:53:29 1025 01:52:07 90 David Lloyd Racquets Club
547 Ian Christopher Ball Male 824 MS 1018 01:53:32 993 01:51:29 317
1821 Simon John Straker Male 825 MS 1019 01:53:33 1033 01:52:17 318
1609 Michael David Cooper Male 826 MS 1020 01:53:37 1031 01:52:16 319
1842 Janet Booker Female 195 FV50 1021 01:53:40 994 01:51:29 16 Stockport Harriers
1089 Glen Collins Male 827 MV60 1022 01:53:42 1055 01:53:14 35
1637 John Russell Male 828 MV40 1023 01:53:43 988 01:51:19 190
1968 Maria Kring Female 196 FS 1024 01:53:43 1043 01:52:50 64
1788 Lisa Percox Female 197 FV35 1025 01:53:44 1006 01:51:45 37 Stafford Harriers
1847 Geoff Turton Male 829 MV40 1026 01:53:48 1003 01:51:40 191 Warrington Tri
715 Valerie Fussell Female 198 FV50 1027 01:53:49 1045 01:52:55 17 Congleton Harriers
911 Felicity Doyle Female 199 FV45 1028 01:53:49 1046 01:52:57 32 Congleton Harriers
1147 Kenneth Hall Male 830 MV40 1029 01:53:49 1009 01:51:52 192
1939 Catrin Evans Female 200 FV35 1030 01:53:51 1044 01:52:53 38 Sale Harriers
705 Bernard Brown Male 831 MV40 1031 01:53:52 1041 01:52:43 193
1867 Jeffrey Poyser Male 832 MV60 1032 01:53:53 1016 01:52:00 36
735 James Malcolm Price Male 833 MS 1033 01:53:55 1019 01:52:01 320
1595 Edward Clive Rozier Male 834 MV45 1034 01:53:55 995 01:51:30 139 Bourton Roadrunners
463 Sylvia Doyle Female 201 FV50 1035 01:53:57 1063 01:53:37 18 Widnes Wasps
1960 Sue O Hanlon Female 202 FV45 1036 01:53:58 1001 01:51:36 33 St. Helens Sutton
700 Michael Adams Male 835 MV45 1037 01:53:59 990 01:51:21 140
1258 Jane Binyon Female 203 FV45 1038 01:54:00 992 01:51:28 34
1759 Kathryn Behan Female 204 FV45 1039 01:54:00 1050 01:53:08 35 Birkenhead A.C.
1959 Lawrence Gerard Brown Male 836 MV60 1040 01:54:00 1052 01:53:09 37 Birkenhead A.C.
1692 John Woodhead Male 837 MS 1041 01:54:06 1022 01:52:05 321 Chester Triathlon
495 Anthony Griffin Male 838 MV40 1042 01:54:10 1032 01:52:16 194
499 Laura Pilley Female 205 FS 1043 01:54:11 1056 01:53:19 65 Dragons Sale
1976 Paula Stephens Female 206 FV40 1044 01:54:12 1020 01:52:01 43 Liverpool Running Club
1811 John Murphy Male 839 MV50 1045 01:54:16 1036 01:52:23 91 Fearnville Running Club
331 Peter Norman Male 840 MV60 1046 01:54:17 1012 01:51:54 38 Wrexham Athletic Club
261 Ian Ashley Male 841 MV40 1047 01:54:19 1028 01:52:11 195 ilkeston r c
1980 Kevin Curtis Male 842 MV50 1048 01:54:19 1027 01:52:09 92 Ellesmere Port RC
927 Alison Hendry Female 207 FV35 1049 01:54:27 1051 01:53:08 39
1881 Peter Louden Male 843 MV40 1050 01:54:30 1053 01:53:09 196
1376 Susan Holland Female 208 FV45 1051 01:54:33 1035 01:52:21 36 Stockport Harriers
750 David Pinnington Male 844 MV40 1052 01:54:35 1057 01:53:21 197
302 Colin Downey Male 845 MV45 1053 01:54:36 1047 01:52:58 141 Dudley Kings Winford
983 Janet Taylor Female 209 FV45 1054 01:54:38 1054 01:53:13 37 Chester Triathlon
1292 Dominique Miller Male 846 MS 1055 01:54:39 1039 01:52:35 322 Chester Triathlon
778 Colin Ian Walker Male 847 MV50 1056 01:54:47 1081 01:54:19 93
544 Derek Okseniuk Male 848 MV50 1057 01:54:51 1068 01:53:45 94 Tipton Harriers
481 Jason Stobbs Male 849 MS 1058 01:54:51 1062 01:53:36 323
844 Alex James Morley Male 850 MS 1059 01:54:51 1064 01:53:37 324
1647 Pam Appleton Female 210 FV50 1060 01:54:52 1075 01:54:10 19 St. Helens Sutton
1078 Michael Croghan Male 851 MV40 1061 01:54:59 1049 01:53:04 198
1357 Jenni Newell Female 211 FS 1062 01:55:06 1058 01:53:22 66 Village Road Runners
1915 Susan Brennan Female 212 FV45 1063 01:55:09 1067 01:53:41 38
1024 Ivan Davies Male 852 MS 1064 01:55:10 1042 01:52:48 325
1535 Gary John Jenkinson Male 853 MS 1065 01:55:11 1040 01:52:40 326 Village Road Runners
1672 Joy Dale Female 213 FV45 1066 01:55:15 1115 01:55:15 39 Black Country Athletes
1522 John Lyon Male 854 MV60 1067 01:55:17 1059 01:53:23 39 Cybi Striders
1712 Nichola Bowness Female 214 FS 1068 01:55:30 1069 01:53:51 67
263 Jeff Broadhurst Male 855 MS 1069 01:55:38 1065 01:53:39 327
835 Sharon Clayton Female 215 FS 1070 01:55:42 1082 01:54:22 68
1443 Neil Radley Male 856 MS 1071 01:55:44 1098 01:54:42 328 Police Amateur Athletics
1445 Sharon Case Female 216 FS 1072 01:55:44 1100 01:54:44 69
1505 Doug Warburton Male 857 MV40 1073 01:55:44 1080 01:54:17 199
908 Alan Cooper Male 858 MV55 1074 01:55:45 1093 01:54:37 55 West Cheshire A.C.
630 Farida Anki Female 217 FS 1075 01:55:46 1101 01:54:44 70
1973 Barry Powell Male 859 MV40 1076 01:55:46 1072 01:54:01 200
1579 Graham Robert Heatley Male 860 MS 1077 01:55:46 1060 01:53:25 329 Ford Halewood A.C.
1890 Robert Thomas Thomas Male 861 MU20 1078 01:55:53 1071 01:54:00 2 Meirionnydd R C
478 Terence Doyle Male 862 MV55 1079 01:55:54 1102 01:54:44 56 Liverpool Running Club
252 David Perkins Male 863 MV55 1080 01:55:55 1076 01:54:14 57
1944 Anne O Callaghan Female 218 FV40 1081 01:55:55 1112 01:55:07 44 Liverpool Running Club
1752 Matthew Cheetham Male 864 MV45 1082 01:55:58 1066 01:53:39 142
1987 Philip Hammond Male 865 MV55 1083 01:56:00 1104 01:54:46 58 Shropshire Shufflers
814 Robert Kettle Male 866 MV55 1084 01:56:01 1078 01:54:15 59 Sandbach Striders
41 Michael Parker Male 867 MS 1085 01:56:01 1074 01:54:06 330
929 Philip Jones Male 868 MV55 1086 01:56:02 1061 01:53:31 60 Helsby R.C.
374 Tricia Ironside Female 219 FV35 1087 01:56:02 1077 01:54:14 40 Vale Royal
1511 Joanne Edwards Female 220 FV40 1088 01:56:03 1079 01:54:15 45 Vale Royal
1751 John Lovick Male 869 MV55 1089 01:56:06 1109 01:54:56 61
1901 Phil Davies Male 870 MS 1090 01:56:07 1103 01:54:44 331 Liverpool Running Club
987 Anthony Dixon Male 871 MS 1091 01:56:13 1087 01:54:30 332
1780 Shelley Walsh Female 221 FV50 1092 01:56:14 1114 01:55:12 20 Spectrum Striders
464 Kristina Ann Pugh Female 222 FV50 1093 01:56:15 1131 01:55:53 21 Widnes Wasps
674 Derek Clark Male 872 MV40 1094 01:56:16 1089 01:54:34 201 Maidstone Harriers
1670 Tracy Shufflebottom Female 223 FV35 1095 01:56:17 1094 01:54:38 41 Biddulph R.C.
1601 Heather Elizabeth Glover Female 224 FV40 1096 01:56:20 1119 01:55:26 46 Warrington Road Runners
1065 Brian Mason Male 873 MV55 1097 01:56:24 1070 01:53:58 62 Winston Runners
1725 William Barber Male 874 MS 1098 01:56:24 1083 01:54:22 333
1906 Morag Jennifer Davies Female 225 FS 1099 01:56:28 1134 01:55:57 71
279 Martin Haigh Male 875 MV50 1100 01:56:28 1090 01:54:34 95 Halifax A.C.
1091 Thomas David Lawrence Male 876 MV45 1101 01:56:30 1105 01:54:47 143
1257 Bill Wade Male 877 MV60 1102 01:56:30 1095 01:54:38 40 South Derbyshire Road Runners
1008 Marie York Female 226 FV55 1103 01:56:31 1096 01:54:38 5 South Derbyshire Road Runners
1044 Christine Salvage Female 227 FV45 1104 01:56:31 1107 01:54:55 40 Chester Triathlon
473 Liz Farhall Female 228 FS 1105 01:56:34 1085 01:54:26 72 Spectrum Striders
728 Mark Andrew Peers Male 878 MV40 1106 01:56:35 1116 01:55:18 202
1302 Martin Frisher Male 879 MV45 1107 01:56:36 1084 01:54:23 144
917 Maurice John Adams Male 880 MV50 1108 01:56:40 1073 01:54:04 96
437 Charmaine Stonier Female 229 FS 1109 01:56:42 1113 01:55:08 73
891 Finlay McCalman Male 881 MV40 1110 01:56:52 1129 01:55:44 203 Wesham Road Runners
1754 Ella Lyman Female 230 FV35 1111 01:56:53 1125 01:55:36 42 Congleton Harriers
1191 Cath Brownsell Female 231 FV35 1112 01:56:56 1086 01:54:26 43
1992 Ashley McCraight Male 882 MV55 1113 01:56:56 1122 01:55:33 63
191 Madeleine McCraight Female 232 FV50 1114 01:56:57 1123 01:55:34 22
1409 Anne Taylor Female 233 FV40 1115 01:56:58 1097 01:54:41 47 Lepton Runners
840 Chris Bigwood Male 883 MS 1116 01:56:59 1088 01:54:32 334 Chester Triathlon
845 Alan Appleton Male 884 MV50 1117 01:57:02 1146 01:56:23 97
1750 Clare Rafferty Female 234 FV35 1118 01:57:03 1137 01:56:05 44 Wilmslow Running Club
719 Sian Michaela Peart Female 235 FV40 1119 01:57:06 1099 01:54:43 48 Chester Triathlon
604 John Cleworth Male 885 MS 1120 01:57:07 1152 01:56:31 335
422 Jonathan Falkner Male 886 MV40 1121 01:57:07 1091 01:54:36 204 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
421 Jane Falkner Female 236 FV45 1122 01:57:07 1092 01:54:36 41 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1037 William John Murphy Male 887 MV60 1123 01:57:10 1106 01:54:52 41 Ford Halewood A.C.
1079 Peter James Male 888 MV50 1124 01:57:18 1110 01:55:04 98 West Pennine Runners
1674 Norman Meehan Male 889 MV60 1125 01:57:22 1155 01:56:38 42
483 Tim Williams Male 890 MV40 1126 01:57:26 1120 01:55:27 205
921 Alistair Menzies Male 891 MV50 1127 01:57:27 1135 01:55:58 99 Lancaster & Morecambe
959 Liz Hill Female 237 FV40 1128 01:57:28 1136 01:56:02 49 Picton Running Club
1932 Ian Smith Male 892 MS 1129 01:57:28 1157 01:56:42 336
1606 Sally Ann Sissons Female 238 FV45 1130 01:57:28 1108 01:54:55 42
1593 Gillian Gibbons Female 239 FV45 1131 01:57:29 1148 01:56:26 43
1594 Delyth Ann Evans Female 240 FV45 1132 01:57:30 1149 01:56:26 44
341 Andrew Farrow Male 893 MV40 1133 01:57:30 1121 01:55:31 206
1747 Roger Brace Male 894 MV60 1134 01:57:31 1118 01:55:20 43 Sunlight Runners
1290 Mike Sanderson Male 895 MV60 1135 01:57:34 1111 01:55:04 44 Village Road Runners
468 Peter Anthony Mariette Male 896 MS 1136 01:57:36 1127 01:55:41 337
1454 Richard Aspinall Male 897 MV45 1137 01:57:36 1150 01:56:26 145
655 Gareth Boyd Male 898 MS 1138 01:57:37 1124 01:55:35 338
1623 Debbie Dodd Female 241 FV45 1139 01:57:39 1117 01:55:19 45 Wrexham Athletic Club
298 Kevin Parry Male 899 MS 1140 01:57:39 1128 01:55:43 339
1792 Caroline Brockbank Female 242 FV40 1141 01:57:40 1165 01:56:57 50 Sandbach Striders
472 Gwyn parry Davies Male 900 MV40 1142 01:57:43 1130 01:55:47 207
637 Paul Fabian Clancy Male 901 MV40 1143 01:57:46 1169 01:57:10 208
1430 David Higson Male 902 MV55 1144 01:57:46 1142 01:56:19 64
362 Dave Reid Male 903 MV45 1145 01:57:46 1140 01:56:14 146 Chester Triathlon
1265 Christina Carson Female 243 FV50 1146 01:57:48 1132 01:55:56 23 Penny Lane Striders
1658 John Joseph Carson Male 904 MV45 1147 01:57:48 1133 01:55:56 147
1699 Darran Williams Male 905 MS 1148 01:57:49 1126 01:55:36 340
759 John Owens Male 906 MV45 1149 01:57:51 1138 01:56:07 148
391 Harry Greenwood Male 907 MV55 1150 01:57:52 1147 01:56:25 65 Picton Running Club
1820 Jonathon Clarke Male 908 MS 1151 01:57:52 1173 01:57:23 341 Styal R C
1076 Lesley Jane Feakes Female 244 FV40 1152 01:57:53 1156 01:56:41 51
1291 Andrew Roberts Male 909 MV45 1153 01:57:53 1144 01:56:22 149
1687 Lesley Ann Jones Female 245 FV50 1154 01:57:56 1145 01:56:22 24 David Lloyd Racquets Club
1871 Brian Treadwell Male 910 MS 1155 01:57:56 1139 01:56:09 342 Chester Triathlon
881 Jane Mccarthy Female 246 FV35 1156 01:57:57 1179 01:57:33 45 Liverpool Running Club
1689 Nicola-Jane Hill Female 247 FS 1157 01:57:58 1160 01:56:51 74 Tattenhall Runners
1825 Ian Adamson Male 911 MS 1158 01:57:59 1161 01:56:52 343
1122 Paul Watts Male 912 MV50 1159 01:58:07 1159 01:56:50 100 Lancaster & Morecambe
238 Michael Hargreaves Male 913 MV45 1160 01:58:13 1175 01:57:26 150
375 Jeremy Cole Male 914 MV45 1161 01:58:19 1194 01:58:11 151
1224 Kathleen Cross Female 248 FV45 1162 01:58:20 1162 01:56:53 46 Picton Running Club
457 Gary Kelly Male 915 MV45 1163 01:58:20 1168 01:57:09 152
1455 Colin Sawyer Male 916 MS 1164 01:58:24 1143 01:56:21 344
1682 Andrew Stansfield Male 917 MS 1165 01:58:25 1158 01:56:48 345
915 Dianne Hawkes Female 249 FV35 1166 01:58:26 1154 01:56:33 46
203 Helen Mary Stannard Female 250 FS 1167 01:58:26 1177 01:57:28 75
643 Simon King Male 918 MV40 1168 01:58:27 1180 01:57:36 209
592 Kay Norton Female 251 FV35 1169 01:58:32 1176 01:57:27 47
1268 Neil Fergusson Male 919 MV50 1170 01:58:32 1151 01:56:26 101
1492 Katie Thurlow Female 252 FV35 1171 01:58:34 1185 01:57:48 48
1406 Kate Blackie Female 253 FS 1172 01:58:35 1171 01:57:18 76
223 Jean Butler Female 254 FV40 1173 01:58:36 1164 01:56:55 52 Liverpool Running Club
1887 Andrew Lawrenson Male 920 MS 1174 01:58:38 1153 01:56:32 346
799 William Joseph Marsh Male 921 MV55 1175 01:58:39 1141 01:56:17 66 Ford Halewood A.C.
1592 William Dearnaley Male 922 MS 1176 01:58:46 1183 01:57:44 347
972 Iain Fortune Male 923 MV60 1177 01:58:53 1190 01:57:56 45 Northern Vets A C
1080 Ian Dunbar Male 924 MV50 1178 01:58:56 1163 01:56:54 102 Spectrum Striders
572 Ian Bratby Male 925 MV40 1179 01:59:02 1200 01:58:29 210
662 Gaynor Pritchard Female 255 FV35 1180 01:59:04 1181 01:57:36 49
462 Ian Chalmers Male 926 MV55 1181 01:59:06 1178 01:57:28 67 Pensby Road Runners
1565 Gareth Paddock Male 927 MS 1182 01:59:06 1174 01:57:24 348 Stafford Harriers
401 Ian Woodward Male 928 MV40 1183 01:59:06 1166 01:56:58 211
795 Isaline Hughes Female 256 FV40 1184 01:59:07 1167 01:57:05 53 Skelmersdale Boundary
620 John Shaw Male 929 MV45 1185 01:59:09 1182 01:57:40 153
1796 Peter Herbert Male 930 MS 1186 01:59:12 1170 01:57:15 349
1294 Elizabeth O'Keeffe Female 257 FV50 1187 01:59:12 1201 01:58:29 25 Sandbach Striders
816 Toby Miller Male 931 MS 1188 01:59:27 1172 01:57:19 350
459 Sam Hardman Male 932 MV60 1189 01:59:29 1187 01:57:54 46 Winston Runners
1668 Kevin Smith Male 933 MV45 1190 01:59:30 1196 01:58:21 154 Stockport Harriers
618 Lawrence Woodley Male 934 MV60 1191 01:59:38 1188 01:57:55 47 Tattenhall Runners
1036 Julia Tickridge Female 258 FV45 1192 01:59:47 1226 01:59:33 47
187 Simon Jeffs Male 935 MS 1193 01:59:54 1197 01:58:21 351 Ellesmere Port RC
1774 David Carnelley Male 936 MS 1194 01:59:55 1205 01:58:38 352 Tattenhall Runners
1456 Paul Robinson Male 937 MS 1195 01:59:56 1217 01:59:03 353
1398 Gary Doodson Male 938 MS 1196 01:59:56 1184 01:57:44 354 East Cheshire Harriers
1710 Justin David Harrison Male 939 MS 1197 02:00:02 1191 01:58:03 355 Stafford Harriers
599 Robert Tilley Male 940 MV60 1198 02:00:02 1192 01:58:08 48
826 David Wells Male 941 MS 1199 02:00:05 1213 01:58:54 356
1828 Jo Barnes Female 259 FV35 1200 02:00:06 1211 01:58:51 50 Running for Women Club
781 David William Peacock Male 942 MV40 1201 02:00:07 1203 01:58:33 212
1651 Sue Blake Female 260 FV40 1202 02:00:07 1218 01:59:04 54 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
367 Clive John Langham Male 943 MV50 1203 02:00:13 1195 01:58:13 103
1573 Pete Roberts Male 944 MS 1204 02:00:15 1210 01:58:50 357
373 Stuart Alderlry Male 945 MS 1205 02:00:16 1199 01:58:27 358 Vale Royal
573 Ian McConnell Male 946 MS 1206 02:00:17 1193 01:58:10 359 Village Road Runners
1914 Paul Leonard Male 947 MV45 1207 02:00:18 1220 01:59:13 155
1841 Caroline Thompson Female 261 FS 1208 02:00:23 1186 01:57:53 77 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
788 Eileen Burke Female 262 FV55 1209 02:00:24 1189 01:57:55 6 Penny Lane Striders
1486 David Shaw Male 948 MV40 1210 02:00:27 1209 01:58:44 213
293 Lorna Royle Female 263 FV35 1211 02:00:32 1206 01:58:40 51 Deestriders
228 Leslie ann Ingram Female 264 FV40 1212 02:00:32 1207 01:58:41 55 Deeside AAC
742 Nicholas John Key Male 949 MS 1213 02:00:37 1221 01:59:14 360
1402 David Wailes Male 950 MV55 1214 02:00:41 1246 02:00:27 68 Leigh Harriers
698 Patrick F Daly Male 951 MV60 1215 02:00:43 1202 01:58:32 49 Liverpool Running Club
737 Linda Hampton-jones Female 265 FV40 1216 02:00:43 1198 01:58:24 56 Wrexham Athletic Club
1494 Kath Smith Female 266 FV50 1217 02:00:53 1208 01:58:42 26
76 Mark Farnell Male 952 MV45 1218 02:00:58 1215 01:59:00 156 Tipton Harriers
641 Lisa Johnson Female 267 FV35 1219 02:00:59 1216 01:59:00 52
349 Julian Hunter Male 953 MV50 1220 02:01:02 1249 02:00:37 104 Wrecsam Tri
440 Richard Landy Male 954 MS 1221 02:01:03 1230 01:59:49 361
475 Kit Whitfield Male 955 MV40 1222 02:01:08 1236 01:59:59 214 Spectrum Striders
330 Claire Louise Wilson Female 268 FS 1223 02:01:09 1204 01:58:34 78 Womens Running Network
345 Alejandra Garcia Hernandez Female 269 FS 1224 02:01:10 1241 02:00:08 79 Pensby Road Runners
1159 Helen Caldwell Female 270 FV35 1225 02:01:11 1242 02:00:09 53 Spectrum Striders
515 Christopher Walsh Male 956 MV50 1226 02:01:11 1223 01:59:26 105 South Cheshire Harriers
1460 Brian McElmeel Male 957 MV50 1227 02:01:15 1247 02:00:29 106
1586 Allison Leavons Female 271 FV35 1228 02:01:16 1219 01:59:11 54
221 Simon Cook Male 958 MV40 1229 02:01:16 1245 02:00:24 215
1937 Cheryl Louise White Female 272 FV35 1230 02:01:17 1228 01:59:41 55 Pensby Road Runners
383 Melvin Whitside Male 959 MV45 1231 02:01:18 1244 02:00:20 157
1245 Andrew James Male 960 MS 1232 02:01:20 1224 01:59:28 362
1800 Peter Forrester Male 961 MV55 1233 02:01:21 1212 01:58:52 69 Village Road Runners
541 Philip Jones Male 962 MV40 1234 02:01:27 1214 01:58:59 216
1171 Sally Evans Female 273 FV40 1235 02:01:28 1222 01:59:17 57 Mersey Triathlon
1952 Tracey Carr Female 274 FV40 1236 02:01:33 1265 02:00:56 58 St. Helens Sutton
1104 Theresa Lewin Female 275 FV40 1237 02:01:34 1225 01:59:28 59 Mossley Hill AC
1373 Sarah Carter Female 276 FS 1238 02:01:46 1231 01:59:51 80 Liverpool Harriers
287 Natalie Kate Haythorne Female 277 FS 1239 02:01:47 1227 01:59:38 81 Pudsey Pacers
1118 Malcolm Towler Male 963 MV60 1240 02:01:48 1276 02:01:32 50 Northern Vets A C
640 Steve Evans Male 964 MV45 1241 02:01:49 1234 01:59:52 158
749 Michael John Wakem Male 965 MV60 1242 02:01:54 1262 02:00:53 51 Spectrum Striders
415 Chris Briffa Male 966 MV50 1243 02:01:55 1267 02:00:58 107 Wrecsam Tri
218 Patricia Ann Mellor Female 278 FV35 1244 02:01:57 1232 01:59:51 56
1153 Lisa Russell Female 279 FS 1245 02:01:58 1238 02:00:04 82 Stone M M
240 Adele Jones Female 280 FV35 1246 02:02:01 1271 02:01:18 57
1761 Paula Powell Female 281 FV40 1247 02:02:06 1233 01:59:51 60
1787 Bridget anne Loulie Female 282 FV45 1248 02:02:08 1275 02:01:31 48
1720 Caroline Mary Rogers Female 283 FV45 1249 02:02:09 1235 01:59:56 49
596 David Cooper Male 967 MS 1250 02:02:11 1229 01:59:47 363
913 Gill Yates Female 284 FV45 1251 02:02:14 1237 02:00:00 50 Prestatyn Running Club
1696 Dorothy Jackson Female 285 FV55 1252 02:02:18 1256 02:00:47 7 Picton Running Club
1332 Raymond Carroll Male 968 MV55 1253 02:02:21 1252 02:00:39 70 Northern Vets A C
1331 Beverley Thomas Female 286 FV45 1254 02:02:21 1253 02:00:39 51 Northern Vets A C
1912 John Joseph Green Male 969 MV45 1255 02:02:27 1274 02:01:29 159 Abergele Harriers
1023 Thomas David Buckland Male 970 MS 1256 02:02:29 1240 02:00:06 364
1098 David Martin Gilbert Male 971 MS 1257 02:02:31 1288 02:02:16 365
1852 Elaine Marie Gallagher Female 287 FV45 1258 02:02:33 1270 02:01:07 52 Picton Running Club
823 Joanne Lawrence Female 288 FS 1259 02:02:37 1243 02:00:17 83 Wirral Athletic Club
1858 Jacquelyn Williams Female 289 FV40 1260 02:02:39 1239 02:00:05 61 Blackpool & Flyde A.C.
1625 Jane Flanagan Female 290 FV35 1261 02:02:43 1268 02:01:06 58
1935 Keith Scovell Male 972 MV45 1262 02:02:44 1269 02:01:06 160
1391 Thomas Joseph Bailey Male 973 MV55 1263 02:02:44 1260 02:00:52 71 Ford Halewood A.C.
380 Nicola Greenhalgh Female 291 FV35 1264 02:02:44 1272 02:01:23 59
1341 Robert Matthews Male 974 MV40 1265 02:02:50 1250 02:00:37 217
1157 Alison Meehan Female 292 FV40 1266 02:02:52 1248 02:00:36 62
995 Stuart Robinson Male 975 MS 1267 02:02:53 1259 02:00:51 366 Razzers Runners
1185 Cathy Delargy Female 293 FV35 1268 02:02:54 1251 02:00:38 60
1184 Phill Marley Male 976 MV40 1269 02:02:55 1254 02:00:40 218 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
1755 Robert McGuire Male 977 MV60 1270 02:02:59 1255 02:00:45 52
608 Helen Thomson Female 294 FV40 1271 02:03:10 1258 02:00:48 63
26 Kevin Bell Male 978 MV50 1272 02:03:11 1266 02:00:57 108 Helsby R.C.
1218 Julia Chisnell Female 295 FV40 1273 02:03:13 1264 02:00:54 64
560 Sharon Anne Whitehead Female 296 FV40 1274 02:03:13 1284 02:02:09 65 Spectrum Striders
532 John Michael Redmond Male 979 MV45 1275 02:03:15 1257 02:00:47 161
1812 Dave Madders Male 980 MS 1276 02:03:17 1263 02:00:53 367
1918 David Alan Harley Male 981 MS 1277 02:03:21 1273 02:01:23 368
549 Jane Ann Evans Female 297 FS 1278 02:03:23 1278 02:01:42 84
1286 Kathleen Osborne Female 298 FV55 1279 02:03:24 1299 02:02:54 8
1038 Alan Paynter Male 982 MV45 1280 02:03:28 1261 02:00:52 162
283 Daniel Goad Male 983 MS 1281 02:03:33 1282 02:02:06 369
2000 Clive Martin Male 984 MV45 1282 02:03:34 1280 02:02:00 163
311 Clare Jenkinson Female 299 FS 1283 02:03:48 1279 02:01:52 85
1717 Richard Cartwright Male 985 MS 1284 02:03:49 1285 02:02:11 370
1448 Mike Turpin Male 986 MV60 1285 02:03:52 1290 02:02:28 53 Road Runners A.C.
1771 Jean Carol Hughes Female 300 FV45 1286 02:03:58 1295 02:02:39 53
1269 Stephen John Wellington Male 987 MV40 1287 02:04:00 1277 02:01:32 219 Prestatyn Running Club
461 Phil Whitlow Male 988 MV50 1288 02:04:03 1283 02:02:06 109
1836 Melanie Anne Jones Female 301 FV40 1289 02:04:09 1287 02:02:12 66
1781 Jane Barclay Female 302 FV45 1290 02:04:15 1292 02:02:35 54
530 Mark Joseph Davies Male 989 MS 1291 02:04:20 1309 02:03:25 371 West Cheshire A.C.
938 Eloise Watson Female 303 FV40 1292 02:04:21 1281 02:02:03 67
1172 Rebecca Bell Female 304 FS 1293 02:04:24 1286 02:02:11 86
687 Fiona Huxtable Female 305 FS 1294 02:04:27 1291 02:02:32 87 Chester Triathlon
963 Audra Cartwright Female 306 FV35 1295 02:04:30 1301 02:03:03 61
531 Lesley Billingsley Female 307 FV40 1296 02:04:30 1310 02:03:25 68
874 Suzanne Cheatle Female 308 FV35 1297 02:04:34 1303 02:03:06 62
394 Angela Andrews Female 309 FV40 1298 02:04:35 1289 02:02:17 69 Liverpool Running Club
811 Jane Kay Female 310 FV50 1299 02:04:35 1293 02:02:36 27 Razzers Runners
1114 James Lindsay Lester Male 990 MV50 1300 02:04:48 1305 02:03:17 110
593 Alexandra Hannah Duncan Female 311 FS 1301 02:04:49 1300 02:02:56 88
1843 Malcolm Booker Male 991 MV55 1302 02:04:49 1308 02:03:24 72
1495 Julie Savage Female 312 FV45 1303 02:04:51 1296 02:02:39 55
1226 Eddie Naisby Male 992 MV60 1304 02:04:52 1298 02:02:53 54 Prestatyn Running Club
1136 Brrnard Arthur Thompson- Male 993 MV60 1305 02:05:04 1294 02:02:38 55 Winston Runners
1211 Philip McCann Male 994 MV50 1306 02:05:05 1324 02:04:33 111 Stockport Harriers
1293 John Callaghan Male 995 MV60 1307 02:05:07 1315 02:03:50 56
1714 Mary Cox Female 313 FV50 1308 02:05:14 1307 02:03:23 28 Shropshire Shufflers
1589 David Owen Male 996 MV55 1309 02:05:16 1297 02:02:49 73
1031 Lindsey Brown Female 314 FV45 1310 02:05:19 1306 02:03:22 56 Razzers Runners
1802 Stuart Milne Male 997 MV45 1311 02:05:20 1302 02:03:03 164
1671 Susan Clare Sljivic Female 315 FV45 1312 02:05:23 1304 02:03:09 57
1052 Karen Boon Female 316 FV40 1313 02:05:28 1329 02:04:56 70
385 Jaky Woods Female 317 FV35 1314 02:05:28 1330 02:04:56 63
1468 Gordon Armitsstead Male 998 MV50 1315 02:05:28 1312 02:03:41 112
1533 Matthew John Smith Male 999 MS 1316 02:05:41 1321 02:04:17 372
1503 Karen Jackson Female 318 FV45 1317 02:05:55 1334 02:05:08 58 Accrington Road Runners
858 Christopher Byrom Male 1000 MV60 1318 02:05:58 1313 02:03:47 57 East Cheshire Harriers
1695 Barry Pierce Male 1001 MV55 1319 02:06:06 1314 02:03:48 74
1242 Cathryn Cotterill Female 319 FV40 1320 02:06:07 1311 02:03:35 71
1979 Richard Bennett Male 1002 MV60 1321 02:06:10 1323 02:04:30 58 Deestriders
1441 Nigel Thomas Burin Male 1003 MV50 1322 02:06:18 1317 02:04:05 113 Manchester Harriers
1297 David Keith Gregory Male 1004 MV60 1323 02:06:18 1318 02:04:06 59 Manchester Harriers
494 Susan Paterson Female 320 FV45 1324 02:06:25 1316 02:03:59 59
1429 Sue Stuart Female 321 FV60 1325 02:06:30 1319 02:04:11 3
1168 Garry Wells Male 1005 MS 1326 02:06:39 1349 02:05:53 373 West Bromwich Harriers
201 Dorothy Shorrock Female 322 FV50 1327 02:06:41 1326 02:04:38 29 West Pennine Runners
1056 Julie Crawley Female 323 FV35 1328 02:06:43 1322 02:04:17 64 Winston Runners
2011 Stephen Sharman Jones Male 1006 MV45 1329 02:06:46 1344 02:05:34 165
1359 Joanne Campbell Female 324 FV40 1330 02:06:49 1332 02:05:05 72 Village Road Runners
591 Elaine Devine Female 325 FV50 1331 02:06:50 1320 02:04:14 30 Stockport Harriers
1656 Kevin O Brien Male 1007 MV60 1332 02:06:55 1335 02:05:14 60 Penny Lane Striders
606 Shirley Campbell Female 326 FV50 1333 02:06:56 1325 02:04:36 31
1380 Christine Bale Female 327 FV55 1334 02:06:58 1336 02:05:14 9 Village Road Runners
1610 David Lawrence Cooper Male 1008 MV45 1335 02:06:58 1342 02:05:32 166
1241 Jim Slavin Male 1009 MV50 1336 02:07:02 1338 02:05:18 114
1657 Gordon Leahair Male 1010 MV60 1337 02:07:03 1358 02:06:26 61
651 John Bulmer Male 1011 MS 1338 02:07:04 1331 02:05:04 374
931 Mark Rainford Male 1012 MV50 1339 02:07:06 1348 02:05:49 115
565 Andrew Paul Bell Male 1013 MV45 1340 02:07:11 1328 02:04:45 167 Congleton Harriers
566 Eleanore Browett Female 328 FS 1341 02:07:11 1327 02:04:43 89
1231 Michael Antony Hall Male 1014 MV40 1342 02:07:21 1354 02:06:20 220
1584 Richard John Hughes Male 1015 MV50 1343 02:07:23 1333 02:05:07 116 Southport Waterloo AC
1715 Paul Brown Male 1016 MS 1344 02:07:25 1337 02:05:16 375
790 Tony Bartlett Male 1017 MS 1345 02:07:28 1345 02:05:41 376
1716 Jayne Clubbe Female 329 FS 1346 02:07:29 1339 02:05:19 90
836 Christine Gardner Female 330 FS 1347 02:07:29 1352 02:06:02 91 Lancaster & Morecambe
1121 Heather Elizabeth Watts Female 331 FV40 1348 02:07:30 1353 02:06:05 73 Lancaster & Morecambe
1311 Frank Ball Male 1018 MV50 1349 02:07:34 1341 02:05:25 117
307 Mike Simpson Male 1019 MS 1350 02:07:43 1346 02:05:43 377
297 Daniel Pearson Male 1020 MS 1351 02:07:44 1347 02:05:43 378
1646 Gillian Peiser Female 332 FS 1352 02:07:51 1356 02:06:21 92 Penny Lane Striders
703 Christopher Beck Male 1021 MV50 1353 02:07:58 1340 02:05:21 118
1783 Andy Greenhalgh Male 1022 MS 1354 02:08:07 1350 02:05:54 379
1784 Emma Jayne Tilston Female 333 FV40 1355 02:08:08 1351 02:05:54 74
1608 Jasper Carson Male 1023 MV40 1356 02:08:09 1343 02:05:33 221
250 Grace Louise Hart Female 334 FV35 1357 02:08:16 1355 02:06:20 65 Tattenhall Runners
1213 Julia Foy Female 335 FV35 1358 02:08:18 1362 02:06:38 66 Belle Vue Racers
359 Jane Janaway Female 336 FV40 1359 02:08:29 1363 02:06:49 75
280 Angela Maule Female 337 FV50 1360 02:08:30 1357 02:06:22 32
455 Paula Smith Female 338 FV35 1361 02:08:37 1385 02:08:29 67 Wirral Athletic Club
1396 Gary Mc Farlane Male 1024 MS 1362 02:08:38 1364 02:06:52 380
1545 James Daley Male 1025 MV60 1363 02:08:41 1365 02:07:00 62 Penny Lane Striders
387 Michael Whitehead Male 1026 MV40 1364 02:08:42 1361 02:06:33 222
1945 Jayne McIvor Female 339 FV40 1365 02:08:47 1377 02:07:59 76
1848 Julia Elizabeth Thompson Female 340 FV45 1366 02:08:49 1360 02:06:30 60
1173 Alan Austin Male 1027 MV50 1367 02:08:51 1373 02:07:58 119
434 Nick Brown Male 1028 MV45 1368 02:08:51 1379 02:08:02 168
1950 Robert McCurrie Male 1029 MS 1369 02:08:52 1381 02:08:04 381
314 Debbie Hawker Female 341 FV40 1370 02:09:01 1359 02:06:28 77 Ellesmere Port RC
424 Peter Brinsley Male 1030 MV60 1371 02:09:09 1370 02:07:50 63 Congleton Harriers
1549 Debbra Henners Female 342 FV45 1372 02:09:29 1380 02:08:02 61 Picton Running Club
443 Stephen Topping Male 1031 MS 1373 02:09:29 1374 02:07:58 382
442 Tony Mellon Male 1032 MV45 1374 02:09:30 1378 02:08:00 169
294 Natasha Hadley Female 343 FV35 1375 02:09:39 1366 02:07:07 68 Ellesmere Port RC
1142 Cindy Morrissette Female 344 FV45 1376 02:09:41 1375 02:07:58 62 South Cheshire Harriers
562 Jannette Hatton Female 345 FV35 1377 02:09:41 1376 02:07:58 69 South Cheshire Harriers
382 Graham Hammond Male 1033 MS 1378 02:09:53 1396 02:09:34 383
1523 Tony Rawlinson Male 1034 MV40 1379 02:09:55 1369 02:07:43 223 Liverpool Running Club
389 Ellen Darroch Female 346 FV40 1380 02:10:01 1403 02:09:45 78
1626 Kathryn Chase Female 347 FV40 1381 02:10:02 1367 02:07:28 79 Chester Triathlon
312 J m Evans Male 1035 MV50 1382 02:10:07 1368 02:07:29 120
1368 Philip Tyrrell Male 1036 MV50 1383 02:10:12 1399 02:09:39 121
1143 Ken Richards Male 1037 MV60 1384 02:10:13 1382 02:08:07 64 Newcastle Staffs A.C.
1793 Sarah Louise Jackson Female 348 FS 1385 02:10:14 1384 02:08:26 93
980 Martin Kirkman Male 1038 MV50 1386 02:10:23 1371 02:07:56 122
981 Nicola Katharyn Kirkman Female 349 FV40 1387 02:10:23 1372 02:07:57 80
1020 Andrew Shallcross Male 1039 MV40 1388 02:10:28 1402 02:09:43 224
683 Tina Deborah Smith Female 350 FV40 1389 02:10:35 1386 02:08:44 81 South Cheshire Harriers
1279 Kevin Birks Male 1040 MV50 1390 02:10:46 1383 02:08:10 123
1071 Jane Hylton Female 351 FV40 1391 02:11:02 1404 02:09:51 82
2013 Claire Leavy Female 352 FS 1392 02:11:06 1411 02:10:09 94
1434 John Noakes Male 1041 MV60 1393 02:11:09 1397 02:09:36 65
649 Trevor Ellis Male 1042 MV60 1394 02:11:10 1409 02:10:04 66 Hartshead R.C.
1229 Lesley Henderson Female 353 FV55 1395 02:11:13 1406 02:09:55 10 Stainland Lions
1201 Adam Jones Male 1043 MS 1396 02:11:22 1412 02:10:10 384
1082 Rhian Williams Female 354 FV35 1397 02:11:24 1415 02:10:26 70 Spectrum Striders
357 Jan Parry Female 355 FV60 1398 02:11:26 1410 02:10:08 4
800 Christine Newbury Female 356 FV35 1399 02:11:35 1387 02:09:06 71 Liverpool Running Club
206 Kevin Cain Male 1044 MV40 1400 02:11:42 1400 02:09:39 225
1827 Elizabeth.R.J Scott Female 357 FS 1401 02:11:43 1388 02:09:14 95 Chester Triathlon
467 Trevor Lewis Male 1045 MS 1402 02:11:46 1392 02:09:28 385
243 Darren Burns Male 1046 MV40 1403 02:11:49 1391 02:09:24 226
1418 Rachel Lambert Female 358 FS 1404 02:11:52 1390 02:09:21 96
399 Carl Wynne Male 1047 MV50 1405 02:11:53 1389 02:09:19 124 Preston Harriers
1955 Nigel Thomas Pursey Male 1048 MV55 1406 02:11:58 1405 02:09:54 75
661 Gareth Jones Male 1049 MV40 1407 02:12:05 1395 02:09:33 227
841 Clare Beswick Female 359 FS 1408 02:12:05 1398 02:09:38 97 Chester Triathlon
1394 Thomas Ernest Giles Male 1050 MV40 1409 02:12:06 1393 02:09:28 228 Trail Running Association
1058 Rachel Clifford Female 360 FS 1410 02:12:06 1401 02:09:39 98
1824 John Richard Quinn Male 1051 MS 1411 02:12:06 1413 02:10:16 386
1032 Janet Bowyer Female 361 FV45 1412 02:12:08 1394 02:09:31 63 Stockport Harriers
484 Robert Thirsk Male 1052 MS 1413 02:12:10 1416 02:10:34 387
1084 Sian Parry Williams Female 362 FV35 1414 02:12:21 1408 02:10:00 72 Chester Triathlon
1928 John Hughes Male 1053 MV60 1415 02:12:29 1420 02:11:19 67
675 Ron Wilkinson Male 1054 MV50 1416 02:12:33 1407 02:09:59 125 Stockport Harriers
1958 Peter Garlick Male 1055 MV45 1417 02:12:41 1417 02:11:07 170
953 Paul Quigley Male 1056 MV40 1418 02:12:42 1414 02:10:24 229
1618 Stephen Mee Male 1057 MS 1419 02:12:44 1418 02:11:07 388
968 Deborah Riley Female 363 FV40 1420 02:12:54 1421 02:11:23 83
212 Sarah Pluves Female 364 FV35 1421 02:13:05 1419 02:11:08 73
1276 Susan Aitken Female 365 FV35 1422 02:13:09 1423 02:11:51 74 Stainland Lions
1135 Judith S Greenwood Female 366 FV55 1423 02:13:09 1424 02:11:51 11 Stainland Lions
1876 Anita Williams Female 367 FV45 1424 02:13:32 1427 02:12:05 64 Picton Running Club
1270 John Wheeler Male 1058 MV60 1425 02:13:57 1428 02:12:10 68
1453 Jane Walker cull Female 368 FV45 1426 02:14:11 1425 02:11:51 65
1994 Stuart Doyle Male 1059 MV45 1427 02:14:11 1422 02:11:49 171 Shropshire Shufflers
947 Anne Hurrel Female 369 FV50 1428 02:14:23 1426 02:11:58 33 Northern Vets A C
1199 Peter Haley Male 1060 MV60 1429 02:14:28 1435 02:13:21 69 Spectrum Striders
1571 Laura Tomlinson Female 370 FS 1430 02:14:36 1436 02:13:24 99 Bolton Harriers & A.C.
1880 Sandie O Connor Female 371 FV45 1431 02:14:44 1429 02:12:28 66
327 Elizabeth Smart Female 372 FV45 1432 02:14:53 1437 02:13:35 67 Congleton Harriers
501 Stephen Wilcock Male 1061 MS 1433 02:14:56 1444 02:14:26 389
1125 Jane Evans Female 373 FV55 1434 02:14:58 1431 02:13:02 12 Deestriders
1819 Bev Pentland Female 374 FV35 1435 02:15:02 1432 02:13:05 75
1832 Val Machin Female 375 FV60 1436 02:15:04 1430 02:12:36 5
666 Patricia Ann Hazlehurst Female 376 FV45 1437 02:15:12 1439 02:13:50 68 Liverpool Harriers
842 Mark Howard Aspinall Male 1062 MV50 1438 02:15:12 1440 02:13:50 126 Liverpool Harriers
984 Lesley Clague Female 377 FV60 1439 02:15:12 1433 02:13:13 6 Tattenhall Runners
304 Elaine Williams Female 378 FV50 1440 02:15:13 1443 02:14:23 34 Northern Vets A C
1965 Dorothy Fairhurst Female 379 FV60 1441 02:15:18 1446 02:14:38 7 St. Helens Sutton
1838 Bernadette Rudman Female 380 FV50 1442 02:15:49 1434 02:13:13 35
1318 Samuel Peter Smith Male 1063 MV55 1443 02:15:59 1445 02:14:34 76
1014 Pauline Picton Female 381 FV50 1444 02:16:02 1456 02:15:21 36 St. Helens Sutton
1303 Paula Daley Female 382 FV35 1445 02:16:06 1438 02:13:49 76 Liverpool Harriers
571 Brian Hunt Male 1064 MV45 1446 02:16:17 1450 02:15:16 172
1419 Steve Conway Male 1065 MV50 1447 02:16:19 1460 02:15:30 127 Liverpool Running Club
1805 Brian.J Whitworth Male 1066 MV40 1448 02:16:30 1441 02:13:53 230 Cheshire Tally Ho
1904 John Michael Shipley Male 1067 MV60 1449 02:16:30 1442 02:13:53 70 Cheshire Tally Ho
386 Mary Radford Female 383 FV60 1450 02:16:56 1448 02:14:46 8 West Cheshire A.C.
1316 Quinton Hayter Male 1068 MS 1451 02:17:05 1458 02:15:28 390
1317 Joanne Elizabeth Hayter Female 384 FV40 1452 02:17:05 1459 02:15:28 84
1790 Alexander James Clarkson Male 1069 MS 1453 02:17:08 1449 02:14:57 391
886 Matthew Richard Davidson Male 1070 MS 1454 02:17:09 1455 02:15:19 392
217 Anthony Manning stanley Male 1071 MS 1455 02:17:13 1468 02:16:16 393
832 Paul Roberts Male 1072 MV45 1456 02:17:19 1451 02:15:16 173
833 Tricia Oakes Female 385 FV45 1457 02:17:19 1452 02:15:16 69
344 Julian Sacofsky Male 1073 MV45 1458 02:17:23 1447 02:14:42 174
1536 Joanne O Neill Female 386 FS 1459 02:17:32 1463 02:15:45 100
535 Charles Nicholas Smith Male 1074 MV40 1460 02:17:32 1453 02:15:16 231
1415 Jane Taylor Female 387 FV35 1461 02:17:36 1454 02:15:18 77
354 Jan Fisher Female 388 FV50 1462 02:17:37 1469 02:16:26 37 Liverpool Running Club
346 Stephen McDonald Male 1075 MS 1463 02:17:40 1461 02:15:34 394
347 Alison Hancock Female 389 FV35 1464 02:17:40 1462 02:15:35 78
1183 Gian Abbot Male 1076 MV45 1465 02:17:44 1467 02:16:02 175
1251 Jenny Edwards Female 390 FV40 1466 02:17:53 1457 02:15:25 85 Chester Triathlon
1722 Nadia Plante Female 391 FV40 1467 02:18:04 1470 02:16:36 86
1638 Andrew Charles Cannon Male 1077 MS 1468 02:18:08 1464 02:15:51 395
1640 Thomas George Withey Male 1078 MS 1469 02:18:08 1465 02:15:51 396
689 Paul Miles Male 1079 MV45 1470 02:18:11 1473 02:17:03 176
1600 Katie Horgan Female 392 FS 1471 02:18:16 1466 02:16:00 101
1556 Sarah Leigh Briggs Female 393 FS 1472 02:18:33 1472 02:16:50 102
812 Alan Douglas Male 1080 MV50 1473 02:18:36 1471 02:16:39 128 Razzers Runners
1922 Jane Marie Harvey Female 394 FV40 1474 02:19:01 1479 02:17:42 87
1978 Colin Anthony Dalton Male 1081 MS 1475 02:19:12 1480 02:17:43 397
1902 Mark Royle Male 1082 MS 1476 02:19:25 1477 02:17:18 398
955 Linda Drayton Female 395 FV45 1477 02:19:28 1474 02:17:04 70
779 Deanna Mithen Female 396 FV35 1478 02:19:29 1476 02:17:14 79
1275 Rosalind Helen Dyde Female 397 FV50 1479 02:19:31 1475 02:17:11 38 Winston Runners
1111 Rick Smith Male 1083 MV45 1480 02:19:36 1478 02:17:26 177
1320 Tessa Swaine Female 398 FV50 1481 02:19:49 1481 02:17:49 39 Tattenhall Runners
1951 Carol Beard Female 399 FV50 1482 02:19:57 1483 02:18:06 40 Shropshire Shufflers
404 Hehen Rollinson Female 400 FV50 1483 02:19:57 1484 02:18:06 41 Shrewsbury & District A.C.
1738 John Kane Male 1084 MV45 1484 02:20:23 1482 02:18:00 178 Chester Triathlon
933 Helen Milne Female 401 FV45 1485 02:20:25 1487 02:18:19 71
412 Yvonne Vance Female 402 FS 1486 02:20:29 1488 02:18:25 103
413 Victoria Gray Female 403 FS 1487 02:20:29 1489 02:18:25 104
1954 Jessica Holt Female 404 FS 1488 02:20:34 1493 02:19:23 105 Bolton Harriers & A.C.
1685 Lisa Wright Female 405 FS 1489 02:20:43 1485 02:18:10 106 Penny Lane Striders
1708 Paul John Wilson Male 1085 MS 1490 02:20:44 1490 02:18:46 399 Stafford Harriers
923 Neil Mason Male 1086 MV50 1491 02:20:52 1486 02:18:18 129 Stockport Harriers
621 Gordon Rosenthal Male 1087 MV60 1492 02:21:22 1491 02:18:47 71
315 Gillian Clingham Female 406 FV50 1493 02:21:34 1492 02:19:08 42
613 Valerie Harrold Female 407 FV60 1494 02:21:48 1497 02:19:59 9
1981 Shona Katherine Morrissey Female 408 FS 1495 02:21:55 1494 02:19:23 107 Penny Lane Striders
1470 David Barton Male 1088 MV60 1496 02:22:06 1495 02:19:47 72 Ford Halewood A.C.
897 Brian Waring Male 1089 MV60 1497 02:22:19 1496 02:19:47 73 100km ass
1097 Roger Woodley Male 1090 MV45 1498 02:22:30 1499 02:20:09 179 Bourton Roadrunners
1596 Clare Elizabeth Rozier Female 409 FV40 1499 02:22:30 1498 02:20:06 88 Bourton Roadrunners
1814 Christine Ann Walsh Female 410 FV50 1500 02:22:35 1501 02:21:24 43 Bolton United Harriers
1767 Roger Lyon Male 1091 MV50 1501 02:22:53 1509 02:22:31 130
1936 Stephen Cooney Male 1092 MS 1502 02:23:18 1508 02:22:29 400
324 Mickael Jeffery Male 1093 MS 1503 02:23:19 1500 02:21:12 401
1718 Richard Garreth Waller Male 1094 MS 1504 02:23:20 1502 02:21:42 402
1947 Peter Smith Male 1095 MS 1505 02:23:37 1503 02:21:53 403
1575 Christopher Haggett Male 1096 MV60 1506 02:24:26 1507 02:22:21 74
426 Jayne Emma Jackson Female 411 FS 1507 02:24:30 1504 02:22:03 108
351 Lyn Marie Williams Female 412 FV35 1508 02:24:31 1505 02:22:03 80
1558 Richard Brook Male 1097 MV55 1509 02:24:31 1510 02:22:52 77
1437 Noman Thomas Grundy Male 1098 MV60 1510 02:24:40 1506 02:22:14 75 Birkenhead A.C.
863 Dale Vaughan Williams Male 1099 MV40 1511 02:24:56 1511 02:23:15 232
1525 Jacqueline McKeown Female 413 FV40 1512 02:24:58 1515 02:24:07 89 Picton Running Club
1326 Kate Birkenhead Female 414 FV45 1513 02:25:09 1512 02:23:21 72
1327 Frank Birkenhead Male 1100 MV60 1514 02:25:09 1513 02:23:22 76
205 Hugh Haimes Male 1101 MS 1515 02:25:42 1517 02:24:39 404
350 Gill Wood Female 415 FV50 1516 02:26:25 1516 02:24:37 44 Wrecsam Tri
492 Lynne Webster Female 416 FV50 1517 02:26:38 1514 02:24:02 45 Macclesfield Harriers & A.C.
665 Mark Goodwin Male 1102 MS 1518 02:26:49 1521 02:25:17 405
1532 Jill Johnson Female 417 FV40 1519 02:26:55 1520 02:25:09 90
521 Geoffrey Sheen Male 1103 MV40 1520 02:27:04 1518 02:24:41 233
1769 Karen Soper Female 418 FS 1521 02:27:31 1519 02:24:57 109
615 Victoria Hargreaves Female 419 FS 1522 02:27:57 1522 02:25:22 110
1908 Margaret Owen Williams Female 420 FV60 1523 02:28:04 1523 02:25:28 10
1704 Ann Robinson Female 421 FV45 1524 02:28:21 1524 02:26:01 73 Winston Runners
709 Ann Louise Fisher Female 422 FV40 1525 02:28:24 1525 02:26:48 91
1795 Sam James Harland Male 1104 MS 1526 02:29:03 1531 02:27:09 406
928 Kevin Egerton Male 1105 MV50 1527 02:29:10 1526 02:26:51 131
848 Maxine Carol Grimshaw Female 423 FV45 1528 02:29:10 1527 02:26:51 74 Belle Vue Racers
1617 Michelle Mee Female 424 FS 1529 02:29:23 1528 02:26:57 111
960 Jodie Thomas Female 425 FV40 1530 02:29:41 1529 02:27:07 92
962 Debbie Williams Female 426 FV40 1531 02:29:42 1530 02:27:07 93
635 Lizzie Marshall Female 427 FV35 1532 02:29:48 1535 02:27:57 81 South Cheshire Harriers
1873 Jonathan Mark Ollier Male 1106 MS 1533 02:29:50 1533 02:27:45 407
377 Anne Elizabeth Garnett Female 428 FV50 1534 02:29:55 1536 02:28:04 46 South Cheshire Harriers
588 Caroline Bevan Female 429 FS 1535 02:29:55 1534 02:27:45 112
449 Sandra Harris Female 430 FV60 1536 02:30:05 1532 02:27:33 11 Northern Vets A C
1282 Brenda Sharp Female 431 FV40 1537 02:30:56 1537 02:28:43 94
256 Sidney Arthur Molyneux Female 432 FV55 1538 02:31:06 1539 02:30:48 13 Picton Running Club
249 Sherrill Tacy Female 433 FV50 1539 02:31:08 1540 02:30:48 47
441 Claire Elizabeth M Female 434 FV40 1540 02:32:54 1538 02:30:25 95
1721 Gaynor Williams Female 435 FV35 1541 02:33:23 1545 02:31:55 82
693 Patricia Salis bury Female 436 FV60 1542 02:33:26 1541 02:30:55 12 Hearts Runners
819 Eileen Prideaux Female 437 FV60 1543 02:33:27 1542 02:31:07 13
1500 Christopher Moore Male 1107 MV55 1544 02:34:04 1543 02:31:49 78
1501 Jane Moore Female 438 FV55 1545 02:34:05 1544 02:31:49 14
1473 Elizabeth Conway Female 439 FV50 1546 02:35:00 1546 02:32:44 48
1349 Gary Mcilraith Male 1108 MV40 1547 02:35:24 1547 02:32:51 234
1040 Michael Owens Male 1109 MV40 1548 02:35:46 1548 02:34:23 235 Liverpool Running Club
340 Janice White Female 440 FV40 1549 02:37:32 1550 02:35:46 96
1577 Kim Halliday Female 441 FV35 1550 02:37:47 1549 02:35:35 83
1352 Elizabeth Kenny Female 442 FV40 1551 02:38:04 1551 02:36:53 97
892 Chris Kenny Male 1110 MV50 1552 02:38:04 1552 02:36:56 132
949 Donald David Kincla Male 1111 MV55 1553 02:41:50 1553 02:40:04 79
342 Andrew Robinson Male 1112 MS 1554 02:42:45 1554 02:40:08 408
727 Jane Marsden Female 443 FV50 1555 02:44:04 1555 02:41:34 49 Conway Park R C
1484 Heidi Schulz Female 444 FV35 1556 02:45:11 1557 02:44:10 84
1355 John Christopher Franklin Male 1113 MS 1557 02:45:32 1556 02:42:55 409
1262 Anne Johnson Female 445 FV55 1558 02:52:27 1558 02:50:07 15 St. Helens Sutton
1507 Jonathan Muir Male 1114 MS 1559 02:57:06 1559 02:54:35 410 Helsby R.C.
1770 Desiree Ann Hyde Female 446 FV35 1560 02:57:08 1560 02:54:38 85 Helsby R.C.
626 John Patrick Mc aloon Male 1115 MV60 1561 02:59:30 1561 02:57:49 77
453 Kathy Ling Female 447 FV60 1562 03:06:54 1562 03:04:46 14 Wrekin Road Runners
112 Neil Holding Female 448 FV45 DNF DNF West Pennine Runners
806 Janet Morgan Female 449 FV55 DNF DNF Chester Triathlon
1154 Tony Hulme Male MV55 DNF DNF Wilmslow Running Club
124 Mark Hughes Male MV50 DNF DNF Trentham Running Club
1 Paul Frodsham Male MV45 DNF DNF West Cheshire A.C.
157 Andrew Penney Male MS DNF DNF Wilmslow Running Club
557 Magnus Walker Male MV40 DNF DNF Chester Triathlon
1789 Willi Moore Male MV55 DNF DNF
585 Geoff Read Male MV55 DNF DNF Spectrum Striders